2'ND ANNUAL "RHINO RUN"

THE CROSSINGS OF COLONIE, NY

TO BENEFIT THE NICHOLAS F. MURRAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = =================== == ======= =====

1 1/11 M4049 Andy Reed 41 M Niskayuna NY 18:54 6:05

2 2/11 M4049 Chris McDonald 44 M Troy NY 19:21 6:14

3 1/4 M1519 Sammy Greenfield 17 M Ilion NY 20:01 6:27

4 1/5 M5059 Peter Malloy 52 M Loudonville NY 20:26 6:35

5 1/4 M6099 Kenneth Klapp 62 M Schenectady NY 21:02 6:46

6 1/5 F2029 Kelly Landers 21 F Latham NY 21:13 6:50

7 1/12 M2029 Jake Savin 20 M Queensbury NY 21:41 6:59

8 2/12 M2029 Gregory Loucas 23 M East Sandwich MA 22:29 7:15

9 2/4 M1519 Brendan Kisselback 19 M Latham NY 23:02 7:25

10 1/5 M3039 Eric Lautynschlager 39 M Albany NY 23:05 7:26

11 3/12 M2029 Paul Greenfield 20 M Ilion NY 24:47 7:59

12 1/10 F4049 Keirsa Johnson-Chap 41 F Saratoga Springs NY 24:56 8:02

13 2/5 M3039 Christopher Marks 33 M Scotia NY 24:58 8:03

14 2/5 M5059 Dan Bonomo 56 M Cohoes NY 25:09 8:06

15 3/11 M4049 Jonathan Stevens 44 M Schenectady NY 25:23 8:11

16 4/12 M2029 Dylan Chappell 23 M Saratoga Springs NY 25:39 8:16

17 2/4 M6099 Leo DiPierro 62 M Cherry Plain NY 25:41 8:16

18 1/4 F3039 Courtney Rickert 35 F Albany NY 25:46 8:18

19 4/11 M4049 Paul Klotz 45 M Ballston Spa NY 25:51 8:20

20 3/4 M6099 Michael Norton 61 M Delanson NY 25:51 8:20

21 5/11 M4049 William Sorel 45 M Cohoes NY 25:53 8:20

22 3/4 M1519 Tyler Blizinski 15 M latham NY 25:59 8:22

23 2/5 F2029 Rebecca Kisselback 21 F Latham NY 26:41 8:36

24 2/10 F4049 Julie Novkvo 46 F Loudonville NY 26:47 8:38

25 3/10 F4049 Kathy Keller 44 F Amsterdam NY 26:49 8:38

26 6/11 M4049 Dave Coreno 47 M Melrose NY 26:50 8:39

27 1/4 F5059 Michelle Karlquist 52 F Cohoes NY 27:07 8:44

28 3/5 F2029 Sara Klock 20 F Sprakers NY 27:07 8:44

29 4/10 F4049 Vivian Greenfield 44 F Ilion NY 27:30 8:51

30 2/4 F5059 Kim Bonomo 55 F Cohoes NY 27:33 8:52

31 2/4 F3039 Trish Chevalier 37 F Charlton NY 27:40 8:55

32 3/5 M3039 Virgil Chevalier 38 M Charlton NY 27:40 8:55

33 3/5 M5059 Timothy Slocum 53 M Burnt Hills NY 28:10 9:04

34 5/10 F4049 Coleen Landers 46 F Latham NY 28:21 9:08

35 5/12 M2029 Johnny Murray 21 M Albany NY 28:35 9:12

36 7/11 M4049 Frank Murray 46 M Cohoes NY 28:44 9:15

37 4/5 M3039 Douglas Semerad, Jr 34 M Scotia NY 28:46 9:16

38 8/11 M4049 Harry Brand 47 M Middle Grove NY 28:47 9:16

39 9/11 M4049 Brian Aschauer 46 M Schuylerville NY 28:59 9:20

40 4/5 M5059 David Edelstein 57 M Waterford NY 29:17 9:26

41 10/11 M4049 John McNamara 49 M Poestenkill NY 29:28 9:29

42 3/4 F5059 Kathryn McNamara 51 F Poestenkill NY 29:37 9:32

43 5/5 M5059 Brian Remington 58 M Waterford NY 30:04 9:41

44 4/4 M6099 Greg Benson 70 M East Nassau NY 30:06 9:42

45 6/12 M2029 Brett Williams 23 M Latham NY 30:34 9:51

46 6/10 F4049 Lori Kunker 42 F Latham NY 30:37 9:52

47 7/10 F4049 Jodi Burick 49 F Albany NY 30:44 9:54

48 7/12 M2029 Jonathan Vaughan 29 M Latham NY 30:45 9:54

49 4/5 F2029 Frances Ercolano 23 F Latham NY 30:47 9:55

50 4/4 M1519 Christopher Blizins 19 M Latham NY 31:26 10:08

51 8/12 M2029 Nooreldin Amer 22 M Syracuse NY 31:28 10:08

52 11/11 M4049 Francis Murray 47 M Waterford NY 31:56 10:17

53 3/4 F3039 Sarah Lanthier 31 F Albany NY 32:06 10:20

54 8/10 F4049 Marie Schlosser 44 F Cohoes NY 32:53 10:35

55 9/10 F4049 Susan Murray 47 F Waterford NY 32:56 10:36

56 4/4 F3039 Kristin Smith 36 F Loudonville NY 33:23 10:45

57 9/12 M2029 Gordon Werner 21 M Rochester NY 33:23 10:45

58 5/5 M3039 Matthew Wood 37 M Cohoes NY 34:06 10:59

59 1/1 F6099 Mary Jane Kruegler 62 F Latham NY 35:54 11:34

60 10/10 F4049 Lisa Stanley 49 F Ballston Spa NY 37:34 12:06

61 10/12 M2029 Murtaza Zavery 21 M Rochester NY 45:26 14:38

62 11/12 M2029 Sung-Pil Moon 22 M Montebello NY 46:38 15:01

63 12/12 M2029 Raoul Mahtani 22 M Rochester NY 46:38 15:01

64 4/4 F5059 Sharon Weinlein 58 F Loudonville NY 51:20 16:32

65 5/5 F2029 Brittany Bucher 25 F Albany NY 51:22 16:32

66 1/1 M0114 Nick Rich 12 M Waterford NY 53:55 17:22

 

 

2'ND ANNUAL "RHINO RUN"

THE CROSSINGS OF COLONIE, NY

TO BENEFIT THE NICHOLAS F. MURRAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 14

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14

1 66 Nick Rich 12 Waterford NY 53:55

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 3 Sammy Greenfield 17 Ilion NY 20:01

2 9 Brendan Kisselback 19 Latham NY 23:02

3 22 Tyler Blizinski 15 latham NY 25:59

4 50 Christopher Blizins 19 Latham NY 31:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 6 Kelly Landers 21 Latham NY 21:13

2 23 Rebecca Kisselback 21 Latham NY 26:41

3 28 Sara Klock 20 Sprakers NY 27:07

4 49 Frances Ercolano 23 Latham NY 30:47

5 65 Brittany Bucher 25 Albany NY 51:22

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 7 Jake Savin 20 Queensbury NY 21:41

2 8 Gregory Loucas 23 East Sandwich MA 22:29

3 11 Paul Greenfield 20 Ilion NY 24:47

4 16 Dylan Chappell 23 Saratoga Springs NY 25:39

5 35 Johnny Murray 21 Albany NY 28:35

6 45 Brett Williams 23 Latham NY 30:34

7 48 Jonathan Vaughan 29 Latham NY 30:45

8 51 Nooreldin Amer 22 Syracuse NY 31:28

9 57 Gordon Werner 21 Rochester NY 33:23

10 61 Murtaza Zavery 21 Rochester NY 45:26

11 62 Sung-Pil Moon 22 Montebello NY 46:38

12 63 Raoul Mahtani 22 Rochester NY 46:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 18 Courtney Rickert 35 Albany NY 25:46

2 31 Trish Chevalier 37 Charlton NY 27:40

3 53 Sarah Lanthier 31 Albany NY 32:06

4 56 Kristin Smith 36 Loudonville NY 33:23

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 10 Eric Lautynschlager 39 Albany NY 23:05

2 13 Christopher Marks 33 Scotia NY 24:58

3 32 Virgil Chevalier 38 Charlton NY 27:40

4 37 Douglas Semerad, Jr 34 Scotia NY 28:46

5 58 Matthew Wood 37 Cohoes NY 34:06

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 12 Keirsa Johnson-Chap 41 Saratoga Springs NY 24:56

2 24 Julie Novkvo 46 Loudonville NY 26:47

3 25 Kathy Keller 44 Amsterdam NY 26:49

4 29 Vivian Greenfield 44 Ilion NY 27:30

5 34 Coleen Landers 46 Latham NY 28:21

6 46 Lori Kunker 42 Latham NY 30:37

7 47 Jodi Burick 49 Albany NY 30:44

8 54 Marie Schlosser 44 Cohoes NY 32:53

9 55 Susan Murray 47 Waterford NY 32:56

10 60 Lisa Stanley 49 Ballston Spa NY 37:34

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 1 Andy Reed 41 Niskayuna NY 18:54

2 2 Chris McDonald 44 Troy NY 19:21

3 15 Jonathan Stevens 44 Schenectady NY 25:23

4 19 Paul Klotz 45 Ballston Spa NY 25:51

5 21 William Sorel 45 Cohoes NY 25:53

6 26 Dave Coreno 47 Melrose NY 26:50

7 36 Frank Murray 46 Cohoes NY 28:44

8 38 Harry Brand 47 Middle Grove NY 28:47

9 39 Brian Aschauer 46 Schuylerville NY 28:59

10 41 John McNamara 49 Poestenkill NY 29:28

11 52 Francis Murray 47 Waterford NY 31:56

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 27 Michelle Karlquist 52 Cohoes NY 27:07

2 30 Kim Bonomo 55 Cohoes NY 27:33

3 42 Kathryn McNamara 51 Poestenkill NY 29:37

4 64 Sharon Weinlein 58 Loudonville NY 51:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 4 Peter Malloy 52 Loudonville NY 20:26

2 14 Dan Bonomo 56 Cohoes NY 25:09

3 33 Timothy Slocum 53 Burnt Hills NY 28:10

4 40 David Edelstein 57 Waterford NY 29:17

5 43 Brian Remington 58 Waterford NY 30:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 59 Mary Jane Kruegler 62 Latham NY 35:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 5 Kenneth Klapp 62 Schenectady NY 21:02

2 17 Leo DiPierro 62 Cherry Plain NY 25:41

3 20 Michael Norton 61 Delanson NY 25:51

4 44 Greg Benson 70 East Nassau NY 30:06