7'TH ANNUAL
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
MILTARY TEAMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4M TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 8 Stryder
Vets ( 31:01
1:33:02 5:16)
==================================================
1 1 Russ Hoyer 53 M
27:39
2 3 Stanley Westhoff 69 M
32:28
3 4 Kenneth Lohr 64 M
32:55
4 ( 7) Joseph O'Leary 58 M
39:18
5 ( 9) Ann Miller 50 F
40:25
2. 13 466th ASMC ( 33:18
1:39:52 4:20)
==================================================
1 2 Steve Palmer 45 M
31:12
2 5 Michael Park 22 M
33:08
3 6 Ed Bonk 55 M 35:32
4 ( 8) Pamela Daigle 42 F
39:23
5 ( 10) Richard
Green 49 M 43:31
PUBLIC SAFTEY TEAMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4M TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 9 Run 4 Your Life ( 25:02
1:15:05 2:10)
==================================================
1 2 Randall Cannell 40 M
23:39
2
3 Joesph Genter 38 M
25:37
3
4 Samuel Mercado 50 M
25:49
4
( 10) Rich Arpei 34 M
38:07
5 ( 16) Michael Dellarocco 62 M 44:37
2. 12 Colonie
Police Department ( 26:02
1:18:06 8:14)
==================================================
1 1 Louie DiNuzzo 31
M 21:12
2 5 Todd Weiss 34 M
27:28
3 6 Rich Villa 29 M
29:26
3. 26 Albany Police ( 33:36
1:40:46 8:21)
==================================================
1 7 Rick Romand 38 M
30:05
2 8 Erin Commerford 43 M
32:15
3 11 Eric Crist 42 M
38:26
4 ( 12) Ashley
Harding 26 F 38:27
5 ( 13) Brian
Hawley 41 M 38:45
4.
==================================================
1 9 Carlo DiLorenzo 24 M
32:52
2 14 Eric Brizzell 38 M
41:44
3 15 Steven DeGroff 34 M
42:29
SCHOLASTIC FEMALE TEAMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4M TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Toga Girls ( 26:15
2:11:14 1:47)
==================================================
1 1 Spencer Hayes 15
24:58
2 2 Peyton Engborg 12 26:14
3 3 Carley
Vetter 13 26:35
4 4 Keellyn
Cummings 12 26:42
5 5 Samantha Vetter 13
26:45
6 ( 6) Gabrielle Robens 15
27:35
7 ( 8) Erin Carey 15
28:04
2. 50 Toga Girls 2 ( 30:34
2:32:50 4:50)
==================================================
1 7 Amelia Mahoney 14
28:00
2 9 Breanna
Hummel 14 29:48
3 10 Erin McCarthy 13
30:42
4 11 Lindsey Wood 17
31:30
5 13 Nathalie Prenevost 13
32:50
6 ( 18) Amelia Breslin 15 40:00
3. 74 Toga Girls 3 ( 34:55
2:54:31 5:37)
==================================================
1 12 Hannah Hertik 13
32:27
2 14 Paris Fenoff 12
33:21
3 15 Kennedy Vishneowski 11
33:58
4 16 Anna Czech 13
36:41
5 17 Lauren Livingston 12
38:04
6 ( 19) Katelyn Nolan
12 42:14
7 ( 20) Aubree Jordan
11 57:05
SCHOLASTIC MALE TEAMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4M TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Toga Boys ( 22:30
1:52:28 3:05)
==================================================
1 1 Aidan Tooker 15 21:11
2 2 Jay Navin
17 22:00
3 3 Joe Verro
17 22:30
4 4 Brent Freestone 17
5 5 Ethan North 15
24:16
6 ( 6) Trevor Peck 15
25:21
7 ( 7) Alex Shaw 17
26:04
2. 50 Golden Horde ( 29:58
==================================================
1 8 Brandon Thomas 16
26:17
2 9 Ryan Dallaba 15
26:32
3 10 Russ Ahlfeld 16
26:44
4 11 Hollis Pauquette 14
32:52
5 12 Jonathan Cleveland 14
37:23