9'TH ANNUAL TURNING POINT 5K

SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK

SARATAOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST 8, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

Place Div/Tot Div First Name Last Name Age Sex City St 5 Pace

===== ======== ===== ========== =============== === === ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/5 M2029 Ethan Clary 21 M Schuylerville NY 14:59 4:50

2 1/11 M3039 Seth French 30 M Queensbury NY 17:12 5:33

3 2/11 M3039 Patrick Grevelding 32 M Ballston Spa NY 18:55 6:06

4 2/5 M2029 Stefano Fontana 22 M Waterford NY 19:02 6:08

5 1/6 F1619 Samantha Watson 17 F Gansevoort NY 19:04 6:09

6 1/2 M1619 Daniel Reilly 18 M Gansevoort NY 19:05 6:09

7 3/5 M2029 Matthew Igler 28 M Saratoga Springs NY 19:14 6:12

8 1/7 M5059 Peter Goutos 51 M Saratoga Springs NY 19:34 6:18

9 3/11 M3039 Greg Ethier 36 M Waterford NY 20:03 6:28

10 2/6 F1619 Jessica Richburg 17 F East Greenbush NY 20:22 6:34

11 2/7 M5059 Thomas Locascio 52 M Albany NY 20:42 6:40

12 1/5 M4049 Samuel Mercado 47 M Wilton NY 20:43 6:41

13 1/4 M1315 Thomas Madarasz 14 M Gansevoort NY 21:24 6:54

14 1/4 F4049 Patricia Butcher 49 F Stockholm NJ 21:37 6:58

15 2/5 M4049 Michael Lair 48 M Gloversville NY 21:47 7:01

16 3/6 F1619 Rachel Wysocki 18 F Gansevoort NY 22:07 7:08

17 2/2 M1619 Bryan Scheren 18 M Schuylerville NY 22:13 7:10

18 2/4 M1315 Jacob Barton 13 M Saratoga Springs NY 22:36 7:17

19 1/4 M6099 Jim Fiore 62 M Latham NY 22:43 7:19

20 4/11 M3039 Mike OToole 35 M Mechaniville NY 22:55 7:23

21 1/3 F1315 Justine Kozubal 15 F Saratoga Springs NY 23:08 7:27

22 3/4 M1315 Daniel Reape 15 M Gansevoort NY 23:12 7:29

23 4/5 M2029 Luke Smith 27 M Broadalbin NY 23:49 7:40

24 3/7 M5059 Hank Wysocki 52 M Gansevoort NY 23:52 7:41

25 4/7 M5059 Eric Leskovec 54 M Fort Edward NY 23:59 7:44

26 4/6 F1619 Jil Reilly 16 F Gansevoort NY 24:19 7:50

27 5/7 M5059 Jim Scheren 56 M Schuylerville NY 24:23 7:51

28 5/11 M3039 Rob Reape 38 M Gansevoort NY 24:49 8:00

29 6/7 M5059 Woody Sloat 57 M Ballston Lake NY 25:01 8:04

30 1/10 F3039 Lisa Wheeler-Camp 38 F Queensbury NY 25:34 8:14

31 2/4 F4049 Liz Kozubal 45 F Saratoga Springs NY 26:03 8:24

32 3/5 M4049 Andy Camp 41 M Queensbury NY 26:08 8:25

33 2/10 F3039 Amanda Schaffer 33 F Ft. Edward NY 26:14 8:27

34 1/2 F5059 Carol Bendall 51 F Troy NY 26:27 8:31

35 1/2 F6099 Terry Smith 63 F Galway NY 26:57 8:41

36 6/11 M3039 Andrew Rowinski 33 M Schaghticoke NY 26:58 8:41

37 2/4 M6099 William Sheft 69 M Ballston Spa NY 27:09 8:45

38 4/4 M1315 George Dohring 14 M Schenectady NY 27:26 8:50

39 1/2 F0112 Siera Farrell 12 F Gansevoort NY 27:28 8:51

40 2/2 F0112 Julianne Melita 12 F Saratoga Springs NY 27:43 8:56

41 5/6 F1619 Sarah Reape 17 F Gansevoort NY 27:49 8:58

42 3/10 F3039 Heather Strayhter 36 F Saratoga Springs NY 28:35 9:13

43 7/11 M3039 Kevin Edwards 30 M Cohoes NY 28:48 9:17

44 4/10 F3039 Brandy Crary 34 F Gansevoort NY 29:25 9:29

45 8/11 M3039 Joe Heaphy 32 M Mechaniville NY 29:44 9:35

46 5/10 F3039 Karen Griffin 33 F Saratoga Springs NY 29:51 9:37

47 6/10 F3039 Jenni Hebel 35 F Goshen KY 30:02 9:41

48 5/5 M2029 Matt Carl 28 M Saratoga Springs NY 30:26 9:48

49 7/10 F3039 Kelly Phillips 39 F Johnsonville NY 31:02 10:00

50 3/4 M6099 Don Gallagher 67 M Albany NY 31:33 10:10

51 1/2 M0112 Brenden Purillo 12 M Victory Mills NY 32:06 10:20

52 9/11 M3039 James Purillo 39 M Victory Mills NY 32:08 10:21

53 2/3 F1315 Ariana Fay 14 F Schuylerville NY 32:31 10:28

54 3/3 F1315 Charlotte Dimopoulos 14 F Schuylerville NY 32:32 10:29

55 8/10 F3039 Jennifer Madsen 36 F East Greenbush NY 33:22 10:45

56 6/6 F1619 Faye Dohring 16 F Schenectady NY 33:33 10:48

57 3/4 F4049 Joy Dohring 43 F Schenectady NY 33:44 10:52

58 4/5 M4049 John Dohring, Jr. 46 M Schenectady NY 33:45 10:52

59 9/10 F3039 Debbie Reynolds 37 F Gansevoort NY 36:38 11:48

60 10/10 F3039 Kristi Casey 33 F Staten Island NY 37:21 12:02

61 4/4 M6099 Andy Keefe 80 M Saratoga Springs NY 37:22 12:02

62 7/7 M5059 Gary Allen 59 M Queensbury NY 37:23 12:02

63 2/2 F5059 Doris Nichols 56 F Fort Edward NY 37:27 12:04

64 4/4 F4049 Karen Gortowski 47 F Melrose MA 38:03 12:15

65 5/5 M4049 James Gortowski 48 M Melrose MA 38:04 12:16

66 10/11 M3039 Jolette Wolf 36 M Clifton Park NY 40:31 13:03

67 11/11 M3039 Dennis Wolf 37 M Clifton Park NY 40:34 13:04

68 2/2 M0112 William Austin 12 M Gansevoort NY 44:23 14:18

69 2/2 F6099 Gloria Ragonetti 61 F Glens Falls NY 44:44 14:24


 

 

 

9'TH ANNUAL TURNING POINT 5K

SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK

SARATAOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST 8, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Samantha Watson 17 Gansevoort NY 19:04

2 Jessica Richburg 17 East Greenbush NY 20:22

3 Patricia Butcher 49 Stockholm NJ 21:37

4 Rachel Wysocki 18 Gansevoort NY 22:07

5 Justine Kozubal 15 Saratoga Spring NY 23:08

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Ethan Clary 21 Schuylerville NY 14:59

2 Seth French 30 Queensbury NY 17:12

3 Patrick Grevelding 32 Ballston Spa NY 18:55

4 Stefano Fontana 22 Waterford NY 19:02

5 Daniel Reilly 18 Gansevoort NY 19:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 39 Siera Farrell 12 Gansevoort NY 27:28

2 40 Julianne Melita 12 Saratoga Springs NY 27:43

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 51 Brenden Purillo 12 Victory Mills NY 32:06

2 68 William Austin 12 Gansevoort NY 44:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 53 Ariana Fay 14 Schuylerville NY 32:31

2 54 Charlotte Dimopoulo 14 Schuylerville NY 32:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 13 Thomas Madarasz 14 Gansevoort NY 21:24

2 18 Jacob Barton 13 Saratoga Springs NY 22:36

3 22 Daniel Reape 15 Gansevoort NY 23:12

4 38 George Dohring 14 Schenectady NY 27:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 26 Jill Reilly 16 Gansevoort NY 24:19

2 41 Sarah Reape 17 Gansevoort NY 27:49

3 56 Faye Dohring 16 Schenectady NY 33:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 17 Bryan Scheren 18 Schuylerville NY 22:13

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 29

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 7 Matthew Igler 28 Saratoga Springs NY 19:14

2 23 Luke Smith 27 Broadalbin NY 23:49

3 48 Matt Carl 28 Saratoga Springs NY 30:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 30 Lisa Wheeler-Camp 38 Queensbury NY 25:34

2 33 Amanda Schaffer 33 Ft. Edward NY 26:14

3 42 Heather Strayhter 36 Saratoga Springs NY 28:35

4 44 Brandy Crary 34 Gansevoort NY 29:25

5 46 Karen Griffin 33 Saratoga Springs NY 29:51

6 47 Jenni Hebel 35 Goshen KY 30:02

7 49 Kelly Phillips 39 Johnsonville NY 31:02

8 55 Jennifer Madsen 36 East Greenbush NY 33:22

9 59 Debbie Reynolds 37 Gansevoort NY 36:38

10 60 Kristi Casey 33 Staten Island NY 37:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 9 Greg Ethier 36 Waterford NY 20:03

2 20 Mike OToole 35 Mechaniville NY 22:55

3 28 Rob Reape 38 Gansevoort NY 24:49

4 36 Andrew Rowinski 33 Schaghticoke NY 26:58

5 43 Kevin Edwards 30 Cohoes NY 28:48

6 45 Joe Heaphy 32 Mechaniville NY 29:44

7 52 James Purillo 39 Victory Mills NY 32:08

8 66 Jolette Wolf 36 Clifton Park NY 40:31

9 67 Dennis Wolf 37 Clifton Park NY 40:34

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 31 Liz Kozubal 45 Saratoga Springs NY 26:03

2 57 Joy Dohring 43 Schenectady NY 33:44

3 64 Karen Gortowski 47 Melrose MA 38:03

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 12 Samuel Mercado 47 Wilton NY 20:43

2 15 Michael Lair 48 Gloversville NY 21:47

3 32 Andy Camp 41 Queensbury NY 26:08

4 58 John Dohring, Jr. 46 Schenectady NY 33:45

5 65 James Gortowski 48 Melrose MA 38:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 34 Carol Bendall 51 Troy NY 26:27

2 63 Doris Nichols 56 Fort Edward NY 37:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 8 Peter Goutos 51 Saratoga Springs NY 19:34

2 11 Thomas Locascio 52 Albany NY 20:42

3 24 Hank Wysocki 52 Gansevoort NY 23:52

4 25 Eric Leskovec 54 Fort Edward NY 23:59

5 27 Jim Scheren 56 Schuylerville NY 24:23

6 29 Woody Sloat 57 Ballston Lake NY 25:01

7 62 Gary Allen 59 Queensbury NY 37:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 69 Gloria Ragonetti 61 Glens Falls NY 44:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 19 Jim Fiore 62 Latham NY 22:43

2 35 Terry Smith 63 Galway NY 26:57

3 37 William Sheft 69 Ballston Spa NY 27:09

4 50 Don Gallagher 67 Albany NY 31:33

5 61 Andy Keefe 80 Saratoga Springs NY 37:22