1'ST ANNUAL SARATOGA CASINO AND RACEWAY
MONDAY NIGHT MILE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot Div
Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/11
M2029 Greg Kiley 24 M
2 2/11
M2029 Eric Macknight 24 M
Ballston
3 3/11
M2029 Shaun Donegan 27 M
4 1/13
M5059 Derrick Staley 54 M
5 4/11
M2029 Jeff Goupil 25 M
Ballston
6
1/15 M4049 John Stadtlander 47 M
7 5/11
M2029 Jared Blatsioris 26 M
Ballston
8 1/19
M3039 Mark Holcomb 30 M
9 2/19
M3039 Nick Esler 30 M
10 3/19
M3039 Russell Lidberg 31 M
11 4/19
M3039 Dimitri Martynyuk 30 M
Ballston
12 2/15
M4049 Rodney Paine 45 M
13 3/15
M4049 Seth Dunn 42 M
14 1/7
F0114 Mary Rommer 14 F
15 6/11
M2029 Andrew LaRosa 25 M
16 5/19
M3039 Jeff Cornick 34 M
Ballston
17 1/1
M1517 Brenden Parillo 15 M
Victory Mills NY
18 2/13
M5059 Samuel Mercado 50 M
19 6/19
M3039 Matthew Fryer 33 M
20 3/13
M5059 Mark Nunez 56 M
Ballston
21 4/15
M4049 Ken Hoskins 45 M
22 2/7
F0114 Payton Czupil 14 F
23 5/15
M4049 Thomas Marcellus 48 M
Ballston
24 1/19
F3039 Erin Rock 35 F
25 1/14
F2029 Kaitlin O'Sullivan 24 F
26 2/14
F2029 Christine Elliott 25 F
27 7/19
M3039 James Markwica 38 M
28 7/11
M2029 Lyman Tinc 29 M
29 4/13
M5059 Ray Gamino 52 M
30 5/13
M5059 Anthony Lupo 50 M
Ballston
31 2/19
F3039 Kim Zimbal 32 F
32 1/7
F5059 Patricia Butcher 52 F
33 8/11
M2029 Murphy Potter 23 M
34 6/13
M5059 George Baranauskas 59 M
35 6/15
M4049 Bo Landry 44 M
36 9/11
M2029 Josh Davenport 28 M
Ballston
37 1/5
M0114 Wilson Fresh 10 M
38 8/19
M3039 Steve Bravo 33 M
39 2/5
M0114 TJ Tracy 12 M
40 3/19
F3039 Sarah Yurschak 38 F
41 7/15
M4049 Timothy Tullock 49 M
42 1/1
F1819
43 8/15
M4049 Darrell Everts 44 M
44 9/19
M3039 Adam Hills 38 M
45 10/11 M2029 Nate Foster 20 M
46 9/15
M4049 Paul Loomis 40 M
Ballston
47 10/19 M3039 Gregg Barthelmas 39 M
48 1/14
F4049 Jennifer Ferriss 41 F
49 4/19
F3039 Kathy Meitl 30 F
50 3/14
F2029 Angela Villamoua 24 F
51 5/19
F3039 Nicole Reilly 31 F
52 4/14
F2029 Erika Reilly 23 F
53 11/19 M3039 Gage Simpson 32 M
54 2/14
F4049 Debbie Zelker 43 F
Ballston
55 6/19
F3039 Jennifer Lunman 39 F
Ballston
56 7/19
F3039 Amy Brannigan 39 F
57 12/19 M3039 Michael Mihaly 39 M
58 3/5
M0114 Christian Mercado 11 M
59 8/19
F3039 Kit Siu 34 F
60 5/14
F2029 Alyssa Armstrong 20 F
61 13/19 M3039 Jeff Critolli 30 M
62 14/19 M3039 Will Rubadeau 30 M
63 10/15 M4049 John Schmitz 40 M
64 3/14
F4049 Judith Dore 43 F
65 4/14
F4049 Jennifer Rizzo 40 F
66 5/14
F4049 Jillian Tullock 41 F
67 9/19
F3039 Susan Cooper 38 F
68 7/13
M5059 Alex Tucleu 54 M
69 10/19 F3039 Amy Reinink 33 F
70 11/15 M4049 Matthew Veitch 41 M
71 15/19 M3039 Matt D'Abate 39 M
72 8/13
M5059 Michael Mansir 56 M
Ballston
73 1/6
F6069 Martha Degrazia 62 F
74 6/14
F2029 Emily Mansir 23 F
Ballston
75 9/13
M5059 Keith Winslow 55 M
Ballston
76 3/7
F0114 Isabel Pecora 9 F
77 11/19 F3039 Kristina Vivian 31 F Ballston
78 6/14
F4049 Melissa Pecora 43 F
79 12/19 F3039 Allison Gubala 38 F Ballston
80 4/7
F0114 Emilie De Groff 8 F
81 7/14
F2029 Alexandra Besso 26 F
82 16/19 M3039 Tracie Groff 39 M Ballston
83 5/7
F0114 Emily Pecora 10 F
84 6/7
F0114 Hanna Pecora 12 F
85 8/14
F2029 Crystal Howard 29 F
86 9/14
F2029 Sascha Wait 25 F
87 12/15 M4049 James Crawford 46 M Ballston
88 7/14
F4049 Linda Carignan 47 F
89 1/6
M6069 Daniel Brown 67 M
Ballston
90 2/6
M6069 Joseph Miranda 64 M
Ballston
91 4/5
M0114 Michael De Groff 11 M
92 8/14
F4049 Sara Marchand 40 F
93 13/19 F3039 Megan McElligott 37 F Troy NY
94 10/13 M5059 Mark Flemming 58 M Troy NY
95
9/14 F4049 Kelly Wyland 40 F
96 10/14 F2029 Terra Bolster 27 F
97 11/13 M5059 Brian Hayes 56 M
98 11/14 F2029 Megan Hall 27 F
99 17/19 M3039 Steven De Groff 34 M
100 14/19 F3039 Tracy Locke 39 F Porter Corners NY
101 3/6
M6069 James Callahan 68 M
102 15/19 F3039 Yesnith Edwards 34 F
103 13/15 M4049 James Parillo 42 M
104 7/7
F0114 Julie Catanzanita 11 F
105 16/19 F3039 Erin Schambach 36 F
106 2/7
F5059 Marie Arrao 57 F
107 12/13 M5059 Phil Moehringer 51 M
108 17/19 F3039 Kate Jarosh 33 F
109 12/14 F2029 Kathleen Hall 28 F
110 18/19 F3039
111 13/14 F2029 Marissa Riggi 22 F
112 18/19 M3039 Greg
113 1/2
M7099 Donald Gallagher 70 M
114 10/14 F4049 Rita Cox 45 F
115 3/7
F5059 Lisa Hall 57 F
116 11/14 F4049 Sandra Mercado 49 F
117 12/14 F4049 Tracy Baldwin 47 F
118 14/15 M4049 Patrick Czajkowski 47 M
119 4/6
M6069 Mike Sentiwany 69 M
120 4/7
F5059 Theresa Poirier 53 F
121 19/19 M3039 Chris Brech 36 M
122 11/11 M2029 Charles Bascur 24 M
123 2/6
F6069 Laura Clark 66 F
124 5/7
F5059
125 6/7
F5059 Renee Crisafulli 59 F
126 13/14 F4049 Jennie Jurkiewicz 45 F
127 3/6
F6069 Nancy Johnston 67 F
Ballston
128 14/14 F4049 Kathy Paton 49 F
129 13/13 M5059 Robert Nielson 57 M
130 2/2
M7099 Richard Schumacher 80 M
131 14/14 F2029 Sarah Cordts 23 F
132 7/7
F5059 Clara Cannon 54 F
Fort Edward NY
133 5/6
M6069 Bill McQuiston 64 M Ballston
134 4/6
F6069 Lynda Plante 64 F
135 5/5
M0114 Julian Mangine 8 M
136 15/15 M4049 Jason Mangine 44 M
137 6/6
M6069 Peter Atkinson 61 M
138 5/6
F6069 Susan Fassett 68 F
Ballston
139 19/19 F3039 Katie Brunson 37 F
140 6/6
F6069 Vicki May 64 F
1'ST ANNUAL SARATOGA CASINO AND RACEWAY
MONDAY NIGHT MILE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 14 Mary Rommer 14 Wells
2 22 Payton Czupil 14 Watervliet NY
3 24 Erin Rock 35
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 1 Greg Kiley 24
2 2 Eric Macknight 24 Ballston
3 3 Shaun Donegan 27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 76 Isabel Pecora 9
2 80 Emilie De Groff 8
3 83 Emily Pecora 10
4 84 Hanna Pecora 12 Gansevoort NY
5 104 Julie Catanzanita 11
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 37
2 39 TJ Tracy 12
3 58 Christian Mercado 11
4 91 Michael De Groff 11 Loundville NY
5 135 Julian Mangine 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 17
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
1 17 Brenden Parillo 15 Victory Mills NY
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
1 42 Erin Czupil 19 Watervliet NY
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 25 Kaitlin O'Sullivan 24 Gansevoort NY
2 26 Christine Elliott 25
3 50 Angela Villamoua 24
4 52 Erika Reilly 23 Schuylerville NY
5 60 Alyssa Armstrong 20
6 74 Emily Mansir 23 Ballston
7 81 Alexandra Besso 26
8 85 Crystal Howard 29
9 86 Sascha Wait 25
10 96 Terra Bolster 27
11 98 Megan Hall 27
12 109 Kathleen Hall 28
13 111 Marissa Riggi 22 Gansevoort NY
14 131 Sarah Cordts 23
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 5 Jeff Goupil 25 Ballston
2 7 Jared Blatsioris 26 Ballston
3 15 Andrew LaRosa 25
4 28 Lyman Tinc 29
5 33 Murphy Potter 23
6 36 Josh Davenport 28 Ballston
7 45 Nate Foster 20
8 122 Charles Bascur 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 31 Kim Zimbal 32
2 40 Sarah Yurschak 38
3 49 Kathy Meitl 30
4 51 Nicole Reilly 31
5 55 Jennifer Lunman 39 Ballston
6 56 Amy Brannigan 39 Ballston
7 59 Kit Siu 34
8 67 Susan Cooper 38
9 69 Amy Reinink 33
10 77 Kristina Vivian 31 Ballston
11 79 Allison Gubala 38 Ballston
12 93 Megan McElligott 37
13 100 Tracy Locke 39 Porter Corners NY
14 102 Yesnith Edwards 34 Mechanicville NY
15 105 Erin Schambach 36
16 108 Kate Jarosh 33
17 110
18 139 Katie Brunson 37 Schuylerville NY
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 8 Mark Holcomb 30
2 9
Nick Esler 30
3 10 Russell Lidberg 31
4 11 Dimitri Martynyuk 30 Ballston
5 16 Jeff Cornick 34 Ballston
6 19 Matthew Fryer 33
7 27 James Markwica 38
8 38 Steve Bravo 33
9 44 Adam Hills 38
10 47 Gregg Barthelmas 39 Gansevoort NY
11 53 Gage Simpson 32
12 57 Michael Mihaly 39
13 61 Jeff Critolli 30 Elliottvile NY
14 62 Will Rubadeau 30
15 71 Matt D'Abate 39
16 82 Tracie Groff 39 Ballston
17 99 Steven De Groff 34 Loundville NY
18 112 Greg Dixon 36 Hadley NY
19 121 Chris Brech 36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 48 Jennifer Ferriss 41
2 54 Debbie Zelker 43 Ballston
3 64 Judith Dore 43
4 65 Jennifer Rizzo 40
5 66 Jillian Tullock 41
6 78 Melissa Pecora 43 Gansevoort NY
7 88 Linda Carignan 47
8 92 Sara Marchand 40
9 95 Kelly Wyland 40
10 114 Rita Cox 45
11 116 Sandra Mercado 49
12 117 Tracy Baldwin 47 Schoharie NY
13 126 Jennie Jurkiewicz 45
14 128 Kathy Paton 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 6 John Stadtlander 47
2 12 Rodney Paine 45
3 13 Seth Dunn 42
4 21 Ken Hoskins 45
5 23 Thomas Marcellus 48 Ballston
6 35 Bo Landry 44 Simpsonville KY
7 41 Timothy Tullock 49
8 43 Darrell Everts 44
9 46 Paul Loomis 40 Ballston
10 63 John Schmitz 40 Schaghticoke NY
11 70 Matthew Veitch 41
12 87 James Crawford 46 Ballston
13 103 James Parillo 42
14 118 Patrick Czajkowski 47 Gansevoort NY
15 136 Jason Mangine 44 Gansevoort NY
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 32 Patricia Butcher 52
2 106 Marie Arrao 57
3 115 Lisa Hall 57 Schuylerville NY
4 120 Theresa Poirier 53
5 124
6 125 Renee Crisafulli 59 Voorhesville NY
7 132 Clara Cannon 54 Fort Edward NY
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 4 Derrick Staley 54 Ballston
2
18 Samuel Mercado 50
Saratoga Springs NY 5:44
3
20 Mark Nunez 56
Ballston
4 29 Ray Gamino 52
5 30
Anthony Lupo 50 Ballston
6 34 George Baranauskas 59
7 68 Alex Tucleu 54 Gansevoort NY
8 72 Michael Mansir 56 Ballston
9 75 Keith Winslow 55 Ballston
10 94 Mark Flemming 58
11 97 Brian Hayes 56
12 107 Phil Moehringer 51 Gansevoort NY
13 129 Robert Nielson 57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 73 Martha Degrazia 62
2 123 Laura Clark 66
3 127 Nancy Johnston 67 Ballston
4 134 Lynda Plante 64 Middle
5 138 Susan Fassett 68 Ballston
6 140 Vicki May 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 89 Daniel Brown 67 Ballston
2 90 Joseph Miranda 64 Ballston
3 101 James Callahan 68
4 119 Mike Sentiwany 69
5 133 Bill McQuiston 64 Ballston
6 137 Peter Atkinson 61
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 113 Donald Gallagher 70
2 130 Richard Schumacher 80
RACE 1
Place Name Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Emilie De
Groff 8 F
2 Michael De
Groff 11 M Loundville NY
3 Steven De
Groff 34 M Loundville NY
4 James
Callahan 68 M
5 Marissa
Riggi 22 F
6 Tracy
Baldwin 47 F
7 Mike
Sentiwany 69 M
8 Theresa
Poirier 53 F
9 Chris
Brech 36 M
10 Charles
Bascur 24 M
11
12 Renee
Crisafulli 59 F
13 Jennie
Jurkiewicz 45 F
14 Nancy
Johnston 67 F Ballston
15 Kathy
Paton 49 F
16 Robert
Nielson 57 M
17 Clara Cannon 54 F Fort Edward NY
18 Bill
McQuiston 64 M Ballston
19 Lynda
Plante 64 F
20 Julian
Mangine 8 M
21 Jason
Mangine 44 M Gansevoort NY
22 Peter
Atkinson 61 M
23 Susan
Fassett 68 F Ballston
24 Katie
Brunson 37 F
25 Vicki
May 64 F
RACE 2
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Nicole
Reilly 31 F
2 Amy
Brannigan 39 F Ballston
3 Will
Rubadeau 30 M
4 Susan Cooper 38 F
5 Alex
Tucleu 54 M Gansevoort NY
6 Kristina
Vivian 31 F Ballston
7 Crystal
Howard 29 F
8 James
Crawford 46 M Ballston
9 Mark
Flemming 58 M
10 Tracy
Locke 39 F Porter Corners NY
11 James Parillo 42 M
12 Erin
Schambach 36 F
13 Phil
Moehringer 51 M Gansevoort NY
14 Kate
Jarosh 33 F
15
16 Greg
Dixon 36 M Hadley NY
17 Rita Cox 45 F
18 Sandra
Mercado 49 F
19 Patrick
Czajkowski 47 M Gansevoort NY
20 Richard
Schumacher 80 M
RACE 3
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 TJ Tracy 12 M
2 Adam
Hills 38 M
3 Gregg
Barthelmas 39 M Gansevoort NY
4 Angela
Villamoua 24 F
5 Erika
Reilly 23 F
6 John
Schmitz 40 M Schaghticoke NY
7 Keith
Winslow 55 M Ballston
8 Alexandra
Besso 26 F
9 Tracie
Groff 39 M Ballston
10 Linda
Carignan 47 F
11 Daniel
Brown 67 M Ballston
12 Sara
Marchand 40 F
13 Megan
McElligott 37 F
14 Kelly
Wyland 40 F
15 Brian
Hayes 56 M
16 Megan
Hall 27 F
17 Yesnith
Edwards 34 F
18 Julie
Catanzanita 11 F
19 Marie
Arrao 57 F
20 Kathleen
Hall 28 F
21 Donald
Gallagher 70 M
22 Lisa
Hall 57 F
23 Laura
Clark 66 F
24 Sarah
Cordts 23 F
RACE 4
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Josh
Davenport 28 M Ballston
2 Erin
Czupil 19 F
3 Darrell
Everts 44 M
4 Gage
Simpson 32 M
5 Debbie
Zelker 43 F Ballston
6 Jennifer
Lunman 39 F Ballston
7 Michael
Mihaly 39 M
8 Christian
Mercado 11 M
9 Kit Siu 34 F
10 Alyssa
Armstrong 20 F
11 Jeff
Critolli 30 M Elliottvile NY
12 Jennifer
Rizzo 40 F
13 Jillian
Tullock 41 F
14 Amy
Reinink 33 F
15 Matt
D'Abate 39 M
16 Michael Mansir 56 M Ballston
17 Martha
Degrazia 62 F
18 Emily
Mansir 23 F Ballston
19 Isabel
Pecora 9 F
20 Melissa
Pecora 43 F
21 Allison
Gubala 38 F Ballston
22 Sascha
Wait 25 F
23 Joseph
Miranda 64 M Ballston
24 Terra
Bolster 27 F Gansevoort NY
8:21 8:21
RACE 5
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Payton
Czupil 14 F Watervliet NY
2 Kaitlin
O'Sullivan 24 F
3 James
Markwica 38 M
4 Steve
Bravo 33 M
5 Sarah
Yurschak 38 F
6 Timothy
Tullock 49 M
7 Nate
Foster 20 M
8 Paul
Loomis 40 M Ballston
9 Jennifer
Ferriss 41 F
10 Kathy
Meitl 30 F
11 Judith
Dore 43 F
12 Matthew
Veitch 41 M
13 Emily
Pecora 10 F
14 Hanna
Pecora 12 F
RACE 6
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Dimitri
Martynyuk 30 M Ballston
2 Seth Dunn 42 M
3 Mary
Rommer 14 F
4 Andrew
LaRosa 25 M
5 Brenden
Parillo 15 M Victory Mills NY
6 Matthew
Fryer 33 M
7 Ken
Hoskins 45 M
8 Thomas
Marcellus 48 M Ballston
9 Erin
Rock 35 F
10 Christine
Elliott 25 F
11 Lyman
Tinc 29 M
12 Ray
Gamino 52 M
13 Anthony
Lupo 50 M Ballston
14 Kim
Zimbal 32 F
15 Murphy
Potter 23 M
16 George
Baranauskas 59 M
17 Bo
Landry 44 M Simpsonville KY
18 Wilson
Fresh 10 M
RACE 7
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Jared
Blatsioris 26 M Ballston
2 Mark
Holcomb 30 M
3 Nick
Esler 30 M
4 Russell
Lidberg 31 M
5 Rodney
Paine 45 M
6 Jeff
Cornick 34 M Ballston
7 Samuel Mercado 50
M Saratoga Springs NY 5:44
5:44
8 Mark Nunez 56 M Ballston
9 Patricia
Butcher 52 F
RACE 8
Place Name
Age
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 Greg
Kiley 24 M
2 Eric
Macknight 24 M Ballston
3 Shaun
Donegan 27 M
4 Derrick
Staley 54 M
5 Jeff
Goupil 25 M Ballston
6 John
Stadtlander 47 M