3'RD ANNUAL RAIL TRAIL TO THE FOOTBRIDGE 5L

GRANVILLE, NY

SATURDAY JUNE 2, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === === ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/9 M5059 William Venner 53 M Granville NY 17:53 5:46

2 1/6 M2029 Lance Jordan 27 M Greenwich NY 17:59 5:48

3 1/5 M3039 Lou Pauquete 31 M Granville NY 18:14 5:52

4 1/11 M4049 Patrick Smith 45 M Queensbury NY 18:45 6:02

5 1/9 M1319 Alex Howk 16 M Wilton NY 18:56 6:06

6 2/6 M2029 Jedidiah Mead 22 M Granville NY 18:58 6:06

7 2/11 M4049 John Ehntholt 45 M Granville NY 19:05 6:09

8 2/9 M1319 Daryn Hutchings 15 M Argyle NY 19:36 6:19

9 3/9 M1319 Isaac Beckler 19 M Middle Granville NY 19:40 6:20

10 4/9 M1319 Brandon Thomas 15 M Granville NY 19:41 6:20

11 1/13 F2029 Katie Duffy 26 F Poultney VT 20:13 6:31

12 5/9 M1319 Benjamin Beckler 15 M Middle Granville NY 20:22 6:34

13 3/6 M2029 Joshua Beckler 21 M Middle Granville NY 20:53 6:44

14 2/5 M3039 Dale Christie 37 M Proctor VT 21:20 6:52

15 3/11 M4049 Michael Smith 48 M Argyle NY 21:24 6:54

16 6/9 M1319 Ryan Dalaba 14 M Granville NY 21:35 6:57

17 2/9 M5059 Christopher Kunkel 55 M Oradell NJ 21:47 7:01

18 4/6 M2029 Josh Lyons 21 M Hampton NY 21:58 7:05

19 1/8 F3039 Nicole Loscalzo 38 F Wells VT 22:27 7:14

20 3/5 M3039 Mark Brislin 38 M Georgia VT 22:46 7:20

21 1/4 M6069 David Cobb 66 M Sudbury VT 23:09 7:27

22 3/9 M5059 Peter O'Brien 52 M Wells VT 23:35 7:36

23 4/11 M4049 Tom Torebka 42 M South Glens Falls NY 23:50 7:41

24 4/9 M5059 Dave Matthews 57 M Queensbury NY 24:01 7:44

25 7/9 M1319 Colby Lewis 13 M Granville NY 24:05 7:45

26 2/13 F2029 Claudia Liebig 28 F North Granville NY 24:12 7:48

27 1/11 F5059 Stephany White 57 F Grovetown GA 24:15 7:49

28 5/9 M5059 Dale White 56 M Grovetown GA 24:30 7:53

29 2/8 F3039 Carrie Arquette 33 F Whitehall NY 24:37 7:56

30 2/4 M6069 Eduardo Munoz 69 M Olmstedville NY 24:46 7:59

31 1/9 F4049 Kerry Furlani 49 F Lake Bomoseen VT 25:36 8:15

32 4/5 M3039 Travis Denton 38 M Rutland VT 25:38 8:15

33 5/11 M4049 Darrell Everts 43 M Hudson Falls NY 26:00 8:22

34 2/9 F4049 Jennifer Durenberge 40 F Saratoga Springs NY 26:05 8:24

35 8/9 M1319 Walter Kurjiaka 19 M Poultney VT 26:06 8:24

36 2/11 F5059 Beth Ward 58 F Hartford NY 26:10 8:26

37 3/13 F2029 Alyssa Gottshall 21 F Worcester MA 26:24 8:30

38 4/13 F2029 Lizzie Dawson 22 F Voorheesville NY 26:34 8:33

39 6/11 M4049 Greg Povey 49 M Lake Bomoseen VT 26:37 8:34

40 7/11 M4049 Timothy Thomas 45 M Middle Granville NY 26:58 8:41

41 3/8 F3039 Melissa Kwasniewski 35 F Fort Edward NY 27:06 8:44

42 5/13 F2029 Alaina Sider 28 F Rockville Centre NY 27:07 8:44

43 4/8 F3039 Heather Doran 30 F Granville NY 27:21 8:49

44 6/13 F2029 Rebecca Jordan 27 F Greenwich NY 27:39 8:54

45 8/11 M4049 George Reed 46 M Rutland VT 27:47 8:57

46 6/9 M5059 Carl Beckler 51 M Middle Granville NY 27:57 9:00

47 7/13 F2029 Heather Martelle 26 F Wells VT 28:00 9:01

48 7/9 M5059 Brian Howk 53 M Wilton NY 28:17 9:06

49 3/11 F5059 Barbara Scheurer 52 F Saratoga Springs NY 28:32 9:11

50 3/9 F4049 Heather Loomis 44 F Hampton NY 28:41 9:14

51 8/13 F2029 Laura Prehoda 24 F Middle Granville NY 28:58 9:20

52 9/13 F2029 Christina Dennison 25 F Hampton NY 29:08 9:23

53 1/3 F1319 Rachael Everts 16 F Hudson Falls NY 29:15 9:25

54 5/8 F3039 Amanda Mazza 30 F Whitehall NY 29:16 9:26

55 4/11 F5059 Kathy Chambers 51 F Salem NY 29:53 9:37

56 1/4 F6069 Suzanne Nealon 62 F Troy NY 30:06 9:42

57 2/3 F1319 Jennifer Roberts 15 F Granville NY 30:54 9:57

58 6/8 F3039 Tiffany Grant 31 F Lake George NY 30:59 9:59

59 5/11 F5059 Patricia Coleman 50 F North Clarendon VT 31:14 10:04

60 6/11 F5059 Nancy Van Voast 50 F Queensbury NY 31:26 10:07

61 7/11 F5059 Karen Sommerlad 55 F Sudbury VT 31:42 10:13

62 3/3 F1319 Jessica Roberts 15 F Granville NY 31:56 10:17

63 9/11 M4049 Rick Roberts 45 M Granville NY 32:12 10:22

64 9/9 M1319 Michael Mattison 17 M Whitehall NY 33:21 10:44

65 5/5 M3039 Todd Manning 31 M North Granville NY 33:23 10:45

66 10/13 F2029 Jessica Noble 27 F Granville NY 33:43 10:51

67 1/2 M0108 Evan Kwasniewski 7 M Fort Edward NY 34:01 10:57

68 11/13 F2029 Maya Montalbano 20 F Whitesboro NY 34:35 11:08

69 5/6 M2029 Damon Casey 20 M Saratoga NY 34:35 11:08

70 3/4 M6069 Fred Roberts 61 M Middle Granville NY 34:49 11:13

71 4/9 F4049 Judi Brown 46 F Middle Granville NY 36:06 11:37

72 10/11 M4049 Ray Johnson 48 M Granville NY 36:38 11:48

73 5/9 F4049 Laura Fiske 47 F Ballston Spa NY 37:00 11:55

74 8/9 M5059 Robert Habermehl 56 M Niskayuna NY 38:00 12:14

75 8/11 F5059 Gail Mead 53 F Granville NY 38:39 12:27

76 7/8 F3039 Mary-Kay Schwab 31 F Hudson Falls NY 38:44 12:28

77 6/9 F4049 Cynthia Johnson 45 F Granville NY 39:30 12:43

78 12/13 F2029 Emily Oswald 28 F Granville NY 40:39 13:05

79 9/11 F5059 Pam Valastro 52 F Queensbury NY 40:59 13:12

80 10/11 F5059 Cindy Teller 56 F Granville NY 44:58 14:29

81 7/9 F4049 Pam Manning 47 F North Granville NY 44:58 14:29

82 2/4 F6069 Judy Zinn 60 F Pawlet VT 46:03 14:50

83 11/11 M4049 Mike Rush 45 M Granville NY 46:08 14:51

84 3/4 F6069 Margaret Davies 67 F Granville NY 46:41 15:02

85 4/4 M6069 Earl Davies 68 M Granville NY 46:41 15:02

86 1/2 F0912 Brionna Wells 11 F Whitehall NY 48:41 15:41

87 8/9 F4049 JoAnn Mattison 40 F Whitehall NY 48:41 15:41

88 13/13 F2029 Ashlee Zinn 25 F Fort Edward NY 49:09 15:50

89 11/11 F5059 Cynthia Fish 54 F Gansevoort NY 51:08 16:28

90 4/4 F6069 Margaret Sider 67 F Middle Granville NY 52:58 17:03

91 6/6 M2029 Amar Sider 29 M Rockville Centre NY 52:58 17:03

92 8/8 F3039 Marcy Lopez 37 F Pawlet VT 55:05 17:44

93 2/2 M0108 Darren Young 8 M Pawlet VT 55:34 17:53

94 2/2 F0912 Haley Barrett 10 F Pawlet VT 55:38 17:55

95 9/9 M5059 Bryan Fish 51 M Glens Falls NY 55:59 18:02

96 9/9 F4049 Deb Havens 48 F Glens Falls NY 56:08 18:05

 

 

 

3'RD ANNUAL RAIL TRAIL TO THE FOOTBRIDGE 5K

GRANVILLE, NY

SATURDAY JUNE 2, 2012

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 11 Katie Duffy 26 Poultney VT 20:13

2 19 Nicole Loscalzo 38 Wells VT 22:27

3 26 Claudia Liebig 28 North Granville NY 24:12

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1 William Venner 53 Granville NY 17:53

2 2 Lance Jordan 27 Greenwich NY 17:59

3 3 Lou Pauquete 31 Granville NY 18:14

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 8

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8

1 67 Evan Kwasniewski 7 Fort Edward NY 34:01

2 93 Darren Young 8 Pawlet VT 55:34

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12

1 86 Brionna Wells 11 Whitehall NY 48:41

2 94 Haley Barrett 10 Pawlet VT 55:38

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 12

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

1 53 Rachael Everts 16 Hudson Falls NY 29:15

2 57 Jennifer Roberts 15 Granville NY 30:54

3 62 Jessica Roberts 15 Granville NY 31:56

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

1 5 Alex Howk 16 Wilton NY 18:56

2 8 Daryn Hutchings 15 Argyle NY 19:36

3 9 Isaac Beckler 19 Middle Granville NY 19:40

4 10 Brandon Thomas 15 Granville NY 19:41

5 12 Benjamin Beckler 15 Middle Granville NY 20:22

6 16 Ryan Dalaba 14 Granville NY 21:35

7 25 Colby Lewis 13 Granville NY 24:05

8 35 Walter Kurjiaka 19 Poultney VT 26:06

9 64 Michael Mattison 17 Whitehall NY 33:21

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 37 Alyssa Gottshall 21 Worcester MA 26:24

2 38 Lizzie Dawson 22 Voorheesville NY 26:34

3 42 Alaina Sider 28 Rockville Centre NY 27:07

4 44 Rebecca Jordan 27 Greenwich NY 27:39

5 47 Heather Martelle 26 Wells VT 28:00

6 51 Laura Prehoda 24 Middle Granville NY 28:58

7 52 Christina Dennison 25 Hampton NY 29:08

8 66 Jessica Noble 27 Granville NY 33:43

9 68 Maya Montalbano 20 Whitesboro NY 34:35

10 78 Emily Oswald 28 Granville NY 40:39

11 88 Ashlee Zinn 25 Fort Edward NY 49:09

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 6 Jedidiah Mead 22 Granville NY 18:58

2 13 Joshua Beckler 21 Middle Granville NY 20:53

3 18 Josh Lyons 21 Hampton NY 21:58

4 69 Damon Casey 20 Saratoga NY 34:35

5 91 Amar Sider 29 Rockville Centre NY 52:58

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 29 Carrie Arquette 33 Whitehall NY 24:37

2 41 Melissa Kwasniewski 35 Fort Edward NY 27:06

3 43 Heather Doran 30 Granville NY 27:21

4 54 Amanda Mazza 30 Whitehall NY 29:16

5 58 Tiffany Grant 31 Lake George NY 30:59

6 76 Mary-Kay Schwab 31 Hudson Falls NY 38:44

7 92 Marcy Lopez 37 Pawlet VT 55:05

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 14 Dale Christie 37 Proctor VT 21:20

2 20 Mark Brislin 38 Georgia VT 22:46

3 32 Travis Denton 38 Rutland VT 25:38

4 65 Todd Manning 31 North Granville NY 33:23

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 31 Kerry Furlani 49 Lake Bomoseen VT 25:36

2 34 Jennifer Durenberge 40 Saratoga Springs NY 26:05

3 50 Heather Loomis 44 Hampton NY 28:41

4 71 Judi Brown 46 Middle Granville NY 36:06

5 73 Laura Fiske 47 Ballston Spa NY 37:00

6 77 Cynthia Johnson 45 Granville NY 39:30

7 81 Pam Manning 47 North Granville NY 44:58

8 87 JoAnn Mattison 40 Whitehall NY 48:41

9 96 Deb Havens 48 Glens Falls NY 56:08

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 4 Patrick Smith 45 Queensbury NY 18:45

2 7 John Ehntholt 45 Granville NY 19:05

3 15 Michael Smith 48 Argyle NY 21:24

4 23 Tom Torebka 42 South Glens Falls NY 23:50

5 33 Darrell Everts 43 Hudson Falls NY 26:00

6 39 Greg Povey 49 Lake Bomoseen VT 26:37

7 40 Timothy Thomas 45 Middle Granville NY 26:58

8 45 George Reed 46 Rutland VT 27:47

9 63 Rick Roberts 45 Granville NY 32:12

10 72 Ray Johnson 48 Granville NY 36:38

11 83 Mike Rush 45 Granville NY 46:08


 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 27 Stephany White 57 Grovetown GA 24:15

2 36 Beth Ward 58 Hartford NY 26:10

3 49 Barbara Scheurer 52 Saratoga Springs NY 28:32

4 55 Kathy Chambers 51 Salem NY 29:53

5 59 Patricia Coleman 50 North Clarendon VT 31:14

6 60 Nancy Van Voast 50 Queensbury NY 31:26

7 61 Karen Sommerlad 55 Sudbury VT 31:42

8 75 Gail Mead 53 Granville NY 38:39

9 79 Pam Valastro 52 Queensbury NY 40:59

10 80 Cindy Teller 56 Granville NY 44:58

11 89 Cynthia Fish 54 Gansevoort NY 51:08

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 17 Christopher Kunkel 55 Oradell NJ 21:47

2 22 Peter O'Brien 52 Wells VT 23:35

3 24 Dave Matthews 57 Queensbury NY 24:01

4 28 Dale White 56 Grovetown GA 24:30

5 46 Carl Beckler 51 Middle Granville NY 27:57

6 48 Brian Howk 53 Wilton NY 28:17

7 74 Robert Habermehl 56 Niskayuna NY 38:00

8 95 Bryan Fish 51 Glens Falls NY 55:59

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 56 Suzanne Nealon 62 Troy NY 30:06

2 82 Judy Zinn 60 Pawlet VT 46:03

3 84 Margaret Davies 67 Granville NY 46:41

4 90 Margaret Sider 67 Middle Granville NY 52:58

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 21 David Cobb 66 Sudbury VT 23:09

2 30 Eduardo Munoz 69 Olmstedville NY 24:46

3 70 Fred Roberts 61 Middle Granville NY 34:49

4 85 Earl Davies 68 Granville NY 46:41