STARLIGHT SPOOKY SPRINT 5K

ALL PROCEEDS TO BENEFIT THE STARLIGHT CHILDRENS FOUNDATION

THE CROSSINGS OF COLONIE, COLONIE, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 28, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ====================== == ======= =====

1 1/14 M0115 Connor Price 14 M Clifton Park NY 19:36 6:19

2 1/8 M4049 Jonathan Schneider 40 M Latham NY 19:48 6:23

3 2/8 M4049 Bill Paczkowski 41 M Loudonville NY 20:22 6:34

4 1/4 F1619 Catherine Price 18 F Clifton Park NY 20:59 6:45

5 1/5 M5059 Bland Alan 50 M East Greenbush NY 22:01 7:06

6 2/4 F1619 Megan Planz 19 F Latham NY 22:35 7:17

7 2/14 M0115 Jake Doemel 08 M Cohoes NY 23:15 7:29

8 1/2 M2029 Bob Dunton 28 M Latham NY 24:23 7:51

9 1/11 F2029 Leanne Dombrowsky 21 F Middle Island NY 24:42 7:57

10 1/10 F4049 Kristin Olmstead 41 F Hudson Falls NY 25:46 8:18

11 2/10 F4049 Teresa Dunbar 41 F Latham NY 25:50 8:19

12 1/20 F3039 Amy Hungershafer 31 F Albany NY 26:55 8:40

13 1/6 M3039 Chris Janzow 30 M Troy NY 27:51 8:58

14 2/11 F2029 Marissa McCann 29 F Albany NY 27:56 9:00

15 3/14 M0115 Michael Whalen Jr 07 M Albany NY 28:14 9:06

16 1/22 F0115 Carleigh Werner 11 F Albany NY 28:24 9:09

17 2/22 F0115 Ahnalese Pearson 10 F Niskayuna NY 28:24 9:09

18 2/6 M3039 Christopher Feml 30 M Cohoes NY 28:47 9:16

19 3/6 M3039 Ryan Fish 30 M Albany NY 28:49 9:17

20 3/8 M4049 Fred Curley 44 M Latham NY 29:24 9:28

21 2/20 F3039 Kelly Salerno 33 F Troy NY 29:24 9:28

22 3/22 F0115 Gillian Nadeau 14 F Niskayuna NY 30:00 9:40

23 4/8 M4049 Doug Nadeau 40 M Niskayuna NY 30:26 9:48

24 3/10 F4049 Eileen Egan McCabe 42 F Albany NY 30:41 9:53

25 3/20 F3039 Ann Meyer 34 F Latham NY 30:48 9:55

26 2/5 M5059 James Everett 53 M West Sand Lake NY 31:15 10:04

27 4/10 F4049 Britta Hogue 41 F Clifton Park NY 31:27 10:08

28 3/5 M5059 Archie Quarrier 50 M Greenfield NY 31:57 10:17

29 1/3 F5059 Karen Macri 50 F Niskayuna NY 31:58 10:18

30 4/22 F0115 Karma the Dog Quarr 04 F Greenfield NY 31:58 10:18

31 5/8 M4049 Dan Swint 44 M West Sand Lake NY 32:15 10:23

32 4/20 F3039 Keri Calagna 39 F Cohoes NY 33:21 10:44

33 6/8 M4049 Tom Calagna 42 M Cohoes NY 33:21 10:45

34 4/14 M0115 Jethro Lee 09 M Loudonville NY 33:52 10:54

35 5/22 F0115 Jackie Burnt 12 F Wynantskill NY 34:09 11:00

36 3/11 F2029 Mandi Zdunek 24 F Waterford NY 34:27 11:06

37 4/6 M3039 Brian Cummings 35 M Colonie NY 34:43 11:11

38 6/22 F0115 Hannah Gohlke-Scher 13 F Albany NY 36:07 11:38

39 4/11 F2029 Sarah Burola 25 F Albany NY 36:24 11:43

40 5/10 F4049 Kathy Zieziulewicz 44 F Rensselaer NY 36:38 11:48

41 7/22 F0115 Alexa Skelly 11 F Colonie NY 36:52 11:52

42 8/22 F0115 Shelby Jewell 12 F Colonie NY 37:03 11:56

43 9/22 F0115 Kari Nieber 10 F Scotia NY 39:19 12:40

44 10/22 F0115 Faith Nieber 10 F Scotia NY 39:19 12:40

45 5/11 F2029 Melissa Kelts 29 F Albany NY 39:36 12:45

46 5/20 F3039 Sarah Smith 33 F Cohoes NY 40:39 13:05

47 6/20 F3039 Lori Huneau 37 F Cohoes NY 40:39 13:05

48 6/11 F2029 Rachel Landau 22 F Albany NY 42:59 13:51

49 1/1 M6069 Jake Doemel 66 M Cohoes NY 45:41 14:43

50 5/6 M3039 Sean Doemel 35 M Cohoes NY 45:41 14:43

51 7/20 F3039 Holly Roberts 33 F Albany NY 46:04 14:50

52 6/10 F4049 Kara Skelly 46 F Albany NY 46:57 15:07

53 8/20 F3039 Casey Hotaling 31 F Niskayuna NY 46:58 15:07

54 5/14 M0115 Ryan Hotaling 10 M Niskayuna NY 47:00 15:08

55 6/14 M0115 Jack Skelly 08 M Colonie NY 47:28 15:17

56 7/14 M0115 William Hotaling 08 M Niskayuna NY 47:30 15:18

57 8/14 M0115 Tyler Barrett 09 M Watervliet NY 50:08 16:09

58 9/14 M0115 Ryan Whalen 05 M Albany NY 50:17 16:11

59 9/20 F3039 Kim Whalen 39 F Albany NY 50:18 16:12

60 7/11 F2029 Lexy Faroni 24 F Waterford NY 50:43 16:20

61 8/11 F2029 Valerie Kilcullen 27 F Clifton Park NY 50:43 16:20

62 11/22 F0115 Alaina Buchanan 11 F Green Island NY 51:18 16:31

63 12/22 F0115 Ava Hearst 10 F Niskayuna NY 51:32 16:36

64 10/20 F3039 Keeghan Nadeau 39 F Niskayuna NY 51:32 16:36

65 13/22 F0115 Madison Dunlap 11 F Schenectady NY 51:32 16:36

66 9/11 F2029 Stephanie Martin 22 F Albany NY 51:46 16:40

67 10/11 F2029 Amanada Potter 23 F Schenectady NY 51:47 16:40

68 10/14 M0115 James Stowell 12 M Latham NY 52:09 16:47

69 4/5 M5059 Tim Stowell 50 M Latham NY 52:09 16:48

70 2/2 M2029 Michael Briggs 21 M Cohoes NY 52:23 16:52

71 11/20 F3039 Jessica Barrett 39 F Watervliet NY 52:31 16:54

72 3/4 F1619 Ashley Barrett 18 F Watervliet NY 52:31 16:54

73 14/22 F0115 Alice Murphy 06 F Delmar NY 53:29 17:13

74 15/22 F0115 Emily Murphy 04 F Delmar NY 53:29 17:13

75 11/11 F2029 Jamie Obrien 28 F Delmar NY 53:43 17:18

76 16/22 F0115 Sofia Obrien 04 F Delmar NY 53:48 17:19

77 6/6 M3039 Christopher Obrien 30 M Delmar NY 53:50 17:20

78 7/8 M4049 Harrie Dague 40 M Loudonville NY 53:56 17:22

79 11/14 M0115 Charlie Dague 04 M Loudonville NY 53:56 17:22

80 12/20 F3039 Jackie Murphy 38 F Delmar NY 54:25 17:31

81 13/20 F3039 Liz Cartagena 32 F Delmar NY 54:27 17:32

82 17/22 F0115 Zoey Cartagena 05 F Delmar NY 54:31 17:33

83 7/10 F4049 Jennifer Finlan 44 F Waterford NY 54:40 17:36

84 14/20 F3039 Danielle Bridger 37 F Cohoes NY 54:40 17:36

85 8/10 F4049 Amy White 40 F Cohoes NY 54:49 17:39

86 2/3 F5059 Ann Murphy 50 F Albany NY 55:02 17:43

87 15/20 F3039 Katie Smith 33 F Albany NY 56:45 18:16

88 9/10 F4049 Cheryl Muller 45 F Watervliet NY 57:46 18:36

89 18/22 F0115 Carrie Parker 09 F Latham NY 57:48 18:37

90 8/8 M4049 George Parker 45 M Latham NY 57:49 18:37

91 16/20 F3039 Maryjo Nadeau 39 F Niskayuna NY 58:35 18:52

92 17/20 F3039 JoAnn Rounds-Ganc 34 F Troy NY 58:39 18:53

93 12/14 M0115 Finn McNamara 04 M Delmar NY 1:01:34 19:49

94 18/20 F3039 Suzie McNamara 34 F Delmar NY 1:01:42 19:52

95 19/22 F0115 Tess McNamara 02 F Delmar NY 1:01:44 19:53

96 13/14 M0115 Gideon Bush 06 M Delmar NY 1:01:45 19:53

97 4/4 F1619 Bryanna Holdridge 16 F Cohoes NY 1:02:27 20:06

98 20/22 F0115 Naomi Hallock 10 F Cohoes NY 1:02:28 20:07

99 21/22 F0115 Felicity Dessingue 12 F Cohoes NY 1:02:38 20:10

100 10/10 F4049 Missie Hallock 41 F Cohoes NY 1:02:55 20:16

101 19/20 F3039 Tara Dessingue 39 F Cohoes NY 1:02:55 20:16

102 22/22 F0115 Amanda Canady 09 F Rotterdam NY 1:05:55 21:13

103 5/5 M5059 Tom Canady 51 M Watervliet NY 1:05:56 21:14

104 20/20 F3039 Karleigh English 31 F Castleton NY 1:10:20 22:39

105 3/3 F5059 Brenda Hacker 50 F Castleton NY 1:10:21 22:39

106 14/14 M0115 Na'Seaph Williams 09 M Watervliet NY 1:57:59 37:59


 

STARLIGHT SPOOKY SPRINT 5K

ALL PROCEEDS TO BENEFIT THE STARLIGHT CHILDRENS FOUNDATION

THE CROSSINGS OF COLONIE, COLONIE, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 28, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15

1 16 Carleigh Werner 11 Albany NY 28:24

2 17 Ahnalese Pearson 10 Niskayuna NY 28:24

3 22 Gillian Nadeau 14 Niskayuna NY 30:00

4 30 Karma the Dog Quarr 04 Greenfield NY 31:58

5 35 Jackie Burnt 12 Wynantskill NY 34:09

6 38 Hannah Gohlke-Scher 13 Albany NY 36:07

7 41 Alexa Skelly 11 Colonie NY 36:52

8 42 Shelby Jewell 12 Colonie NY 37:03

9 43 Kari Nieber 10 Scotia NY 39:19

10 44 Faith Nieber 10 Scotia NY 39:19

11 62 Alaina Buchanan 11 Green Island NY 51:18

12 63 Ava Hearst 10 Niskayuna NY 51:32

13 65 Madison Dunlap 11 Schenectady NY 51:32

14 73 Alice Murphy 06 Delmar NY 53:29

15 74 Emily Murphy 04 Delmar NY 53:29

16 76 Sofia Obrien 04 Delmar NY 53:48

17 82 Zoey Cartagena 05 Delmar NY 54:31

18 89 Carrie Parker 09 Latham NY 57:48

19 95 Tess McNamara 02 Delmar NY 1:01:44

20 98 Naomi Hallock 10 Cohoes NY 1:02:28

21 99 Felicity Dessingue 12 Cohoes NY 1:02:38

22 102 Amanda Canady 09 Rotterdam NY 1:05:55

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15

1 1 Connor Price 14 Clifton Park NY 19:36

2 7 Jake Doemel 08 Cohoes NY 23:15

3 15 Michael Whalen Jr 07 Albany NY 28:14

4 34 Jethro Lee 09 Loudonville NY 33:52

5 54 Ryan Hotaling 10 Niskayuna NY 47:00

6 55 Jack Skelly 08 Colonie NY 47:28

7 56 William Hotaling 08 Niskayuna NY 47:30

8 57 Tyler Barrett 09 Watervliet NY 50:08

9 58 Ryan Whalen 05 Albany NY 50:17

10 68 James Stowell 12 Latham NY 52:09

11 79 Charlie Dague 04 Loudonville NY 53:56

12 93 Finn McNamara 04 Delmar NY 1:01:34

13 96 Gideon Bush 06 Delmar NY 1:01:45

14 106 Na'Seaph Williams 09 Watervliet NY 1:57:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 4 Catherine Price 18 Clifton Park NY 20:59

2 6 Megan Planz 19 Latham NY 22:35

3 72 Ashley Barrett 18 Watervliet NY 52:31

4 97 Bryanna Holdridge 16 Cohoes NY 1:02:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 9 Leanne Dombrowsky 21 Middle Island NY 24:42

2 14 Marissa McCann 29 Albany NY 27:56

3 36 Mandi Zdunek 24 Waterford NY 34:27

4 39 Sarah Burola 25 Albany NY 36:24

5 45 Melissa Kelts 29 Albany NY 39:36

6 48 Rachel Landau 22 Albany NY 42:59

7 60 Lexy Faroni 24 Waterford NY 50:43

8 61 Valerie Kilcullen 27 Clifton Park NY 50:43

9 66 Stephanie Martin 22 Albany NY 51:46

10 67 Amanada Potter 23 Schenectady NY 51:47

11 75 Jamie Obrien 28 Delmar NY 53:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 8 Bob Dunton 28 Latham NY 24:23

2 70 Michael Briggs 21 Cohoes NY 52:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 12 Amy Hungershafer 31 Albany NY 26:55

2 21 Kelly Salerno 33 Troy NY 29:24

3 25 Ann Meyer 34 Latham NY 30:48

4 32 Keri Calagna 39 Cohoes NY 33:21

5 46 Sarah Smith 33 Cohoes NY 40:39

6 47 Lori Huneau 37 Cohoes NY 40:39

7 51 Holly Roberts 33 Albany NY 46:04

8 53 Casey Hotaling 31 Niskayuna NY 46:58

9 59 Kim Whalen 39 Albany NY 50:18

10 64 Keeghan Nadeau 39 Niskayuna NY 51:32

11 71 Jessica Barrett 39 Watervliet NY 52:31

12 80 Jackie Murphy 38 Delmar NY 54:25

13 81 Liz Cartagena 32 Delmar NY 54:27

14 84 Danielle Bridger 37 Cohoes NY 54:40

15 87 Katie Smith 33 Albany NY 56:45

16 91 Maryjo Nadeau 39 Niskayuna NY 58:35

17 92 JoAnn Rounds-Ganc 34 Troy NY 58:39

18 94 Suzie McNamara 34 Delmar NY 1:01:42

19 101 Tara Dessingue 39 Cohoes NY 1:02:55

20 104 Karleigh English 31 Castleton NY 1:10:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 13 Chris Janzow 30 Troy NY 27:51

2 18 Christopher Feml 30 Cohoes NY 28:47

3 19 Ryan Fish 30 Albany NY 28:49

4 37 Brian Cummings 35 Colonie NY 34:43

5 50 Sean Doemel 35 Cohoes NY 45:41

6 77 Christopher Obrien 30 Delmar NY 53:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 10 Kristin Olmstead 41 Hudson Falls NY 25:46

2 11 Teresa Dunbar 41 Latham NY 25:50

3 24 Eileen Egan McCabe 42 Albany NY 30:41

4 27 Britta Hogue 41 Clifton Park NY 31:27

5 40 Kathy Zieziulewicz 44 Rensselaer NY 36:38

6 52 Kara Skelly 46 Albany NY 46:57

7 83 Jennifer Finlan 44 Waterford NY 54:40

8 85 Amy White 40 Cohoes NY 54:49

9 88 Cheryl Muller 45 Watervliet NY 57:46

10 100 Missie Hallock 41 Cohoes NY 1:02:55

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Jonathan Schneider 40 Latham NY 19:48

2 3 Bill Paczkowski 41 Loudonville NY 20:22

3 20 Fred Curley 44 Latham NY 29:24

4 23 Doug Nadeau 40 Niskayuna NY 30:26

5 31 Dan Swint 44 West Sand Lake NY 32:15

6 33 Tom Calagna 42 Cohoes NY 33:21

7 78 Harrie Dague 40 Loudonville NY 53:56

8 90 George Parker 45 Latham NY 57:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 29 Karen Macri 50 Niskayuna NY 31:58

2 86 Ann Murphy 50 Albany NY 55:02

3 105 Brenda Hacker 50 Castleton NY 1:10:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 5 Bland Alan 50 East Greenbush NY 22:01

2 26 James Everett 53 West Sand Lake NY 31:15

3 28 Archie Quarrier 50 Greenfield NY 31:57

4 69 Tim Stowell 50 Latham NY 52:09

5 103 Tom Canady 51 Watervliet NY 1:05:56

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 69

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 49 Jake Doemel 66 Cohoes NY 45:41

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99