CASTLETON KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 10 MILE

SPONSORED BY THE CASTLETON KIWANIS CLUB

CASTLETON, NY

SATURDAY AUGUST 21, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City St 10M Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === === ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/2 M2029 THOMAS O'GRADY 25 M LATHAM NY 57:54 5:48

2 1/4 M3039 KEN MORGAN 35 M CASTLETON NY 1:05:30 6:33

3 1/8 M4049 DANIEL DAMASCA 48 M PITTSFIELD MA 1:06:24 6:39

4 2/8 M4049 JOHN BARRY 48 M LENOX MA 1:06:57 6:42

5 3/8 M4049 GARY LONGHI 46 M CLIMAX NY 1:09:42 6:59

6 2/4 M3039 BILL BENNETT 30 M SCHENECTADY NY 1:12:58 7:18

7 4/8 M4049 BLAINE FREADMAN 46 M RICHMOND MA 1:13:17 7:20

8 5/8 M4049 JIM MOTT 45 M SAUQUOIT NY 1:13:51 7:24

9 1/4 M5059 RICHARD CHIPMAN 50 M CASTLETON NY 1:14:26 7:27

10 1/6 F4049 MARCY SACKS 40 F ALBION MI 1:15:00 7:30

11 1/2 F2029 CHELSEA DESALVOTE 24 F BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:15:11 7:32

12 3/4 M3039 CHRIS IMPERIAL 30 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:15:47 7:35

13 2/2 M2029 MATT LEIB 21 M MORRISTOWN NJ 1:17:44 7:47

14 6/8 M4049 CHRIS CHARTRAND 49 M CASTLETON NY 1:18:54 7:54

15 2/6 F4049 PAMELA DUELL 40 F QUEENSBURY NY 1:19:53 8:00

16 2/4 M5059 JEFF CLARK 52 M GLENMONT NY 1:20:01 8:01

17 3/6 F4049 SANDRA DEE REULET 46 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 1:20:59 8:06

18 1/7 F3039 ELIN MATTFELD 39 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:21:13 8:08

19 2/7 F3039 RACHEL TOOLAN 34 F CASTLETON NY 1:24:06 8:25

20 4/6 F4049 RHONDA VAN DE WAL 48 F SCHODACK LANDING NY 1:24:29 8:27

21 7/8 M4049 DANIEL MORGAN 45 M SCHENECTADY NY 1:26:19 8:38

22 3/7 F3039 ALISON LYNCH 37 F ALBANY NY 1:26:51 8:42

23 4/7 F3039 STEPHANIE MONTEAU 36 F NASSAU NY 1:27:23 8:45

24 1/6 F5059 JILL MEEHAN 55 F TROY NY 1:30:49 9:05

25 5/7 F3039 KATHLEEN LISSON 36 F ALBANY NY 1:31:52 9:12

26 6/7 F3039 AMY PUCCIO 37 F DELMAR NY 1:32:04 9:13

27 4/4 M3039 DAVID COLLITON 38 M AMSTERDAM NY 1:32:45 9:17

28 1/4 M6069 JIM COCHRAN 62 M RENSSELAER NY 1:33:18 9:20

29 1/2 F6069 KATHERINE AMBROSIO 60 F DELMAR NY 1:33:26 9:21

30 2/2 F2029 ERIN REEP 29 F ATHENS NY 1:34:19 9:26

31 1/1 M7079 JIM MOORE 70 M NISKAYUNA NY 1:36:23 9:39

32 3/4 M5059 MICHAEL MAGUEL 55 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:37:36 9:46

33 2/6 F5059 BARBARA SORRELL 53 F DELMAR NY 1:38:59 9:54

34 3/6 F5059 FRAN PILATO 51 F RENSSELAER NY 1:39:36 9:58

35 4/6 F5059 JOY SARRIS 53 F CLIFTON PARK NY 1:41:34 10:10

36 5/6 F5059 NANCY NERO 50 F RENSSELAER NY 1:44:09 10:25

37 6/6 F5059 GAIL HEIN 58 F ALTAMONT NY 1:44:21 10:27

38 2/4 M6069 GREG TAYLOR 63 M DELMAR NY 1:44:26 10:27

39 3/4 M6069 SEAN ROBBINS 60 M WYNANSKILL NY 1:48:46 10:53

40 7/7 F3039 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI 39 F BURNT HILLS NY 1:49:30 10:57

41 8/8 M4049 STEVE OBERMAYER 49 M BALLSTON SPA NY 1:49:31 10:58

42 5/6 F4049 LEISA MURPHY 41 F SAUQUOIT NY 1:50:16 11:02

43 6/6 F4049 AMY RYAN 43 F CASTLETON NY 1:52:22 11:15

44 4/4 M5059 KEN SCOTT 55 M CASTLETON NY 1:54:09 11:25

45 2/2 F6069 PAT FITZSIMMONS 64 F WESTON MA 1:56:33 11:40

46 4/4 M6069 BILL FITZSIMMONS 66 M WESTON MA 1:56:33 11:40


 

 

 

CASTLETON KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 10 MILE

SPONSORED BY THE CASTLETON KIWANIS CLUB

CASTLETON, NY

SATURDAY AUGUST 21, 2010

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 10 MARCY SACKS 40 ALBION MI 1:15:00

2 11 CHELSEA DESALVOTE 24 BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:15:11

3 15 PAMELA DUELL 40 QUEENSBURY NY 1:19:53

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1 THOMAS O'GRADY 25 LATHAM NY 57:54

2 2 KEN MORGAN 35 CASTLETON NY 1:05:30

3 3 DANIEL DAMASCA 48 PITTSFIELD MA 1:06:24

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 15

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 15

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 11 CHELSEA DESALVOTE 24 BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:15:11

2 30 ERIN REEP 29 ATHENS NY 1:34:19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 13 MATT LEIB 21 MORRISTOWN NJ 1:17:44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 18 ELIN MATTFELD 39 VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:21:13

2 19 RACHEL TOOLAN 34 CASTLETON NY 1:24:06

3 22 ALISON LYNCH 37 ALBANY NY 1:26:51

4 23 STEPHANIE MONTEAU 36 NASSAU NY 1:27:23

5 25 KATHLEEN LISSON 36 ALBANY NY 1:31:52

6 26 AMY PUCCIO 37 DELMAR NY 1:32:04

7 40 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI 39 BURNT HILLS NY 1:49:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 2 KEN MORGAN 35 CASTLETON NY 1:05:30

2 6 BILL BENNETT 30 SCHENECTADY NY 1:12:58

3 12 CHRIS IMPERIAL 30 BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:15:47

4 27 DAVID COLLITON 38 AMSTERDAM NY 1:32:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 15 PAMELA DUELL 40 QUEENSBURY NY 1:19:53

2 17 SANDRA DEE REULET 46 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 1:20:59

3 20 RHONDA VAN DE WAL 48 SCHODACK LANDING NY 1:24:29

4 42 LEISA MURPHY 41 SAUQUOIT NY 1:50:16

5 43 AMY RYAN 43 CASTLETON NY 1:52:22

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 3 DANIEL DAMASCA 48 PITTSFIELD MA 1:06:24

2 4 JOHN BARRY 48 LENOX MA 1:06:57

3 5 GARY LONGHI 46 CLIMAX NY 1:09:42

4 7 BLAINE FREADMAN 46 RICHMOND MA 1:13:17

5 8 JIM MOTT 45 SAUQUOIT NY 1:13:51

6 14 CHRIS CHARTRAND 49 CASTLETON NY 1:18:54

7 21 DANIEL MORGAN 45 SCHENECTADY NY 1:26:19

8 41 STEVE OBERMAYER 49 BALLSTON SPA NY 1:49:31

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 24 JILL MEEHAN 55 TROY NY 1:30:49

2 33 BARBARA SORRELL 53 DELMAR NY 1:38:59

3 34 FRAN PILATO 51 RENSSELAER NY 1:39:36

4 35 JOY SARRIS 53 CLIFTON PARK NY 1:41:34

5 36 NANCY NERO 50 RENSSELAER NY 1:44:09

6 37 GAIL HEIN 58 ALTAMONT NY 1:44:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 9 RICHARD CHIPMAN 50 CASTLETON NY 1:14:26

2 16 JEFF CLARK 52 GLENMONT NY 1:20:01

3 32 MICHAEL MAGUEL 55 BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:37:36

4 44 KEN SCOTT 55 CASTLETON NY 1:54:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 29 KATHERINE AMBROSIO 60 DELMAR NY 1:33:26

2 45 PAT FITZSIMMONS 64 WESTON MA 1:56:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 28 JIM COCHRAN 62 RENSSELAER NY 1:33:18

2 38 GREG TAYLOR 63 DELMAR NY 1:44:26

3 39 SEAN ROBBINS 60 WYNANSKILL NY 1:48:46

4 46 BILL FITZSIMMONS 66 WESTON MA 1:56:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 79

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 79

1 31 JIM MOORE 70 NISKAYUNA NY 1:36:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99