4'TH ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Nysp Ole T

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ==== === =

1 1/2 M1619 Robert Harmon 19 M Milford NY 16:26 5:18

2 1/16 M3039 Seth French 30 M Queensbury NY 17:40 5:42

3 2/16 M3039 Joshua French 32 M Gansevort NY 18:29 5:57

4 2/2 M1619 Alex Isabelle 16 M Troy NY 18:40 6:01

5 1/5 F1619 Laura Isabelle 18 F Troy NY 19:48 6:23

6 2/5 F1619 Catherine Maloy 16 F Troy NY 19:49 6:23

7 1/24 M4049 Samuel Mercado 47 M Saratoga Springs NY 19:52 6:24 NYSP

8 1/16 F3039 Tina Greene 36 F Scotia NY 20:00 6:27 NYSP

9 3/16 M3039 Chris Rajchel 37 M Mechanicville NY 20:08 6:29

10 4/16 M3039 Joseph Genter 35 M Wilton NY 20:10 6:30

11 1/9 M5059 Thomas Locasio 52 M Albany NY 20:20 6:33

12 5/16 M3039 William Paczkowsi 38 M Loudonville NY 20:40 6:40

13 2/16 F3039 anne kubasiak 32 F Averill Park NY 21:05 6:48

14 2/24 M4049 Chuck Guess 49 M Ballston Spa NY 21:12 6:50 NYSP

15 3/24 M4049 Michael Lair 48 M Gloversville NY 21:22 6:53 NYSP

16 6/16 M3039 Randall Cannell 37 M Broadalbin NY 21:25 6:54

17 7/16 M3039 Joel Briggs 39 M Cobleskill NY 21:27 6:55

18 2/9 M5059 Frank Paone 53 M Brunswick NY 21:30 6:56

19 1/13 F4049 Julie Hotmer Murphy 43 F Albany NY 21:42 7:00 G

20 3/9 M5059 Mark Harmon 54 M Milford NY 21:55 7:04

21 4/24 M4049 Jerry O' Connor 45 M Greenville NY 21:57 7:04 NYSP

22 1/7 F2029 Talara Hedgpeth 26 F Saratoga Springs NY 22:16 7:11

23 5/24 M4049 Anthony Lupo 47 M Ballston Spa NY 22:30 7:15

24 6/24 M4049 Joseph Keane 44 M Rensselaer NY 22:45 7:20 NYSP

25 2/7 F2029 Beth Ray 29 F Guilderland NY 22:49 7:21

26 7/24 M4049 Matthew Daley 44 M Troy NY 22:54 7:23 NYSP

27 8/24 M4049 Terry Potter 47 M Fort Edward NY 23:03 7:26

28 1/2 M0112 Kevin Murphy 9 M Albany NY 23:12 7:29

29 8/16 M3039 Eric Clouthier 38 M Glenville NY 23:16 7:30 NYSP

30 4/9 M5059 Daniel Penny 52 M Ballston Spa NY 23:18 7:30 NYSP

31 9/24 M4049 Paul Rogers 42 M Johnstown NY 23:20 7:31

32 3/16 F3039 Tara Wright 34 F Scotch Plains NJ 23:23 7:32

33 1/4 M6069 Frank Descisciolo 65 M Ballston Lake NY 23:30 7:34

34 9/16 M3039 Ron Pierone 37 M Fort Edward NY 23:31 7:35 NYSP

35 10/16 M3039 Gregory Franchini 31 M Ballston Lake NY 23:49 7:40 NYSP

36 10/24 M4049 Brian Callahan 47 M Fort Ann NY 24:17 7:49 NYSP

37 1/1 M2029 Matt Chew 26 M Mechanicville NY 24:18 7:50

38 4/16 F3039 Ali McGivern 35 F Stillwater NY 24:22 7:51

39 11/16 M3039 Mark Fisher 34 M Glens Falls NY 24:36 7:56 NYSP

40 2/13 F4049 Deborah Wyld 47 F Ballston Spa NY 24:54 8:01

41 11/24 M4049 Daniel DeFedericis 44 M Saratoga Spring NY 24:57 8:02 NYSP

42 5/9 M5059 Glen Miller 51 M Schuylerville NY 25:04 8:05

43 3/7 F2029 Katie Driver 29 F Mechanicville NY 25:10 8:07

44 3/13 F4049 Angela Penny 48 F Ballston Spa NY 25:12 8:07 NYSP

45 12/24 M4049 Keith Stinton 41 M Cohoes NY 25:13 8:07

46 5/16 F3039 Kathleen Briggs 36 F Cobleskill NY 25:20 8:10

47 4/13 F4049 Tracy Baker 42 F Clifton Park NY 25:22 8:10

48 5/13 F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 44 F Scotia NY 25:32 8:14 NYSP

49 13/24 M4049 Mark MacIntosh 42 M Scotia NY 25:33 8:14

50 14/24 M4049 Ruben Oliver 45 M Indian Lake NY 25:41 8:16 NYSP

51 6/16 F3039 Cynthia Willmen 34 F New Milford CT 25:42 8:17

52 3/5 F1619 Emily Wanerka 19 F Ballston Spa NY 25:47 8:18

53 15/24 M4049 CJ Douglas 44 M Ballston Spa NY 25:48 8:19

54 16/24 M4049 Walter Trojanek 43 M Queensbury NY 25:50 8:19 NYSP

55 17/24 M4049 Michael MacIntosh 46 M Scotia NY 25:58 8:22 NYSP

56 12/16 M3039 Scott Willmen 37 M New Milford CT 26:08 8:25

57 6/13 F4049 Amy Brady 43 F Saratoga Springs NY 26:09 8:26

58 7/13 F4049 Gillian Hirsch 40 F saratoga Spring NY 26:11 8:26

59 6/9 M5059 Rick Capasso 52 M Porter Corners NY 26:20 8:29 OLE

60 18/24 M4049 Don Baker 42 M Clifton Park NY 26:24 8:30 NYSP

61 19/24 M4049 Chris West 42 M Latham NY 26:24 8:30 NYSP

62 13/16 M3039 Bart Ripley 31 M S. Glens Falls NY 26:26 8:31 NYSP

63 7/9 M5059 Eric Parker 54 M Johnstown NY 26:28 8:32

64 20/24 M4049 Jim Guilder 46 M Ballston Spa NY 26:30 8:32 OLE

65 21/24 M4049 Robert Buell 44 M Schroon Lake NY 26:32 8:33 NYSP

66 2/4 M6069 Terence Smith 63 M Galway NY 26:33 8:33

67 8/13 F4049 Tracie Sundack 44 F Scarsdale NY 26:38 8:35

68 14/16 M3039 Chip Locke 37 M Porter Corners NY 26:39 8:35

69 9/13 F4049 Vonnie Vardine-McAu 42 F Clifton Park NY 26:47 8:38 NYSP

70 3/4 M6069 John Leavitt 63 M East Greenbush NY 26:54 8:40 NYSP

71 10/13 F4049 Stephanie Daniels 40 F Saratoga Springs NY 26:55 8:40

72 22/24 M4049 Daniel Charleson 40 M Saratoga Spr NY 27:21 8:49 NYSP

73 7/16 F3039 Tiffany Robyck 36 F Ballston Spa NY 28:09 9:04

74 8/16 F3039 Shannon Perrone 39 F Ballston Spa NY 28:19 9:07

75 23/24 M4049 Mark Klingbeil 47 M Saratoga Springs NY 28:20 9:08

76 11/13 F4049 Donna Roper 45 F Mechanicville NY 28:22 9:08

77 1/2 F6069 Mary DaSilva 63 F Brewerton NY 28:25 9:09

78 8/9 M5059 Greg Farnham 57 M Fayetteville NY 28:29 9:11

79 9/16 F3039 Lori Allen 39 F Cohoes NY 28:39 9:14

80 10/16 F3039 Jaime Ian 31 F Clifton Park NY 28:49 9:17 NYSP

81 12/13 F4049 Lisa Capasso 41 F Porter Corners NY 29:14 9:25

82 4/5 F1619 Paige Borden 17 F Waterford NY 29:36 9:32

83 11/16 F3039 Joanne VanHorne 37 F Corinth NY 30:50 9:56

84 4/4 M6069 Peter Tautznik 62 M Gloversville NY 30:59 9:59

85 13/13 F4049 Alicia Crowther 41 F Ballston Spa NY 31:21 10:06

86 15/16 M3039 Jason Saddlemire 33 M Schoharie NY 31:51 10:16 NYSP

87 16/16 M3039 Joshua Collins 37 M Watervliet NY 32:04 10:20 OLE

88 2/2 M0112 Sean Murphy 12 M Albany NY 32:10 10:22

89 12/16 F3039 Megan Beauchamp 32 F Scotia NY 32:24 10:26

90 1/2 F5059 Theresa Hughes 54 F Ballston Spa NY 32:33 10:29

91 4/7 F2029 Hannah Keller 20 F Loudonville NY 33:05 10:39

92 13/16 F3039 Erin Kennedy 32 F Schoharie NY 34:01 10:57

93 24/24 M4049 Richard Manocchi 40 M Glenville NY 34:26 11:05

94 5/5 F1619 Rose Meehan 17 F Troy NY 36:03 11:37

95 5/7 F2029 Chelsea Novak 24 F Castleton NY 36:07 11:38 NYSP

96 14/16 F3039 Kim Shainberg 35 F Ballston Spa NY 37:23 12:02

97 6/7 F2029 Leanne Holland 29 F Gansevoort NY 37:26 12:03

98 1/1 F1315 Kelly Retz 15 F Rotterdam Jct NY 38:00 12:14

99 1/1 F0112 Alanie Genter 10 F Wilton NY 38:20 12:21

100 15/16 F3039 Kerry Genter 35 F Saratoga Springs NY 38:20 12:21

101 7/7 F2029 Stephanie Ralston 23 F Schenectady NY 39:20 12:40

102 2/2 F5059 Kathleen Gaige 59 F Altamont NY 43:13 13:55

103 16/16 F3039 April Carson 34 F Saratoga Springs NY 52:54 17:02 OLE

104 2/2 F6069 Anthony Longobardo 67 F Schenectady NY 53:02 17:05

105 9/9 M5059 Dave Kacynski 59 M Schenectady NY 53:02 17:05


 

 

4'TH ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Laura Isabelle 18 Troy NY 19:48

2 Catherine Maloy 16 Troy NY 19:49

3 Tina Greene 36 Scotia NY 20:00

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Robert Harmon 19 Milford NY 16:26

2 Seth French 30 Queensbury NY 17:40

3 Joshua French 32 Gansevort NY 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 99 Alanie Genter 10 Wilton NY 38:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 28 Kevin Murphy 9 Albany NY 23:12

2 88 Sean Murphy 12 Albany NY 32:10

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 98 Kelly Retz 15 Rotterdam Jct NY 38:00

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 15

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 52 Emily Wanerka 19 Ballston Spa NY 25:47

2 82 Paige Borden 17 Waterford NY 29:36

3 94 Rose Meehan 17 Troy NY 36:03

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 4 Alex Isabelle 16 Troy NY 18:40

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 22 Talara Hedgpeth 26 Saratoga Springs NY 22:16

2 25 Beth Ray 29 Guilderland NY 22:49

3 43 Katie Driver 29 Mechanicville NY 25:10

4 91 Hannah Keller 20 Loudonville NY 33:05

5 95 Chelsea Novak 24 Castleton NY 36:07

6 97 Leanne Holland 29 Gansevoort NY 37:26

7 101 Stephanie Ralston 23 Schenectady NY 39:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 37 Matt Chew 26 Mechanicville NY 24:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 13 anne kubasiak 32 Averill Park NY 21:05

2 32 Tara Wright 34 Scotch Plains NJ 23:23

3 38 Ali McGivern 35 Stillwater NY 24:22

4 46 Kathleen Briggs 36 Cobleskill NY 25:20

5 51 Cynthia Willmen 34 New Milford CT 25:42

6 73 Tiffany Robyck 36 Ballston Spa NY 28:09

7 74 Shannon Perrone 39 Ballston Spa NY 28:19

8 79 Lori Allen 39 Cohoes NY 28:39

9 80 Jaime Ian 31 Clifton Park NY 28:49

10 83 Joanne VanHorne 37 Corinth NY 30:50

11 89 Megan Beauchamp 32 Scotia NY 32:24

12 92 Erin Kennedy 32 Schoharie NY 34:01

13 96 Kim Shainberg 35 Ballston Spa NY 37:23

14 100 Kerry Genter 35 Saratoga Springs NY 38:20

15 103 April Carson 34 Saratoga Springs NY 52:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 9 Chris Rajchel 37 Mechanicville NY 20:08

2 10 Joseph Genter 35 Wilton NY 20:10

3 12 William Paczkowsi 38 Loudonville NY 20:40

4 16 Randall Cannell 37 Broadalbin NY 21:25

5 17 Joel Briggs 39 Cobleskill NY 21:27

6 29 Eric Clouthier 38 Glenville NY 23:16

7 34 Ron Pierone 37 Fort Edward NY 23:31

8 35 Gregory Franchini 31 Ballston Lake NY 23:49

9 39 Mark Fisher 34 Glens Falls NY 24:36

10 56 Scott Willmen 37 New Milford CT 26:08

11 62 Bart Ripley 31 S. Glens Falls NY 26:26

12 68 Chip Locke 37 Porter Corners NY 26:39

13 86 Jason Saddlemire 33 Schoharie NY 31:51

14 87 Joshua Collins 37 Watervliet NY 32:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 19 Julie Hotmer Murphy 43 Albany NY 21:42

2 40 Deborah Wyld 47 Ballston Spa NY 24:54

3 44 Angela Penny 48 Ballston Spa NY 25:12

4 47 Tracy Baker 42 Clifton Park NY 25:22

5 48 Stephanie MacIntosh 44 Scotia NY 25:32

6 57 Amy Brady 43 Saratoga Springs NY 26:09

7 58 Gillian Hirsch 40 saratoga Spring NY 26:11

8 67 Tracie Sundack 44 Scarsdale NY 26:38

9 69 Vonnie Vardine-McAu 42 Clifton Park NY 26:47

10 71 Stephanie Daniels 40 Saratoga Springs NY 26:55

11 76 Donna Roper 45 Mechanicville NY 28:22

12 81 Lisa Capasso 41 Porter Corners NY 29:14

13 85 Alicia Crowther 41 Ballston Spa NY 31:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 7 Samuel Mercado 47 Saratoga Springs NY 19:52

2 14 Chuck Guess 49 Ballston Spa NY 21:12

3 15 Michael Lair 48 Gloversville NY 21:22

4 21 Jerry O' Connor 45 Greenville NY 21:57

5 23 Anthony Lupo 47 Ballston Spa NY 22:30

6 24 Joseph Keane 44 Rensselaer NY 22:45

7 26 Matthew Daley 44 Troy NY 22:54

8 27 Terry Potter 47 Fort Edward NY 23:03

9 31 Paul Rogers 42 Johnstown NY 23:20

10 36 Brian Callahan 47 Fort Ann NY 24:17

11 41 Daniel DeFedericis 44 Saratoga Spring NY 24:57

12 45 Keith Stinton 41 Cohoes NY 25:13

13 49 Mark MacIntosh 42 Scotia NY 25:33

14 50 Ruben Oliver 45 Indian Lake NY 25:41

15 53 CJ Douglas 44 Ballston Spa NY 25:48

16 54 Walter Trojanek 43 Queensbury NY 25:50

17 55 Michael MacIntosh 46 Scotia NY 25:58

18 60 Don Baker 42 Clifton Park NY 26:24

19 61 Chris West 42 Latham NY 26:24

20 64 Jim Guilder 46 Ballston Spa NY 26:30

21 65 Robert Buell 44 Schroon Lake NY 26:32

22 72 Daniel Charleson 40 Saratoga Spr NY 27:21

23 75 Mark Klingbeil 47 Saratoga Springs NY 28:20

24 93 Richard Manocchi 40 Glenville NY 34:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 90 Theresa Hughes 54 Ballston Spa NY 32:33

2 102 Kathleen Gaige 59 Altamont NY 43:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 11 Thomas Locasio 52 Albany NY 20:20

2 18 Frank Paone 53 Brunswick NY 21:30

3 20 Mark Harmon 54 Milford NY 21:55

4 30 Daniel Penny 52 Ballston Spa NY 23:18

5 42 Glen Miller 51 Schuylerville NY 25:04

6 59 Rick Capasso 52 Porter Corners NY 26:20

7 63 Eric Parker 54 Johnstown NY 26:28

8 78 Greg Farnham 57 Fayetteville NY 28:29

9 105 Dave Kacynski 59 Schenectady NY 53:02

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 77 Mary DaSilva 63 Brewerton NY 28:25

2 104 Anthony Longobardo 67 Schenectady NY 53:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 33 Frank Descisciolo 65 Ballston Lake NY 23:30

2 66 Terence Smith 63 Galway NY 26:33

3 70 John Leavitt 63 East Greenbush NY 26:54

4 84 Peter Tautznik 62 Gloversville NY 30:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


 

 

4'TH ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

NEW YORK STATE POLICE

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Nysp

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

1 1/15 M4049 Samuel Mercado 47 M Saratoga Springs NY 19:52 6:24 NYSP

2 1/2 F3039 Tina Greene 36 F Scotia NY 20:00 6:27 NYSP

3 2/15 M4049 Chuck Guess 49 M Ballston Spa NY 21:12 6:50 NYSP

4 3/15 M4049 Michael Lair 48 M Gloversville NY 21:22 6:53 NYSP

5 4/15 M4049 Jerry O' Connor 45 M Greenville NY 21:57 7:04 NYSP

6 5/15 M4049 Joseph Keane 44 M Rensselaer NY 22:45 7:20 NYSP

7 6/15 M4049 Matthew Daley 44 M Troy NY 22:54 7:23 NYSP

8 1/6 M3039 Eric Clouthier 38 M Glenville NY 23:16 7:30 NYSP

9 1/1 M5059 Daniel Penny 52 M Ballston Spa NY 23:18 7:30 NYSP

10 2/6 M3039 Ron Pierone 37 M Fort Edward NY 23:31 7:35 NYSP

11 3/6 M3039 Gregory Franchini 31 M Ballston Lake NY 23:49 7:40 NYSP

12 7/15 M4049 Brian Callahan 47 M Fort Ann NY 24:17 7:49 NYSP

13 4/6 M3039 Mark Fisher 34 M Glens Falls NY 24:36 7:56 NYSP

14 8/15 M4049 Daniel DeFedericis 44 M Saratoga Spring NY 24:57 8:02 NYSP

15 1/3 F4049 Angela Penny 48 F Ballston Spa NY 25:12 8:07 NYSP

16 2/3 F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 44 F Scotia NY 25:32 8:14 NYSP

17 9/15 M4049 Ruben Oliver 45 M Indian Lake NY 25:41 8:16 NYSP

18 10/15 M4049 Walter Trojanek 43 M Queensbury NY 25:50 8:19 NYSP

19 11/15 M4049 Michael MacIntosh 46 M Scotia NY 25:58 8:22 NYSP

20 12/15 M4049 Don Baker 42 M Clifton Park NY 26:24 8:30 NYSP

21 13/15 M4049 Chris West 42 M Latham NY 26:24 8:30 NYSP

22 5/6 M3039 Bart Ripley 31 M S. Glens Falls NY 26:26 8:31 NYSP

23 14/15 M4049 Robert Buell 44 M Schroon Lake NY 26:32 8:33 NYSP

24 3/3 F4049 Vonnie Vardine-McAu 42 F Clifton Park NY 26:47 8:38 NYSP

25 1/1 M6069 John Leavitt 63 M East Greenbush NY 26:54 8:40 NYSP

26 15/15 M4049 Daniel Charleson 40 M Saratoga Spr NY 27:21 8:49 NYSP

27 2/2 F3039 Jaime Ian 31 F Clifton Park NY 28:49 9:17 NYSP

28 6/6 M3039 Jason Saddlemire 33 M Schoharie NY 31:51 10:16 NYSP

29 1/1 F2029 Chelsea Novak 24 F Castleton NY 36:07 11:38 NYSP


4'TH ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Ole

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ===

1 1/1 M5059 Rick Capasso 52 M Porter Corners NY 26:20 8:29 OLE

2 1/1 M4049 Jim Guilder 46 M Ballston Spa NY 26:30 8:32 OLE

3 1/1 M3039 Joshua Collins 37 M Watervliet NY 32:04 10:20 OLE

4 1/1 F3039 April Carson 34 F Saratoga Springs NY 52:54 17:02 OLE

 

 


4'TH ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

TROOP G

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace T

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== =

1 1/1 F4049 Julie Hotmer Murphy 43 F Albany NY 21:42 7:00 G