CASTLETON KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 5K

SPONSORED BY THE CASTLETON KIWANIS CLUB

CASTLETON, NY

SATURDAY AUGUST 21, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City St 5 Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === === ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/4 M1619 EAMONN COUGLIN 17 M CASTLETON NY 16:48 5:25

2 2/4 M1619 KAHLIL SCOTT JR 19 M COHOES NY 16:52 5:26

3 1/5 M2029 JOSHUA LIPINSKI 26 M PITTSFIELD MA 17:24 5:36

4 1/4 M5059 RICK MUNSON 53 M PRATTSVILLE NY 18:45 6:03

5 1/6 M4049 ROBERT SMITH 43 M CATSKILL NY 19:11 6:11

6 2/5 M2029 ERIC ZORKO 22 M CASTLETON NY 19:38 6:19

7 1/2 M3039 GREG EITHER 36 M WATERFORD NY 19:51 6:24

8 3/5 M2029 PHILLIP SULLIVAN 22 M PITTSFIELD MA 20:30 6:36

9 1/7 M0115 NIALL COUGHLIN 14 M CASTLETON NY 21:45 7:00

10 2/4 M5059 GLENN HERBERT 52 M KINDERHOOK NY 22:28 7:14

11 1/1 F1619 CHARLOTTE LEIB 19 F MORRISTOWN NJ 22:30 7:15

12 2/7 M0115 DERMOT COUGHLIN 12 M CASTLETON NY 23:55 7:42

13 3/4 M5059 RICHARD COUGHLIN 50 M CASTLETON NY 23:55 7:42

14 1/6 F4049 CATHERINE CAPPELLET 45 F CHATHAM NY 24:28 7:53

15 1/6 F5059 KIM LAW 53 F EAST GREENBUSH NY 24:33 7:55

16 2/6 M4049 CRAIG LANKENAU 41 M CASTLETON NY 24:58 8:02

17 1/1 F2029 JULIE ECKHOLM 27 F CASTLETON NY 25:25 8:11

18 1/2 M6069 STEPHEN CHENETTE 60 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 26:01 8:23

19 2/6 F4049 MADELINE CONNOLLY 46 F CASTLETON NY 26:13 8:27

20 2/6 F5059 DONNA CHARLEBOIS 52 F EAST BERNE NY 26:14 8:27

21 3/6 F4049 MARY SIGNORELLI 48 F CASTLETON NY 26:44 8:37

22 3/7 M0115 RYAN KELSON 8 M CASTLETON NY 26:46 8:37

23 4/7 M0115 SEAN NEESON 8 M CASTLETON NY 26:47 8:38

24 2/2 M3039 JERRY PRICE 39 M CASTLETON NY 26:47 8:38

25 3/6 M4049 STEVE HILLERMAN 46 M NISKAYUNA NY 26:58 8:41

26 1/7 F3039 COLLEEN CARPENTER R 39 F HUDSON NY 27:06 8:44

27 1/4 F0115 MELANIE HICKS 15 F CASTLETON NY 27:11 8:45

28 4/6 M4049 JOHN MYERS 46 M CASTLETON NY 27:12 8:46

29 3/4 M1619 JESSE LAW 16 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 27:45 8:56

30 2/7 F3039 JANIS GRAZIANO 33 F WYNANSKILL NY 27:50 8:58

31 4/4 M1619 GRANT BEALS 16 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 27:58 9:01

32 4/6 F4049 ELISA SCHNEIDER 44 F TROY NY 28:31 9:11

33 3/7 F3039 BRIDGET GRABER 36 F WYNANSKILL NY 28:46 9:16

34 5/7 M0115 PATRIVK PETERS 14 M CASTLETON NY 28:47 9:16

35 4/5 M2029 SCOTT CHARETTE 27 M LATHAM NY 28:59 9:20

36 3/6 F5059 MARCIA CURRAN 50 F OLD CHATHAM NY 29:03 9:21

37 6/7 M0115 CHRISTOPHER HOLM 14 M PITTSFIELD MA 29:05 9:22

38 2/2 M6069 JACK BERKERY 62 M LATHAM NY 29:11 9:24

39 5/6 F4049 VALERIE PERROTTE 46 F CASTLETON NY 29:36 9:32

40 2/4 F0115 ANDREA LISS 11 F CASTLETON NY 29:50 9:36

41 5/5 M2029 JOSH MONROE 24 M AVERILL PARK NY 30:22 9:47

42 4/7 F3039 JENNIFER MCINTOSH 35 F SCHODACK LANDING NY 30:52 9:56

43 4/6 F5059 PAT GILLESPIE 57 F CASTLETON NY 31:09 10:02

44 3/4 F0115 MORGAN HOLM 13 F PITTSFIELD MA 31:52 10:16

45 5/7 F3039 JENNIFER SOBER 35 F CASTLETON NY 32:13 10:23

46 4/4 M5059 KEN FORD 55 M WATERVLIET NY 32:17 10:24

47 6/6 F4049 BETH MULLER 47 F TROY NY 32:27 10:27

48 1/2 M7079 RICHARD ECKHARDT 76 M ALBANY NY 33:17 10:43

49 6/7 F3039 ANGIE FRANCIS 33 F AVERILL PARK NY 33:44 10:52

50 5/6 M4049 JONATHAN DAVIS 40 M CASTLETON NY 34:07 10:59

51 7/7 F3039 DENISE DAVIS 32 F CASTLETON NY 34:08 11:00

52 4/4 F0115 MEGAN HOLM 13 F PITTSFIELD MA 34:10 11:00

53 6/6 M4049 KEVIN KONIG 40 M CASTLETON NY 34:59 11:16

54 7/7 M0115 JOSEPH RUCHEL JR 15 M WATERVLIET NY 35:06 11:18

55 5/6 F5059 GAIL BELLES 53 F AVERILL PARK NY 35:25 11:24

56 2/2 M7079 JIM TIERNEY 75 M ALBANY NY 43:33 14:01

57 6/6 F5059 DAWNE KELLY 52 F NASSAU NY 46:06 14:51

 

 

CASTLETON KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 5K

SPONSORED BY THE CASTLETON KIWANIS CLUB

CASTLETON, NY

SATURDAY AUGUST 21, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 11 CHARLOTTE LEIB 19 MORRISTOWN NJ 22:30

2 14 CATHERINE CAPPELLET 45 CHATHAM NY 24:28

3 15 KIM LAW 53 EAST GREENBUSH NY 24:33

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1 EAMONN COUGLIN 17 CASTLETON NY 16:48

2 2 KAHLIL SCOTT JR 19 COHOES NY 16:52

3 3 JOSHUA LIPINSKI 26 PITTSFIELD MA 17:24

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

1 27 MELANIE HICKS 15 CASTLETON NY 27:11

2 40 ANDREA LISS 11 CASTLETON NY 29:50

3 44 MORGAN HOLM 13 PITTSFIELD MA 31:52

4 52 MEGAN HOLM 13 PITTSFIELD MA 34:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

1 9 NIALL COUGHLIN 14 CASTLETON NY 21:45

2 12 DERMOT COUGHLIN 12 CASTLETON NY 23:55

3 22 RYAN KELSON 8 CASTLETON NY 26:46

4 23 SEAN NEESON 8 CASTLETON NY 26:47

5 34 PATRIVK PETERS 14 CASTLETON NY 28:47

6 37 CHRISTOPHER HOLM 14 PITTSFIELD MA 29:05

7 54 JOSEPH RUCHEL JR 15 WATERVLIET NY 35:06

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 2 KAHLIL SCOTT JR 19 COHOES NY 16:52

2 29 JESSE LAW 16 EAST GREENBUSH NY 27:45

3 31 GRANT BEALS 16 EAST GREENBUSH NY 27:58

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 17 JULIE ECKHOLM 27 CASTLETON NY 25:25

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 3 JOSHUA LIPINSKI 26 PITTSFIELD MA 17:24

2 6 ERIC ZORKO 22 CASTLETON NY 19:38

3 8 PHILLIP SULLIVAN 22 PITTSFIELD MA 20:30

4 35 SCOTT CHARETTE 27 LATHAM NY 28:59

5 41 JOSH MONROE 24 AVERILL PARK NY 30:22


 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 26 COLLEEN CARPENTER R 39 HUDSON NY 27:06

2 30 JANIS GRAZIANO 33 WYNANSKILL NY 27:50

3 33 BRIDGET GRABER 36 WYNANSKILL NY 28:46

4 42 JENNIFER MCINTOSH 35 SCHODACK LANDING NY 30:52

5 45 JENNIFER SOBER 35 CASTLETON NY 32:13

6 49 ANGIE FRANCIS 33 AVERILL PARK NY 33:44

7 51 DENISE DAVIS 32 CASTLETON NY 34:08

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 7 GREG EITHER 36 WATERFORD NY 19:51

2 24 JERRY PRICE 39 CASTLETON NY 26:47

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 14 CATHERINE CAPPELLET 45 CHATHAM NY 24:28

2 19 MADELINE CONNOLLY 46 CASTLETON NY 26:13

3 21 MARY SIGNORELLI 48 CASTLETON NY 26:44

4 32 ELISA SCHNEIDER 44 TROY NY 28:31

5 39 VALERIE PERROTTE 46 CASTLETON NY 29:36

6 47 BETH MULLER 47 TROY NY 32:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 5 ROBERT SMITH 43 CATSKILL NY 19:11

2 16 CRAIG LANKENAU 41 CASTLETON NY 24:58

3 25 STEVE HILLERMAN 46 NISKAYUNA NY 26:58

4 28 JOHN MYERS 46 CASTLETON NY 27:12

5 50 JONATHAN DAVIS 40 CASTLETON NY 34:07

6 53 KEVIN KONIG 40 CASTLETON NY 34:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 15 KIM LAW 53 EAST GREENBUSH NY 24:33

2 20 DONNA CHARLEBOIS 52 EAST BERNE NY 26:14

3 36 MARCIA CURRAN 50 OLD CHATHAM NY 29:03

4 43 PAT GILLESPIE 57 CASTLETON NY 31:09

5 55 GAIL BELLES 53 AVERILL PARK NY 35:25

6 57 DAWNE KELLY 52 NASSAU NY 46:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 4 RICK MUNSON 53 PRATTSVILLE NY 18:45

2 10 GLENN HERBERT 52 KINDERHOOK NY 22:28

3 13 RICHARD COUGHLIN 50 CASTLETON NY 23:55

4 46 KEN FORD 55 WATERVLIET NY 32:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 69

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 18 STEPHEN CHENETTE 60 EAST GREENBUSH NY 26:01

2 38 JACK BERKERY 62 LATHAM NY 29:11

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 79

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 48 RICHARD ECKHARDT 76 ALBANY NY 33:17

2 56 JIM TIERNEY 75 ALBANY NY 43:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99