1'st ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

ALL PROCEEDS GO TO THE BURNT HILLS LAKE TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

BURNT HILLS, NY

SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACES IN

PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE AGEGROUP & SEX RESIDENCE ST

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Christopher McClosk 31 17:28 5:38 1 M3039 M# 1 Albany NY

2 Geoff Decteer 30 17:37 5:41 2 M3039 M# 2 Delmar NY

3 Patrick Brodfuehrer 31 18:20 5:55 3 M3039 M# 3 New York NY

4 Leon Teeuwen 46 18:58 6:07 1 M4049 M# 4 Clifton Park NY

5 Rick Zachgo 42 19:04 6:08 2 M4049 M# 5 Rexford NY

6 19:50 6:23 #

7 Brian Watts 39 19:51 6:24 4 M3039 M# 6 Clifton Park NY

8 Patrick Culligan 53 19:53 6:24 1 M5059 M# 7 Round Lake NY

9 Clarke Foley 29 19:57 6:26 1 M2029 M# 8 Troy NY

10 Eric Brennan 38 20:23 6:34 5 M3039 M# 9 Ballston Lake NY

11 Beth Stalker 53 20:30 6:36 1 F5059 F# 1 Burnt Hills NY

12 Kevin Whitehead 47 20:33 6:37 3 M4049 M# 10 Clifton Park NY

13 Mike Trzciak 40 20:58 6:45 4 M4049 M# 11 Scotia NY

14 Matthew Bunch 17 21:02 6:46 1 M1119 M# 12 Scotia NY

15 Lisa Nieradka 48 21:10 6:49 1 F4049 F# 2 Clifton Park NY

16 Nicholas Martinez 15 21:28 6:55 2 M1119 M# 13 Burnt Hills NY

17 Mary Hoey 52 22:14 7:10 2 F5059 F# 3 Ballston Lake NY

18 Evan Brennan 11 22:26 7:14 3 M1119 M# 14 Ballston Lake NY

19 Greg Moran 40 22:27 7:14 5 M4049 M# 15 Ballston Spa NY

20 Chad Bradt 37 22:34 7:16 6 M3039 M# 16 Glenville NY

21 David Karanoy 46 22:50 7:21 6 M4049 M# 17 Saratoga Springs NY

22 Luke Gobel 14 23:06 7:26 4 M1119 M# 18 Ballston Spa NY

23 Michael Stalker 50 23:11 7:28 2 M5059 M# 19 Burnt Hills NY

24 Trevor Gulock 12 23:15 7:29 5 M1119 M# 20 Ballston Lake NY

25 Jordan Pennings 23 23:24 7:32 2 M2029 M# 21 Burnt Hills NY

26 Kristen Burdett 63 23:25 7:33 1 F6069 F# 4 Charlton NY

27 Andrea Brodfuehrer 31 23:26 7:33 1 F3039 F# 5 New York NY

28 Casey Northrup 14 23:40 7:37 6 M1119 M# 22 Ballston Spa NY

29 Ray Lebel 49 23:45 7:39 7 M4049 M# 23 Ballston Lake NY

30 Steve Aldi 33 23:50 7:41 7 M3039 M# 24 Burnt Hills NY

31 Mike Skutt 38 23:56 7:43 8 M3039 M# 25 Lake Placid NY

32 Jonathan George 32 23:59 7:44 9 M3039 M# 26 Watervliet NY

33 Sara Pennings 26 24:09 7:47 1 F2029 F# 6 Watervliet NY

34 Karly Daker 33 24:18 7:50 2 F3039 F# 7 Slingerlants NY

35 Joseph Capobianco 27 24:28 7:53 3 M2029 M# 27 Ballston Spa NY

36 Matthew Sinnenberg 11 24:33 7:55 7 M1119 M# 28 Burnt Hills NY

37 Jill Gobel 43 24:36 7:55 2 F4049 F# 8 Ballston Spa NY

38 Don Chillrad 54 24:56 8:02 3 M5059 M# 29 Niskayuna NY

39 Jeanette Borthwick 51 25:07 8:05 3 F5059 F# 9 Schenectady NY

40 Benjamin Towne 25 25:34 8:14 4 M2029 M# 30 Amsterdam NY

41 Elizabeth Herkenham 56 25:57 8:21 4 F5059 F# 10 Charlton NY

42 Bill Herkenham 55 25:57 8:21 4 M5059 M# 31 Charlton NY

43 Ruth Perry 35 26:04 8:24 3 F3039 F# 11 Schenectady NY

44 Erik Andersen 29 26:05 8:24 5 M2029 M# 32 Ballston Lake NY

45 Sophia Swain 11 26:16 8:28 1 F1119 F# 12 Burnt Hills NY

46 Rory Graham 12 26:16 8:28 2 F1119 F# 13 Burnt Hills NY

47 Peter Carr 51 26:17 8:28 5 M5059 M# 33 Burnt Hills NY

48 Jim Murphy 59 26:20 8:29 6 M5059 M# 34 Burnt Hills NY

49 Jennifer Adams 42 26:27 8:31 3 F4049 F# 14 Burnt Hills NY

50 Erin Pahl 12 26:31 8:32 3 F1119 F# 15 Burnt Hills NY

51 Katie Zyskowski 31 26:43 8:36 4 F3039 F# 16 Schenectady NY

52 Christian Erickson 11 27:00 8:42 8 M1119 M# 35 Burnt Hills NY

53 Carissa Lafleur 10 28:00 9:01 1 F0110 F# 17 Scotia NY

54 Tina Costolo 27 28:14 9:06 2 F2029 F# 18 Malta NY

55 Jonathan Costolo 30 28:14 9:06 10 M3039 M# 36 Malta NY

56 Billie McClosky 11 28:17 9:06 4 F1119 F# 19 Schenectady NY

57 Joel Satterlee 42 28:29 9:11 8 M4049 M# 37 Burnt Hills NY

58 Jeffery Pease 51 29:05 9:22 7 M5059 M# 38 Burnt Hills NY

59 Patty Northrup 47 29:13 9:25 4 F4049 F# 20 Ballston Spa NY

60 Blake Zardezed 11 29:23 9:28 5 F1119 F# 21 Ballston Lake NY

61 Kim Ferrie 45 29:28 9:30 5 F4049 F# 22 Middle Grove NY

62 Madison Smith 10 29:38 9:33 2 F0110 F# 23 Ballston Lake NY

63 John Prybylowski 55 29:59 9:39 8 M5059 M# 39 Ballston Lake NY

64 Olivia Moran 11 30:05 9:41 6 F1119 F# 24 Ballston Spa NY

65 Susan Brennan 38 30:06 9:42 5 F3039 F# 25 Ballston Lake NY

66 Kimberly Harrison 40 30:06 9:42 6 F4049 F# 26 Gansevoort NY

67 George Fredericks 55 30:18 9:45 9 M5059 M# 40 Ballston Spa NY

68 John Parisella 55 30:44 9:54 10 M5059 M# 41 Schenectady NY

69 Dave Delorenzo 70 30:46 9:54 1 M7099 M# 42 Scotia NY

70 Andrew Di Maggio 11 30:51 9:56 9 M1119 M# 43 Glenvile NY

71 Mary Beth Cotrupi 49 30:59 9:59 7 F4049 F# 27 Glenvile NY

72 Julia Stone 35 31:17 10:05 6 F3039 F# 28 Burnt Hills NY

73 William Purtell 51 31:18 10:05 11 M5059 M# 44 Ballston Lake NY

74 Kyle Andolina 18 31:35 10:10 10 M1119 M# 45 Ballston Spa NY

75 Steve Ranere 47 31:35 10:10 9 M4049 M# 46 Ballston Spa NY

76 Nancy Cousins 53 32:03 10:19 5 F5059 F# 29 Burnt Hills NY

77 Traci Hall 42 32:08 10:21 8 F4049 F# 30 Ballston Lake NY

78 Alice Carpenter 62 32:29 10:28 2 F6069 F# 31 Delmar NY

79 Kathleen Osborne 44 33:31 10:48 9 F4049 F# 32 Schenectady NY

80 Christine Jones 38 33:31 10:48 7 F3039 F# 33 Schenectady NY

81 Tanya Donnelly 37 33:31 10:48 8 F3039 F# 34 Schenectady NY

82 Kimberly Johnson 29 33:41 10:51 3 F2029 F# 35 Clifton Park NY

83 Rich Orlicz 29 33:42 10:51 6 M2029 M# 47 Clifton Park NY

84 Katherine Oaks 56 33:49 10:54 6 F5059 F# 36 Galway NY

85 Susan Civiok 56 34:02 10:58 7 F5059 F# 37 Schenectady NY

86 Chelsea Morin 27 34:10 11:00 4 F2029 F# 38 Schenectady NY

87 Keira Kowalczyk 29 34:10 11:00 5 F2029 F# 39 Newtown CT

88 Samantha Hoff 25 34:10 11:00 6 F2029 F# 40 Schenectady NY

89 Gina Vendetti 37 34:14 11:01 9 F3039 F# 41 Glenville NY

90 Nancy Johnston 67 34:21 11:04 3 F6069 F# 42 Ballston Lake NY

91 Jd Towsend 10 34:49 11:13 1 M0110 M# 48 Glenvile NY

92 Miranda Needham 18 34:59 11:16 7 F1119 F# 43 Burnt Hills NY

93 Jeremy Mc Evoy 12 35:05 11:18 11 M1119 M# 49 Glenvile NY

94 Patti Demarle 41 36:15 11:40 10 F4049 F# 44 Burnt Hills NY

95 Anita Niezgoda 58 37:29 12:04 8 F5059 F# 45 Schenectady NY

96 Maritza Ranere 47 37:37 12:07 11 F4049 F# 46 Ballston Spa NY

97 John Frridholm 51 39:17 12:39 12 M5059 M# 50 Schenectady NY

98 Nolan McQuown 13 39:58 12:52 12 M1119 M# 51 Burnt Hills NY

99 Jean Smith 55 40:59 13:12 9 F5059 F# 47 Ballston Lake NY

100 Melissa Boyce 25 41:12 13:16 7 F2029 F# 48 Scotia NY

101 Catherine Gulock 53 41:15 13:17 10 F5059 F# 49 Ballston Lake NY

102 Laura Coniglione 51 42:38 13:44 11 F5059 F# 50 Glenvile NY

103 Gail Anderson 62 43:33 14:01 4 F6069 F# 51 Charlton NY

104 Tyler Anderson 18 43:38 14:03 13 M1119 M# 52 Charlton NY

105 Seth Gully 12 43:39 14:03 14 M1119 M# 53 Glenvile NY

106 Laurie Mc Evoy 43 43:40 14:04 12 F4049 F# 52 Glenvile NY

107 Amber Mc Evoy 10 43:41 14:04 3 F0110 F# 53 Glenvile NY

108 Samantha Chase 7 44:12 14:14 4 F0110 F# 54 Schenectady NY

109 Jodi Chase 34 44:13 14:14 10 F3039 F# 55 Schenectady NY

110 Ellen Sinnenberg 45 44:42 14:24 13 F4049 F# 56 Burnt Hills NY

111 Jill Spano 49 46:32 14:59 14 F4049 F# 57 Albany NY

112 Bernie Towsend 8 48:06 15:29 2 M0110 M# 54 Glenvile NY

113 Kit Towsend 45 48:06 15:29 15 F4049 F# 58 Glenvile NY

114 Jacqueline Berg 48 52:22 16:52 16 F4049 F# 59 Rensselaer NY

115 Tracy Pahl 48 52:44 16:59 17 F4049 F# 60 Burnt Hills NY

116 Kristen Cote 39 55:12 17:47 11 F3039 F# 61 Burnt Hills NY

 

1'st ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

ALL PROCEEDS GO TO THE BURNT HILLS LAKE TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

BURNT HILLS, NY

SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

************** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

 

1 11 Beth Stalker 53 Burnt Hills NY 20:30

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

 

1 1 Christopher McClosk 31 Albany NY 17:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

 

1 53 Carissa Lafleur 10 Scotia NY 28:00

2 62 Madison Smith 10 Ballston Lake NY 29:38

3 107 Amber Mc Evoy 10 Glenvile NY 43:41

4 108 Samantha Chase 7 Schenectady NY 44:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

 

1 91 Jd Towsend 10 Glenvile NY 34:49

2 112 Bernie Towsend 8 Glenvile NY 48:06

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19

 

1 45 Sophia Swain 11 Burnt Hills NY 26:16

2 46 Rory Graham 12 Burnt Hills NY 26:16

3 50 Erin Pahl 12 Burnt Hills NY 26:31

4 56 Billie McClosky 11 Schenectady NY 28:17

5 60 Blake Zardezed 11 Ballston Lake NY 29:23

6 64 Olivia Moran 11 Ballston Spa NY 30:05

7 92 Miranda Needham 18 Burnt Hills NY 34:59

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19

 

1 14 Matthew Bunch 17 Scotia NY 21:02

2 16 Nicholas Martinez 15 Burnt Hills NY 21:28

3 18 Evan Brennan 11 Ballston Lake NY 22:26

4 22 Luke Gobel 14 Ballston Spa NY 23:06

5 24 Trevor Gulock 12 Ballston Lake NY 23:15

6 28 Casey Northrup 14 Ballston Spa NY 23:40

7 36 Matthew Sinnenberg 11 Burnt Hills NY 24:33

8 52 Christian Erickson 11 Burnt Hills NY 27:00

9 70 Andrew Di Maggio 11 Glenvile NY 30:51

10 74 Kyle Andolina 18 Ballston Spa NY 31:35

11 93 Jeremy Mc Evoy 12 Glenvile NY 35:05

12 98 Nolan McQuown 13 Burnt Hills NY 39:58

13 104 Tyler Anderson 18 Charlton NY 43:38

14 105 Seth Gully 12 Glenvile NY 43:39

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

 

1 33 Sara Pennings 26 Watervliet NY 24:09

2 54 Tina Costolo 27 Malta NY 28:14

3 82 Kimberly Johnson 29 Clifton Park NY 33:41

4 86 Chelsea Morin 27 Schenectady NY 34:10

5 87 Keira Kowalczyk 29 Newtown CT 34:10

6 88 Samantha Hoff 25 Schenectady NY 34:10

7 100 Melissa Boyce 25 Scotia NY 41:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

 

1 9 Clarke Foley 29 Troy NY 19:57

2 25 Jordan Pennings 23 Burnt Hills NY 23:24

3 35 Joseph Capobianco 27 Ballston Spa NY 24:28

4 40 Benjamin Towne 25 Amsterdam NY 25:34

5 44 Erik Andersen 29 Ballston Lake NY 26:05

6 83 Rich Orlicz 29 Clifton Park NY 33:42

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

 

1 27 Andrea Brodfuehrer 31 New York NY 23:26

2 34 Karly Daker 33 Slingerlants NY 24:18

3 43 Ruth Perry 35 Schenectady NY 26:04

4 51 Katie Zyskowski 31 Schenectady NY 26:43

5 65 Susan Brennan 38 Ballston Lake NY 30:06

6 72 Julia Stone 35 Burnt Hills NY 31:17

7 80 Christine Jones 38 Schenectady NY 33:31

8 81 Tanya Donnelly 37 Schenectady NY 33:31

9 89 Gina Vendetti 37 Glenville NY 34:14

10 109 Jodi Chase 34 Schenectady NY 44:13

11 116 Kristen Cote 39 Burnt Hills NY 55:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

 

1 2 Geoff Decteer 30 Delmar NY 17:37

2 3 Patrick Brodfuehrer 31 New York NY 18:20

3 7 Brian Watts 39 Clifton Park NY 19:51

4 10 Eric Brennan 38 Ballston Lake NY 20:23

5 20 Chad Bradt 37 Glenville NY 22:34

6 30 Steve Aldi 33 Burnt Hills NY 23:50

7 31 Mike Skutt 38 Lake Placid NY 23:56

8 32 Jonathan George 32 Watervliet NY 23:59

9 55 Jonathan Costolo 30 Malta NY 28:14


 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

 

1 15 Lisa Nieradka 48 Clifton Park NY 21:10

2 37 Jill Gobel 43 Ballston Spa NY 24:36

3 49 Jennifer Adams 42 Burnt Hills NY 26:27

4 59 Patty Northrup 47 Ballston Spa NY 29:13

5 61 Kim Ferrie 45 Middle Grove NY 29:28

6 66 Kimberly Harrison 40 Gansevoort NY 30:06

7 71 Mary Beth Cotrupi 49 Glenvile NY 30:59

8 77 Traci Hall 42 Ballston Lake NY 32:08

9 79 Kathleen Osborne 44 Schenectady NY 33:31

10 94 Patti Demarle 41 Burnt Hills NY 36:15

11 96 Maritza Ranere 47 Ballston Spa NY 37:37

12 106 Laurie Mc Evoy 43 Glenvile NY 43:40

13 110 Ellen Sinnenberg 45 Burnt Hills NY 44:42

14 111 Jill Spano 49 Albany NY 46:32

15 113 Kit Towsend 45 Glenvile NY 48:06

16 114 Jacqueline Berg 48 Rensselaer NY 52:22

17 115 Tracy Pahl 48 Burnt Hills NY 52:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

 

1 4 Leon Teeuwen 46 Clifton Park NY 18:58

2 5 Rick Zachgo 42 Rexford NY 19:04

3 12 Kevin Whitehead 47 Clifton Park NY 20:33

4 13 Mike Trzciak 40 Scotia NY 20:58

5 19 Greg Moran 40 Ballston Spa NY 22:27

6 21 David Karanoy 46 Saratoga Springs NY 22:50

7 29 Ray Lebel 49 Ballston Lake NY 23:45

8 57 Joel Satterlee 42 Burnt Hills NY 28:29

9 75 Steve Ranere 47 Ballston Spa NY 31:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

 

1 17 Mary Hoey 52 Ballston Lake NY 22:14

2 39 Jeanette Borthwick 51 Schenectady NY 25:07

3 41 Elizabeth Herkenham 56 Charlton NY 25:57

4 76 Nancy Cousins 53 Burnt Hills NY 32:03

5 84 Katherine Oaks 56 Galway NY 33:49

6 85 Susan Civiok 56 Schenectady NY 34:02

7 95 Anita Niezgoda 58 Schenectady NY 37:29

8 99 Jean Smith 55 Ballston Lake NY 40:59

9 101 Catherine Gulock 53 Ballston Lake NY 41:15

10 102 Laura Coniglione 51 Glenvile NY 42:38

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

 

1 8 Patrick Culligan 53 Round Lake NY 19:53

2 23 Michael Stalker 50 Burnt Hills NY 23:11

3 38 Don Chillrad 54 Niskayuna NY 24:56

4 42 Bill Herkenham 55 Charlton NY 25:57

5 47 Peter Carr 51 Burnt Hills NY 26:17

6 48 Jim Murphy 59 Burnt Hills NY 26:20

7 58 Jeffery Pease 51 Burnt Hills NY 29:05

8 63 John Prybylowski 55 Ballston Lake NY 29:59

9 67 George Fredericks 55 Ballston Spa NY 30:18

10 68 John Parisella 55 Schenectady NY 30:44

11 73 William Purtell 51 Ballston Lake NY 31:18

12 97 John Frridholm 51 Schenectady NY 39:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

 

1 26 Kristen Burdett 63 Charlton NY 23:25

2 78 Alice Carpenter 62 Delmar NY 32:29

3 90 Nancy Johnston 67 Ballston Lake NY 34:21

4 103 Gail Anderson 62 Charlton NY 43:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 79

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

 

1 69 Dave Delorenzo 70 Scotia NY 30:46