3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1
MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11
1
2 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 2 Ward
Melville 19:01.3
3 3 Hayley McMahon 11
3
4 4 Rashmi Singh 12
1 Hunterdon 19:22.9
5 5 Annabel Clarke 12
2 Rhinebeck 19:27.6
6 6 Cayla
7 7
Corey Stock 10 2
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio
19:33.1
8 8 Caroline O'Hea 10
3 Ward Melville 19:36.7
9 9 Rachel Sorna 12
3
10 10 Sami Reilly 11
4 Ward Melville 19:39.4
11 11 Molly Keating 10
4
12 12 Claire Arthur 12
4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:54.0
13 13 Ali Foote 11
5 West
14 14 Andrea Keklak 11
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:00.3
15 15 Emily Papazian 10
5
16 16 Amanda Fasano 10
6
17 17 Hanna Green 9
1 Greater Latrobe 20:27.5
18 18 Josephine Boyle 11
7
19 19 Victoria Sanford 12
5
20 20 Madeleine Willner 12 6
21 21 Holly Clarke 12
7 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:33.8
22 22 Lyndsey Sample 12
8 South
23 23 Evie Jansen 9
2
24 24 Katherine Vodopia 10
7 Hunterdon 20:41.6
25 25 Megan Broecker 9
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:42.6
26 26 Mallory
27 27 Caitlin Marino 9
4
28 28 Olivia Beltrani 10
8
29 29 Wendy Zhang 12 10
Ward Melville 20:53.7
30 30 Carlie Skellington 10
9 Hunterdon 21:05.4
31 31 Victoria Beardwood 12 11
La Salle Academy 21:09.3 6:49
32 32 Genie Fratto 12 12
Greater Latrobe 21:11.1 6:50
33 33 Jessica Krystek 11
8 Hunterdon 21:12.0 6:50
34 34 Allison Ryley 11
9 Arlington 21:12.7 6:50
35 35 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 13 Ward Melville 21:13.2 6:50
36 36 Juliana Lindner 12 14
Hunterdon 21:13.4 6:50
37 37 Mary Fratto 9
5 Greater Latrobe 21:22.7
6:53
38 38 Leah Potter 10 10
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:23.8 6:54
39 39 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 10
West Islip 21:25.9 6:54
40 40 Anna Clark 10 11
Rhinebeck 21:33.7 6:57
41 41 Julie Laudenschlage 10 12 West Islip 21:35.2 6:57
42 42 Jackie Dunbar 12 15
South County Secondar 21:37.5 6:58
43 43 Marika Crowe 10 13
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:39.4 6:59
44 44 Caitlin Reilly 11 11
La Salle Academy
21:43.1 7:00
45 45 Lindsay Del Piano 9
6 South Brunswick 21:47.2
7:01
46 46 Amanda Smilgis 12 16
South Brunswick 21:47.5 7:01
47 47 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 17
West Islip
21:50.4 7:02
48 48 Christina LoCurto 11 12
Cornwall 21:51.8 7:03
49 49 Martha Alvarez 12 18
Rhinebeck 21:53.0 7:03
50 50 Alex Brant 10 14
Greater Latrobe 21:55.6
7:04
51 51 Tara Dalrymple 10 15
South County Secondar 21:57.4 7:05
52 52 Jen Zahn 11 13 West Islip 21:59.1 7:05
53 53 Aly Wisekal 12 19
Ward Melville 22:01.4 7:06
54 54 Alyssa Campbell 11 14
South County Secondar
22:05.9 7:07
55 55 Caitlin Egan 11 15
Greater Latrobe 22:10.8 7:09
56 56 Kristen Padilla 11 16
La Salle Academy 22:13.2 7:10
57 57 Megan O'Donnell 10 16
Cornwall
22:17.1 7:11
58 58 Kat Schafer 11 17
South County Secondar 22:18.3 7:11
59 59 Meghan Donovan 11 18
Cornwall 22:21.2 7:12
60 60 Kelly Harty 11 19
West Islip 22:24.1 7:13
61 61 Emily Brownawell 11 20
Ward Melville 22:24.6 7:13
62 62 Julia McGuire 12 20
Cornwall 22:30.4 7:15
63 63 Jen Brown 10 17 Greater Latrobe 22:34.9
7:17
64 64 Kelsey Stecklow 11 21
Hunterdon
22:36.5 7:17
65 65 Emma York 11 22 South County Secondar 22:40.2
7:18
66 66 Catherine Clarke 12 21
Rhinebeck 22:42.7 7:19
67 67 Kelsey McNally 10 18
West Islip
22:43.8 7:19
68 68 Katie Martin 12 22
South County Secondar 22:47.1 7:21
69 69 Carol Tyson 8
1 Rhinebeck 23:38.9 7:37
70 70 Annie Miglino 10 19
Rhinebeck 23:39.7 7:37
71 71 Allison Wisyanski 10 20
Greater Latrobe 23:42.9 7:38
72 72 Melanie Huen 10 21
South Brunswick 23:54.9 7:42
73 73 Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 23 South Brunswick 24:09.8
7:47
74 74 Erin Miller 12 24
Cornwall
24:36.3
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1
MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75
Arlington
(20:08.8 100:43.9)
========================================
1 3
Hayley McMahon 11 19:20.1
2 9
Rachel Sorna 12 19:38.9
3 18
Josephine Boyle 11 20:29.9
4 19
Victoria Sanford 12 20:31.7
5 26
Mallory Mecca 12 20:43.3
6 ( 28) Olivia Beltrani 10
20:51.0
7 ( 34) Allison Ryley 11
21:12.7
2. 79
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
(20:08.8 100:43.8)
========================================
1 7
Corey Stock 10 19:33.1
2 12
Claire Arthur 12 19:54.0
3 14
Andrea Keklak 11 20:00.3
4 21
Holly Clarke 12
20:33.8
5 25
Megan Broecker 9 20:42.6
6 ( 38) Leah Potter 10
21:23.8
7 ( 43) Marika Crowe 10
21:39.4
3. 84
Ward Melville
(20:04.9 100:24.3)
========================================
1 2
Mary Kate Anselmini 11 19:01.3
2 8
Caroline O'Hea 10 19:36.7
3 10
Sami Reilly 11 19:39.4
4 29
Wendy Zhang 12 20:53.7
5 35
Brittany Lucatuorto 12 21:13.2
6 ( 53) Aly Wisekal 12
22:01.4
7 ( 61) Emily Brownawell 11
22:24.6
4. 107
La Salle Academy
(20:29.9 102:29.4)
========================================
1 11
Molly Keating 10 19:43.5
2 15
Emily Papazian 10 20:06.4
3 23
Evie Jansen 9 20:40.5
4 27
Caitlin Marino 9 20:49.7
5 31
Victoria Beardwood 12 21:09.3
6 ( 44) Caitlin Reilly 11
21:43.1
7 ( 56) Kristen Padilla 11
22:13.2
5. 127
Hunterdon
(20:43.1 103:35.3)
========================================
1 4
Rashmi Singh 12 19:22.9
2 24
Katherine Vodopia 10 20:41.6
3 30
Carlie Skellington 10 21:05.4
4 33
Jessica Krystek 11 21:12.0
5 36
Juliana Lindner 12 21:13.4
6 ( 64) Kelsey Stecklow 11
22:36.5
6. 181
Cornwall
(20:54.7 104:33.4)
========================================
1 1
Aisling Cuffe 11 17:38.2
2 16
Amanda Fasano 10 20:25.1
3 48
Christina LoCurto 11 21:51.8
4 57
Megan O'Donnell 10 22:17.1
5 59
Meghan Donovan 11 22:21.2
6 ( 62) Julia McGuire 12
22:30.4
7 ( 74) Erin Miller 12
24:36.3
7. 191
Greater Latrobe
(21:25.6 107:07.7)
========================================
1 17
Hanna Green 9 20:27.5
2 32
Genie Fratto 12 21:11.1
3 37
Mary Fratto 9
21:22.7
4 50
Alex Brant 10 21:55.6
5 55
Caitlin Egan 11 22:10.8
6 ( 63) Jen Brown 10 22:34.9
7 ( 71) Allison Wisyanski 10
23:42.9
8. 191
South Brunswick (21:32.3
107:41.5)
========================================
1 6
Cayla Del Piano 10 19:32.4
2 22
Lyndsey Sample 12 20:39.5
3 45
Lindsay Del Piano 9 21:47.2
4 46
Amanda Smilgis 12 21:47.5
5 72
Melanie Huen 10 23:54.9
6 ( 73) Jennifer O'Laughlin 12
24:09.8
9. 192
West Islip
(21:21.6 106:47.8)
========================================
1 13
Ali Foote 11 19:57.2
2 39
Marlaena LeMaitre 11
21:25.9
3 41
Julie Laudenschlager 10 21:35.2
4 47
Krystyna Ozskinis 12 21:50.4
5 52
Jen Zahn 11 21:59.1
6 ( 60) Kelly Harty 11
22:24.1
7 ( 67) Kelsey McNally 10
22:43.8
10. 225
South County Secondary
(21:42.4 108:31.8)
========================================
1 20
Madeleine Willner 12 20:32.7
2 42
Jackie Dunbar 12 21:37.5
3 51
Tara Dalrymple 10 21:57.4
4 54
Alyssa Campbell 11 22:05.9
5 58
Kat Schafer 11 22:18.3
6 ( 65) Emma York 11 22:40.2
7 ( 68) Katie Martin 12
22:47.1
11. 229
Rhinebeck
(21:51.2 109:15.9)
========================================
1 5
Annabel Clarke 12 19:27.6
2 40
Anna Clark 10 21:33.7
3 49
Martha Alvarez 12 21:53.0
4 66
Catherine Clarke 12 22:42.7
5 69
Carol Tyson 8
23:38.9
6 ( 70) Annie Miglino 10
23:39.7
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Megan Young 9
1 Nanuet 19:23.2 6:15
2 2 Holly Cavalluzzo 9
2 Valley Central 19:35.0 6:19
3 3 Anne Carey 11
1 St. John the Baptist 20:07.2
6:29
4 4 Krystal Foster 12
1 St. John the Baptist 20:08.7
6:30
5 5 Mallory Peterson 10
1 Millbrook 20:10.5 6:30
6 6 Deirdre Dwyer 10
2 Spackenkilll 20:13.1 6:31
7 7 Anna Rabideau 11
2 Seton Catholic 20:16.9 6:32
8 8 Michelle Gaye 11
3 Harborfields 20:19.8 6:33
9 9 Melissa Carder 12
2 Valley Central 20:40.8 6:40
10 10 Westby Catherine 12
3 St. John the Baptist 20:43.1
6:41
11 11 Emily Waligurski 9
3 Onteora 20:43.9 6:41
12 12 Hannah DeMartino 11
4 Nanuet 20:46.1 6:42
13 13 Samantha Watson 11
5 Schuylerville 20:47.7 6:42
14 14 Kathleen Woods 10
3 Archbishop Molloy 20:48.6
6:42
15 15 MICHELLE FISH 9
4 Guilderland High 21:02.6
6:47
16 16 JENNA ROBINSON 8
1 Guilderland High 21:06.8
6:48
17 17 Dorney Alyssa 11
6 St. John the Baptist 21:07.1
6:48
18 18 Carissa Citro 11
7 Miller Place 21:11.5 6:50
19 19 Libby Lazare 12
4 Pleasantville 21:23.6 6:54
20 20 Jackie McCarthy 12
5 Ursuline School 21:25.3
6:54
21 21 Alley Borriello 12
6 Valley Central 21:34.5 6:57
22 22 ANNA PICKETT 10
4 Guilderland High 21:37.7
6:58
23 23 Julia McMahon 12
7 Poly Prep Country Day 21:40.8
6:59
24 24 Jordan Stern 12
8 New Paltz 21:41.3 6:59
25 25 Gabby Mancuso 11
8 New Paltz 21:43.1 7:00
26 26 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11
9 St. John the Baptist 21:44.9
7:00
27 27 LEA CURE 10
5 Guilderland High 21:46.2
7:01
28 28 Mary O'Shea 10
6 Ursuline School 21:49.1
7:02
29 29 Lorraine Brancale 12
9 St. Joseph Hill Acade 21:53.7
7:03
30 30 Kim Wiley 11 10 Onteora 21:55.4 7:04
31 31 Morgan Van Pelt 11 11
Valley Central 21:58.5 7:05
32 32 Tiana Guevera 8
2 Miller Place 22:01.9 7:06
33 33 Carlie Brittan 11 12
Ursuline School 22:02.4 7:06
34 34 Lucy Seery 12 10
Harborfields 22:03.3 7:06
35 35 Doris Berman 12 11
Horace Greeley 22:05.2 7:07
36 36 Emma Pile 11 13 Horace Greeley 22:12.7 7:09
37 37 Tighe Maggie 12 12
St. John the Baptist
22:16.1 7:11
38 Robynn forrest 12 13
Albertus Magnus 22:17.9 7:11
39 38 Cara Ugolino 12 14
Onteora 22:20.5 7:12
40 39 Madie Federle 12 15
Ursuline School
22:26.1 7:14
41 40 MaryKate O'Meara 8
3 Nanuet 22:26.8 7:14
42 41 Deanna Felicissimo 10
7 Nanuet 22:28.8 7:15
43 42 Katie Nellis 11 14
Millbrook 22:33.7 7:16
44 43 ABBY LEVY 11 15 Guilderland High 22:34.7
7:17
45 44 Rachel Sobolev 12 16
Mc Kee Tech 22:34.9 7:17
46 45 Naomi Bouchard 10
8 New Paltz 22:36.6 7:17
47 46 Olivia Popovitch 9
5 Red Hook 22:41.2 7:19
48 47 Elizabeth Fisher 9
6 Seton Catholic 22:42.1 7:19
49 48 Caitlin Kramon 11 16
Horace Greeley 22:43.9 7:19
50 49 Talia Guevera 8
4 Miller Place 22:45.4 7:20
51 50 Justine Kozubal 9
7 Schuylerville 22:47.4 7:21
52 51 Lorna Brundrett 10
9 Red Hook 22:50.8 7:22
53 52 Victoria Carchietta 10 10 Tottenville 22:51.7 7:22
54 53
Katherine Aguiar 10 11 Nanuet 22:52.0 7:22
55 54 Folz Victoria 11 17
St. John the Baptist 22:55.0 7:23
56 Jacey Peers 12 17
Alexander Hamilton 22:56.1 7:23
57 55 Shanel Golding 11
18 Ursuline School 22:57.0
7:24
58 56 Elaina Nellis 12 18
Millbrook 22:59.1 7:24
59 57 Erica Beesmer 12 19
Onteora 23:03.5 7:26
60 58 Victoria Varriano 11 19
Mc Kee Tech 23:14.2
7:29
61 59 Ashley Luiso 12 20
Ursuline School 23:17.5 7:30
62 60 Nicole Palazzo 10 12
Nanuet 23:18.5 7:31
63 61 Emma Restrick 9
8 Poly Prep Country Day 23:19.3
7:31
64 62 Meaghan Dunigan 12 21
Tottenville
23:19.5 7:31
65 63 ANYA JOYNT 10 13
Guilderland High 23:25.2 7:33
66 64 Chelsea Farinacci 10 14
Harborfields 23:33.0 7:35
67 65 Agata Michalak 11 20 Archbishop Molloy 23:33.8
7:36
68 66 Sarah Popovitch 11 21
Red Hook 23:34.3 7:36
69 67 Bridget Flynn 12 22
Harborfields 23:35.3 7:36
70 68 Diana Phethean 12 23
Pleasantville 23:37.6 7:37
71 69 Machele Clark 12 24
New Paltz 23:40.7 7:38
72 70 Taylor Young 10 15
Miller Place 23:41.1 7:38
73 71 Desiree Otis 10 16
New Paltz 23:44.6 7:39
74 72 Paulina Stefanowski 10 17 Archbishop Molloy 23:47.4
7:40
75 73 Miriam Gleckman-Kru 12 25 Horace Greeley 23:56.3 7:43
76 74 Jennifer Taylor 10 18
Horace Greeley 24:02.9 7:45
77 75 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 26
Archbishop Molloy
24:05.8 7:46
78 76 Kathleen Mangus 11 22
Tottenville 24:06.8 7:46
79 77 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 23
Red Hook 24:07.3 7:46
80 78 Gabrielle Rossato 12 27
Archbishop Molloy 24:07.7 7:46
81 79 Gianna Fenaroli 10 19
Red Hook 24:08.0 7:47
82 80 Anna McGovern 9
9 Pleasantville 24:08.3 7:47
83 81 Amelia Clark 12 28
Mc Kee Tech 24:08.8 7:47
84 82 Mary Glynn 11 24
Seton Catholic
24:09.4 7:47
85 83 Kelly Mahoney 10 20
Harborfields 24:16.3 7:49
86 84 Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 21
Red Hook 24:20.4 7:51
87 85 Mary MacKenzie Zebr 10 22 Schuylerville
24:20.7 7:51
88 86 Carly Schwartz 9 10
Fox Lane 24:22.3 7:51
89 87 Deanna Molinelli 11 25
Miller Place 24:25.2 7:52
90 88 Rebecca Jackson 11 26
Tottenville 24:35.2 7:55
91 Sydney Bridges 11 27
Alexander Hamilton
24:37.9 7:56
92 89 Katie Vaccaro 11 28
Mc Kee Tech 24:40.3 7:57
93 90 Liane Conte 12 29
Mc Kee Tech 24:41.5 7:57
94 91 Dana Chapman 9 11
Seton Catholic
24:44.1 7:58
95 92 Alex Nichols 12 30
Onteora 24:46.7 7:59
96 93 Brianna Fellner 9 12
Tottenville 24:47.4 7:59
97 94 Amanda Barry 9 13
Tottenville 24:47.9 7:59
98 95 Naomi Iwamoto 10 23
Red Hook 24:52.1 8:01
99 96 Kathryn Vanherp 11 29
Seton Catholic 24:54.6 8:02
100 97 Amanda Yezarski 11 30
Miller Place 24:56.5 8:02
101 98 Renee Vogelle 12 31
Miller Place
24:58.6 8:03
102 99 Mary-kate Bida 9 14
Millbrook 25:08.5 8:06
103 100 Ilsen Hernandez 11 31
Archbishop Molloy 25:08.7 8:06
104 101 Rachel Eisman 10 24
Fox Lane
25:15.1 8:08
105 102 Morgan Mathiesen 11 32
Poly Prep Country Day 25:17.5 8:09
106 Kaitlyn Cully 12 32
Albertus Magnus 25:21.2 8:10
107 103 Luisa Neves 10 25
Spackenkilll 25:22.7 8:11
108 104 Kyla Karten 9 15
Millbrook 25:29.5 8:13
109 105 Marlise Combe 12 33
Onteora 25:31.5 8:13
110 106 Margot Aimetti 12 34
Fox Lane 25:33.5 8:14
111 107 Emily Shea 11 33
Harborfields
25:38.9 8:16
112 108 Temitop Omoladun 12 35
Tottenville 25:41.1 8:17
113 109 Gabrielle Leslie 11 34
Roy C. ketcham 25:47.8 8:19
114 110 Sarah Reape 11 35
Schuylerville
25:48.3 8:19
115 111 Laura Griffee 9 16
Fox Lane 25:51.1 8:20
116 112 Miriam Korik 11 36
Mc Kee Tech 25:54.9 8:21
117 113 Jacqueline Harkins 11 37
Roy C. ketcham 25:55.5 8:21
118 114
Alex Mobijohn 11 38 Onteora 25:56.8 8:22
119 115 Emily Perrotti 9 17
Pleasantville 25:59.8 8:23
120 116 Stephanie Pedro 12 36
Nanuet 26:06.5 8:25
121 117 Caitlin Doddy 12
37 Pleasantville 26:10.6 8:26
122 118 Sarah Willette 11 39
Seton Catholic 26:49.0 8:38
123 119 Sophia Peralta-Ferr 10 26 Seton Catholic 26:49.3 8:38
124 120 Jane Pinckney 12 38
Valley Central 26:50.3
8:39
125 121 Mikyung Kim 10 27
Harborfields 26:53.6 8:40
126 122 Caroline Vazzana 12 39
St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:18.6 8:48
127 123 Francesca Lucia 12 40
Pleasantville 27:20.1 8:48
128 Dulce Rosas 11 40
Alexander Hamilton
27:22.3 8:49
129 124 Theresa Governale 12 41
Archbishop Molloy 27:50.1 8:58
130 125 Megan Wojciehowicz 12 42
Valley Central 27:52.5 8:59
131 126 Michele Reina 10 28 St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:53.7
8:59
132 127 Erin Oliver 11 41
Horace Greeley 27:58.5 9:01
133 128 Nina Orlando 10 29
Horace Greeley 28:02.8 9:02
134 129 Tonianna Lynch 10 30
St. Joseph Hill Acade 28:16.8 9:07
135 Kathleen Gonzales 11 42
Alexander Hamilton 28:25.7 9:09
136 Stephanie Heisler 9 18
Liberty 28:32.6 9:12
137 130 Carolina Ramon 11 43
Fox Lane 28:32.9 9:12
138 131 Lindsay Ferber 10 31
Roy C. ketcham
28:35.9 9:13
139 132 Julia Galantich 8
5 Millbrook 28:41.8 9:15
140 133 Abbey Kennedy 10 32
Spackenkilll 28:52.1 9:18
141 134 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 19
Pleasantville
29:45.5 9:35
142 135 Shannon Cox 8
6 Millbrook 29:52.4 9:37
143 136 Sara Genova 10 33
St. Joseph Hill Acade 30:10.1 9:43
144 Morgan Kortwright 12 43
Liberty 30:11.3 9:43
145 Jordan Salonich 11 44
Liberty 30:15.9 9:45
146 137 Christina Rotchford 11 45 Schuylerville 30:30.1 9:50
147 138 Tiffany Speranzman 10 34
Spackenkilll 30:31.5 9:50
148 139 Hayley Kushner 9 20
Fox Lane
30:33.7 9:51
149 140 Nicole Allen 10 35
Spackenkilll 30:38.6 9:52
150 141 Bonnie Mai 9 21
Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.7
10:06
151 142 Nina Nahitchevansky 9 22
Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.9
10:07
152 143 Sara Farley 10 36
St. Joseph Hill Acade 31:45.5
10:14
153 144 Liz Cregon 12 44
Roy C. ketcham 31:59.1
10:18
154 Emily Bida 10 37
Millbrook 32:01.8
10:19
155 145 Sara Laperche 12 45
Roy C. ketcham 32:32.9
10:29
156 146 Kristen Duke 12 46
Roy C. ketcham 33:31.0
10:48
157 147 Marcie Figueroa 12 47
Spackenkilll 35:04.6
11:18
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 St.
John the Baptist (20:46.2 103:51.0)
========================================
1 3
Anne Carey 11 20:07.2
2 4
Krystal Foster 12 20:08.7
3 10
Westby Catherine 12 20:43.1
4 17
Dorney Alyssa 11
21:07.1
5 26
Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 21:44.9
6 ( 37) Tighe Maggie 12
22:16.1
7 ( 54) Folz Victoria 11
22:55.0
2. 123
Guilderland High
(21:37.6 108:08.0)
========================================
1 15
MICHELLE FISH 9 21:02.6
2 16
JENNA ROBINSON 8 21:06.8
3 22
ANNA PICKETT 10 21:37.7
4 27
LEA CURE 10 21:46.2
5 43
ABBY LEVY 11 22:34.7
6 ( 63) ANYA JOYNT 10
23:25.2
3. 147
Nanuet
(21:35.4 107:56.9)
========================================
1 1
Megan Young 9 19:23.2
2 12
Hannah DeMartino 11 20:46.1
3 40
MaryKate O'Meara 8
22:26.8
4 41
Deanna Felicissimo 10 22:28.8
5 53
Katherine Aguiar 10 22:52.0
6 ( 60) Nicole Palazzo 10
23:18.5
7 (116) Stephanie Pedro 12
26:06.5
4. 175
Ursuline School
(22:08.0 110:39.9)
========================================
1 20
Jackie McCarthy 12 21:25.3
2 28
Mary O'Shea 10 21:49.1
3 33
Carlie Brittan 11 22:02.4
4 39
Madie Federle 12 22:26.1
5 55
Shanel Golding 11 22:57.0
6 ( 59) Ashley Luiso 12
23:17.5
5. 183
Valley Central
(22:07.9 110:39.1)
========================================
1 2
Holly Cavalluzzo 9 19:35.0
2 9
Melissa Carder 12
20:40.8
3 21
Alley Borriello 12 21:34.5
4 31
Morgan Van Pelt 11 21:58.5
5 120
Jane Pinckney 12 26:50.3
6 (125) Megan Wojciehowicz 12
27:52.5
6. 228
Onteora
(22:34.0 112:50.0)
========================================
1 11
Emily Waligurski 9 20:43.9
2 30
Kim Wiley 11 21:55.4
3 38
Cara Ugolino 12 22:20.5
4 57
Erica Beesmer 12 23:03.5
5 92
Alex Nichols 12 24:46.7
6 (105) Marlise Combe 12
25:31.5
7 (114) Alex Mobijohn 11
25:56.8
7. 234
New Paltz
(22:41.3 113:26.3)
========================================
1 24
Jordan Stern 12 21:41.3
2 25
Gabby Mancuso 11 21:43.1
3 45
Naomi Bouchard 10 22:36.6
4 69
Machele Clark 12 23:40.7
5 71
Desiree Otis 10 23:44.6
8. 256
Miller Place
(22:49.1 114:05.1)
========================================
1 18
Carissa Citro 11 21:11.5
2 32
Tiana Guevera 8 22:01.9
3 49
Talia Guevera 8 22:45.4
4 70
Taylor Young 10 23:41.1
5 87
Deanna Molinelli 11 24:25.2
6 ( 97) Amanda Yezarski 11
24:56.5
7 ( 98) Renee Vogelle 12
24:58.6
9. 256
Harborfields
(22:45.6 113:47.7)
========================================
1 8
Michelle Gaye 11 20:19.8
2 34
Lucy Seery 12 22:03.3
3 64
Chelsea Farinacci 10 23:33.0
4 67
Bridget Flynn 12 23:35.3
5 83
Kelly Mahoney 10 24:16.3
6 (107) Emily Shea 11
25:38.9
7 (121) Mikyung Kim 10
26:53.6
10. 266
Horace Greeley
(23:00.2 115:01.0)
========================================
1 35
Doris Berman 12 22:05.2
2 36
Emma Pile 11 22:12.7
3 48
Caitlin Kramon 11
22:43.9
4 73
Miriam Gleckman-Krut 12 23:56.3
5 74
Jennifer Taylor 10 24:02.9
6 (127) Erin Oliver 11
27:58.5
7 (128) Nina Orlando 10
28:02.8
11. 304
Archbishop Molloy
(23:16.7 116:23.3)
========================================
1 14
Kathleen Woods 10 20:48.6
2 65
Agata Michalak 11 23:33.8
3 72
Paulina Stefanowski 10 23:47.4
4 75
Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 24:05.8
5 78
Gabrielle Rossato 12 24:07.7
6 (100) Ilsen Hernandez 11
25:08.7
7 (124) Theresa Governale 12
27:50.1
12. 306
Millbrook
(23:16.3 116:21.3)
========================================
1 5
Mallory Peterson 10 20:10.5
2 42
Katie Nellis 11 22:33.7
3 56
Elaina Nellis 12 22:59.1
4 99
Mary-kate Bida 9 25:08.5
5 104
Kyla Karten 9 25:29.5
6 (132) Julia Galantich 8
28:41.8
7 (135) Shannon Cox 8
29:52.4
13. 319
Red Hook
(23:28.4 117:21.6)
========================================
1 46
Olivia Popovitch 9 22:41.2
2 51
Lorna Brundrett 10 22:50.8
3 66
Sarah Popovitch 11 23:34.3
4 77
Sabrina Lincoln. 11 24:07.3
5 79
Gianna Fenaroli 10 24:08.0
6 ( 84) Jessica Wohlfahrt 10
24:20.4
7 ( 95) Naomi Iwamoto 10
24:52.1
14. 323
Seton Catholic (23:21.5 116:47.1)
========================================
1 7
Anna Rabideau 11 20:16.9
2 47
Elizabeth Fisher 9 22:42.1
3 82
Mary Glynn 11 24:09.4
4 91
Dana Chapman 9 24:44.1
5 96
Kathryn Vanherp 11 24:54.6
6 (118) Sarah Willette 11
26:49.0
7 (119) Sophia Peralta-Ferro 10 26:49.3
15. 362
Mc Kee Tech
(23:52.0 119:19.7)
========================================
1 44
Rachel Sobolev 12 22:34.9
2 58
Victoria Varriano 11 23:14.2
3 81
Amelia Clark 12 24:08.8
4 89
Katie Vaccaro 11 24:40.3
5 90
Liane Conte 12 24:41.5
6 (112) Miriam Korik 11
25:54.9
16. 371
Tottenville
(23:56.2 119:40.6)
========================================
1 52
Victoria Carchietta 10 22:51.7
2 62
Meaghan Dunigan 12 23:19.5
3 76
Kathleen Mangus 11 24:06.8
4 88
Rebecca Jackson 11 24:35.2
5 93
Brianna Fellner 9 24:47.4
6 ( 94) Amanda Barry 9
24:47.9
7 (108) Temitop Omoladun 12
25:41.1
17. 395
Schuylerville
(24:50.9 124:14.2)
========================================
1 13
Samantha Watson 11 20:47.7
2 50
Justine Kozubal 9 22:47.4
3 85
Mary MacKenzie Zebrowski 10
24:20.7
4 110
Sarah Reape 11 25:48.3
5 137
Christina Rotchford 11 30:30.1
18. 399
Pleasantville
(24:16.0 121:19.9)
========================================
1 19
Libby Lazare 12 21:23.6
2 68
Diana Phethean 12 23:37.6
3 80
Anna McGovern 9 24:08.3
4 115
Emily Perrotti 9 25:59.8
5 117
Caitlin Doddy 12 26:10.6
6 (123) Francesca Lucia 12
27:20.1
7 (134) Alyssa DiBenedetto 9
29:45.5
19. 469
Poly Prep Country Day
(26:36.7 133:03.2)
========================================
1 23
Julia McMahon 12 21:40.8
2 61
Emma Restrick 9 23:19.3
3 102
Morgan Mathiesen 11 25:17.5
4 141
Bonnie Mai 9 31:22.7
5 142
Nina Nahitchevansky 9 31:22.9
20. 520
Spackenkilll
(27:07.6 135:38.0)
========================================
1 6
Deirdre Dwyer 10 20:13.1
2 103
Luisa Neves 10 25:22.7
3 133
Abbey Kennedy 10 28:52.1
4 138
Tiffany Speranzman 10 30:31.5
5 140
Nicole Allen 10 30:38.6
6 (147) Marcie Figueroa 12
35:04.6
21. 534
Fox Lane
(25:55.0 129:34.9)
========================================
1 86
Carly Schwartz 9 24:22.3
2 101
Rachel Eisman 10 25:15.1
3 106
Margot Aimetti 12 25:33.5
4 111
Laura Griffee 9 25:51.1
5 130
Carolina Ramon 11 28:32.9
6 (139) Hayley Kushner 9
30:33.7
22. 542
St. Joseph Hill Academy
(27:06.6 135:32.9)
========================================
1 29
Lorraine Brancale 12 21:53.7
2 122
Caroline Vazzana 12 27:18.6
3 126
Michele Reina 10 27:53.7
4 129
Tonianna Lynch 10 28:16.8
5 136
Sara Genova 10 30:10.1
6 (143) Sara Farley 10
31:45.5
23. 642
Roy C. ketcham
(28:58.3 144:51.2)
========================================
1 109
Gabrielle Leslie 11 25:47.8
2 113
Jacqueline Harkins 11 25:55.5
3 131
Lindsay Ferber 10 28:35.9
4 144
Liz Cregon 12 31:59.1
5 145
Sara Laperche 12 32:32.9
6 (146) Kristen Duke 12
33:31.0
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL
QUALIFIER
GIRLS JV RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10
1
2 2 Samantha Slattery 12
1
3 3 Kelly Roberts 9
1 Ward Melville 21:35.9
4 4
5 5 Gabby Gjonaj 12
2
6 6 Sarah Ren 11
1
7 7 Hayley Roberts 9
3
8 8 Mumford Briana 10
2
9 9 Megan Griffin 10
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:10.7
7:09
10 10 Katie Scharrenbroic 10 4 Ward
Melville 22:11.9 7:09
11 11 Michelle Lujan 9
4 Cornwall 22:13.8 7:10
12 12 Emily Arnesen 12
3 Arlington 22:15.2 7:10
13 13 Tori Kohler 11
2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:15.7
7:10
14 14 Katie Gruszecki 12
4 Arlington 22:16.0 7:10
15 15 Kathryn Coletti 11
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:23.8
7:13
16 16 Sarah Cottone 10 5 Ward
Melville 22:28.5 7:15
17 17 Sydney Galletly 10
6 La Salle Academy 22:29.8 7:15
18 18 Kasey Paul 9
5 Greater Latrobe 22:32.5 7:16
19 19 Tiana Kibbe 9
6 La Salle Academy 22:32.8 7:16
20 20 Maxine DeLuise 9
7 La Salle Academy 22:33.9 7:16
21 21 Emily Hartman 10
7 Ward Melville 22:35.8 7:17
22 22 Kayleigh Bhangdia 10
8 Arlington 22:37.9
7:18
23 23 SHANNON MACKESSEY 8
1 Guilderland High 22:38.3 7:18
24 24 Ashna Aggarwal 10
9 South County Secondary 22:38.6
7:18
25 25 MEGHAN COLLINS 11
4 Guilderland High 22:40.9 7:19
26 Kosovare Gecaj 12
5 Arlington 22:41.9 7:19
27 26 Michelle Clinger 10 10
Hunterdon
22:49.8
28 27 Emily Knaul 10 11
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
22:50.7 7:22
29 28 Courtney Joseph 10 12
Greater Latrobe
22:51.0 7:22
30 29 Sarah Hoagland 10 13
31 30 Katie Maiorisi 9
8
32 31 Anna Kelly 9
9 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 23:07.8
33 32 Kayla Kuntz 12
6 Greater Latrobe 23:08.1
34 33 AMANDA
35 34 Allison Clerkin 11
5 Cornwall 23:09.8 7:28
36 35 Maddy Byrnes 10 14
La Salle Academy
23:11.3 7:28
37 36 AMANDA GNIRREP 10 15
Guilderland High
23:11.6 7:28
38 37 Ashley Ward 11
6 Hunterdon 23:20.6 7:31
39 38 Jillian Reilly 11
7 Ward Melville 23:22.9 7:32
40 39 Maggie Reynolds 11
8 Ward Melville 23:25.5 7:33
41 Colleen McKenna 12
8 La Salle Academy 23:28.5 7:34
42 40 Annie Preston 12
9 Ward Melville 23:28.7 7:34
43 41 Mary Cate Scully 9 10
South County Secondary
23:29.8 7:34
44 42 Emily Hartnett 11
9 Cornwall 23:32.8
7:35
45 43 Tasha Block 12 10
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
23:34.0 7:36
46 44 Cassidy Schultheis 9 11
Greater Latrobe
23:45.7 7:39
47 45 Tessa Fochia 12 11
Greater Latrobe
23:46.7 7:40
48 46 Caroline Fogg 12 12
South County Secondary
23:54.5 7:42
49 Alix Pettinella 11 10
Arlington
23:57.0 7:43
50 Siobahn Kelly 10 16
La Salle Academy
23:57.3 7:43
51 47 HANNAH SCOTT 12 13
Guilderland High
24:01.5 7:44
52 Sophie Lucente 10 17
La Salle Academy
24:01.7 7:45
53 48 Nicole Lewis 11 11
South County Secondary
24:06.7 7:46
54 49 Erica Searfoss 12 14
Hunterdon
24:11.3 7:48
55 50 Kate Rellick 9 12
Greater Latrobe
24:12.4
56 51 Kathleen Hoe 11 12
Hunterdon
24:12.8
57 52 Kaitlin Paul 12 15
Greater Latrobe
24:16.0
58 Lauren Asselmeyer 9 13
Arlington
24:17.9 7:50
59 53 Kelsey Klunder 11 13
South County Secondary
24:22.3 7:51
60 54 Michelle Genovese 11 14
West Islip
24:22.5 7:51
61 55 Sara Kebede 9 14
Hunterdon
24:23.8 7:52
62 56 Sania Ahmad 11 15
South County Secondary
24:26.4 7:52
63 Shubha Sekar 10 18
Ward Melville 24:29.8
7:54
64 Juliana Johnson 11 16
La Salle Academy
24:30.1 7:54
65 Gisele Trivino 9 15
New Paltz
24:31.8 7:54
66 57 Natalie Kane 10 19
Hunterdon
24:34.9 7:55
67 Ashley Parker 12 16
La Salle Academy
24:38.0 7:56
68 Megan Nguyen 10 20
69 Tori Vallana 11 17
Greater Latrobe
24:39.2 7:57
70 Natalie Kryza 10 21
South County Secondary
24:39.8 7:57
71 Christina Douds 9 16
Greater Latrobe
24:40.0 7:57
72 Carly Meholic 11 18
Greater Latrobe
24:46.2 7:59
73 Lauren Kowalski 9 17
La Salle Academy
24:46.5 7:59
74 58 Emily Woo 10 22 Tottenville 24:46.8 7:59
75 59 Hannah Holden 12 17
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
24:48.1 7:59
76 Gillian Meyer 11 19
Ward Melville
24:50.2 8:00
77 60 Margaret Hack 10 23
Cornwall
24:50.6 8:00
78 Marli Oxenholm 12 18
Rhinebeck
24:57.0 8:02
79 Megan McGovern 12 19
South County Secondary
24:59.5 8:03
80 Sammy Coffey 9 18
Rhinebeck
25:06.1 8:05
81 61 Holly Mascolo 9 19
West
82 Ashley Coutu 11 20
83 Lexie Volpe 9 20
La Salle Academy
25:13.3 8:08
84 Erin Cunningham 9 21
Ward Melville
25:14.3
85 Blake McCartney 10 24
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 25:14.9 8:08
86 Kelsey Harrold 9 22
La Salle Academy
25:15.3 8:08
87 Patricia Dunham 9 23
Ward Melville
25:20.5 8:10
88 Kelsey Colpitts 11 21
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
25:21.7 8:10
89 Cassidy Christian 9 24
Greater Latrobe
25:22.8 8:11
90 62 Kayley Sullivan 10 25
West Islip
25:24.7 8:11
91 Diane Chaca 12 20
La Salle Academy
25:27.7 8:12
92 Lauren Davis 11 22
Ward Melville
25:34.4 8:14
93 63 Sarah Stull 12 21
Hunterdon
25:34.8 8:14
94 Michaela Sclafani 11 23
Arlington
25:37.8 8:15
95 Bianca Arusso 12
22 La Salle Academy 25:39.2 8:16
96 64 Nikki Zuaro 10 26
West Islip
25:40.9 8:16
97 Allie Daly 9 25
Greater Latrobe
25:43.2 8:17
98 Abby Sorensen 10 27
La Salle Academy
25:44.9 8:18
99 Erin McGovern 12 23
Red Hook
25:46.6 8:18
100 Erika Naeger 11 24
Greater Latrobe
25:49.9 8:19
101 Eilish Clare 10 28
La Salle Academy 25:55.5 8:21
102 65 Samantha Gigante 11 25
Cornwall
25:56.7 8:22
103 Vasia Giannakakos 11 26
Nanuet
25:58.8 8:22
104 Michaela Burns 9 26
La Salle Academy 25:59.3 8:22
105 Caroline Shea 11 27
South County Secondary
26:07.6 8:25
106 Susan Winters 11 28
Ward Melville
26:10.1 8:26
107 Emily Higgins 11 29
108 66 Katie
109 Jillian Valpey 9 27
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
26:13.5
110 67 Victoria Orlick 10 29
Tottenville
26:18.5 8:29
111 68 Kelsey O'Connor 10 30
Guilderland High
26:20.9 8:29
112 69 Anastasia Bulgavona 9 28
Tottenville
26:22.3 8:30
113 Adriana Pryor 11 30
Ward Melville
26:22.7
114 Leah Bernstein 10 31
New Paltz
26:24.7 8:31
115 Diana Piskor 10 32
South County Secondary
26:26.1 8:31
116 70 Marissa Soto 9 29
Miller Place
26:27.8 8:32
117 71 Bailey McLaughlin 9 30
West Islip
26:30.9 8:33
118 Samantha Ferguson 10 33
Red Hook
26:31.1 8:33
119 72 Riley Sindone 9 31
Miller Place
26:31.5 8:33
120 Stella Iselin 11 31
Rhinebeck 26:31.8 8:33
121 Jordan Buches 10 34
Greater Latrobe
26:32.9 8:33
122 73 Kate Killeen 11 32
Miller Place
26:45.0 8:37
123 Hannah Perkins 11 33
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 26:49.1
8:38
124 74 Taylor Burton 10 35
West Islip
26:49.4 8:39
125 75 Meghan McNicholas 9 32
West Islip
26:50.0 8:39
126 Emily Tackas 10 36
New Paltz
26:52.2 8:39
127 Jordan Baird 11 34
South County Secondary
26:56.4 8:41
128 76 Stephanie Fortunas 12 25
Miller Place
26:58.2 8:41
129 Heather Bureau 12 26
Greater Latrobe
27:01.6
130 Regina Sullivan 9 33
Nanuet
27:04.0 8:43
131 Julia Fogg 10 37
South County Secondary
27:06.0 8:44
132 Allison Cappetta 9 34
West
133 77 Sakura Robinson 11 35
Tottenville
27:10.1
134 78 Estee Braginsky 9 35
Tottenville
27:38.4
135 Samantha Cruger 9 36
Ward Melville
27:45.4
136 Kristen Holl 11 36
Ward Melville
27:50.7
137 Rachel Haines 12 27
Greater Latrobe
28:05.1
138 79 Allison Hassell 10 38
Miller Place
28:07.1 9:03
139 Amanda Marano 10 39
Horace Greeley
28:07.4 9:04
140 Emily Beecher 9 37
New Paltz
29:27.5 9:29
141 Victoria Randazzo 9 38
Arlington
29:31.5 9:31
142 Jenna Ulishney 9 39
Greater Latrobe 29:37.4
9:33
143 Julie Aguirre 9 40
Poly Prep Country Day
29:40.3 9:34
144 Emma Costello 12 28
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
29:50.3 9:37
145 Francesca Marino 9 41
Pleasantville
29:58.2 9:39
146 Jaline Soliz 12 29
South County Secondary
31:07.4 10:02
147 Lana Cohen 9 42
Poly Prep Country Day
33:28.8 10:47
148 Sara Gronlund 9 43
Schuylerville
36:20.4 11:42
149 Kaitlyn Denbaum 10 40
Roy C. ketcham
42:13.7 13:36
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS JV RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26
========================================
1 1
Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 21:07.5
2 2
Samantha Slattery 12 21:29.4
3 5
Gabby Gjonaj 12 21:50.2
4 6
Sarah Ren 11 21:56.6
5 12
Emily Arnesen 12 22:15.2
6 ( 14) Katie Gruszecki 12
22:16.0
7 ( 22) Kayleigh Bhangdia 10
22:37.9
2. 67
La Salle Academy
(22:16.9 111:24.1)
========================================
1 4
Victoria Varone 9 21:49.3
2 7
Hayley Roberts 9 21:58.3
3 17
Sydney Galletly 10 22:29.8
4 19
Tiana Kibbe 9 22:32.8
5 20
Maxine DeLuise 9 22:33.9
6 ( 30) Katie Maiorisi 9
23:05.4
7 ( 35) Maddy Byrnes 10
23:11.3
3. 88
Ward Melville
(22:27.0 112:15.0)
========================================
1 3
Kelly Roberts 9 21:35.9
2 10
Katie Scharrenbroich 10 22:11.9
3 16
Sarah Cottone 10 22:28.5
4 21
Emily Hartman 10 22:35.8
5 38
Jillian Reilly 11 23:22.9
6 ( 39) Maggie Reynolds 11
23:25.5
7 ( 40) Annie Preston 12
23:28.7
4. 95
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
(22:33.8 112:48.7)
========================================
1 9
Megan Griffin 10 22:10.7
2 13 Tori Kohler 11
22:15.7
3 15
Kathryn Coletti 11 22:23.8
4 27
Emily Knaul 10 22:50.7
5 31
Anna Kelly 9 23:07.8
6 ( 43) Tasha Block 12
23:34.0
7 ( 59) Hannah Holden 12
24:48.1
5. 164
Guilderland High
(23:08.4 115:41.7)
========================================
1 23
SHANNON MACKESSEY 8 22:38.3
2 25
MEGHAN COLLINS 11 22:40.9
3 33
AMANDA FOGGIA 12 23:09.4
4 36
AMANDA GNIRREP 10 23:11.6
5 47
HANNAH SCOTT 12 24:01.5
6 ( 68) Kelsey O'Connor 10
26:20.9
6. 167
Greater Latrobe
(23:12.8 116:04.0)
========================================
1 18
Kasey Paul 9 22:32.5
2 28
Courtney Joseph 10 22:51.0
3 32
Kayla Kuntz 12 23:08.1
4 44
Cassidy Schultheis 9 23:45.7
5 45
Tessa Fochia 12 23:46.7
6 ( 50) Kate Rellick 9 24:12.4
7 ( 52) Kaitlin Paul 12
24:16.0
7. 167
========================================
1 8
Mumford Briana 10 22:07.6
2 24
Ashna Aggarwal 10 22:38.6
3 41
Mary Cate Scully 9 23:29.8
4 46
Caroline Fogg 12 23:54.5
5 48
Nicole Lewis 11 24:06.7
6 ( 53) Kelsey Klunder 11
24:22.3
7 ( 56) Sania Ahmad 11
24:26.4
8. 176
========================================
1 11
Michelle Lujan 9 22:13.8
2 29
Sarah Hoagland 10 22:57.5
3 34
Allison Clerkin 11 23:09.8
4 42
Emily Hartnett 11 23:32.8
5 60
Margaret Hack 10 24:50.6
6 ( 65) Samantha Gigante 11
25:56.7
9. 218
Hunterdon
(23:47.7 118:58.3)
========================================
1 26
Michelle Clinger 10 22:49.8
2 37
Ashley Ward 11 23:20.6
3 49
Erica Searfoss 12 24:11.3
4 51
Kathleen Hoe 11 24:12.8
5 55
Sara Kebede 9 24:23.8
6 ( 57) Natalie Kane 10
24:34.9
7 ( 63) Sarah Stull 12
25:34.8
10. 312
West
========================================
1 54
Michelle Genovese 11 24:22.5
2 61
Holly Mascolo 9 25:08.6
3 62
Kayley Sullivan 10 25:24.7
4 64
Nikki Zuaro 10 25:40.9
5 71
Bailey McLaughlin 9 26:30.9
6 ( 74) Taylor Burton 10
26:49.4
7 ( 75) Meghan McNicholas 9
26:50.0
11. 337
Tottenville
(26:10.1 130:50.5)
========================================
1 58
Emily Woo 10 24:46.8
2 66
Katie
3 67
4 69
Anastasia Bulgavona 9 26:22.3
5 77
Sakura Robinson 11 27:10.1
6 ( 78) Estee Braginsky 9
27:38.4
12.
========================================
1 70
Marissa Soto 9 26:27.8
2 72
Riley Sindone 9 26:31.5
3 73
Kate
4 76
Stephanie Fortunas 12 26:58.2
5 79
Allison Hassell 10 28:07.1
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS RACES MERGED 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11
1
2 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 2 Ward
Melville 19:01.3
3 3
Hayley McMahon 11 3
4 4 Rashmi Singh 12
1 Hunterdon 19:22.9
5 5 Megan Young 9
1 Nanuet 19:23.2
6 6 Annabel Clarke 12
2 Rhinebeck 19:27.6
7 7 Cayla
8 8 Corey Stock 10
2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:33.1
9 9 Holly Cavalluzzo 9
2 Valley Central 19:35.0
10 10 Caroline O'Hea 10
3 Ward Melville 19:36.7
11 11 Rachel Sorna 12
3
12 12
Sami Reilly 11 4 Ward
Melville 19:39.4
13 13 Molly Keating 10
4
14 14 Claire Arthur 12
4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:54.0
15 15 Ali Foote 11
5 West
16 16 Andrea Keklak 11
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:00.3
17 17 Emily Papazian 10
5
18 18 Anne Carey 11
7
19 19 Krystal Foster 12
5
20 20 Mallory Peterson 10
6 Millbrook 20:10.5
21 21 Deirdre Dwyer 10
7 Spackenkilll 20:13.1
22 22 Anna Rabideau 11
8 Seton Catholic 20:16.9
23 23 Michelle Gaye 11
9 Harborfields 20:19.8
24 24 Amanda Fasano 10
8
25 25 Hanna Green 9
3 Greater Latrobe 20:27.5
26 26 Josephine Boyle 11 10
27 27 Victoria Sanford 12
6
28 28 Madeleine Willner 12
7
29 29 Holly Clarke 12
8 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:33.8
30 30 Lyndsey Sample 12
9 South
31 31 Evie Jansen 9
4
32 32 Melissa Carder 12 10
Valley Central 20:40.8
33 33 Katherine Vodopia 10
9 Hunterdon 20:41.6
34 34 Megan Broecker 9
5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:42.6
35 35 Westby Catherine 12 11
36 36 Mallory
37 37 Emily Waligurski 9
6 Onteora 20:43.9
38 38 Hannah DeMartino 11 11
Nanuet 20:46.1
39 39 Samantha Watson 11 12
Schuylerville 20:47.7
40 40 Kathleen Woods 10 10
Archbishop Molloy 20:48.6
41 41 Caitlin Marino 9
7
42 42 Olivia Beltrani 10 11
43 43 Wendy Zhang 12 13
Ward Melville 20:53.7
44 44 MICHELLE FISH 9
8 Guilderland High 21:02.6
45 45 Carlie Skellington 10 12
Hunterdon 21:05.4
46 46 JENNA ROBINSON 8
1 Guilderland High 21:06.8
47 47 Dorney Alyssa 11 13
48 48 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 13
49 49 Victoria Beardwood 12 14
50 50 Genie Fratto 12 15
Greater Latrobe 21:11.1
51 51 Carissa Citro
52 52 Jessica Krystek 11 15
Hunterdon 21:12.0
53 Allison Ryley 11 16
54 53 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 16 Ward Melville 21:13.2
55 54 Juliana Lindner 12 17
Hunterdon 21:13.4
56 55 Mary Fratto 9
9 Greater Latrobe 21:22.7
57 56 Libby Lazare 12 18
Pleasantville 21:23.6
58 57 Leah Potter 10 14
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:23.8
59 58 Jackie McCarthy 12 19
Ursuline School 21:25.3
60 59 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 17
West
61 Samantha Slattery 12 20
62 60 Anna Clark 10 15
Rhinebeck 21:33.7
63 61 Alley Borriello 12 21
Valley Central 21:34.5
64 62 Julie Laudenschlage 10 16 West
65 63 Kelly Roberts 9 10
Ward Melville 21:35.9
66 64 Jackie Dunbar 12 22
67 65 ANNA PICKETT 10 17
Guilderland High 21:37.7
68 66 Marika Crowe 10 18
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio
21:39.4 6:59
69 67 Julia McMahon 12 23
Poly Prep Country Day 21:40.8 6:59
70 68 Jordan Stern 12 24
New Paltz 21:41.3 6:59
71 69 Gabby Mancuso 11 18
New Paltz 21:43.1 7:00
72 70 Caitlin Reilly 11 19
La Salle Academy 21:43.1 7:00
73 71 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 20
St. John the Baptist 21:44.9 7:00
74 72 LEA CURE 10 19 Guilderland High 21:46.2
7:01
75 73 Lindsay Del Piano 9 11
South Brunswick 21:47.2 7:01
76 74 Amanda Smilgis 12 25
South Brunswick 21:47.5 7:01
77 75 Mary O'Shea 10 20
Ursuline School
21:49.1 7:02
78 76 Victoria Varone 9 12
La Salle Academy 21:49.3 7:02
79 Gabby Gjonaj 12 26
Arlington 21:50.2 7:02
80 77 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 27
West
81 78 Christina LoCurto 11 21
Cornwall 21:51.8 7:03
82 79 Martha Alvarez 12 28
Rhinebeck 21:53.0 7:03
83 80 Lorraine Brancale 12 29
St. Joseph Hill Acade
21:53.7 7:03
84 81 Kim Wiley 11 22 Onteora 21:55.4 7:04
85 82 Alex Brant 10 21
Greater Latrobe 21:55.6 7:04
86 Sarah Ren 11 23 Arlington 21:56.6 7:04
87 83 Tara Dalrymple 10 22
South County Secondar 21:57.4 7:05
88 Hayley Roberts 9 13
La Salle Academy 21:58.3 7:05
89 84 Morgan Van Pelt 11 24
Valley Central
21:58.5 7:05
90 85 Jen Zahn 11 25 West Islip 21:59.1 7:05
91 86 Aly Wisekal 12 30
Ward Melville 22:01.4 7:06
92 87 Tiana Guevera 8
2 Miller Place 22:01.9 7:06
93 88 Carlie Brittan 11 26
Ursuline School 22:02.4 7:06
94 89 Lucy Seery 12 31
Harborfields 22:03.3 7:06
95 90 Doris Berman 12 32
Horace Greeley
22:05.2 7:07
96 91 Alyssa Campbell 11 27
97 92 Mumford Briana 10 23
South County Secondar 22:07.6 7:08
98 Megan Griffin 10
24 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:10.7
7:09
99 93 Caitlin Egan 11 28
Greater Latrobe 22:10.8
100 Katie Scharrenbroic 10 25 Ward Melville 22:11.9 7:09
101 94 Emma Pile 11 29
Horace Greeley
22:12.7 7:09
102 Kristen Padilla 11 30
103 95 Michelle Lujan 9 14
Cornwall 22:13.8 7:10
104 Emily Arnesen 12 33
Arlington
22:15.2 7:10
105 Tori Kohler 11 31
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:15.7 7:10
106 Katie Gruszecki 12 34
Arlington 22:16.0 7:10
107 96 Tighe Maggie 12 35
St. John the Baptist
22:16.1 7:11
108 97 Megan O'Donnell 10 26
Cornwall 22:17.1 7:11
109 Robynn forrest 12 36
Albertus Magnus 22:17.9 7:11
110 98 Kat Schafer 11 32
South County Secondar
22:18.3 7:11
111 99 Cara Ugolino 12 37
Onteora 22:20.5 7:12
112 100 Meghan Donovan 11 33
113 Kathryn Coletti 11 34
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio
22:23.8
114 101 Kelly Harty 11 35
West Islip 22:24.1 7:13
115 Emily Brownawell 11 36
Ward Melville 22:24.6 7:13
116 102 Madie Federle 12 38
Ursuline School
22:26.1 7:14
117 103 MaryKate O'Meara 8
3 Nanuet 22:26.8 7:14
118 Sarah Cottone 10 27
Ward Melville 22:28.5 7:15
119 104 Deanna Felicissimo 10 28
Nanuet 22:28.8 7:15
120 Sydney Galletly 10 29
La Salle Academy 22:29.8 7:15
121 105 Julia McGuire 12 39
122 106 Kasey Paul 9 15
Greater Latrobe 22:32.5 7:16
123 Tiana Kibbe 9 16
La Salle Academy 22:32.8 7:16
124 107 Katie Nellis 11 37
Millbrook 22:33.7 7:16
125 Maxine DeLuise 9 17
La Salle Academy 22:33.9 7:16
126 108 ABBY LEVY 11 38 Guilderland High 22:34.7
7:17
127 109 Jen Brown 10 30 Greater Latrobe 22:34.9
7:17
128 110 Rachel Sobolev 12 40
Mc Kee Tech 22:34.9 7:17
129 Emily Hartman 10 31
Ward Melville 22:35.8 7:17
130 111 Kelsey Stecklow 11 39
Hunterdon 22:36.5 7:17
131 112 Naomi Bouchard 10 32
New Paltz 22:36.6 7:17
132 Kayleigh Bhangdia 10 33
Arlington 22:37.9 7:18
133 113 SHANNON MACKESSEY 8
4 Guilderland High 22:38.3
7:18
134 114 Ashna Aggarwal 10 34
135 Emma York 11 40 South County Secondar 22:40.2
7:18
136 115 MEGHAN COLLINS 11 41
Guilderland High 22:40.9 7:19
137 116 Olivia Popovitch 9 18
Red Hook 22:41.2 7:19
138 Kosovare Gecaj 12 41
Arlington 22:41.9 7:19
139 117 Elizabeth Fisher 9 19
Seton Catholic 22:42.1 7:19
140 118 Catherine Clarke 12 42
Rhinebeck 22:42.7
141 119 Kelsey McNally 10 35
West Islip 22:43.8 7:19
142 120 Caitlin Kramon 11 42
Horace Greeley 22:43.9 7:19
143 121 Talia Guevera 8
5 Miller Place 22:45.4 7:20
144 Katie Martin 12 43
South County Secondar 22:47.1 7:21
145 122 Justine Kozubal 9 20
Schuylerville 22:47.4 7:21
146 123 Michelle Clinger 10 36
Hunterdon 22:49.8 7:21
147 Emily Knaul 10 37
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:50.7 7:22
148 124 Lorna Brundrett 10 38
Red Hook 22:50.8 7:22
149 Courtney Joseph 10 39
Greater Latrobe 22:51.0 7:22
150 125 Victoria Carchietta 10 40 Tottenville 22:51.7 7:22
151 126 Katherine Aguiar 10 41
Nanuet 22:52.0 7:22
152 127 Folz Victoria 11 43
St. John the Baptist 22:55.0 7:23
153 Jacey Peers 12 44
Alexander Hamilton 22:56.1 7:23
154 128 Shanel Golding 11 44
Ursuline School 22:57.0 7:24
155 Sarah Hoagland 10 42
Cornwall 22:57.5 7:24
156 129 Elaina Nellis 12 45
Millbrook 22:59.1
157 130 Erica Beesmer 12 46
Onteora 23:03.5
7:26
158 Katie Maiorisi 9 21
La Salle Academy 23:05.4 7:26
159 Anna Kelly 9 22
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 23:07.8 7:27
160 Kayla Kuntz 12 47
Greater Latrobe 23:08.1
161 AMANDA FOGGIA 12 48
Guilderland High 23:09.4 7:28
162 Allison Clerkin 11 45
Cornwall 23:09.8 7:28
163 Maddy Byrnes 10 43
La Salle Academy 23:11.3
7:28
164 AMANDA GNIRREP 10 44
Guilderland High 23:11.6 7:28
165 131 Victoria Varriano 11 46
Mc Kee Tech 23:14.2 7:29
166 132 Ashley Luiso 12 49
Ursuline School 23:17.5
7:30
167 133 Nicole Palazzo 10 45
Nanuet 23:18.5 7:31
168 134 Emma Restrick 9 23
Poly Prep Country Day 23:19.3 7:31
169 135 Meaghan Dunigan 12 50
Tottenville 23:19.5 7:31
170 Ashley Ward 11 47
Hunterdon 23:20.6 7:31
171 Jillian Reilly 11 48
Ward Melville 23:22.9 7:32
172 ANYA JOYNT 10 46
Guilderland High
23:25.2 7:33
173 Maggie Reynolds 11 49
Ward Melville 23:25.5 7:33
174 Colleen McKenna 12 51
La Salle Academy 23:28.5 7:34
175 Annie Preston 12 52
Ward Melville
23:28.7 7:34
176 Mary Cate Scully 9 24
South County Secondar 23:29.8 7:34
177 Emily Hartnett 11 50
Cornwall 23:32.8 7:35
178 136 Chelsea Farinacci 10 47
Harborfields
23:33.0 7:35
179 137 Agata Michalak 11 51
Archbishop Molloy 23:33.8
180 Tasha Block 12 53
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 23:34.0 7:36
181 138 Sarah Popovitch 11 52
Red Hook
23:34.3 7:36
182 139 Bridget Flynn 12 54
Harborfields 23:35.3
183 140 Diana Phethean 12 55
Pleasantville 23:37.6 7:37
184 141 Carol Tyson 8
6 Rhinebeck 23:38.9 7:37
185 142 Annie Miglino 10 48
Rhinebeck 23:39.7 7:37
186 143 Machele Clark 12 56
New Paltz 23:40.7 7:38
187 144 Taylor Young 10 49
Miller Place
23:41.1 7:38
188 Allison Wisyanski 10 50
Greater Latrobe 23:42.9 7:38
189 145 Desiree Otis 10 51
New Paltz 23:44.6 7:39
190 Cassidy Schultheis 9 25 Greater
Latrobe 23:45.7 7:39
191 Tessa Fochia 12 57
Greater Latrobe 23:46.7 7:40
192 146 Paulina Stefanowski 10 52 Archbishop Molloy 23:47.4
7:40
193 Caroline Fogg 12 58
South County Secondar
23:54.5 7:42
194 147 Melanie Huen 10 53
South Brunswick 23:54.9 7:42
195 148 Miriam Gleckman-Kru 12 59 Horace Greeley 23:56.3 7:43
196 Alix Pettinella 11 53
Arlington
23:57.0 7:43
197 Siobahn Kelly 10 54
La Salle Academy 23:57.3 7:43
198 HANNAH SCOTT 12 60
Guilderland High 24:01.5
199 Sophie Lucente 10 55
La Salle Academy
24:01.7 7:45
200 149 Jennifer Taylor 10 56
Horace Greeley 24:02.9 7:45
201 150 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 61
Archbishop Molloy 24:05.8
202 Nicole Lewis 11 54
203 151 Kathleen Mangus 11 55
Tottenville 24:06.8 7:46
204 152 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 56
Red Hook 24:07.3 7:46
205 153 Gabrielle Rossato 12 62
Archbishop Molloy
24:07.7 7:46
206 154 Gianna Fenaroli 10 57
Red Hook 24:08.0 7:47
207 155 Anna McGovern 9 26
Pleasantville 24:08.3 7:47
208 156 Amelia Clark 12 63
Mc Kee Tech
24:08.8
209 157 Mary Glynn 11 57
Seton Catholic 24:09.4 7:47
210 158 Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 64 South Brunswick 24:09.8
7:47
211 Erica Searfoss 12 65
Hunterdon
24:11.3 7:48
212 Kate Rellick 9 27
Greater Latrobe 24:12.4 7:48
213 Kathleen Hoe 11 58
Hunterdon 24:12.8 7:48
214 Kaitlin Paul 12 66
Greater Latrobe
24:16.0 7:49
215 159 Kelly Mahoney 10 58
Harborfields 24:16.3 7:49
216 Lauren Asselmeyer 9 28
Arlington 24:17.9 7:50
217 160 Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 59
Red Hook
24:20.4 7:51
218 161 Mary MacKenzie Zebr 10 60 Schuylerville 24:20.7 7:51
219 Kelsey Klunder 11 59
South County Secondar 24:22.3 7:51
220 162 Carly Schwartz 9 29
Fox Lane
24:22.3 7:51
221 Michelle Genovese 11 60
West Islip 24:22.5 7:51
222 Sara Kebede 9 30
Hunterdon 24:23.8 7:52
223 163 Deanna Molinelli 11 61
Miller Place
24:25.2 7:52
224 Sania Ahmad 11 62
225 Shubha Sekar 10 61
Ward Melville 24:29.8 7:54
226 Juliana Johnson 11 63
La Salle Academy
24:30.1 7:54
227 164 Gisele Trivino 9 31
New Paltz 24:31.8 7:54
228 Natalie Kane 10 62
Hunterdon 24:34.9 7:55
229 165
Rebecca Jackson 11 64 Tottenville 24:35.2 7:55
230 Erin Miller 12 67
231 Sydney Bridges 11 65
Alexander Hamilton 24:37.9 7:56
232 Ashley Parker 12 68
La Salle Academy 24:38.0 7:56
233 Megan Nguyen 10 63
South County Secondar 24:38.6 7:56
234 Tori Vallana 11 66
Greater Latrobe 24:39.2 7:57
235 Natalie Kryza 10 64
South County Secondar 24:39.8 7:57
236 Christina Douds 9 32
Greater Latrobe 24:40.0 7:57
237 166 Katie Vaccaro 11 67
Mc Kee Tech 24:40.3 7:57
238 167 Liane Conte 12 69
Mc Kee Tech 24:41.5 7:57
239 168 Dana Chapman 9 33
Seton Catholic 24:44.1 7:58
240 Carly Meholic 11 68
Greater Latrobe 24:46.2 7:59
241 Lauren Kowalski 9 34
La Salle Academy 24:46.5 7:59
242 169 Alex Nichols 12 70
Onteora 24:46.7 7:59
243 170 Emily Woo 10 65 Tottenville 24:46.8
244 171 Brianna Fellner 9 35
Tottenville 24:47.4 7:59
245 172 Amanda Barry 9 36
Tottenville 24:47.9 7:59
246 Hannah Holden 12 71
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 24:48.1
247 Gillian Meyer 11 69
Ward Melville 24:50.2
248 Margaret Hack 10 66
249 173 Naomi Iwamoto 10 67
Red Hook 24:52.1
250 174 Kathryn Vanherp 11 70
Seton Catholic 24:54.6 8:02
251 175 Amanda Yezarski 11 71
Miller Place 24:56.5 8:02
252 176 Marli Oxenholm 12 72
Rhinebeck 24:57.0 8:02
253 177 Renee Vogelle 12 73
Miller Place 24:58.6 8:03
254 Megan McGovern 12 74
South County Secondar 24:59.5 8:03
255 Sammy Coffey 9 37
Rhinebeck 25:06.1 8:05
256 178 Mary-kate Bida 9 38
Millbrook 25:08.5 8:06
257 Holly Mascolo 9 39
West Islip 25:08.6 8:06
258 179 Ilsen Hernandez 11 72
Archbishop Molloy 25:08.7 8:06
259 Ashley Coutu 11 73
La Salle Academy 25:10.3 8:07
260 Lexie Volpe 9 40
La Salle Academy 25:13.3 8:08
261 Erin Cunningham 9 41
Ward Melville 25:14.3 8:08
262 Blake McCartney 10 68
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 25:14.9 8:08
263 180 Rachel Eisman 10 69
Fox Lane 25:15.1 8:08
264 Kelsey Harrold 9 42
La Salle Academy 25:15.3
8:08
265 181 Morgan Mathiesen 11 74
Poly Prep Country Day 25:17.5 8:09
266 Patricia Dunham 9 43
Ward Melville 25:20.5 8:10
267 Kaitlyn Cully 12 75
Albertus Magnus 25:21.2
8:10
268 Kelsey Colpitts 11 75
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 25:21.7
269 182 Luisa Neves 10 70
Spackenkilll 25:22.7 8:11
270 Cassidy Christian 9 44
Greater Latrobe 25:22.8
8:11
271 Kayley Sullivan 10 71
West Islip 25:24.7 8:11
272 Diane Chaca 12 76
La Salle Academy 25:27.7 8:12
273 183 Kyla Karten 9 45
Millbrook 25:29.5
8:13
274 184 Marlise Combe 12 77
Onteora 25:31.5 8:13
275 185 Margot Aimetti 12 78
Fox Lane 25:33.5 8:14
276 Lauren Davis 11 76
Ward Melville 25:34.4 8:14
277 Sarah Stull 12 79
Hunterdon 25:34.8 8:14
278 Michaela Sclafani 11 77
Arlington 25:37.8 8:15
279 186 Emily Shea 11 78
Harborfields
25:38.9 8:16
280 Bianca Arusso 12 80
La Salle Academy 25:39.2 8:16
281 Nikki Zuaro 10 72
West Islip 25:40.9 8:16
282 Temitop Omoladun 12 81
Tottenville
25:41.1 8:17
283 Allie Daly 9 46
Greater Latrobe 25:43.2 8:17
284 Abby Sorensen 10 73
285 Erin McGovern 12 82
Red Hook
25:46.6 8:18
286 187 Gabrielle Leslie 11 79
Roy C. ketcham 25:47.8 8:19
287 188 Sarah Reape 11 80
Schuylerville 25:48.3 8:19
288 Erika Naeger 11 81
Greater Latrobe
25:49.9
289 189 Laura Griffee
290 190 Miriam Korik 11 82
Mc Kee Tech 25:54.9 8:21
291 Eilish Clare 10 74
La Salle Academy
25:55.5 8:21
292 191 Jacqueline Harkins 11 83
Roy C. ketcham 25:55.5 8:21
293 Samantha Gigante 11 84
Cornwall 25:56.7 8:22
294 192 Alex Mobijohn 11 85
Onteora
25:56.8 8:22
295 193 Vasia Giannakakos 11 86
Nanuet 25:58.8 8:22
296 Michaela Burns 9 48
La Salle Academy 25:59.3 8:22
297 194 Emily Perrotti 9 49
Pleasantville
25:59.8 8:23
298 Stephanie Pedro 12 83
Nanuet 26:06.5 8:25
299 Caroline Shea 11 87
South County Secondar 26:07.6 8:25
300 Susan Winters 11 88
Ward Melville
26:10.1
301 Emily Higgins 11 89
South County Secondar 26:10.5 8:26
302 195 Caitlin Doddy 12 84
Pleasantville 26:10.6 8:26
303 Katie Dixon 12 85
Tottenville
26:12.8 8:27
304 Jillian Valpey 9 50
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 26:13.5 8:27
305 Victoria Orlick 10 75
Tottenville 26:18.5 8:29
306 Kelsey O'Connor 10
76 Guilderland High 26:20.9
8:29
307 Anastasia Bulgavona 9 51
Tottenville 26:22.3 8:30
308 Adriana Pryor 11 90
Ward Melville 26:22.7 8:30
309 196 Leah Bernstein 10
77 New Paltz 26:24.7 8:31
310 Diana Piskor 10 78
311 Marissa Soto
312 Bailey McLaughlin 9 53
West Islip
26:30.9 8:33
313 Samantha Ferguson 10 79
Red Hook 26:31.1
314 Riley Sindone 9 54
Miller Place 26:31.5 8:33
315 Stella Iselin 11 91
Rhinebeck
26:31.8 8:33
316 Jordan Buches 10 80
Greater Latrobe 26:32.9 8:33
317 Kate Killeen 11 92
Miller Place 26:45.0 8:37
318 197 Sarah Willette 11 93
Seton Catholic
26:49.0 8:38
319 Hannah Perkins 11 94
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 26:49.1 8:38
320 198 Sophia Peralta-Ferr 10 81 Seton Catholic 26:49.3 8:38
321 Taylor Burton 10 82
West Islip
26:49.4 8:39
322 Meghan McNicholas 9 55
West Islip 26:50.0 8:39
323 199 Jane Pinckney 12 86
Valley Central 26:50.3 8:39
324 Emily Tackas 10 83
New Paltz
26:52.2 8:39
325 200 Mikyung Kim 10 84
Harborfields 26:53.6 8:40
326 Jordan Baird 11 95
327 Stephanie Fortunas 12 87
Miller Place
26:58.2 8:41
328 Heather Bureau 12 88
Greater Latrobe 27:01.6 8:42
329 Regina Sullivan 9 56
Nanuet 27:04.0 8:43
330 Julia Fogg 10 85
South County Secondar
27:06.0 8:44
331 Allison Cappetta 9 57
West Islip 27:07.2 8:44
332 Sakura Robinson 11 96
Tottenville 27:10.1
333 201 Caroline Vazzana 12 89
St. Joseph Hill Acade
27:18.6 8:48
334 202 Francesca Lucia 12 90
Pleasantville 27:20.1 8:48
335 Dulce Rosas 11 97
Alexander Hamilton 27:22.3 8:49
336 Estee Braginsky 9 58
Tottenville
27:38.4
337 Samantha Cruger 9 59
Ward Melville 27:45.4 8:57
338 203 Theresa Governale 12 91
Archbishop Molloy 27:50.1 8:58
339 Kristen Holl 11 98
Ward Melville
27:50.7 8:58
340 204 Megan Wojciehowicz 12 92
Valley Central 27:52.5 8:59
341 205 Michele Reina 10 86
St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:53.7 8:59
342 206
Erin Oliver 11 99 Horace Greeley 27:58.5
343 207 Nina Orlando 10 87
Horace Greeley 28:02.8 9:02
344 Rachel Haines 12 93
Greater Latrobe 28:05.1 9:03
345 Allison Hassell 10 88
Miller Place 28:07.1 9:03
346 Amanda Marano 10 89
Horace Greeley 28:07.4 9:04
347 208 Tonianna Lynch 10 90
St. Joseph Hill Acade 28:16.8 9:07
348 Kathleen Gonzales 11100
Alexander Hamilton 28:25.7
349 Stephanie Heisler 9 60
Liberty 28:32.6 9:12
350 209 Carolina Ramon 11101
Fox Lane 28:32.9 9:12
351 210 Lindsay Ferber 10 91
Roy C. ketcham 28:35.9 9:13
352 211 Julia Galantich 8
7 Millbrook 28:41.8 9:15
353 212 Abbey Kennedy 10 92
Spackenkilll 28:52.1 9:18
354 Emily Beecher 9 61
New Paltz 29:27.5 9:29
355 Victoria Randazzo 9 62
Arlington 29:31.5 9:31
356 Jenna Ulishney 9 63
Greater Latrobe 29:37.4 9:33
357 213 Julie Aguirre 9 64
Poly Prep Country Day 29:40.3 9:34
358 214 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 65
Pleasantville 29:45.5 9:35
359 Emma Costello 12 94
Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 29:50.3 9:37
360 215 Shannon Cox 8
8 Millbrook 29:52.4 9:37
361 Francesca Marino 9 66
Pleasantville 29:58.2 9:39
362 216 Sara Genova 10 93
St. Joseph Hill Acade 30:10.1 9:43
363 Morgan Kortwright 12 95
Liberty 30:11.3 9:43
364 Jordan Salonich 11102
Liberty 30:15.9 9:45
365 217 Christina Rotchford 11103 Schuylerville 30:30.1 9:50
366 218 Tiffany Speranzman 10 94
Spackenkilll 30:31.5 9:50
367 219 Hayley Kushner 9 67
Fox Lane 30:33.7 9:51
368 220 Nicole Allen 10 95
Spackenkilll 30:38.6
369 Jaline Soliz 12 96
370 221 Bonnie Mai 9 68
Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.7
371 222 Nina Nahitchevansky 9 69
Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.9
372 223 Sara Farley 10 96
St. Joseph Hill Acade 31:45.5
373 224 Liz Cregon 12 97
Roy C. ketcham 31:59.1
374 Emily Bida 10 97
Millbrook 32:01.8
375 225 Sara Laperche 12 98
Roy C. ketcham 32:32.9
376 226 Lana Cohen 9 70
Poly Prep Country Day 33:28.8
377 227 Kristen Duke 12 99
Roy C. ketcham 33:31.0
378 228 Marcie Figueroa 12100
Spackenkilll 35:04.6
379 229 Sara Gronlund 9 71
Schuylerville 36:20.4
380 230 Kaitlyn Denbaum 10 98
Roy C. ketcham 42:13.7
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS RACES MERGED 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
(20:08.8 100:43.8)
========================================
1 8
Corey Stock 10 19:33.1
2 14
Claire Arthur 12
19:54.0
3 16
Andrea Keklak 11 20:00.3
4 29
Holly Clarke 12 20:33.8
5 34
Megan Broecker 9 20:42.6
6 ( 57) Leah Potter 10
21:23.8
7 ( 66) Marika Crowe 10
21:39.4
2. 103
========================================
1 3
Hayley McMahon 11 19:20.1
2 11
Rachel Sorna 12 19:38.9
3 26
Josephine Boyle 11 20:29.9
4 27
Victoria Sanford 12 20:31.7
5 36
Mallory
6 ( 42) Olivia Beltrani 10
20:51.0
7 ( 48) Lindsay Asselmeyer 10
21:07.5
3. 120
Ward Melville
(20:04.9 100:24.3)
========================================
1 2
Mary Kate Anselmini 11 19:01.3
2 10
Caroline O'Hea 10 19:36.7
3 12
Sami Reilly 11 19:39.4
4 43
Wendy Zhang 12 20:53.7
5 53
6 ( 63) Kelly Roberts 9
21:35.9
7 ( 86) Aly Wisekal 12
22:01.4
4. 151
========================================
1 13
Molly Keating 10 19:43.5
2 17
Emily Papazian 10 20:06.4
3 31
Evie Jansen 9 20:40.5
4 41
Caitlin Marino 9 20:49.7
5 49
6 ( 70) Caitlin Reilly 11
21:43.1
7 ( 76) Victoria Varone 9
21:49.3
5. 188
Hunterdon
(20:43.1 103:35.3)
========================================
1 4
Rashmi Singh 12 19:22.9
2 33
Katherine Vodopia 10 20:41.6
3 45
Carlie Skellington 10 21:05.4
4 52
Jessica Krystek 11 21:12.0
5 54
Juliana Lindner 12 21:13.4
6 (111) Kelsey Stecklow 11
22:36.5
7 (123) Michelle Clinger 10
22:49.8
6. 190
========================================
1 18
Anne Carey 11 20:07.2
2 19
Krystal Foster 12 20:08.7
3 35
Westby Catherine 12 20:43.1
4 47
Dorney Alyssa 11 21:07.1
5 71
Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 21:44.9
6 ( 96) Tighe Maggie 12
22:16.1
7 (127) Folz
7. 295
========================================
1 1
Aisling Cuffe 11
17:38.2
2 24
Amanda Fasano 10 20:25.1
3 78
Christina LoCurto 11 21:51.8
4 95
Michelle Lujan 9 22:13.8
5 97
Megan O'Donnell 10 22:17.1
6 (100) Meghan Donovan 11
22:21.2
7 (105) Julia McGuire 12
22:30.4
8. 298
West Islip
(21:21.6 106:47.8)
========================================
1 15
Ali Foote 11 19:57.2
2 59
Marlaena LeMaitre 11 21:25.9
3 62
Julie Laudenschlager 10 21:35.2
4 77
Krystyna Ozskinis 12 21:50.4
5 85
Jen Zahn 11 21:59.1
6 (101) Kelly Harty 11
22:24.1
7 (119) Kelsey McNally 10
22:43.8
9. 305
Greater Latrobe (21:25.6 107:07.7)
========================================
1 25
Hanna Green 9 20:27.5
2 50
Genie Fratto 12 21:11.1
3 55
Mary Fratto 9 21:22.7
4 82
Alex Brant 10 21:55.6
5 93
Caitlin Egan 11 22:10.8
6 (106) Kasey Paul 9
22:32.5
7 (109) Jen Brown 10 22:34.9
10. 331
South
========================================
1 7
Cayla Del Piano 10 19:32.4
2 30
Lyndsey Sample 12 20:39.5
3 73
Lindsay Del Piano 9 21:47.2
4 74
Amanda Smilgis 12 21:47.5
5 147
Melanie Huen 10 23:54.9
6 (158) Jennifer O'Laughlin 12
24:09.8
11. 335
Guilderland High
(21:37.6 108:08.0)
========================================
1 44
MICHELLE FISH 9 21:02.6
2 46
JENNA ROBINSON 8 21:06.8
3 65
ANNA PICKETT 10 21:37.7
4 72 LEA CURE 10 21:46.2
5 108
ABBY LEVY 11 22:34.7
6 (113) SHANNON MACKESSEY 8
22:38.3
7 (115) MEGHAN COLLINS 11
22:40.9
12. 358
========================================
1 28
Madeleine Willner 12 20:32.7
2 64
Jackie Dunbar 12 21:37.5
3 83
Tara Dalrymple 10 21:57.4
4 91
Alyssa Campbell 11 22:05.9
5 92
Mumford Briana 10 22:07.6
6 ( 98) Kat Schafer 11
22:18.3
7 (114) Ashna Aggarwal 10
22:38.6
13. 376
Nanuet
(21:35.4 107:56.9)
========================================
1 5
Megan Young 9 19:23.2
2 38
Hannah DeMartino 11 20:46.1
3 103
MaryKate O'Meara 8 22:26.8
4 104
Deanna Felicissimo 10 22:28.8
5 126
Katherine Aguiar 10 22:52.0
6 (133) Nicole Palazzo 10
23:18.5
7 (193) Vasia Giannakakos 11
25:58.8
14. 385
Valley Central
(22:07.9 110:39.1)
========================================
1 9
Holly Cavalluzzo 9 19:35.0
2 32
Melissa Carder 12 20:40.8
3 61
Alley Borriello 12
21:34.5
4 84
Morgan Van Pelt 11 21:58.5
5 199
Jane Pinckney 12 26:50.3
6 (204) Megan Wojciehowicz 12
27:52.5
15. 404
Rhinebeck
(21:51.2 109:15.9)
========================================
1 6
Annabel Clarke 12 19:27.6
2 60
Anna Clark 10 21:33.7
3 79
Martha Alvarez 12 21:53.0
4 118
Catherine Clarke 12 22:42.7
5 141
Carol Tyson 8 23:38.9
6 (142) Annie Miglino 10
23:39.7
7 (176) Marli Oxenholm 12
24:57.0
16. 451
Ursuline School
(22:08.0 110:39.9)
========================================
1 58
Jackie McCarthy 12 21:25.3
2 75
Mary O'Shea 10 21:49.1
3 88
Carlie Brittan 11 22:02.4
4 102
Madie Federle 12 22:26.1
5 128
Shanel Golding 11 22:57.0
6 (132) Ashley Luiso 12
23:17.5
17. 516
Onteora
(22:34.0 112:50.0)
========================================
1 37
Emily Waligurski 9 20:43.9
2 81
Kim Wiley 11 21:55.4
3 99
Cara Ugolino 12 22:20.5
4 130
Erica Beesmer 12 23:03.5
5 169
Alex Nichols 12 24:46.7
6 (184) Marlise Combe 12
25:31.5
7 (192) Alex Mobijohn 11
25:56.8
18. 537
New Paltz
(22:41.3 113:26.3)
========================================
1 68
2 69
Gabby Mancuso 11 21:43.1
3 112
Naomi Bouchard 10 22:36.6
4 143
Machele Clark 12 23:40.7
5 145
Desiree Otis 10 23:44.6
6 (164) Gisele Trivino 9
24:31.8
7 (196) Leah Bernstein 10
26:24.7
19. 546
Harborfields
(22:45.6 113:47.7)
========================================
1 23
Michelle Gaye 11 20:19.8
2 89
Lucy Seery 12 22:03.3
3 136
Chelsea Farinacci 10 23:33.0
4 139
Bridget Flynn 12 23:35.3
5 159
Kelly Mahoney 10 24:16.3
6 (186) Emily Shea 11
25:38.9
7 (200) Mikyung Kim 10
26:53.6
20.
========================================
1 51
Carissa Citro 11 21:11.5
2 87
Tiana Guevera 8 22:01.9
3 121
Talia Guevera 8 22:45.4
4 144
Taylor Young 10 23:41.1
5 163 Deanna
Molinelli 11 24:25.2
6 (175) Amanda Yezarski 11
24:56.5
7 (177) Renee Vogelle 12
24:58.6
21. 601
Horace Greeley
(23:00.2 115:01.0)
========================================
1 90
2 94
Emma Pile 11 22:12.7
3 120
Caitlin Kramon 11 22:43.9
4 148
Miriam Gleckman-Krut 12 23:56.3
5 149
Jennifer Taylor 10 24:02.9
6 (206) Erin Oliver 11
27:58.5
7
(207) Nina Orlando 10 28:02.8
22. 617
Millbrook
(23:16.3 116:21.3)
========================================
1 20
Mallory Peterson 10 20:10.5
2 107
Katie Nellis 11 22:33.7
3 129
Elaina Nellis 12 22:59.1
4 178
Mary-kate Bida 9 25:08.5
5 183
Kyla Karten 9 25:29.5
6 (211) Julia Galantich 8
28:41.8
7 (215) Shannon Cox 8
29:52.4
23. 626
Archbishop Molloy (23:16.7
116:23.3)
========================================
1 40
Kathleen Woods 10 20:48.6
2 137
Agata Michalak 11 23:33.8
3 146
Paulina Stefanowski 10 23:47.4
4 150
Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 24:05.8
5 153
Gabrielle Rossato 12 24:07.7
6 (179) Ilsen Hernandez 11
25:08.7
7 (203) Theresa Governale 12
27:50.1
24. 638
Seton Catholic
(23:21.5 116:47.1)
========================================
1 22
Anna Rabideau 11 20:16.9
2 117
3 157
Mary Glynn 11 24:09.4
4 168
Dana Chapman 9 24:44.1
5 174
Kathryn Vanherp 11 24:54.6
6 (197) Sarah Willette 11
26:49.0
7 (198) Sophia Peralta-Ferro 10 26:49.3
25. 684
Red Hook
(23:28.4 117:21.6)
========================================
1 116
Olivia Popovitch 9 22:41.2
2 124
Lorna Brundrett 10 22:50.8
3 138
Sarah Popovitch 11 23:34.3
4 152
Sabrina Lincoln. 11 24:07.3
5 154
Gianna Fenaroli 10 24:08.0
6 (160) Jessica Wohlfahrt 10
24:20.4
7 (173) Naomi Iwamoto 10
24:52.1
26. 727
Schuylerville (24:50.9 124:14.2)
========================================
1 39
Samantha Watson 11 20:47.7
2 122
Justine Kozubal 9 22:47.4
3 161
Mary MacKenzie Zebrowski 10
24:20.7
4 188
Sarah Reape 11 25:48.3
5 217
Christina Rotchford 11 30:30.1
6 (229) Sara Gronlund 9
36:20.4
27. 730
Mc Kee Tech
(23:52.0 119:19.7)
========================================
1 110
Rachel Sobolev 12 22:34.9
2 131
Victoria Varriano 11 23:14.2
3 156
Amelia Clark 12 24:08.8
4 166
Katie Vaccaro 11 24:40.3
5 167
Liane Conte 12 24:41.5
6 (190) Miriam Korik 11
25:54.9
28. 740
Pleasantville (24:16.0 121:19.9)
========================================
1 56
Libby Lazare 12 21:23.6
2 140
Diana Phethean 12 23:37.6
3 155
Anna McGovern 9 24:08.3
4 194
Emily Perrotti 9 25:59.8
5 195
Caitlin Doddy 12 26:10.6
6 (202) Francesca Lucia 12
27:20.1
7 (214) Alyssa DiBenedetto 9
29:45.5
29. 746
Tottenville
(23:56.0 119:40.0)
========================================
1 125 Victoria
Carchietta 10 22:51.7
2 135
Meaghan Dunigan 12 23:19.5
3 151
Kathleen Mangus 11 24:06.8
4 165
Rebecca Jackson 11 24:35.2
5 170
Emily Woo 10 24:46.8
6 (171) Brianna Fellner 9
24:47.4
7 (172) Amanda Barry 9
24:47.9
30. 816
Poly Prep Country Day
(26:16.2 131:20.6)
========================================
1 67
Julia McMahon 12 21:40.8
2 134
Emma Restrick 9 23:19.3
3
181 Morgan Mathiesen 11
25:17.5
4 213
Julie Aguirre 9 29:40.3
5 221
Bonnie Mai 9 31:22.7
6 (222) Nina Nahitchevansky 9
31:22.9
7 (226) Lana Cohen 9
33:28.8
31. 853
Spackenkilll
(27:07.6 135:38.0)
========================================
1 21
Deirdre Dwyer 10 20:13.1
2 182
Luisa Neves 10 25:22.7
3 212
Abbey Kennedy 10 28:52.1
4 218
Tiffany Speranzman 10 30:31.5
5 220
Nicole Allen 10 30:38.6
6 (228) Marcie Figueroa 12
35:04.6
32. 910
========================================
1 80
2 201
Caroline Vazzana 12 27:18.6
3 205
Michele Reina 10 27:53.7
4 208
Tonianna Lynch 10 28:16.8
5 216
Sara Genova 10 30:10.1
6 (223) Sara Farley 10
31:45.5
33.
========================================
1 162
Carly Schwartz 9 24:22.3
2 180
Rachel Eisman 10 25:15.1
3 185
Margot Aimetti 12 25:33.5
4 189
Laura Griffee 9 25:51.1
5 209
6 (219) Hayley Kushner 9
30:33.7
34. 1037
Roy C. ketcham
(28:58.3 144:51.2)
========================================
1 187
Gabrielle Leslie 11 25:47.8
2 191
Jacqueline Harkins 11 25:55.5
3 210
Lindsay Ferber 10 28:35.9
4 224
Liz Cregon 12 31:59.1
5 225
Sara Laperche 12 32:32.9
6 (227) Kristen Duke 12
33:31.0
7 (230) Kaitlyn Denbaum 10
42:13.7
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS
BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12
1 Haddonfield Memorial 15:41.5
2 2 Michael Champagne 12
2 Seton Catholic 16:06.7
3 3 Ben Potts 11
1 Haddonfield Memorial 16:11.4
4 4 Dan Bailey 12
3 Christian Brothers Ac 16:12.4
5 5 Gus McKenzie 12
4
6 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11
2 Christian Brothers Ac 16:26.9
7 7 Thomas Waterman 12
5
8 8 Colin Baker 12
6 Haddonfield Memorial 16:34.0
9 9 Matthew Valeriani 12
7 Southern Regional 16:37.6
10 10 Matt Nussbaum 11
3 Haddonfield Memorial 16:40.3
11 11 Ben Windisch 12
8 Walt Whitman 16:47.2
12 12 Ryan Laemel 12
9 Amity Regional 16:48.0 5:25
13 13 Evan Caldwell 11
4 Germantown 16:50.5 5:26
14 14 Mark Lee 12 10 Christian Brothers Ac 16:53.3
5:27
15 15 Sam Butler 12 11
Germantown 16:53.6 5:27
16 16 Scott Rizzo 12 12
Mc Kee Tech 16:54.0 5:27
17 17 David Waterman 11
5 Germantown 16:57.8 5:28
18 18 Eric Dragonetti 10
1 Southern Regional 16:58.2
5:28
19 19 Ross Wistar 12 13
Germantown
16:58.6 5:28
20 20 Rich Bohny 12 14
Christian Brothers Ac 17:01.6
21 21 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 15 Greater Latrobe 17:02.8
22 22 Justin Decker 12 16
23 23 Dan Mykityshyn 11
6 Christian Brothers Ac 17:08.5
24 24 Thomas Keefe 12 17
25 25 Hank Ashforth 12 18
Hunterdon 17:11.0
26 26
Adam Snyder 12 19 Red Hook 17:12.9
27 27 Conrad Lippert 10
2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:13.2
28 28
29 29 Mychael Lotocky 11
8
30 30 Colin Johnson 12 20
Christian Brothers Ac 17:20.5 5:35
31 31 Eddie Merenda 10
3 Arlington 17:22.2 5:36
32 32 Ray Schlitt 12 21
Haddonfield Memorial
17:22.8 5:36
33 33 Dean Bhatt 11
9 Amity Regional 17:24.7 5:37
34 34 Sebation Hanson 9
1 Arlington 17:25.0 5:37
35 35 Dylan Morgan 10
4 South County Secondar 17:27.4
5:38
36 36 Elias Dawli 12 22
Canisius
17:29.9 5:38
37 37 Alex Sciacca 12 23
South County Secondar 17:33.0 5:39
38 38 Tyler Blackburn 10
5 South Brunswick 17:33.4
5:40
39 39 Joe Carlin 12 24 Mc Kee Tech 17:37.0 5:41
40 40 Ryan Zullo 12 25
Hunterdon 17:37.4 5:41
41 41 Alex Parola 12 26
Hunterdon 17:39.2 5:41
42 42 Austin Coneys 10
6 Harborfields 17:40.5 5:42
43 43 Declan Dwyer-McNult 9
2 Red Hook 17:40.8 5:42
44 44 Jarred Iacovelli 11 10
Southern Regional 17:42.9 5:43
45 45 Nick Denuzzo 12 27
South Brunswick 17:44.2 5:43
46 46 Jacob DeWitt 12 28
Seton Catholic
17:44.9
47 47 Nick Paolozzi 12 29
Arlington 17:45.5 5:43
48 48 Clark Shurtleff 10
7 Amity Regional 17:49.0 5:45
49 49 Jack Dunleavy 11 11
Amity Regional
17:49.3 5:45
50 50 Dan Blauvelt 10
8 Hunterdon 17:49.7 5:45
51 51 Cole Townsend 11 12
Canisius 17:50.0 5:45
52 52 David Twitchell 12 30
Haddonfield Memorial 17:53.3 5:46
53 53 Alex Boccard 12 31
Harborfields 17:56.3 5:47
54 54 Tim Malloy 11 13
Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.9 5:47
55 55 John Cocco 12 32
Amity Regional 17:57.8 5:47
56 56 Zachary Ziemer 11 14
Seton Catholic
18:00.1 5:48
57 57 Troy Gifford 10
9 Southern Regional 18:01.4
5:49
58 58 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 33
Walt Whitman 18:01.6 5:49
59 59 Colin Davis 11 15
Harborfields 18:01.9
5:49
60 60 Brian Windisch 9
3 Walt Whitman 18:02.2 5:49
61 61 Patrick Slutter 12 34
Harborfields 18:04.3 5:49
62 62 Samuel Spencer 11 16
Amity Regional 18:05.5 5:50
63 63 Dylan Lowry 12 35
Cornwall
18:06.2 5:50
64 64 Tyler Eckel 11 17
Mc Kee Tech 18:07.5 5:50
65 65 Zach Cammer 9
4 Walt Whitman 18:08.7 5:51
66 66 Keith Collazo 12 36
Arlington
18:09.9 5:51
67 67 Barrett Waling 10 10
Seton Catholic 18:11.4 5:52
68 68 Nick DeNuzzo 10 11
Walt Whitman 18:12.6
69 69 Nicholas Mardirosia 11 18 Southern Regional 18:13.0
5:52
70 70 Patrick Cummings 10 12
Walt Whitman 18:13.3 5:52
71 71 Ryan Herega 11 19
Southern Regional 18:15.9 5:53
72 72 Greg Apostle 10 13
Walt Whitman 18:16.6 5:53
73 73 Ryan Bogdan 10 14
Canisius
18:17.4 5:54
74 74 Derek Baxter 12 37
Hunterdon 18:19.6 5:54
75 75 Chris Mcsorley 12 38
Mc Kee Tech 18:21.6 5:55
76 76 Brian Wylock 12 39
Arlington
18:23.1 5:56
77 77 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 15
South Brunswick 18:24.5 5:56
78 78 Sean Casey 11 20
Cornwall 18:25.1 5:56
79 79 Nathan Olszowy 10 16
South County Secondar 18:26.0 5:56
80 80 James Andersen 12 40
Hunterdon 18:27.6 5:57
81 81 Marcus Jones 11 21
South County Secondar 18:27.9 5:57
82 82 Derrick Pee 11 22
South Brunswick 18:28.3 5:57
83 83 Robert Flitsch 11 23
Cornwall
18:28.6 5:57
84 84 Paul Riester 11 24
Canisius 18:32.8 5:59
85 85 Francis Sweeney 11 25
Amity Regional 18:33.1 5:59
86 86 Ricky Gallegos 11 26
Harborfields
18:35.1 5:59
87 87 Brian Dixon 12 41
South Brunswick 18:37.4 6:00
88 88 Josh Chester 12 42
South County Secondar 18:38.9 6:01
89 89 Brendan Dempsey 10 17
South Brunswick 18:41.3 6:01
90 90 Robert Sansevere 12 43
Hunterdon 18:41.6
91 91 Tom Ryan 12 44 Canisius 18:43.0 6:02
92 92 Andrew Gritzmacher 11 27
Canisius 18:44.6 6:02
93 93 Ryan Van Fleet 12 45
Greater Latrobe
18:45.9 6:03
94 94 Andrew Jones 11 28
Mc Kee Tech 18:48.3 6:04
95 95 Cameron Coneys 10 18
Harborfields 18:52.1 6:05
96 96 Sean Hudgins 12 46
South Brunswick
18:52.9 6:05
97 97 Blake McGready 12 47
Cornwall 18:53.8 6:05
98 98 Ben Rodd 10 19 Cornwall 19:02.7 6:08
99 99 Mitchell Ryan 9
5 Seton Catholic 19:05.3 6:09
100 100 Sean Moran 12 48
Cornwall 19:05.6 6:09
101 101 Trevor Kent 12 49
Red Hook 19:06.4 6:09
102 102 Rob Patterson 12 50
Canisius 19:07.6 6:10
103 103 Justin Bresette 11 29
Seton Catholic
19:14.3 6:12
104 104 Nathan Takitch 11 30
Greater Latrobe 19:19.0 6:14
105 105 Patrick Reilly 11 31
Red Hook 19:24.4 6:15
106 106 Jonathan VonReusner 10 20 Red Hook
19:25.9 6:16
107 107 Ty Gamble 10 21 Harborfields 19:33.3 6:18
108 108 Josh Harter 9
6 Greater Latrobe 19:46.6
6:22
109 109 Ryan Gagnon 10 22
Cornwall 19:55.8 6:25
110 110 Dan Kubus 10 23 Greater Latrobe 20:02.7
6:28
111 111 Peter Vitale 12 51
Mc Kee Tech 20:06.0 6:29
112 112 Chak Li 12 52 Mc Kee Tech 20:09.9 6:30
113 113 Julian Breyette 9
7 Seton Catholic 20:25.0
114 114 Cory O’Farrell 12 53
Red Hook 20:33.3
115 115 Jake Weise 9
8 Greater Latrobe 20:37.6
116 116 Alex Stewart 11 32
Greater Latrobe 20:56.5
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54
Haddonfield Memorial
(16:30.0 82:30.0)
========================================
1 1
Jonathan Vitez 12 15:41.5
2 3
Ben Potts 11 16:11.4
3 8
Colin Baker 12
16:34.0
4 10
Matt Nussbaum 11 16:40.3
5 32
Ray Schlitt 12 17:22.8
6 ( 52) David Twitchell 12
17:53.3
7 ( 54) Tim Malloy 11
17:56.9
2. 57
========================================
1 5
Gus McKenzie 12 16:18.4
2 7
Thomas Waterman 12 16:30.6
3 13
Evan Caldwell 11 16:50.5
4 15
Sam
5 17
David Waterman 11 16:57.8
6 ( 19) Ross Wistar 12
16:58.6
3. 67
Christian Brothers Academ (16:44.6
83:42.7)
========================================
1 4
Dan Bailey 12 16:12.4
2 6
Mike Mazzaccaro 11 16:26.9
3 14
Mark Lee 12 16:53.3
4 20
Rich Bohny 12 17:01.6
5 23
Dan Mykityshyn 11 17:08.5
6 ( 27) Conrad Lippert 10
17:13.2
7 ( 30) Colin Johnson 12
17:20.5
4. 156
Southern Regional
(17:19.1 86:35.1)
========================================
1 9
Matthew Valeriani 12 16:37.6
2 18
Eric Dragonetti 10 16:58.2
3 28
Brandon Skeie 11 17:15.0
4 44
Jarred Iacovelli 11 17:42.9
5 57
Troy Gifford 10 18:01.4
6 ( 69) Nicholas Mardirosian 11 18:13.0
7 ( 71) Ryan Herega 11
18:15.9
5. 163
Arlington
(17:23.0 86:54.9)
========================================
1 22
Justin Decker 12 17:03.5
2 29
Mychael Lotocky 11 17:18.7
3 31
Eddie Merenda 10 17:22.2
4 34
Sebation Hanson 9 17:25.0
5 47
Nick Paolozzi 12
17:45.5
6 ( 66) Keith Collazo 12
18:09.9
7 ( 76) Brian Wylock 12
18:23.1
6. 197
Amity Regional
(17:33.8 87:48.8)
========================================
1 12
Ryan Laemel 12 16:48.0
2 33
Dean Bhatt 11 17:24.7
3 48
Clark Shurtleff 10 17:49.0
4 49
Jack Dunleavy 11 17:49.3
5 55
John Cocco 12 17:57.8
6 ( 62) Samuel Spencer 11
18:05.5
7 ( 85) Francis Sweeney 11
18:33.1
7. 230
Hunterdon
(17:43.4 88:36.9)
========================================
1 25
Hank Ashforth 12 17:11.0
2 40
Ryan Zullo 12 17:37.4
3 41
Alex Parola 12 17:39.2
4 50
Dan Blauvelt 10 17:49.7
5 74
Derek Baxter 12 18:19.6
6 ( 80) James Andersen 12
18:27.6
7 ( 90) Robert Sansevere 12
18:41.6
8. 256
========================================
1 24
Thomas Keefe 12 17:10.2
2 35
Dylan Morgan 10 17:27.4
3 37
Alex Sciacca 12 17:33.0
4 79
Nathan Olszowy 10 18:26.0
5 81
Marcus Jones 11 18:27.9
6 ( 88) Josh Chester 12
18:38.9
9. 262
Walt Whitman
(17:50.5 89:12.3)
========================================
1 11
Ben Windisch 12 16:47.2
2 58
Dylan DeNuzzo 12 18:01.6
3 60
Brian Windisch 9 18:02.2
4 65
Zach Cammer 9 18:08.7
5 68
Nick DeNuzzo 10 18:12.6
6 ( 70) Patrick Cummings 10
18:13.3
7 ( 72) Greg Apostle 10
18:16.6
10. 270
Seton Catholic
(17:49.7 89:08.4)
========================================
1 2
Michael Champagne 12 16:06.7
2 46
Jacob DeWitt 12 17:44.9
3 56
Zachary Ziemer 11 18:00.1
4 67
Barrett Waling 10 18:11.4
5 99
Mitchell Ryan 9 19:05.3
6 (103) Justin Bresette 11
19:14.3
7 (113) Julian Breyette 9
20:25.0
11. 288
Mc Kee Tech
(17:57.7 89:48.4)
========================================
1 16
Scott Rizzo 12 16:54.0
2 39
Joe Carlin 12 17:37.0
3 64
Tyler Eckel 11 18:07.5
4 75
Chris Mcsorley 12 18:21.6
5 94
Andrew Jones 11 18:48.3
6 (111) Peter Vitale 12
20:06.0
7 (112) Chak Li 12 20:09.9
12. 301
Harborfields
(18:03.7 90:18.1)
========================================
1 42
2 53
Alex Boccard 12
17:56.3
3 59
Colin Davis 11 18:01.9
4 61
Patrick Slutter 12 18:04.3
5 86
Ricky Gallegos 11 18:35.1
6 ( 95) Cameron Coneys 10
18:52.1
7 (107) Ty Gamble 10 19:33.3
13. 329
South
========================================
1 38
2 45
Nick Denuzzo 12 17:44.2
3 77
Kuhan Umakanthan 10 18:24.5
4 82 Derrick
Pee 11 18:28.3
5 87
Brian
6 ( 89) Brendan Dempsey 10
18:41.3
7 ( 96) Sean Hudgins 12
18:52.9
14. 335
Canisius
(18:10.7 90:53.1)
========================================
1 36
Elias Dawli 12 17:29.9
2 51
Cole Townsend 11 17:50.0
3 73
Ryan Bogdan 10 18:17.4
4 84
Paul Riester 11 18:32.8
5 91
Tom Ryan 12 18:43.0
6 ( 92) Andrew Gritzmacher 11
18:44.6
7 (102) Rob Patterson 12
19:07.6
15. 381
Red Hook
(18:34.1 92:50.4)
========================================
1 26
Adam Snyder 12 17:12.9
2 43
Declan Dwyer-McNulty 9 17:40.8
3 101
Trevor Kent 12 19:06.4
4 105
Patrick Reilly 11 19:24.4
5 106
Jonathan VonReusner 10 19:25.9
6 (114) Cory O’Farrell 12
20:33.3
16. 419
========================================
1 63
Dylan Lowry 12 18:06.2
2 78
Sean Casey 11 18:25.1
3 83
Robert Flitsch 11 18:28.6
4 97
Blake McGready 12 18:53.8
5 98
Ben Rodd 10 19:02.7
6 (100) Sean Moran 12
19:05.6
7 (109) Ryan Gagnon 10
19:55.8
17. 436
Greater Latrobe
(18:59.4 94:57.0)
========================================
1 21
Charlie DeFrancesco 12 17:02.8
2 93
Ryan Van Fleet 12 18:45.9
3 104
Nathan Takitch 11 19:19.0
4 108
Josh Harter 9 19:46.6
5 110
Dan Kubus 10 20:02.7
6 (115) Jake Weise 9
20:37.6
7 (116) Alex Stewart 11
20:56.5
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Christopher Sacks
2 2 Cord Sgaglio
3 3 Kyle Eager 12
3 Horace Greeley 17:00.7
4 4 Jamie Mitchell
5 5 Henry Koster 12
5 Horace Greeley 17:06.0
6 6 Michael Cook 12
6 Kellenberg Memorial 17:12.2
7 7
Dylan Nowik 12 7
Rhinebeck
17:19.6
8 8 Andrew Coy 11
1 Guilderland 17:22.7
9 9 Brian Busby 11
2 New Paltz 17:29.1
10 10 Zak Wills 12
8 Rhinebeck 17:37.8
11 11 Matt Zampariello 11
3
12 12 Tim Hefferon 10
1
13 13 Devin Chowske 12
9 Archbishop Molloy 17:41.9
14 14 Craig Nevins 12 10
15 15 Michael Coppola 12 11
Tottenville 17:49.5
16 16 Camenzuli Brandon 11
4 St. John the Baptist 17:50.2
5:45
17 17 Andrew Klug 11
5 Guilderland 17:50.5 5:45
18 18 Rojas Christian 11
6 St. John the Baptist 17:51.0
5:45
19 19 Patrick Burke 12 12
Kellenberg Memorial 17:56.3 5:47
20 20 Nick Mattera 12 13 West Islip 17:59.7 5:48
21 21 Caleb Doak 11
7 Guilderland 18:00.0 5:48
22 22 David Busby 9
1 New Paltz 18:04.0 5:49
23 23 Alfredo Mazzuca 9
2 New Paltz 18:04.3 5:49
24 24 Tucker Hampson 10
2 Schuylerville 18:06.8 5:50
25 25 Nick Athanasidy 12 14
Iona Prep 18:07.2 5:50
26 26
27 27
28 28 Juliano Nick 10
4 Miller Place 18:08.9 5:51
29 29 Greg Johnsmeyer 11
8 Onteora 18:09.2 5:51
30 30 Daniel Reilly 12 16
Schuylerville
18:09.6 5:51
31 31 Seab Collins 12 17
Archbishop Molloy 18:10.9 5:52
32 32 Paul Bartley 12 18
St. John the Baptist 18:11.6 5:52
33 33 James Agati 11
9 Kellenberg Memorial 18:13.5 5:52
34 34 Alex Chepigin 10
5 Horace Greeley 18:14.1 5:53
35 35 Joe Terpening 12 19
Kingston 18:14.6 5:53
36 36 Mike Elliott 11 10
Pleasantville 18:15.3 5:53
37 37 Keon Wan Park 11 11
Guilderland
18:16.8 5:53
38 Jon Campbell 12 20
Millbrook 18:17.7 5:54
39 38 Zach Karas 9
3 Rhinebeck 18:18.7 5:54
40 39 Steven Poper 12 21
Tottenville
18:19.6 5:54
41 40 Joe Micheels 12 22
St. John the Baptist 18:21.3 5:55
42 41 Sean Ferguson 10
6 St. John the Baptist 18:25.2
5:56
43 42 Ken Wamui 12 23 Kingston 18:28.4 5:57
44 43
Christian Pereiro 11 12 Tottenville 18:29.5 5:58
45 44 Vince Fellegara 12 24
46 45 David Bransfield 11 13
Kellenberg Memorial 18:30.7 5:58
47 46 James Lafortezza 10
7 Horace Greeley 18:31.2 5:58
48 47 Stephen Foppiano 11 14
West Islip 18:31.8 5:58
49 48 Sean Doyle 11 15
Guilderland 18:32.6 5:59
50 49 Sam Goldberg 11 16
Tottenville 18:33.1
5:59
51 50 Michael Lese 10
8 Horace Greeley 18:34.7
52 51 Damian Duross 12 25
Kingston 18:35.2 5:59
53 52 Kristofer Pieper 10
9 Schuylerville 18:35.8 6:00
54 53 Carl Turner 11 17
Fox Lane
18:36.4 6:00
55 54 Sean Walsh 12 26
Valley Central 18:41.6
56 55 John Rollman 11 18
Pleasantville 18:44.2 6:02
57 56 Matthew Schwartz 12 27
Fox Lane
18:47.1 6:03
58 57 James Sullivan 11 19
Kellenberg Memorial 18:48.4
59 58 Lee Fenton 12 28
Fox Lane 18:50.7 6:04
60 59 LaBianca Mitch 10 10
Miller Place 18:51.0 6:05
61 60 Taylor O'Loughlin 12 29
Kellenberg Memorial 18:51.4 6:05
62 61 Tyler Bay 11 20 Archbishop Molloy 18:52.3
6:05
63 62 Casey Wills 10 11
Rhinebeck 18:54.1 6:06
64 63
65 64 john sweet 12 31
Nanuet 18:58.7
66 65 Gilet
67 66 Gabby Perez 10 12
Spackenkilll
19:08.8
68 67 Ryan Tantone 11 21
West Islip 19:10.8 6:11
69 68 Pedro Diaz 11 22
Kingston 19:12.5 6:11
70 69 Ryan Tancin 10 13
Roy C. Ketcham 19:12.9 6:12
71 70 Tony Peterle 12 33
New Paltz 19:15.5 6:12
72 71 John Guragno 9
4 Valley Central 19:17.2 6:13
73 72 Kevin Frommer 9
5 Valley Central 19:19.4 6:14
74 73 Damian Lavender 11 23
Rhinebeck
19:19.6
75 74 Christian Gonzalez 10 14
Rhinebeck 19:21.1 6:14
76 75 Billy Hild 12 34
Spackenkilll 19:22.8 6:15
77 76 O'Connell Brendan
78 77 McCarthy Brendan 11 24
Miller Place 19:25.4 6:16
79 78 Thomas Vuolo 11 25
Tottenville 19:25.7 6:16
80 79 Rich Korzelius 11 26
Iona Prep 19:25.9 6:16
81 80 Sean Alvarado 11 27
Onteora
19:26.8 6:16
82 81 Michael Durante 12 35
Kellenberg Memorial 19:28.0 6:16
83 82 Rob Kelly 11 28 Valley Central 19:28.7
84 83 Juan Lusido 10 16
Tottenville
19:29.6
85 84 Mike Yalamas 12 36
Kingston 19:31.9 6:18
86 85 Caleb Rudge 10 17
Onteora 19:32.6 6:18
87 86 Michael McGarrah 12 37
Fox Lane 19:33.4
6:18
88 87 Dan Acosta 11 29
Archbishop Molloy 19:34.1 6:18
89 88 Matthew Greico 10 18
Tottenville 19:34.8 6:19
90 89 Mike Phillips 12 38
Pleasantville 19:36.4
91 90 Kolbe Jendzejec 10 19
Horace Greeley
19:43.6 6:21
92 91 Gaudio Kenny 12 39
Miller Place 19:49.6 6:23
93 92 Eddie Reilingh 11 30
Pleasantville 19:52.6 6:24
94 93 Skylar Ellison 11 31
West Islip
19:55.3 6:25
95 94 Andrew Klock 11 32
Nanuet 19:55.6 6:25
96 95 Ben Chrobot 11 33
Kingston 19:56.3 6:26
97 96 Sean Watson 11 34
Iona Prep 20:00.1 6:27
98 97 Daniel Badolato 11 35
West Islip 20:00.7 6:27
99 98 Chris Dorgler 11 36
Archbishop Molloy 20:04.8 6:28
100 99 Adam Baker 10 20
Rhinebeck 20:05.2 6:28
101 100 Ian Clayman 10 21
Poly Prep Country Day
20:06.2 6:29
102 101 Jake Vanacore 11 37
Onteora 20:06.4 6:29
103 102 Willem Humes 10 22
Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.6
104 103 Thomas Daison 11 38
Nanuet 20:08.6
105 104 Robert Pile 11 39
Horace Greeley 20:08.8 6:30
106 105 Charlie Miller 9
6 Nanuet 20:10.0
107 106 Stephen Hetterich 11 40
West Islip 20:11.7 6:30
108 107 Ben Wolf 11 41 Pleasantville 20:12.1 6:31
109 108 Owen
110 109 Herman Drayton 12 41
Liberty 20:14.6 6:31
111 110 Paul LaMarche 10
23 New Paltz 20:15.1 6:32
112 111 Jeff Rizza 10 24
New Paltz 20:15.5 6:32
113 112 Billy Martin 9
7 West Islip 20:25.0 6:35
114 113 Joe Pickney 12 42
Archbishop Molloy
20:29.1 6:36
115 114 Miekley Jeremy 8
1 Miller Place 20:31.2 6:37
116 115 Salvador Montes 9
8 Roy C. Ketcham 20:38.2 6:39
117 116 Engel Jake 11 42
Miller Place 20:39.6 6:39
118 117 Eddie Byrd 10 25
Liberty
20:44.0 6:41
119 118 Matt Fortin 12 43
Liberty 20:45.3 6:41
120 119 Peter Kramer 12 44
Archbishop Molloy 20:50.9 6:43
121 120 Joe Marinello 11 43
Pleasantville
20:58.0 6:45
122 121 Josiah Zoodsma 9
9 Roy C. Ketcham 21:03.4 6:47
123 122 REilly Hayes 11 44
Onteora 21:09.4 6:49
124 123 Joe Torquato 10 26
New Paltz 21:13.1 6:50
125 Tre Bracey 11 45
Alexander Hamilton 21:13.3
126 124 Johnny Mannix 12 45
Poly Prep Country Day 21:14.9
127 125 Kane Sauchuk 10 27
128 126 Dan Speranza 10 28
Spackenkilll
21:31.3 6:56
129 127 Peter Muller 11 46
Valley Central 21:36.3 6:58
130 128 Dan Crisci 11 47
Valley Central 21:44.8 7:00
131 129 Brian Trabucco 11 48
Roy C. Ketcham
21:50.2 7:02
132 130 Umang Dharamshi 9 10
Roy C. Ketcham 22:00.8 7:06
133 Richard Cant 9 11
Albertus Magnus 22:01.3 7:06
134 131 James Mayott 11 49
Roy C. Ketcham 22:01.7 7:06
135 132 Mike Lynch 12 46
Valley Central 22:04.1
136 133 Esa Jessop 11 50
Schuylerville 22:08.5 7:08
137 134 Sam Miller 12 47
Liberty 22:10.7 7:09
138 135 Samuel Fishman 12 48
Poly Prep Country Day
22:18.6
139 136 Marlon Gibian-Rosew 10 29 Poly Prep Country Day 22:26.2
7:14
140 137 Dontrea McLaurin 12 49
Liberty 22:30.1 7:15
141 138 Brett Patterson 11 51
Schuylerville
22:34.0 7:16
142 139 Connor Crawford 9 12
Schuylerville 22:35.5 7:17
143 140 Brent Kaplan 12 50
Liberty 23:00.0 7:25
144 Nick Gregoriades 11 52
Albertus Magnus 23:02.3 7:25
145 141 Caleb Haddad 9 13
Poly Prep Country Day 23:10.4 7:28
146 142 Jacob Johnson 12 51
Roy C. Ketcham 23:24.0 7:32
147 143 Dustin Foote 9 14
Poly Prep Country Day 23:34.6
148 Danielle Kennedy 12 52
Albertus Magnus
23:48.9
149 144 Andrew Liu 9 15
Spackenkilll 25:31.3
150 145 Mike Griffing 12 53
Spackenkilll 25:44.4
151 Edward Kievra 9 16
Millbrook
26:13.1
152 Gabriel Chalco 9 17
Albertus Magnus 26:13.8
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 99
Guilderland
(17:53.9 89:29.4)
========================================
1 8
Andrew Coy 11 17:22.7
2 17
Andrew Klug 11 17:50.5
3 21
Caleb Doak 11 18:00.0
4 26
5 27
6 ( 37) Keon Wan Park 11
18:16.8
7 ( 48) Sean Doyle 11
18:32.6
2.
========================================
1 1
Christopher Sacks 12 16:44.3
2 2
Cord Sgaglio 12 16:46.5
3 4
Jamie Mitchell 12 17:05.7
4 53
Carl Turner 11 18:36.4
5 56
Matthew Schwartz 12 18:47.1
6 ( 58) Lee Fenton 12
18:50.7
7 ( 86) Michael McGarrah 12
19:33.4
3. 117
========================================
1 11
Matt Zampariello 11 17:39.6
2 16
Camenzuli
3 18
Rojas Christian 11 17:51.0
4 32
Paul Bartley 12 18:11.6
5 40 Joe
Micheels 12 18:21.3
6 ( 41) Sean Ferguson 10
18:25.2
4. 138
Horace Greeley
(17:53.4 89:26.7)
========================================
1 3
Kyle Eager 12 17:00.7
2 5
Henry Koster 12
17:06.0
3 34
Alex Chepigin 10 18:14.1
4 46
James Lafortezza 10 18:31.2
5 50
Michael Lese 10 18:34.7
6 ( 90) Kolbe Jendzejec 10
19:43.6
7 (104) Robert Pile 11
20:08.8
5.
160 Kellenberg Memorial (18:08.3
90:41.1)
========================================
1 6
Michael Cook 12 17:12.2
2 19
Patrick Burke 12 17:56.3
3 33
James Agati 11 18:13.5
4 45
David Bransfield 11 18:30.7
5 57
James Sullivan 11 18:48.4
6 ( 60) Taylor O'Loughlin 12
18:51.4
7 ( 81) Michael Durante 12
19:28.0
6. 190
Rhinebeck
(18:18.0 91:29.8)
========================================
1 7
Dylan Nowik 12 17:19.6
2 10
Zak Wills 12 17:37.8
3 38
Zach Karas 9 18:18.7
4 62
Casey Wills 10 18:54.1
5 73
Damian Lavender 11 19:19.6
6 ( 74) Christian Gonzalez 10
19:21.1
7 ( 99) Adam Baker 10
20:05.2
7. 210
========================================
1 14
Craig Nevins 12 17:48.2
2 35
Joe Terpening 12 18:14.6
3 42
Ken Wamui 12 18:28.4
4 51
Damian Duross 12 18:35.2
5 68
Pedro Diaz 11 19:12.5
6 ( 84) Mike Yalamas 12
19:31.9
7 ( 95) Ben Chrobot 11
19:56.3
8. 223
========================================
1 12
Tim Hefferon 10 17:40.7
2 25
Nick Athanasidy 12 18:07.2
3 44
Vince Fellegara 12 18:30.4
4 63 Sterling
Hardaway 12 18:55.3
5 79
Rich Korzelius 11 19:25.9
6 ( 96) Sean Watson 11
20:00.1
9. 224
Tottenville
(18:31.5 92:37.4)
========================================
1 15
Michael Coppola 12 17:49.5
2 39
Steven Poper 12 18:19.6
3 43
Christian Pereiro 11 18:29.5
4 49
Sam Goldberg 11 18:33.1
5 78
Thomas Vuolo 11 19:25.7
6 ( 83) Juan Lusido 10
19:29.6
7 ( 88) Matthew Greico 10
19:34.8
10. 234
New Paltz
(18:37.6 93:08.0)
========================================
1 9
Brian Busby 11 17:29.1
2 22
David Busby 9 18:04.0
3 23
Alfredo Mazzuca 9 18:04.3
4 70
Tony Peterle 12 19:15.5
5 110
Paul LaMarche 10 20:15.1
6 (111) Jeff Rizza 10
20:15.5
7 (123) Joe Torquato 10
21:13.1
11. 290
Archbishop Molloy (18:52.8 94:24.0)
========================================
1 13
Devin Chowske 12 17:41.9
2 31
Seab Collins 12 18:10.9
3 61
Tyler Bay 11 18:52.3
4 87
Dan Acosta 11 19:34.1
5 98
Chris Dorgler 11 20:04.8
6 (113) Joe Pickney 12
20:29.1
7 (119) Peter Kramer 12
20:50.9
12. 324
West
========================================
1 20
Nick Mattera 12 17:59.7
2 47
Stephen Foppiano 11 18:31.8
3 67
Ryan Tantone 11 19:10.8
4 93
Skylar Ellison 11 19:55.3
5 97
Daniel Badolato 11 20:00.7
6 (106) Stephen Hetterich 11
20:11.7
7 (112) Billy Martin 9
20:25.0
13.
========================================
1 28
Juliano Nick 10 18:08.9
2 59
LaBianca Mitch 10 18:51.0
3 76
O'Connell Brendan 10 19:25.2
4 77
McCarthy Brendan 11 19:25.4
5 91
Gaudio Kenny 12 19:49.6
6 (114) Miekley Jeremy 8
20:31.2
7 (116) Engel Jake 11
20:39.6
14. 377
Schuylerville (19:55.0
99:34.7)
========================================
1 24
Tucker Hampson 10 18:06.8
2 30
Daniel Reilly 12 18:09.6
3 52
Kristofer Pieper 10 18:35.8
4 133
Esa Jessop 11 22:08.5
5 138
Brett Patterson 11 22:34.0
6 (139) Connor Crawford 9
22:35.5
15. 379
Pleasantville
(19:20.2 96:40.6)
========================================
1 36
Mike Elliott 11 18:15.3
2 55
John Rollman 11 18:44.2
3 89
Mike Phillips 12 19:36.4
4 92
Eddie Reilingh 11 19:52.6
5 107
Ben Wolf 11 20:12.1
6 (108) Owen Gilroy 12
20:13.2
7 (120) Joe Marinello 11
20:58.0
16. 406
Valley Central
(19:40.7 98:23.2)
========================================
1 54
Sean Walsh 12 18:41.6
2 71
John Guragno 9 19:17.2
3 72
Kevin Frommer 9 19:19.4
4 82 Rob
Kelly 11 19:28.7
5 127
Peter Muller 11 21:36.3
6 (128) Dan Crisci 11
21:44.8
7 (132) Mike Lynch 12
22:04.1
17. 417
Onteora
(19:40.9 98:24.4)
========================================
1 29
Greg Johnsmeyer 11 18:09.2
2 80
Sean Alvarado 11 19:26.8
3 85
Caleb Rudge 10 19:32.6
4 101
Jake Vanacore 11 20:06.4
5 122
REilly Hayes 11 21:09.4
18. 431
Nanuet
(19:39.9 98:19.5)
========================================
1 64
john sweet 12 18:58.7
2 65
Gilet Eden 12 19:06.6
3 94
Andrew Klock 11 19:55.6
4 103 Thomas
Daison 11 20:08.6
5 105
Charlie Miller 9 20:10.0
19. 556
Spackenkilll
(22:15.8 111:18.6)
========================================
1 66
Gabby Perez 10 19:08.8
2 75
Billy Hild 12
19:22.8
3 126
Dan Speranza 10 21:31.3
4 144
Andrew Liu 9 25:31.3
5 145
Mike Griffing 12 25:44.4
20. 564
Roy C. Ketcham
(20:57.1 104:45.5)
========================================
1 69
Ryan Tancin 10 19:12.9
2 115
Salvador Montes 9 20:38.2
3 121
Josiah Zoodsma 9 21:03.4
4 129
Brian Trabucco 11 21:50.2
5 130
Umang Dharamshi 9 22:00.8
6 (131) James Mayott 11
22:01.7
7 (142) Jacob Johnson 12
23:24.0
21. 597
Poly Prep Country Day
(21:14.5 106:12.5)
========================================
1 100
Ian Clayman 10 20:06.2
2 102
Willem Humes 10
20:06.6
3 124
Johnny Mannix 12 21:14.9
4 135
Samuel Fishman 12 22:18.6
5 136
Marlon Gibian-Rosewat 10
22:26.2
6 (141) Caleb Haddad 9
23:10.4
7 (143) Dustin Foote 9
23:34.6
22. 603
Liberty
(21:03.8 105:18.8)
========================================
1 109
Herman Drayton 12 20:14.6
2 117
Eddie Byrd 10 20:44.0
3 118
Matt Fortin 12 20:45.3
4 125
Kane Sauchuk 10 21:24.2
5 134
Sam Miller 12 22:10.7
6 (137) Dontrea McLaurin 12
22:30.1
7 (140) Brent Kaplan 12
23:00.0
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Ethan Quanci 11
1 Haddonfield Memorial 17:28.6
2 2 Scott Zapcic 10
1 Christian Brothers Ac 17:39.7
3 3 George Kelly 10
2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:45.9
4 Zhewen Zhang 11
2
5 4 Connor Jacobs 11
3 Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.2
6 5 J Mitchell 11
4 Christian Brothers Ac 17:59.1
7 Henry Blood 11
5
8 6 Nick Wilson 12
1 Walt Whitman 18:02.5
9 7 T.J. Mullen 10
3 Christian Brothers Ac 18:04.2
10 8 Greg Hall 9
1 Haddonfield Memorial 18:07.0
11 9 Christopher Vanacor 10 4
Hunterdon 18:09.2
12 10 Peter Costa 12
2 Christian Brothers Ac 18:17.8
13 Nick Dye 10
5
14 11 Joe Martin 11
6 Christian Brothers Ac 18:24.0
15 12 Joe Gautier 11
7
16 13 Matthew Beland 11
8 Amity Regional 18:24.8
17 14 Corey Blumberg 11
9 Walt Whitman 18:27.0
18 15 Mohammad Jameel 11 10
19 16 Tim Gorman 10
6 Christian Brothers Ac 18:31.9
20 Will Villa 11 11
Christian Brothers Ac
18:33.1
21 17 Conor Murphy 10
7 Harborfields 18:33.8
22 18 Jesse Levy 11 12
Walt Whitman 18:34.2
23 Mark Demaio 11 13
Christian Brothers Ac
18:34.5
24 19 Chris Laucella 10
8 Walt Whitman 18:34.7
25 20 Ryan Fiust-Klink 12
3 Canisius 18:35.0
26 21 Connor Scharff 12
4 South
27 22 John Patrick Ryan 12
5 Harborfields 18:40.4
28 23 Braedon Horton 11 14
Haddonfield Memorial 18:40.7
29 24
30 25 Stephen Ragany 11 15
South
31 26 Eric Lacy 11 16 Haddonfield Memorial 18:42.0
32 27 Max Widawski 12
6 Hunterdon 18:43.2
33 28 Tim Ryan 11 17
34 29 Phil Defrosia 9
3 South
35 30 Daniel Koppa 11 18
Southern Regional 18:47.0
36 31 Samuel Schnittman 12
7 Amity Regional 18:50.3
37 32 Dan Boley 10
9 South
38 33 Jack Curran 10 10
Canisius 18:53.0
39 34 Nicholas Plichta 12
8 Hunterdon 18:53.4
40 35 Liam MacDonald 11 19
41 36 James Andersen 12
9 Hunterdon 18:56.9
42 37 Tim Hartigan 11 20
Canisius 18:59.7
43 38 Nathan Scott 10 11
Guilderland 19:01.8
44 39 Neil Curran 12 10
Canisius 19:02.1
45 40 Jake Kelliher 11 21
46 41 Jeffery Sleddon 12 11
Southern Regional 19:05.3 6:09
47 42 Michael Wenke 10 12
Amity Regional
19:12.6 6:11
48 43 Ryan Feeney 11 22
Harborfields 19:13.1 6:12
49 44 Chris Campagnola 12 12
South Brunswick 19:15.5 6:12
50 45 Kyle Cullen 11 23
Southern Regional
19:16.2 6:13
51 46 Bryan Dyer 12 13
Guilderland 19:19.9 6:14
52 47 Ishaan Goel 9
4 South Brunswick 19:21.7
6:14
53 48 Tom Benson 11 24
Guilderland 19:22.1
6:15
54 49 Jeff Thompson 10 13
South County Secondar 19:22.5 6:15
55 50 Travis Gordan 10 14
South County Secondar 19:22.7 6:15
56 Alex Weinstein 11 25
South Brunswick 19:24.0 6:15
57 51 Joesph Tront 10 15
Southern Regional
19:24.2 6:15
58 Evan Blake 11 26
South County Secondar 19:24.6 6:15
59 Ryan Guinee 9
5 South County Secondar 19:25.5
6:16
60 52 Chris Whalen 11 27
Guilderland
19:25.9 6:16
61 53 Jullian Rodriguez 10 16
Haddonfield Memorial 19:26.4 6:16
62 Matthew Paradowski 10 17
South Brunswick 19:26.6 6:16
63 54 Tyler Canterberry 10 18
Hunterdon 19:26.8 6:16
64 55 Ethan Greek 10 19
Greater Latrobe 19:28.4 6:17
65 56 Justin Harnett 11 28
Hunterdon 19:30.0 6:17
66 57 Raul McGee 10 20
Kellenberg Memorial 19:30.7 6:17
67 Alex Rowe 11 29 South Brunswick 19:33.7
6:18
68 58 Kieran Lynch 12 14
Kellenberg Memorial 19:34.0 6:18
69 59 Graham Davies 11 30
Hunterdon 19:39.4 6:20
70 60 Paul Scott 12 15
Kellenberg Memorial
19:39.8 6:20
71 61 Damiano Melcarne 11 31
Walt Whitman 19:40.4 6:20
72 62 Brendan Regan 10 21
Amity Regional 19:41.0 6:21
73 63 Alex Franco 12 16
Canisius 19:41.5 6:21
74 64 James Hundertmark 10 22
Kellenberg Memorial 19:41.9 6:21
75 65 Kyle Prestin 11 32
Walt Whitman 19:42.8 6:21
76 66 Zach Pickett 12 17
Guilderland 19:44.6 6:22
77 67 Brian Dunleavy 9
6 Amity Regional 19:44.8 6:22
78 68 Nic Cuozzo 12 18
Tottenville 19:45.1 6:22
79 Patrick Owen 11 33
South County Secondar 19:47.6 6:23
80 Patrick Landy 11 34
South Brunswick 19:48.1
6:23
81 69 Quinn Laidig 9
7 Haddonfield Memorial 19:48.3
6:23
82 70 Conor Vile 12 19
Canisius 19:49.2 6:23
83 71 Scott Clark 10 23
Kellenberg Memorial 19:51.9 6:24
84 72
Nate Scott 11 35 Guilderland 19:52.7 6:24
85 73 Christian Vitale 10 24
Walt Whitman 19:52.9 6:24
86 74 Christopher Scarall 10 25 Kellenberg Memorial 19:53.2
6:25
87 75 Adam Kelley 10 26
Amity Regional
19:53.9 6:25
88 76 Marc Belevan 12 20
Kellenberg Memorial 19:54.3 6:25
89 77 Kyle Kuntz 10 27
Greater Latrobe 19:54.7 6:25
90 Kevin Murphy 12 21
South County Secondar 19:56.7 6:26
91 Ashwin Kommajesula 10 28
South Brunswick 19:58.4 6:26
92 78 Colin PEtry 11 36
Harborfields 19:58.8 6:26
93 Ashkan Katirai 10 29
South County Secondar 19:59.4 6:27
94 79 Daniel Gonzalez 11 37
Southern Regional
20:00.2 6:27
95 Burke Tomaselli 10 30
Walt Whitman 20:01.2 6:27
96 80 Bernie Wires 11 38
Greater Latrobe 20:04.5 6:28
97 81 Lars Demander 12 22
Amity Regional
20:04.9 6:28
98 Pablo Palacios 10 31
Walt Whitman 20:08.1 6:29
99 Joseph Keller 11 39
Amity Regional 20:09.1 6:30
100 Nick Olszowy 12 23
South County Secondar 20:11.4 6:30
101 82 James Downs 10 32
Seton Catholic 20:12.1 6:31
102 83 Bryce Kramer 9
8 Greater Latrobe 20:12.8
6:31
103 Jesse Sanchez 11 40
Amity Regional 20:13.6 6:31
104 84 Stephen Schmitt 9
9 West Islip 20:15.5 6:32
105 85 John Evans 11 41
Guilderland 20:16.3 6:32
106 86 Will Pellerin 11 42
Seton Catholic 20:17.2 6:32
107 87 Ian Steel 10 33 Greater Latrobe 20:17.5
6:32
108 88 Austin Schwerzel 10 34
Southern Regional 20:18.4 6:33
109 Williams Dixon 11 43
Amity Regional 20:18.9 6:33
110 Ricardo Aguilar 12 24
Walt Whitman 20:19.3 6:33
111 89 Michael Jachcinski 11 44
Tottenville 20:19.7 6:33
112 90 Zach Policastro 9 10
Southern Regional 20:22.3 6:34
113 91 Hunter McGrogan 12 25
Greater Latrobe 20:23.6 6:34
114 Stephen Alexander 12 26
Kellenberg Memorial
20:24.8 6:35
115 Ray Gorski 10 35
South County Secondar 20:27.3 6:36
116 Zachary Indovino 11 45
Kellenberg Memorial 20:29.1 6:36
117 92 Michael Doorey 9 11
Seton Catholic
20:30.8 6:37
118 Jake Lazar 10 36
South County Secondar 20:31.2 6:37
119 Rajeev Shah 12 27
South Brunswick 20:32.4 6:37
120 93 Jack Beier 11 46
West Islip 20:33.5 6:37
121 94 John Reiser 12 28
Canisius 20:34.6 6:38
122 95 Walter Brandsema 10 37
Harborfields 20:34.8 6:38
123 Zeffer Dean 10 38
Miller Place 20:36.9 6:39
124 Andrew Matuza 11
47 Walt Whitman 20:37.9 6:39
125 96 Zlatko Vurmo 12 29
Tottenville 20:38.8 6:39
126 Parth Sheth 12 30
South Brunswick 20:40.1 6:40
127 Jithin Jacob 12 31
South Brunswick 20:42.8
6:40
128 Nathan Arndt 10 39
Amity Regional 20:43.9 6:41
129 Benjamin Volpe 11 48
Kellenberg Memorial 20:45.7 6:41
130 Connor Dunleavy 9 12
Amity Regional 20:46.4 6:42
131 97 Hart John 12 32 Tottenville 20:46.7 6:42
132 98 Tyler Grant 11 49
Seton Catholic 20:47.6 6:42
133 99 Dardan Borovci 10 40
Mc Kee Tech 20:48.8 6:42
134 Tom Schafer 12 33
South County Secondar
20:49.2 6:43
135 James Vallar 9 13
Walt Whitman 20:49.6 6:43
136 100 Cody fortunato 10 41
Mc Kee Tech 20:49.9 6:43
137 101 Joe Santagata 10 42
Mc Kee Tech 20:52.5
6:44
138 Michael Adamczyk 12 34
Amity Regional 20:52.8 6:44
139 Kyle Deak 11 50 Walt Whitman 20:58.1 6:45
140 Bryan Corcoran 11 51
Kellenberg Memorial 20:59.7 6:46
141 Anthony Barletta 9 14
Amity Regional
21:00.1 6:46
142 102 Leighton Seun 11 52
Mc Kee Tech 21:01.6 6:47
143 Daniel Bambrick 12 35
Kellenberg Memorial 21:02.1 6:47
144 Grant Watkins 11 53
Amity Regional
21:02.7 6:47
145 Michael Marrone 9 15
Amity Regional 21:03.1 6:47
146 103 Kyle Easop 10 43
Harborfields 21:08.8 6:49
147 Kyle Elmer 12 36
Amity Regional 21:19.0 6:52
148 104 Alex DaSilva 11 54
West Islip 21:19.4 6:52
149 Ryan Naughton 10 44
Walt Whitman 21:24.1 6:54
150 Jeff Puhek 10 45
South County Secondar 21:26.7 6:55
151 Yichen Dong 11 55
Amity Regional
21:27.6 6:55
152 Edward Li 11 56 Amity Regional 21:28.5 6:55
153 Shae Belenski 9 16
Amity Regional 21:31.8 6:56
154 Brian Baylor 11 57
Amity Regional
21:38.2 6:58
155 Portuese Larry 9 17
Miller Place 21:38.5 6:58
156 105 Joe Pinto 10 46 West Islip 21:38.9 6:59
157 106 Erik Ziemer 9 18
Seton Catholic 21:39.0 6:59
158 107 Steve Cairo 12 37
West Islip 21:39.8 6:59
159 Saad Kaif 12 38 Walt Whitman 21:41.6 6:59
160 Kevin Allaire 9 19
Amity Regional 21:42.5 7:00
161 108 Dan Moore 12 39
Greater Latrobe
21:54.0 7:03
162 Victor Sipe 9 20
Greater Latrobe 21:55.6 7:04
163 109 Jason Bensaull 12 40
Mc Kee Tech 21:57.5 7:05
164 Michael Giglio 12 41
Walt Whitman 21:57.7
7:05
165 Austin Pokluda 10 47
Amity Regional 22:02.3 7:06
166 110 Steven Gregory 11 58
West Islip 22:04.8 7:07
167 111 James Sarjeant 11 59
Mc Kee Tech 22:06.6 7:07
168 Michael Jodon 12 42
Amity Regional
22:07.4 7:08
169 Ted McNulty 9 21
Amity Regional 22:10.4 7:09
170 Jake DeLorenzo 9 22
Walt Whitman 22:12.3 7:09
171 112 Mike Saulle 11 60
Harborfields
22:17.9 7:11
172 Nick Tremblay 10 48
Walt Whitman 22:32.0 7:16
173 113 Shawn Arigoni 10 49
West Islip 22:35.9 7:17
174 Timothy Paulsen 11 61
Walt Whitman 22:37.2 7:17
175 Jules Tamagnan 10 50
Amity Regional 22:47.7 7:21
176 David Sampoli 9 23
Amity Regional 22:48.8 7:21
177 114 Matt Weil 11 62 Tottenville 23:11.9 7:28
178 Thomas Hiscock 9 24
Amity Regional
23:12.6 7:29
179 Karl Anderson 9 25
Poly Prep Country Day 23:18.4 7:31
180 Brian Lober 11 63
Amity Regional 23:42.2 7:38
181 Tyler McClintock 9 26
Greater Latrobe
23:46.0 7:39
182 Mitchell Wilt 10 51
Greater Latrobe 23:53.6 7:42
183 115 Tomas Medina 10 52
Mc Kee Tech 24:03.3 7:45
184 Alexander Snyder 12 43
Amity Regional 24:06.4 7:46
185 Michael Damato 9 27
Walt Whitman 24:08.2 7:47
186 Syian Srikumar 10 53
Mc Kee Tech 24:19.8 7:50
187 Zack Battaglia 10 54
Greater Latrobe 24:26.6 7:53
188 Isamu Nakagawa 9 28
Poly Prep Country Day
24:41.1 7:57
189 Peter Koval 10 55
Liberty 25:12.1 8:07
190 Jacob Boris 9 29
Amity Regional 25:26.2 8:12
191 Connor Grady 12 44
Walt Whitman 25:39.5 8:16
192 Tom Campbell 12 45
Liberty 26:07.6 8:25
193 Andrew Hersh 10 56
Liberty 26:45.1 8:37
194 116 Hakim Bouzidane 9 30
Seton Catholic 27:11.7 8:46
195 Khalid Mekki 10 57
Mc Kee Tech
28:23.6 9:09
196 Russell Roberston 11 64
Poly Prep Country Day 29:10.2 9:24
197 Chris Zimmerman 11 65
Mc Kee Tech 29:22.9 9:28
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27
Christian Brothers Academ (17:57.4
89:46.7)
========================================
1 2
Scott Zapcic 10 17:39.7
2 3
George Kelly 10 17:45.9
3 5
J Mitchell 11 17:59.1
4 7
T.J. Mullen 10 18:04.2
5 10
Peter Costa 12 18:17.8
6 ( 11) Joe Martin 11
18:24.0
7 ( 16) Tim Gorman 10
18:31.9
2. 62
Haddonfield Memorial
(18:10.9 90:54.5)
========================================
1 1
Ethan Quanci 11 17:28.6
2 4
Connor Jacobs 11 17:56.2
3 8
Greg Hall 9 18:07.0
4 23
Braedon Horton 11 18:40.7
5 26
Eric Lacy 11 18:42.0
6 ( 53) Jullian Rodriguez 10
19:26.4
7 ( 69) Quinn Laidig 9
19:48.3
3. 118
Walt Whitman
(18:39.8 93:18.8)
========================================
1 6
Nick Wilson 12 18:02.5
2 14
Corey Blumberg 11 18:27.0
3 18
Jesse Levy 11 18:34.2
4 19
Chris Laucella 10 18:34.7
5 61
Damiano Melcarne 11 19:40.4
6 ( 65) Kyle Prestin 11
19:42.8
7 ( 73) Christian Vitale 10
19:52.9
4. 130 South
County Secondary (18:43.5 93:37.5)
========================================
1 12
Joe Gautier 11 18:24.5
2 15
Mohammad Jameel 11 18:29.5
3 28
Tim Ryan 11 18:44.7
4 35
Liam MacDonald 11
18:53.9
5 40
Jake Kelliher 11 19:04.9
6 ( 49) Jeff Thompson 10
19:22.5
7 ( 50) Travis Gordan 10
19:22.7
5. 131
South Brunswick
(18:43.0 93:34.6)
========================================
1 21
Connor Scharff 12 18:35.2
2 24
Carson Hess 9 18:41.1
3 25
Stephen Ragany 11 18:41.5
4 29
Phil Defrosia 9 18:45.1
5 32
Dan Boley 10 18:51.7
6 ( 44) Chris Campagnola 12
19:15.5
7 ( 47) Ishaan Goel 9
19:21.7
6. 160
Hunterdon
(18:49.9 94:09.5)
========================================
1 9
Christopher Vanacore 10 18:09.2
2 27
Max Widawski 12 18:43.2
3 34
Nicholas Plichta 12 18:53.4
4 36
James Andersen 12 18:56.9
5 54
Tyler Canterberry 10 19:26.8
6 ( 56) Justin Harnett 11
19:30.0
7 ( 59) Graham Davies 11
19:39.4
7. 192
Canisius
(19:02.3 95:11.3)
========================================
1 20
Ryan Fiust-Klink 12 18:35.0
2 33
Jack Curran 10 18:53.0
3 37
Tim Hartigan 11 18:59.7
4 39
Neil Curran 12
19:02.1
5 63
Alex Franco 12 19:41.5
6 ( 70) Conor Vile 12
19:49.2
7 ( 94) John Reiser 12
20:34.6
8. 215
Amity Regional
(19:10.7 95:53.5)
========================================
1 13
Matthew Beland 11 18:24.8
2 31
Samuel Schnittman 12 18:50.3
3 42
Michael Wenke 10 19:12.6
4 62
Brendan Regan 10 19:41.0
5 67
Brian Dunleavy 9 19:44.8
6 ( 75) Adam Kelley 10
19:53.9
7 ( 81) Lars Demander 12
20:04.9
9. 246
Southern Regional
(19:18.6 96:32.9)
========================================
1 30
Daniel Koppa 11 18:47.0
2 41
Jeffery Sleddon 12
19:05.3
3 45
Kyle Cullen 11 19:16.2
4 51
Joesph Tront 10 19:24.2
5 79
Daniel Gonzalez 11 20:00.2
6 ( 88) Austin Schwerzel 10
20:18.4
7 ( 90) Zach Policastro 9
20:22.3
10. 250
Guilderland
(19:22.9 96:54.3)
========================================
1 38
Nathan Scott 10 19:01.8
2 46
Bryan Dyer 12 19:19.9
3 48
Tom Benson 11 19:22.1
4 52
Chris Whalen 11 19:25.9
5 66
Zach Pickett 12 19:44.6
6 ( 72) Nate Scott 11
19:52.7
7 ( 85) John Evans 11
20:16.3
11. 255
Harborfields
(19:24.2 97:00.9)
========================================
1 17
Conor Murphy 10 18:33.8
2 22
John Patrick Ryan 12 18:40.4
3 43
Ryan Feeney 11 19:13.1
4 78
Colin PEtry 11 19:58.8
5 95
Walter Brandsema 10 20:34.8
6 (103) Kyle Easop 10
21:08.8
7 (112) Mike Saulle 11
22:17.9
12. 310
Kellenberg Memorial
(19:39.7 98:18.3)
========================================
1 57
Raul McGee 10 19:30.7
2 58
Kieran Lynch 12
19:34.0
3 60
Paul Scott 12 19:39.8
4 64
James Hundertmark 10 19:41.9
5 71
Scott Clark 10 19:51.9
6 ( 74) Christopher Scarallo 10 19:53.2
7 ( 76) Marc Belevan 12
19:54.3
13. 382
Greater Latrobe
(19:59.6 99:57.9)
========================================
1 55
Ethan Greek 10 19:28.4
2 77
Kyle Kuntz 10 19:54.7
3 80
Bernie Wires 11 20:04.5
4 83
Bryce Kramer 9 20:12.8
5 87
Ian Steel 10 20:17.5
6 ( 91) Hunter McGrogan 12
20:23.6
7 (108) Dan Moore 12 21:54.0
14. 464
Seton Catholic
(20:41.4 103:26.7)
========================================
1 82
James Downs 10 20:12.1
2 86
Will Pellerin 11 20:17.2
3 92
Michael Doorey 9 20:30.8
4 98
Tyler Grant 11 20:47.6
5 106
Erik Ziemer 9 21:39.0
6 (116) Hakim Bouzidane 9
27:11.7
15. 464
Tottenville
(20:56.5 104:42.2)
========================================
1 68
Nic Cuozzo 12 19:45.1
2 89
Michael Jachcinski 11 20:19.7
3 96
Zlatko Vurmo 12 20:38.8
4 97
Hart John 12 20:46.7
5 114
Matt Weil 11 23:11.9
16. 493
West Islip
(21:05.5 105:27.1)
========================================
1 84
Stephen Schmitt 9 20:15.5
2 93
Jack Beier 11 20:33.5
3 104
Alex DaSilva 11 21:19.4
4 105
Joe Pinto 10 21:38.9
5 107
Steve Cairo 12 21:39.8
6 (110) Steven Gregory 11
22:04.8
7 (113) Shawn Arigoni 10
22:35.9
17. 511
Mc Kee Tech
(21:06.1 105:30.3)
========================================
1 99
Dardan Borovci 10 20:48.8
2 100
Cody fortunato 10 20:49.9
3 101
Joe Santagata 10 20:52.5
4 102
Leighton Seun 11 21:01.6
5 109
Jason Bensaull 12 21:57.5
6 (111) James Sarjeant 11
22:06.6
7 (115) Tomas Medina 10
24:03.3
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV B RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Krystopher Lotocky 10
1 Arlington 18:10.5
5:51
2 2 Manjinder Singh 10
2 Arlington 18:16.9 5:54
3 3 John Netto 12
1 Arlington 18:28.7 5:57
4 4 Aaron Ryley 9
1 Arlington 18:31.3 5:58
5 5 Pete Schweitzer 10
3 Arlington 18:42.9 6:02
6 6 Nick Netto 9
2 Arlington 18:43.2 6:02
7 7 Jamie Rosenberg 12
2 Horace Greeley 18:59.2 6:07
8 8 Joe Sullivan 12 3
Arlington
19:05.7 6:09
9 John Ralston 10
4 Arlington 19:23.6 6:15
10 9 Damon Allen 12
4 Red Hook 19:26.7 6:16
11 10 Pat Cahill 10
5 Kingston 19:27.0 6:16
12 11 Max Friedlaender 10
6 Horace Greeley 19:32.7 6:18
13 Stephen Suppo 11
1 Arlington 19:33.6 6:18
14 12 Christian Perfas 12
5 Red Hook 19:36.6 6:19
15 James Tompkins 12
6 Arlington 19:42.0 6:21
16 13 Nick Mathews 12
7 Kingston 19:44.6 6:22
17 14 Jack Storer 11
2 Cornwall 19:45.5 6:22
18 15 Trevor Hendrickson 11
3 Red Hook 19:46.5 6:22
19 Sean Poorman 12
8 Arlington 19:55.3 6:25
20 16 Nick Hakim 11
4 Kingston 19:55.9 6:25
21 17 Nick Avossa 11
5 Kingston 19:59.0 6:26
22 18 Rich Dunn 12
9 Kingston 20:00.9 6:27
23 Ryan Bhangdia 11
6 Arlington 20:03.6 6:28
24 19 Javier Curillo 11
7 Cornwall 20:04.6 6:28
25 20 Matt Marano 12 10
Horace Greeley
20:07.7 6:29
26 Connor Mckibbon 11
8 Rhinebeck 20:09.1 6:30
27 Nick Ackerman 10
7 Arlington 20:16.6 6:32
28 Nick Peterle 9
3 New Paltz 20:31.1 6:37
29 21 Brendan Davis 9
4 Cornwall 20:35.0 6:38
30 22 Joe Bennetto 9
5 Pleasantville 20:43.9 6:41
31 23 Dan Dittrich 10
8 Fox Lane 20:48.0 6:42
32 24
Michael Levine 12 11 Horace Greeley 20:49.4 6:43
33 Chris Holzman 12 12
Arlington 20:49.9 6:43
34 Zach Reale 10
9 Arlington 20:51.5 6:43
35 25 Jake Silver 11
9 Horace Greeley 20:57.9 6:45
36 26 Brandon Paton 12 13
Kingston 21:00.3 6:46
37 27 Ryan Schindler 12 14
Kingston 21:02.3 6:47
38 28 Alex Gilbert 10 10
Red Hook 21:03.2
6:47
39 29 Will Mantell 12 15
Horace Greeley 21:04.6 6:48
40 Louis Castellani 9
6 Arlington 21:11.1 6:50
41 Dave Garner 10 11
Kingston 21:12.7 6:50
42 30 Nick Branch 9
7 Cornwall 21:16.8 6:51
43 Alex Hilser 12 16
Arlington 21:17.1 6:52
44 31 Sam Sullivan 11 10
Pleasantville 21:18.1 6:52
45 32 Matt McDonald 9
8 Cornwall 21:22.0 6:53
46 33 Anthony Berman 9
9 Horace Greeley 21:28.5 6:55
47 Jason Hand 10 12
Arlington 21:29.5 6:56
48 Tim Burger 9 10
Arlington 21:41.1 6:59
49 Aaron Sickler 11 11
Kingston 21:46.5 7:01
50 Liam Glynn 9 11
Rhinebeck 21:48.8 7:02
51 34 Zachary Sherman 12 17
Fox Lane 21:51.9 7:03
52 Ian Detweiler 10 13
Kingston
21:57.8 7:05
53 35 Jonas Kempf 10 14
Red Hook 21:59.4 7:05
54 36 Thomas Flannery 9 12
Nanuet 22:02.1 7:06
55 Kieran Stack 9 13
Arlington
22:05.5 7:07
56 Scott Hurwitz 10 15
Horace Greeley 22:06.6 7:07
57 37 Adnan Rana 11 12
Pleasantville 22:07.0 7:08
58 38 Nelson Amalaraj 12 18
Fox Lane 22:12.1 7:09
59 William Hodgson 11 13
Schuylerville 22:12.7 7:09
60 Alec Krosser 12 19
Horace Greeley 22:24.2 7:13
61 39 Jonathan Fleming 10 16
Red Hook 22:28.5 7:15
62 40 Wesley Cotter 10 17
Fox Lane
22:31.4 7:15
63 Patrick Moore 9 14
Horace Greeley 22:36.1 7:17
64 41 Alex Choy 12 20 Pleasantville 22:36.8 7:17
65 Bobby Howe 10 18
Kingston 22:37.0 7:17
66 42 Mike ODonoughue 9 15
Nanuet 22:38.9 7:18
67 Kevin Cross 12 21
Horace Greeley 22:39.6 7:18
68 Brian Regan 11 14
Arlington 22:39.9 7:18
69
Austin Blumenfeld 11 15 Horace Greeley 22:41.2 7:19
70 43 Connor Swason 10 19
Red Hook 22:41.9 7:19
71 Peter Renner 12 22
New Paltz 22:43.0 7:19
72 Ben Nadereski 10
20 New Paltz 22:43.3 7:19
73 Joe Harkins 9 16
Roy C. Ketcham 22:45.9 7:20
74 44 Alejandro Garcia 12 23
Fox Lane 22:51.7 7:22
75 45 Brian Schairer 10 21
Nanuet 22:53.1
7:22
76 Paul Paolozzi 9 17
Arlington 22:53.4 7:23
77 46 Brandon Hartz 12 24
Fox Lane 22:58.6 7:24
78 James Cranston 11 16
Horace Greeley 23:01.0 7:25
79 47 Luke Hansen 11 17
Nanuet
23:07.7 7:27
80 Ross Widom 11 18
Horace Greeley 23:08.6 7:27
81 48 Tim Barron 9 18
Nanuet 23:23.6 7:32
82 49 Dylan Carberry 9 19
Cornwall
23:25.0 7:33
83 50 Kyle Sanduski 9 20
Pleasantville 23:27.6 7:34
84 Thomas Gottstine 9 21
Kingston 23:28.4 7:34
85 Bryan Scheren 11 19
Schuylerville 23:29.1 7:34
86 Nick Labodin 11 20
Roy C. Ketcham 23:43.8 7:39
87 51 Trevor Roberts 11 21
Pleasantville 23:47.3 7:40
88 Jack Celuch 10 22
Kingston 23:48.2 7:40
89 Adam Finn 10 23 Horace Greeley 23:58.5 7:43
90 52 Devin O'Donnell 10 24
Cornwall 24:05.8 7:46
91 Harrison Bruhn 10 25
Kingston 24:10.4 7:47
92 53 Charlie Carway 9 22
Pleasantville
25:07.1 8:06
93 Andrew Steinbeck 9 23
Pleasantville 25:26.2 8:12
94 Sean Donoghue 12 25
Kingston 25:27.0 8:12
95 54 Adam Palau 9 24
Nanuet 25:28.8 8:13
96 Conor Dowd 9 25
Horace Greeley 26:00.7 8:23
97 55 Brandon Fiegoli 12 26
Fox Lane 26:08.6 8:25
98 Ray Bartolucci 9 26
Roy C. Ketcham 26:14.8 8:27
99 Jamie Hilser 10 26
Arlington
26:17.1 8:28
100 Tyler Ramsey 10 27
Horace Greeley 26:50.1 8:39
101 Alessandro Marino 11 22
Pleasantville 26:56.7 8:41
102 Jordan Stein 9 27
Horace Greeley
27:19.7 8:48
103 Kam Singh 12 27 Roy C. Ketcham 27:27.2 8:51
104 Eli Vernon 10 28
Horace Greeley 27:47.6 8:57
105 David Sheinfeld 11 23
Horace Greeley 31:01.6
10:00
106 Patrick Frangos 10 29
Horace Greeley 34:57.0
11:15
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
BOWDOIN PARK,
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV B RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15
Arlington
(18:26.1 92:10.3)
========================================
1 1
Krystopher Lotocky 10 18:10.5
2 2
Manjinder Singh 10 18:16.9
3 3
John Netto 12 18:28.7
4 4
Aaron Ryley 9 18:31.3
5 5
Pete Schweitzer 10 18:42.9
6 ( 6)
Nick Netto 9 18:43.2
7 ( 8)
Joe Sullivan 12 19:05.7
2. 74
Kingston
(19:49.5 99:07.4)
========================================
1 10
Pat Cahill 10 19:27.0
2 13
Nick Mathews 12 19:44.6
3 16
Nick Hakim 11 19:55.9
4 17 Nick
Avossa 11 19:59.0
5 18
Rich Dunn 12 20:00.9
6 ( 26) Brandon Paton 12
21:00.3
7 ( 27) Ryan Schindler 12
21:02.3
3. 87
Horace Greeley
(20:05.4 100:26.9)
========================================
1 7
Jamie Rosenberg 12 18:59.2
2 11
Max Friedlaender 10 19:32.7
3 20
Matt Marano 12 20:07.7
4 24
Michael Levine 12 20:49.4
5 25
Jake Silver 11 20:57.9
6 (
29) Will Mantell 12 21:04.6
7 ( 33) Anthony Berman 9
21:28.5
4. 99
Red Hook
(20:22.5 101:52.4)
========================================
1 9
Damon Allen 12 19:26.7
2 12
Christian Perfas 12 19:36.6
3 15
Trevor Hendrickson 11 19:46.5
4 28
Alex Gilbert 10 21:03.2
5 35
Jonas Kempf 10 21:59.4
6 ( 39) Jonathan Fleming 10
22:28.5
7 ( 43) Connor Swason 10
22:41.9
5. 116
Cornwall
(20:36.8 103:03.9)
========================================
1 14
Jack Storer 11 19:45.5
2 19
Javier Curillo 11 20:04.6
3 21
Brendan Davis 9 20:35.0
4 30
Nick Branch 9 21:16.8
5 32
Matt McDonald 9 21:22.0
6 ( 49) Dylan Carberry 9
23:25.0
7 ( 52) Devin O'Donnell 10
24:05.8
6. 179
Fox Lane
(22:03.1 110:15.1)
========================================
1 23
Dan Dittrich 10 20:48.0
2 34
Zachary Sherman 12 21:51.9
3 38
Nelson Amalaraj 12 22:12.1
4 40
Wesley Cotter 10 22:31.4
5 44
Alejandro Garcia 12 22:51.7
6 ( 46) Brandon Hartz 12
22:58.6
7 ( 55) Brandon Fiegoli 12
26:08.6
7. 181
Pleasantville
(22:02.7 110:13.4)
========================================
1 22
Joe Bennetto 9 20:43.9
2 31
Sam Sullivan 11 21:18.1
3 37
Adnan Rana 11 22:07.0
4 41
Alex Choy 12 22:36.8
5 50
Kyle Sanduski 9 23:27.6
6 ( 51) Trevor Roberts 11
23:47.3
7 ( 53) Charlie Carway 9
25:07.1
8. 218
Nanuet
(22:49.1 114:05.4)
========================================
1 36
Thomas Flannery 9 22:02.1
2 42
Mike ODonoughue 9 22:38.9
3 45
Brian Schairer 10 22:53.1
4 47
Luke Hansen 11 23:07.7
5 48
Tim Barron 9 23:23.6
6 ( 54) Adam Palau 9
25:28.8
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12
1 Haddonfield Memorial 15:41.5
2 2 Michael Champagne 12
2 Seton Catholic 16:06.7
3 3 Ben Potts 11
1 Haddonfield Memorial 16:11.4
4 4 Dan Bailey 12
3 Christian Brothers Ac 16:12.4
5 5 Gus McKenzie 12
4
6 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11
2 Christian Brothers Ac 16:26.9
7 7 Thomas Waterman 12
5
8 8 Colin Baker 12
6 Haddonfield Memorial 16:34.0
9 9 Matthew Valeriani 12
7 Southern Regional 16:37.6
10 10 Matt Nussbaum 11
3 Haddonfield Memorial 16:40.3
11 11 Christopher Sacks
12 12 Cord Sgaglio
13 13 Ben Windisch 12 10
Walt Whitman 16:47.2
14 14 Ryan Laemel 12 11
Amity Regional 16:48.0
15 15 Evan Caldwell 11
4
16 16 Mark Lee 12 12 Christian Brothers Ac 16:53.3
17 17 Sam
18 18 Scott Rizzo 12 14
Mc Kee Tech 16:54.0
19 19 David Waterman 11
5
20 20 Eric Dragonetti 10
1 Southern Regional 16:58.2
21 21 Ross Wistar 12 15
22 22 Kyle Eager 12 16
Horace Greeley 17:00.7
23 23 Rich Bohny 12 17
Christian Brothers Ac
17:01.6
24 24 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 18 Greater Latrobe 17:02.8
25 25 Justin Decker 12 19
26 26 Jamie Mitchell
27 27 Henry Koster 12 21
Horace Greeley 17:06.0
28 28 Dan Mykityshyn 11
6 Christian Brothers Ac 17:08.5
29 29 Thomas Keefe 12 22
30 30 Hank Ashforth 12 23
Hunterdon 17:11.0
31 31 Michael Cook 12 24
Kellenberg Memorial 17:12.2
32 32 Adam Snyder 12 25
Red Hook
17:12.9
33 33 Conrad Lippert 10
2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:13.2
34 34
35 35 Mychael Lotocky 11
8
36 36 Dylan Nowik 12 26
Rhinebeck 17:19.6
37 37 Colin Johnson 12 27
Christian Brothers Ac 17:20.5
38 38 Eddie Merenda 10
3
39 39 Andrew Coy 11
9 Guilderland 17:22.7
40 40 Ray Schlitt 12 28
Haddonfield Memorial 17:22.8
41 41 Dean Bhatt 11 10
Amity Regional 17:24.7
42 42 Sebation Hanson 9
1
43 43 Dylan Morgan 10
4
44 44 Brian Busby 11 11
New Paltz 17:29.1
45 45 Elias Dawli 12 29
Canisius 17:29.9
46 46 Alex Sciacca 12 30
47 47
48 48 Joe Carlin 12 31
Mc Kee Tech 17:37.0
49 49 Ryan Zullo 12 32
Hunterdon 17:37.4
50 50 Zak Wills 12 33 Rhinebeck 17:37.8
51 51
Alex Parola 12 34 Hunterdon 17:39.2
52 52 Matt Zampariello 11 12
53 53
54 54 Tim Hefferon 10
7
55 55 Declan Dwyer-McNult 9
2 Red Hook 17:40.8
56 56 Devin Chowske 12 35
Archbishop Molloy 17:41.9
57 57 Jarred Iacovelli 11 13
Southern Regional
17:42.9
58 58 Nick Denuzzo 12 36
South
59 59 Jacob DeWitt 12 37
Seton Catholic 17:44.9
60 60 Nick Paolozzi 12 38
61 61 Craig Nevins 12 39
62 62
63 63 Jack Dunleavy 11
14 Amity Regional 17:49.3
64 64 Michael Coppola 12 40
Tottenville 17:49.5
65 65 Dan Blauvelt 10
9 Hunterdon 17:49.7
66 66 Cole Townsend 11 15
Canisius
17:50.0
67 67 Camenzuli
68 68 Andrew Klug 11 17
Guilderland 17:50.5
69 69 Rojas Christian 11 18
70 70 David Twitchell 12 41
Haddonfield Memorial 17:53.3
71 71 Alex Boccard 12 42
Harborfields 17:56.3
72 72 Patrick Burke 12 43
Kellenberg Memorial
17:56.3
73 73 Tim Malloy 11 19
Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.9
74 74 John Cocco 12 44
Amity Regional 17:57.8
75 75 Nick Mattera 12 45
West
76 76 Caleb Doak 11 20
Guilderland 18:00.0
77 77 Zachary Ziemer 11 21
Seton Catholic 18:00.1
78 78
79 79 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 46
Walt Whitman 18:01.6
80 80 Colin Davis 11 22
Harborfields 18:01.9
81 81 Brian Windisch 9
3 Walt Whitman 18:02.2
82 82 David Busby 9
4 New Paltz 18:04.0
83 83 Alfredo Mazzuca 9
5 New Paltz 18:04.3
84 84 Patrick Slutter 12 47
Harborfields 18:04.3
85 85 Samuel Spencer 11 23
Amity Regional 18:05.5
86 86 Dylan Lowry 12 48
87 87 Tucker Hampson 10 11
Schuylerville 18:06.8
88 88
Nick Athanasidy 12 49
89 89
90 90
91 91
92 92 Zach Cammer 9
6 Walt Whitman 18:08.7
93 93 Juliano Nick
94 94 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 25
Onteora
18:09.2
95 95 Daniel Reilly 12 51
Schuylerville 18:09.6
96 96 Keith Collazo 12 52
97 97 Seab Collins 12 53
Archbishop Molloy
18:10.9
98 98 Barrett Waling 10 14
Seton Catholic 18:11.4
99 99 Paul Bartley 12 54
100 100 Nick DeNuzzo 10 15
Walt Whitman
18:12.6
101 101 Nicholas Mardirosia 11 26 Southern Regional 18:13.0
102 102 Patrick Cummings 10 16
Walt Whitman 18:13.3
103 103 James Agati 11 27
Kellenberg Memorial
18:13.5
104 104 Alex Chepigin 10 17
Horace Greeley 18:14.1
105 105 Joe Terpening 12 55
106 106 Mike Elliott 11 28
Pleasantville
18:15.3
107 107 Ryan Herega 11 29
Southern Regional 18:15.9
108 108 Greg Apostle 10 18
Walt Whitman 18:16.6
109 109 Keon Wan Park 11 30
Guilderland 18:16.8
110 110 Ryan Bogdan 10 19
Canisius 18:17.4
111 Jon Campbell 12 56
Millbrook 18:17.7
112 111 Zach Karas 9
7 Rhinebeck 18:18.7
113 112 Derek Baxter 12 57
Hunterdon 18:19.6
114 113 Steven Poper 12 58
Tottenville 18:19.6
115 114 Joe Micheels 12 59
116 115 Chris Mcsorley 12 60
Mc Kee Tech 18:21.6
117 116 Brian Wylock 12 61
118 117 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 20
South
119 118 Sean Casey 11 31
120 119 Sean
121 120 Nathan Olszowy 10 22
122 121 James Andersen 12 62
Hunterdon 18:27.6
123 122 Marcus Jones 11 32
124 123 Derrick Pee 11 33
South
125 124 Ken Wamui 12 63
126 125 Robert Flitsch 11 34
127 126 Christian Pereiro 11 35
Tottenville 18:29.5
128 127 Vince Fellegara 12 64
129 128 David Bransfield 11 36
Kellenberg Memorial 18:30.7
130 129 James Lafortezza 10 23
Horace Greeley 18:31.2
131 130 Stephen Foppiano 11 37
West
132 131 Sean Doyle 11 38
Guilderland 18:32.6
133 132 Paul Riester 11 39
Canisius 18:32.8
134 133 Sam Goldberg 11 40
Tottenville
18:33.1
135 134 Francis Sweeney 11 41
Amity Regional 18:33.1
136 135 Michael Lese 10 24
Horace Greeley 18:34.7
137 136 Ricky Gallegos 11
42 Harborfields 18:35.1
138 137 Damian Duross 12 65
139 138 Kristofer Pieper 10 25
Schuylerville 18:35.8
140 139 Carl Turner
141 140 Brian
142 141 Josh
143 142 Brendan Dempsey 10 26
South
144 143 Robert Sansevere 12 68
Hunterdon 18:41.6
145 144 Sean Walsh 12 69
Valley Central 18:41.6
146 145 Tom Ryan 12 70 Canisius
18:43.0
147 146 John Rollman 11 44
Pleasantville 18:44.2
148 147 Andrew Gritzmacher 11 45
Canisius 18:44.6
149 148 Ryan Van Fleet 12 71
Greater Latrobe 18:45.9
150 149 Matthew Schwartz
151 150 Andrew Jones 11 46
Mc Kee Tech 18:48.3
152 151 James Sullivan 11 47
Kellenberg Memorial 18:48.4
153 152 Lee Fenton
154 153 LaBianca Mitch
155 154 Taylor O'Loughlin 12 74
Kellenberg Memorial 18:51.4
156 155 Cameron Coneys 10 28
Harborfields 18:52.1
157 156
158 157 Sean Hudgins 12 75
South
159 158 Blake McGready 12 76
160 159 Casey Wills 10 29
Rhinebeck 18:54.1
161 160
162 161 john sweet 12 78
Nanuet
18:58.7
163 162 Ben Rodd 10 30
164 163 Mitchell Ryan 9
8 Seton Catholic 19:05.3
165 164 Sean Moran 12 79
166 165 Trevor Kent 12 80
Red Hook 19:06.4
167 166 Gilet
168 167 Rob Patterson 12 82
Canisius
19:07.6
169 168 Gabby Perez 10 31
Spackenkilll 19:08.8
170 169 Ryan Tantone 11 49
West
171 170 Pedro Diaz 11 50
172 171 Ryan Tancin 10 32
173 172 Justin Bresette 11 51
Seton Catholic 19:14.3
174 173 Tony Peterle 12 83
New Paltz
19:15.5
175 174 John Guragno 9
9 Valley Central 19:17.2
176 175 Nathan Takitch 11 52
Greater Latrobe 19:19.0
177 176 Kevin Frommer 9 10
Valley Central
19:19.4
178 177 Damian Lavender 11 53
Rhinebeck 19:19.6
179 178 Christian Gonzalez 10 33
Rhinebeck 19:21.1
180 179 Billy Hild 12 84
Spackenkilll
19:22.8
181 180 Patrick Reilly 11 54
Red Hook 19:24.4
182 181 O'Connell Brendan
183 182 McCarthy Brendan
184 183 Thomas Vuolo 11 56
Tottenville 19:25.7
185 184 Jonathan VonReusner 10 35 Red Hook 19:25.9
186 185 Rich Korzelius 11 57
187 186 Sean Alvarado 11 58
Onteora 19:26.8
188 187 Michael Durante 12 85
Kellenberg Memorial 19:28.0
189 188 Rob Kelly 11 59 Valley Central 19:28.7
190 189 Juan Lusido 10 36
Tottenville 19:29.6
191 190 Mike Yalamas 12 86
192 191 Caleb Rudge 10 37
Onteora 19:32.6
193 192 Ty Gamble 10 38 Harborfields 19:33.3
194 193 Michael McGarrah
195 194 Dan Acosta 11 60
Archbishop Molloy 19:34.1
196 195 Matthew Greico 10 39
Tottenville 19:34.8
197 196 Mike Phillips 12 88
Pleasantville 19:36.4
198 197 Kolbe Jendzejec 10 40
Horace Greeley 19:43.6
199 198
Josh Harter 9 11 Greater Latrobe 19:46.6
200 199 Gaudio Kenny
201 200 Eddie Reilingh 11 61
Pleasantville 19:52.6
202 201 Skylar Ellison 11 62
West
203 202 Andrew Klock 11 63
Nanuet 19:55.6
204 203 Ryan Gagnon 10 41
205 204 Ben Chrobot 11 64
206 205 Sean Watson 11 65
207 206 Daniel Badolato 11 66
West
208 207 Dan Kubus
10 42 Greater Latrobe 20:02.7
209 208 Chris Dorgler 11 67
Archbishop Molloy 20:04.8
210 209 Adam Baker 10 43
Rhinebeck 20:05.2
211 210 Peter Vitale 12 90
Mc Kee Tech
20:06.0
212 211 Ian Clayman 10 44
Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.2
213 212 Jake Vanacore 11 68
Onteora 20:06.4
214 213 Willem Humes 10 45
Poly Prep Country Day
20:06.6
215 214 Thomas Daison 11 69
Nanuet 20:08.6
216 215 Robert Pile 11 70
Horace Greeley 20:08.8
217 216 Chak Li 12 91 Mc Kee Tech 20:09.9
218 217 Charlie Miller 9 12
Nanuet 20:10.0
219 218 Stephen Hetterich 11 71
West
220 219 Ben Wolf 11 72 Pleasantville 20:12.1
221 220 Owen
222 221 Herman Drayton 12 93
223 222 Paul LaMarche 10 46
New Paltz
20:15.1
224 223 Jeff Rizza 10 47
New Paltz 20:15.5
225 224 Julian Breyette 9 13
Seton Catholic 20:25.0
226 225 Billy Martin 9 14
West
227 226 Joe Pickney 12 94
Archbishop Molloy 20:29.1
228 227 Miekley Jeremy
229 228 Cory O’Farrell 12 95
Red Hook 20:33.3
230 229 Jake Weise 9 15
Greater Latrobe 20:37.6
231 230
232 231 Engel Jake 11 73
Miller Place 20:39.6
233 232 Eddie Byrd 10 48
234 233 Matt Fortin 12 96
235 234 Peter Kramer 12 97
Archbishop Molloy 20:50.9
236 235 Alex Stewart 11 74
Greater Latrobe 20:56.5
237 236 Joe Marinello 11 75
Pleasantville 20:58.0
238 237 Josiah Zoodsma 9 17
239 238 REilly Hayes 11 76
Onteora 21:09.4
240 239 Joe Torquato 10 49
New Paltz 21:13.1
241 Tre Bracey 11 77
Alexander Hamilton 21:13.3
242 240 Johnny Mannix 12 98
Poly Prep Country Day
21:14.9
243 241 Kane Sauchuk 10 50
244 242 Dan Speranza 10 51
Spackenkilll 21:31.3
245 243 Peter Muller 11 78
Valley Central
21:36.3
246 244 Dan Crisci 11 79
Valley Central 21:44.8
247 245 Brian Trabucco 11 80
248 246 Umang Dharamshi 9 18
249 Richard Cant 9 19
Albertus Magnus 22:01.3
250 247 James Mayott 11 81
251 248 Mike Lynch 12 99
Valley Central
22:04.1
252 249 Esa Jessop 11 82
Schuylerville 22:08.5
253 250 Sam Miller 12100
254 251 Samuel Fishman 12101
Poly Prep Country Day
22:18.6
255 252 Marlon Gibian-Rosew 10 52 Poly Prep Country Day 22:26.2
256 253 Dontrea McLaurin 12102
257 254 Brett Patterson 11
83 Schuylerville 22:34.0
258 255 Connor Crawford 9 20
Schuylerville 22:35.5
259 256 Brent Kaplan 12103
260 Nick Gregoriades 11 84
Albertus Magnus
23:02.3
261 257 Caleb Haddad 9 21
Poly Prep Country Day 23:10.4
262 258 Jacob Johnson 12104
263 259 Dustin Foote 9 22
Poly Prep Country Day
23:34.6
264 Danielle Kennedy 12105
Albertus Magnus 23:48.9
265 260 Andrew Liu 9 23
Spackenkilll 25:31.3
266 261 Mike Griffing 12106
Spackenkilll
25:44.4
267 Edward Kievra 9 24
Millbrook 26:13.1
268 Gabriel Chalco 9 25
Albertus Magnus 26:13.8
3'RD
ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC
SITE OF THE
NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
& THE NIKE
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 62
Haddonfield Memorial (16:30.0
82:30.0)
========================================
1 1
Jonathan Vitez 12 15:41.5
2 3
Ben Potts 11 16:11.4
3 8
Colin Baker 12 16:34.0
4 10
Matt Nussbaum 11 16:40.3
5 40
Ray Schlitt 12 17:22.8
6 ( 70) David Twitchell 12
17:53.3
7 ( 73) Tim Malloy 11
17:56.9
2. 63
========================================
1 5
Gus McKenzie 12 16:18.4
2 7
Thomas Waterman 12 16:30.6
3 15
Evan Caldwell 11 16:50.5
4 17
Sam
5 19
David Waterman 11 16:57.8
6 ( 21) Ross Wistar 12
16:58.6
3. 77
Christian Brothers Academ (16:44.6
83:42.7)
========================================
1 4
Dan Bailey 12 16:12.4
2 6
Mike Mazzaccaro 11 16:26.9
3 16
Mark Lee 12 16:53.3
4 23
Rich Bohny 12 17:01.6
5 28
Dan Mykityshyn 11 17:08.5
6 ( 33) Conrad Lippert 10
17:13.2
7 ( 37) Colin Johnson 12
17:20.5
4. 198
Southern Regional
(17:19.1 86:35.1)
========================================
1 9
Matthew Valeriani 12 16:37.6
2 20
Eric Dragonetti 10 16:58.2
3 34
4 57
Jarred Iacovelli 11 17:42.9
5 78
6 (101) Nicholas Mardirosian 11 18:13.0
7 (107) Ryan Herega 11
18:15.9
5. 200
========================================
1 25
Justin Decker 12 17:03.5
2 35
Mychael Lotocky 11 17:18.7
3 38
Eddie Merenda 10 17:22.2
4 42
Sebation Hanson 9 17:25.0
5 60
Nick Paolozzi 12 17:45.5
6 ( 96) Keith Collazo 12
18:09.9
7 (116) Brian Wylock 12
18:23.1
6. 254
Amity Regional
(17:33.8 87:48.8)
========================================
1 14
Ryan Laemel 12 16:48.0
2 41
Dean Bhatt 11 17:24.7
3 62
4 63
Jack Dunleavy 11 17:49.3
5 74
John Cocco 12 17:57.8
6 ( 85) Samuel Spencer 11
18:05.5
7 (134) Francis Sweeney 11
18:33.1
7. 307
Hunterdon
(17:43.4 88:36.9)
========================================
1 30
Hank Ashforth 12 17:11.0
2 49
Ryan Zullo 12 17:37.4
3 51
Alex Parola 12 17:39.2
4 65
Dan Blauvelt 10 17:49.7
5 112
Derek Baxter 12 18:19.6
6 (121) James Andersen 12
18:27.6
7 (143) Robert Sansevere 12
18:41.6
8.
========================================
1 11
Christopher Sacks 12 16:44.3
2 12
Cord Sgaglio 12 16:46.5
3 26
Jamie Mitchell 12 17:05.7
4 139
Carl Turner 11 18:36.4
5 149
Matthew Schwartz 12 18:47.1
6 (152) Lee Fenton 12
18:50.7
7 (193) Michael McGarrah 12
19:33.4
9. 360
========================================
1 29
Thomas Keefe 12 17:10.2
2 43
Dylan Morgan 10 17:27.4
3 46
Alex Sciacca 12 17:33.0
4 120
Nathan Olszowy 10 18:26.0
5 122
Marcus Jones 11 18:27.9
6 (141) Josh Chester 12
18:38.9
10. 364
Guilderland
(17:53.9 89:29.4)
========================================
1 39
Andrew Coy 11 17:22.7
2 68
Andrew Klug 11 17:50.5
3 76
Caleb Doak 11 18:00.0
4 90
5 91
6 (109) Keon Wan Park 11
18:16.8
7 (131) Sean Doyle 11
18:32.6
11. 365
Walt Whitman
(17:50.5 89:12.3)
========================================
1 13
Ben Windisch 12 16:47.2
2 79
Dylan DeNuzzo 12 18:01.6
3 81
Brian Windisch 9 18:02.2
4 92
Zach Cammer 9 18:08.7
5 100
Nick DeNuzzo 10 18:12.6
6 (102) Patrick Cummings 10
18:13.3
7 (108) Greg Apostle 10
18:16.6
12. 399
Seton Catholic
(17:49.7 89:08.4)
========================================
1 2
Michael Champagne 12 16:06.7
2 59
Jacob DeWitt 12 17:44.9
3 77
Zachary Ziemer 11 18:00.1
4 98
Barrett Waling 10 18:11.4
5 163
Mitchell Ryan 9 19:05.3
6 (172) Justin Bresette 11
19:14.3
7 (224) Julian Breyette 9
20:25.0
13. 401
St. John the Baptist
(17:58.8 89:53.7)
========================================
1 52 Matt
Zampariello 11 17:39.6
2 67
Camenzuli Brandon 11 17:50.2
3 69
Rojas Christian 11 17:51.0
4 99
Paul Bartley 12 18:11.6
5 114
Joe Micheels 12 18:21.3
6 (119) Sean Ferguson 10
18:25.2
14. 417
Horace Greeley
(17:53.4 89:26.7)
========================================
1 22
Kyle Eager 12 17:00.7
2 27
Henry Koster 12 17:06.0
3 104
Alex Chepigin 10 18:14.1
4 129
James Lafortezza 10 18:31.2
5 135
Michael Lese 10 18:34.7
6 (197) Kolbe Jendzejec 10
19:43.6
7 (215) Robert Pile 11
20:08.8
15. 420
Mc Kee Tech
(17:57.7 89:48.4)
========================================
1 18
Scott Rizzo 12 16:54.0
2 48
Joe Carlin 12 17:37.0
3 89
Tyler Eckel 11 18:07.5
4 115
Chris Mcsorley 12 18:21.6
5 150
Andrew Jones 11
18:48.3
6 (210) Peter Vitale 12
20:06.0
7 (216) Chak Li 12 20:09.9
16. 424
Harborfields
(18:03.7 90:18.1)
========================================
1 53
Austin Coneys 10 17:40.5
2 71
Alex Boccard 12 17:56.3
3 80
Colin Davis 11 18:01.9
4 84
Patrick Slutter 12 18:04.3
5 136
Ricky Gallegos 11 18:35.1
6 (155) Cameron Coneys 10
18:52.1
7 (192) Ty Gamble 10 19:33.3
17. 485
South Brunswick
(18:09.6 90:47.8)
========================================
1 47
Tyler Blackburn 10 17:33.4
2 58
Nick Denuzzo 12 17:44.2
3 117
Kuhan Umakanthan 10 18:24.5
4 123
Derrick Pee 11 18:28.3
5 140
Brian
6 (142) Brendan Dempsey 10
18:41.3
7 (157) Sean Hudgins 12
18:52.9
18. 485
Kellenberg Memorial
(18:08.3 90:41.1)
========================================
1 31
Michael Cook 12 17:12.2
2 72
Patrick Burke 12 17:56.3
3 103
James Agati 11 18:13.5
4 128
David Bransfield 11 18:30.7
5 151
James Sullivan 11 18:48.4
6 (154) Taylor O'Loughlin 12
18:51.4
7 (187) Michael Durante 12
19:28.0
19. 498
Canisius
(18:10.7 90:53.1)
========================================
1 45
Elias Dawli 12 17:29.9
2 66
Cole Townsend 11 17:50.0
3 110
Ryan Bogdan 10 18:17.4
4 132
Paul Riester 11 18:32.8
5 145
Tom Ryan 12 18:43.0
6 (147) Andrew Gritzmacher 11
18:44.6
7 (167) Rob Patterson 12
19:07.6
20. 533
Rhinebeck
(18:18.0 91:29.8)
========================================
1 36
Dylan Nowik 12 17:19.6
2 50
Zak Wills 12 17:37.8
3 111
Zach Karas 9
18:18.7
4 159
Casey Wills 10 18:54.1
5 177
Damian Lavender 11 19:19.6
6 (178) Christian Gonzalez 10
19:21.1
7 (209) Adam Baker 10
20:05.2
21. 597
========================================
1 61
Craig Nevins 12 17:48.2
2 105
Joe Terpening 12 18:14.6
3 124
Ken Wamui 12 18:28.4
4 137
Damian Duross 12 18:35.2
5 170
Pedro Diaz 11 19:12.5
6 (190) Mike Yalamas 12
19:31.9
7 (204) Ben Chrobot 11
19:56.3
22. 604
New Paltz
(18:37.6 93:08.0)
========================================
1 44
Brian Busby 11
17:29.1
2 82
David Busby 9 18:04.0
3 83
Alfredo Mazzuca 9 18:04.3
4 173
Tony Peterle 12 19:15.5
5 222
Paul LaMarche 10 20:15.1
6 (223) Jeff Rizza 10
20:15.5
7 (239) Joe Torquato 10
21:13.1
23. 614
========================================
1 54
Tim Hefferon 10 17:40.7
2 88
Nick Athanasidy 12 18:07.2
3 127 Vince
Fellegara 12 18:30.4
4 160
5 185
Rich Korzelius 11 19:25.9
6 (205) Sean Watson 11
20:00.1
24. 616
Red Hook
(18:34.1 92:50.4)
========================================
1 32
Adam Snyder 12 17:12.9
2 55
Declan Dwyer-McNulty 9 17:40.8
3 165
Trevor Kent 12 19:06.4
4 180
Patrick Reilly 11 19:24.4
5 184
Jonathan VonReusner 10 19:25.9
6 (228) Cory O’Farrell 12
20:33.3
25. 619
Tottenville
(18:31.5 92:37.4)
========================================
1 64
Michael Coppola 12 17:49.5
2 113
Steven Poper 12 18:19.6
3 126
Christian Pereiro 11 18:29.5
4 133
Sam Goldberg 11 18:33.1
5 183
Thomas Vuolo 11 19:25.7
6 (189) Juan Lusido 10
19:29.6
7 (195) Matthew Greico 10
19:34.8
26. 649
========================================
1 86
Dylan Lowry 12 18:06.2
2 118
Sean Casey 11 18:25.1
3 125
Robert Flitsch 11 18:28.6
4 158
Blake McGready 12 18:53.8
5 162
Ben Rodd 10 19:02.7
6 (164) Sean Moran 12
19:05.6
7 (203) Ryan Gagnon 10
19:55.8
27. 711
Archbishop Molloy
(18:52.8 94:24.0)
========================================
1 56
Devin Chowske 12 17:41.9
2 97
Seab Collins 12 18:10.9
3 156
4 194
Dan Acosta 11 19:34.1
5 208
Chris Dorgler 11 20:04.8
6 (226) Joe Pickney 12
20:29.1
7 (234) Peter Kramer 12
20:50.9
28. 752
Greater Latrobe
(18:59.4 94:57.0)
========================================
1 24
Charlie DeFrancesco 12 17:02.8
2 148
Ryan Van Fleet 12 18:45.9
3 175
Nathan Takitch 11 19:19.0
4 198
Josh Harter 9 19:46.6
5 207
Dan Kubus 10 20:02.7
6 (229) Jake Weise 9
20:37.6
7 (235) Alex Stewart 11
20:56.5
29. 781
West
========================================
1 75
Nick Mattera 12 17:59.7
2 130
Stephen Foppiano 11 18:31.8
3 169
Ryan Tantone 11 19:10.8
4 201
Skylar Ellison 11 19:55.3
5 206
Daniel Badolato 11 20:00.7
6 (218) Stephen Hetterich 11
20:11.7
7 (225) Billy Martin 9
20:25.0
30.
========================================
1 93
Juliano Nick 10 18:08.9
2 153
LaBianca Mitch 10 18:51.0
3 181
O'Connell Brendan 10 19:25.2
4 182
McCarthy Brendan 11 19:25.4
5 199
Gaudio Kenny 12 19:49.6
6 (227) Miekley Jeremy 8
20:31.2
7 (231) Engel Jake 11
20:39.6
31. 823
Schuylerville
(19:55.0 99:34.7)
========================================
1 87
Tucker Hampson 10 18:06.8
2 95
Daniel Reilly 12 18:09.6
3 138
Kristofer Pieper 10 18:35.8
4 249
Esa Jessop 11 22:08.5
5 254
Brett Patterson 11 22:34.0
6 (255) Connor Crawford 9
22:35.5
32. 867
Pleasantville
(19:20.2 96:40.6)
========================================
1 106
Mike Elliott 11 18:15.3
2 146
John Rollman 11 18:44.2
3 196
Mike Phillips 12 19:36.4
4 200
Eddie Reilingh 11 19:52.6
5 219
Ben Wolf 11
20:12.1
6 (220) Owen Gilroy 12
20:13.2
7 (236) Joe Marinello 11
20:58.0
33. 921
Onteora
(19:40.9 98:24.4)
========================================
1 94
Greg Johnsmeyer 11 18:09.2
2 186
Sean Alvarado 11 19:26.8
3 191
Caleb Rudge 10 19:32.6
4 212
Jake Vanacore 11 20:06.4
5 238
REilly Hayes 11 21:09.4
34. 925
Valley Central
(19:40.7 98:23.2)
========================================
1 144
Sean Walsh 12 18:41.6
2 174
John Guragno 9 19:17.2
3 176
Kevin Frommer 9 19:19.4
4 188
Rob Kelly 11 19:28.7
5 243
Peter Muller 11 21:36.3
6 (244) Dan Crisci 11
21:44.8
7 (248) Mike Lynch 12
22:04.1
35. 960
Nanuet
(19:39.9 98:19.5)
========================================
1 161
john sweet 12 18:58.7
2 166
Gilet Eden 12 19:06.6
3 202
Andrew Klock 11 19:55.6
4 214
Thomas Daison 11 20:08.6
5 217
Charlie Miller 9 20:10.0
36. 1110
Spackenkilll
(22:15.8 111:18.6)
========================================
1 168
Gabby Perez 10 19:08.8
2 179
Billy Hild 12 19:22.8
3 242
Dan Speranza 10 21:31.3
4 260
Andrew Liu 9 25:31.3
5 261
Mike Griffing 12 25:44.4
37. 1129
========================================
1 171
Ryan Tancin 10 19:12.9
2 230
3 237
Josiah Zoodsma 9 21:03.4
4 245
Brian Trabucco 11 21:50.2
5 246
Umang Dharamshi 9 22:00.8
6 (247) James Mayott 11
22:01.7
7 (258) Jacob Johnson 12
23:24.0
38. 1167
Poly Prep Country Day
(21:14.5 106:12.5)
========================================
1 211
Ian Clayman 10 20:06.2
2 213
Willem Humes 10 20:06.6
3 240
Johnny Mannix 12 21:14.9
4 251
Samuel Fishman 12 22:18.6
5 252
Marlon Gibian-Rosewat 10
22:26.2
6 (257) Caleb Haddad 9
23:10.4
7 (259) Dustin Foote 9
23:34.6
39. 1177
========================================
1 221
Herman Drayton 12 20:14.6
2 232
Eddie Byrd 10 20:44.0
3 233
Matt Fortin 12 20:45.3
4 241
Kane Sauchuk 10 21:24.2
5 250
Sam Miller 12 22:10.7
6 (253) Dontrea McLaurin 12
22:30.1
7 (256) Brent Kaplan 12
23:00.0