Page 1
2'ND ANNUAL MOTHER TERESA'S ACADEMY 5K
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot Div
Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/10
M1829 SCOTT KAHLIL 20 M
2
1/14 M3045 SHAWN DE CENZO 37
M NISKAYUNA NY 20:09
6:30
3
1/7 F1829 ROXANNE WEGMAN 23 F
WEST POINT NY
4 2/14
M3045 DAVID SHUMPERT 40 M
5 1/3
M4599 MARK STEPHENSON 47 M ESPERANCE NY
6 2/10
M1829 ANDREW ZURLO 19 M
7 1/3
F0117 PAYTON CZUPIL 11 F WATERVLIET NY
8 1/10
M4699 DENNIS FILLMORE 59 M BALLSTON SPA NY
9 3/14
M3045 MIKE WHITE 33 M
10 3/10
M1829 RYAN FRENCH 25 M
11 1/4
M0117 JEFFREY MADDALONE 7 M
12 4/10
M1829 GREGORY JOHNSON 27 M BURNT HILLS NY
24:43
13 2/10
M4699 RICH TANCHYK 59 M
14
5/10 M1829 RYAN MORISON 26
M MALTA NY 25:08
8:06
15
4/14 M3045 BILL CLOSE 41 M
SELKIRK NY 25:34
16 5/14
M3045 TIMOTHY WILSON 43 M MECHANICVILLE NY
25:36
17 3/10
M4699 SCOTT GOODWILL 47 M BALLSTON
18 2/7
F1829 AIMEE FAVREAU 23 F WYNANTSKILL NY
25:59
19 6/10
M1829 DEREK POMER 26 M
20 2/3
M4599 ALLAN BISHOP 47 M
21 6/14
M3045 DAVID LIFFORD 44 M MECHANICVILLE NY
26:55
22 7/14
M3045 ALEX SPOCK 36 M VOORGEESVILLE NY
27:17
23 4/10
M4699 CHRISTOPHER TROW 60 M GLENVILLE NY 27:34
24 8/14
M3045 MICHAEL THOMASSON 41 M
25 1/6
F4699 BETH GREGORY 46 F GLENVILLE
NY 28:13
26 2/4
M0117 JACOB WALKER 16 M
27 7/10
M1829 BRITTANY WEBB 23 F
28 9/14
M3045 JAMEY GRANDUSKY 30 M
29 3/7
F1829 ANDREA CURTIS 25 F
30 10/14 M3045 MIKE BONVILLE 45
M
31 3/4
M0117 JOSH
32 4/7
F1829 ALICIA LASKOSKI 27 F LATHAM NY 29:53
33 5/10
M4699 RICHARD BAZAR 62 M
34 1/12
F3045 PATRICIA SEEBERGER 39 F REXFORD NY 30:22
35 2/12
F3045 KRISTEN CAMERON 42 F
36 1/1
F4599 MARYANN MARTEL 49 F
37 5/7
F1829 AMY ROWE 22 F
38 2/6
F4699 RHONDA SMITH 49 F LATHAM NY 32:00
39 8/10
M1829 BRENDAN KENNEDY 19 M
40 3/12
F3045 RAINA MUNAFO 38 F
41 2/3
F0117 ELISE MADDALONE 10 F
42 4/12
F3045 DIANE MADDALONE 44 F
43 5/12
F3045 CHERYL POLLARD 39 F
44 6/7
F1829 RACHEL TANCHYK 26 F
45 9/10 M1829 ED LENART 25 M CLIFTON PARK NY 33:25 10:46
46 6/12 F3045 KATIE OSBORN 35 F CLIFTON PARK NY 34:10 11:00
47 7/7 F1829 ASHLEY SILSBEE 29 F SCHENECTADY NY 34:30 11:07
48 4/4 M0117 COLIN CAMPBELL 7 M CLIFTON PARK NY 35:02 11:17
49 3/6 F4699 ELIZABETH MC MILLAN 46 F CLIFTON PARK NY 35:06 11:18
50 3/3 M4599 JIM SHEEHAN 59 M COHOES NY 35:07 11:19
51 4/6 F4699 BARABARA MITCHELL 56 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 35:20 11:23
52 5/6 F4699 CATHY SHEEHAN 51 F COHOES NY 35:55 11:34
53 11/14 M3045 ERIC MANTEY 35 M LATHAM NY 36:27 11:44
54
12/14 M3045 PETER RIZZUTO 42
M DELMAR NY 36:56 11:53
55 6/10 M4699 RICHARD GLASHEEN 69 M TROY NY 37:30 12:05
56 13/14 M3045 PETER TRODDEN 39 M CLIFTON PARK NY 37:54 12:12
57 7/12 F3045 JENNIFER TRODDEN 34 F CLIFTON PARK NY 37:56 12:13
58 8/12 F3045 JEAN COTTRELL 36 F CLIFTON PARK NY 38:28 12:23
59 7/10 M4699 RICHARD SCHUMACHAR 78 M HOOSICK FALLS NY 38:43 12:28
60 9/12 F3045 TERRI CHAMBERLIN 43 F BALLSTON LAKE NY 39:12 12:37
61 10/12 F3045 CLAIRE JOHNSON 39 F CLIFTON PARK NY 39:13 12:38
62 10/10 M1829 ROBERT SILSBEE 28 M SCHENECTADY NY 40:27 13:01
63 8/10 M4699 MIKE BEEHNER 65 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 42:11 13:35
64
14/14 M3045 JOE CAVAZOS 40
M ALBANY NY 42:26 13:40
65 9/10 M4699 KEN ORNER 81 M ALBANY NY 42:39 13:44
66 11/12 F3045 LISA FLETCHER 40 F BALLSTON LAKE NY 42:40 13:44
67 12/12 F3045 JANET KUBICKI 42 F CLIFTON PARK NY 45:00 14:29
68 10/10 M4699 JIM CAMPBELL 47 M CLIFTON PARK NY 45:01 14:30
69 3/3 F0117 MACKENZIE CAMPBELL 9 F CLIFTON PARK NY 45:01 14:30
70 6/6 F4699 SUSAN FREEMAN 62 F LATHAM NY 45:39 14:42
2'ND ANNUAL MOTHER TERESA'S ACADEMY 5K
CLIFTON PARK, NY
SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2011
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 ROXANNE WEGMAN 23 WEST POINT NY 21:07
2 PAYTON CZUPIL 11 WATERVLIET NY
3 AIMEE FAVREAU 23 WYNANTSKILL NY 25:59
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 SCOTT KAHLIL 20
2 SHAWN
DE CENZO 37 NISKAYUNA NY
20:09
3 DAVID
SHUMPERT 40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
1 41 ELISE MADDALONE 10 CLIFTON PARK NY 32:53
2 69 MACKENZIE CAMPBELL 9 CLIFTON PARK NY 45:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
1 11 JEFFREY MADDALONE 7 CLIFTON PARK NY 24:43
2 26 JACOB WALKER 16 CLIFTON PARK NY 28:47
3 31 JOSH WALKER 13 ALBANY NY 29:47
4 48 COLIN CAMPBELL 7 CLIFTON PARK NY 35:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
1 27 BRITTANY WEBB 23 SCHENECTADY NY 29:14
2 29 ANDREA CURTIS 25 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 29:35
3 32 ALICIA LASKOSKI 27 LATHAM NY 29:53
4 37 AMY ROWE 22 NORWICH NY 31:09
5 44 RACHEL TANCHYK 26 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:25
6 47 ASHLEY SILSBEE 29 SCHENECTADY NY 34:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
1 6 ANDREW ZURLO 19 STILLWATER NY 22:06
2 10 RYAN FRENCH 25 ALBANY NY 24:36
3 12 GREGORY JOHNSON 27 BURNT HILLS NY 24:43
4 14 RYAN MORISON 26 MALTA NY 25:08
5 19 DEREK POMER 26 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:07
6 39 BRENDAN KENNEDY 19 STILLWATER NY 32:10
7 45 ED LENART 25 CLIFTON PARK NY 33:25
8 62 ROBERT SILSBEE 28 SCHENECTADY NY 40:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 45
1 34 PATRICIA SEEBERGER 39 REXFORD NY 30:22
2 35 KRISTEN CAMERON 42 SCOTIA NY 30:43
3 40 RAINA MUNAFO 38 CLIFTON PARK NY 32:33
4 42 DIANE MADDALONE 44 CLIFTON PARK NY 32:54
5 43 CHERYL POLLARD 39 TROY NY 33:22
6 46 KATIE OSBORN 35 CLIFTON PARK NY 34:10
7 57 JENNIFER TRODDEN 34 CLIFTON PARK NY 37:56
8 58 JEAN COTTRELL 36 CLIFTON PARK NY 38:28
9 60 TERRI CHAMBERLIN 43 BALLSTON LAKE NY 39:12
10 61 CLAIRE JOHNSON 39 CLIFTON PARK NY 39:13
11 66 LISA FLETCHER 40 BALLSTON LAKE NY 42:40
12 67 JANET KUBICKI 42 CLIFTON PARK NY 45:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 45
1 9 MIKE WHITE 33 MALTA NY 24:29
2 15 BILL CLOSE 41 SELKIRK NY 25:34
3 16 TIMOTHY WILSON 43 MECHANICVILLE NY 25:36
4 21 DAVID LIFFORD 44 MECHANICVILLE NY 26:55
5 22 ALEX SPOCK 36 VOORGEESVILLE NY 27:17
6 24 MICHAEL THOMASSON 41 WATERFORD NY 27:46
7 28 JAMEY GRANDUSKY 30 WATERFORD NY 29:23
8 30 MIKE BONVILLE 45 WATERFORD NY 29:45
9 53 ERIC MANTEY 35 LATHAM NY 36:27
10 54 PETER RIZZUTO 42 DELMAR NY 36:56
11 56 PETER TRODDEN 39 CLIFTON PARK NY 37:54
12 64 JOE CAVAZOS 40 ALBANY NY 42:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99
1 25 BETH GREGORY 46 GLENVILLE NY 28:13
2 36 MARYANN MARTEL 49 WATERFORD NY 30:57
3 38 RHONDA SMITH 49 LATHAM NY 32:00
4 49 ELIZABETH MC MILLAN 46 CLIFTON PARK NY 35:06
5 51 BARABARA MITCHELL 56 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 35:20
6 52 CATHY SHEEHAN 51 COHOES NY 35:55
7 70 SUSAN FREEMAN 62 LATHAM NY 45:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99
1 5 MARK STEPHENSON 47 ESPERANCE NY 21:41
2 8 DENNIS FILLMORE 59 BALLSTON SPA NY 22:29
3 13 RICH TANCHYK 59 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:49
4 17 SCOTT GOODWILL 47 BALLSTON LAKE NY 25:44
5 20 ALLAN BISHOP 47 CLIFTON PARK NY 26:11
6 23 CHRISTOPHER TROW 60 GLENVILLE NY 27:34
7 33 RICHARD BAZAR 62 WATERFORD NY 30:14
8 50 JIM SHEEHAN 59 COHOES NY 35:07
9 55 RICHARD GLASHEEN 69 TROY NY 37:30
10 59 RICHARD SCHUMACHAR 78 HOOSICK FALLS NY 38:43
11 63 MIKE BEEHNER 65 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 42:11
12 65 KEN ORNER 81 ALBANY NY 42:39
13 68 JIM CAMPBELL 47 CLIFTON PARK NY 45:01