Page 1
5 for fiVe
A 5k run in memory of Louis V
Race for a Cure
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place
===== ======== ===== =================== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/13
M3039 Krzysztof Mroczek 32 M
2 1/2
M1319 Matthew Kugler 18 M
3 1/16
M2029 Sergio Hurnandez 21 M
4 2/16
M2029 Andrew Figliozzi 26 M
5 3/16
M2029 Tim Russell 21 M
6 4/16
M2029 Mark Thibodeau 22 M
7 1/9
F1319 Kate Imboden 19 F
Topsfield MA
8 5/16
M2029 Ben O'Shaughnessy 24 M
9 6/16
M2029 Andrew Lichtenberg 21 M
10 7/16
M2029 Mark Adams 27 M
11 1/15
F4049 Mary Fenton 45 F Ballston
12 8/16
M2029 Omar Lopez 23 M
13 2/15
F4049 Teresa Mairui 45 F
14 2/9
F1319 Shweta Shreyarthi 19 F
15 2/13
M3039 Tim Mack 36 M Burnt Hills NY
16 1/3
M5059 Peter Barton 54 M
17 9/16
M2029 Jonathan Adams 24 M
18 3/9
F1319 Amber Plante 18 F
19 10/16 M2029 Gregory Feiden 23
M
20 1/24
F3039 Sarah Redick 31 F
21 11/16 M2029 Justin Clark 24
M Ballston
22 1/10
F2029 Tracy Lanesey 24 F
Ballston
23 1/6
M4049 James Kelleher 49 M
24 3/13
M3039 Patrick Salonia 31 M
25 2/6
M4049 Keith Murray 47 M
26 3/15
F4049 Anne Porreca 40 F
27 2/24
F3039 Lisa Fox 37 F
28 2/10
F2029 Brianna Knowlton 22 F
29 3/6
M4049 Frank Paladino 49 M
30 4/13
M3039 Jacek Skalski 33 M
31 12/16 M2029 Mark Tiedeman 26
M
32 5/13
M3039 Chris Dolan, Chris 37 M Annville PA 27:14
33 4/15
F4049 Babette Donlon 42 F
34 3/24
F3039 Rachel Wade 37 F
35 4/24
F3039 Camille Noldan 30 F
36 5/15
F4049 Connie Wilson 44 F
37 6/13
M3039 Tom Bowman 39 M
38 4/9
F1319 Amber Charette 18 F
39 6/15
F4049 Christine Yager 45 F
40 7/13
M3039 Robert Chapman 30 M Ballston
41 5/24
F3039 Karen Swift 35 F
42 1/2
M6079 Lorin Speigel 61 M
43 13/16 M2029 Stephen Conin 29
M
44 14/16 M2029 Jason Dammer 25
M
45 3/10
F2029 Dana Marion 27 F
46 4/10
F2029 Meghan Mella 26 F
47 6/24
F3039 Wendi Kerls 37 F
48 5/9
F1319 Lily Ng 19 F
49 4/6
M4049 Mike Hegel 43 M Ballston
50 2/3 M5059
51 7/15
F4049 Kim Weiss 43 F
52 7/24
F3039 Holly Dolan 37 F Annville PA 31:40
53 8/15
F4049 Karen Mowray 43 F
54 6/9
F1319 Sara Watunko 19 F
Sewickley PA 31:50
55 8/24
F3039
56 5/6
M4049 John Mairui 49 M
57 7/9
F1319 Annie Wu 19 F
58 8/13
M3039 Adam Leamy 33 M
59 9/13
M3039 William Hisgen 31 M
60 9/24
F3039 Nicole Winslow 30 F
61 10/13 M3039 Richard Snyder 37
M
62 11/13 M3039 Anthony Grey 30
M Watertown MA
33:09 10:41
63 10/24 F3039 Rebecca Hegel 38
F Ballston Spa NY
34:14 11:01
64 11/24 F3039 Stephanie Donofrio 32
F Mechanicville NY
34:15 11:02
65 12/24 F3039 April Strong 37
F Gansevoort NY
34:28 11:06
66 5/10
F2029 Jennifer McDonald 28 F Ballston Spa NY
34:36 11:09
67 2/2
M6079 Charles Bishop 74 M Rexford NY 34:49 11:13
68 6/10
F2029 Courtney O'Brien 27 F Clifton Park NY
34:59 11:16
69 13/24 F3039 Elizabeth Wendel 32
F Mechanicville NY
35:17 11:22
70 14/24 F3039 Meredith Kenny 30
F Stillwater NY
36:00 11:36
71 1/2 F6079 Susan Fassett 65 F
Ballston Spa NY 36:12 11:39
72 12/13 M3039 Justin Cawley 31
M Astoria NY 36:28 11:45
73 15/24 F3039 Chika Cawley 38
F Astoria NY 36:28 11:45
74 16/24 F3039 Clotelle Drakeford 36 F
Albany NY 36:38 11:48
75 9/15
F4049 Janet Sprague 42 F Ballston Spa NY
37:10 11:58
76 17/24 F3039 Jessica Healy 33
F Albany NY
38:45 12:29
77 18/24 F3039 Maura Mack 31
F Latham NY 39:33 12:44
78 10/15 F4049 Debra Buchette 48
F Saratogs
Springs NY 41:24 13:20
79 8/9
F1319 Coria Hickey 15 F
Latham NY 43:18 13:56
80 2/2
F6079 Alice Caton 65 F
Stephentown NY 43:25 13:59
81 15/16 M2029 Matthew Robinson 27
M Wilton NY 43:42 14:04
82 7/10
F2029 Natalie Robinson 27 F Wilton NY 43:43 14:05
83 9/9
F1319 Molly Armitage 15 F
Latham NY 44:44 14:24
84 1/1
F0112 Emily Rosato 12 F
Saratoga Springs NY 45:06 14:31
85 19/24 F3039 Catherine Sowa 38
F Saratogs
Springs NY 45:08 14:32
86 11/15 F4049 Robin Lester 49
F Canostata NY 46:09 14:52
87 12/15 F4049 Wanda Lester 46
F Chittenden VT
46:09 14:52
88
8/10 F2029 Angela Gotte 22 F Hudson Falls NY
48:25 15:36
89 1/2
M0112 Evan Delgado 5 M Hauppauge NY 48:29 15:37
90 20/24 F3039 Katie Delgado 34
F Hauppauge NY
48:39 15:40
91 21/24 F3039 Michele Crook 30
F Glens Falls NY
48:42 15:41
92 1/2
F5059 Barbara Cronin 56 F Shirley NY 51:06 16:27
93 3/3
M5059 Steve Cronin 59 M Shirley NY 51:06 16:27
94 13/15 F4049 Lisa Larkin 47
F Latham NY 53:14 17:09
95 14/15 F4049 Lynne Chernosky 47
F Latham NY 53:38 17:16
96 2/2
M1319 Matthew Rosato 16 M Saratoga Springs NY
55:19 17:49
97 6/6
M4049 Steve Rosato 45 M
Saratoga Springs NY 55:20 17:49
98 2/2
F5059 Sherri Sawyer 51 F Glens Falls NY
55:24 17:50
99 9/10
F2029 Monica Gotte 21 F
Hudson Falls NY 55:48 17:58
100 22/24 F3039 Justyna Tomaszewski 31 F
Clifton Park NY 1:00:35 19:30
101 23/24 F3039 Beata Mroczek 31
F
102 10/10 F2029 Jennifer Abramowitz 26
F Mastic Beach NY
1:01:18 19:44
103 16/16 M2029 Bryan Abramowitz 27
M Mastic Beach NY
1:01:20 19:45
104 15/15 F4049 Bernadette McMahon 49
F Middle Island NY
1:01:30 19:48
105 2/2
M0112 Danny Delgado 8 M Hauppauge NY
1:01:59 19:58
106 13/13 M3039 Daniel Delgado 36
M Hauppauge NY
1:02:06 20:00
107 24/24 F3039 Kerry Cornin 35
F Miller Place NY
1:02:06 20:00
5 for fiVe
A 5k run in memory of Louis V
Race for a Cure
Saratoga Springs, NY
Sunday September 26, 2010
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 7 Kate Imboden 19 Topsfield MA
20:17
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 1 Krzysztof Mroczek 32 Wappingers Falls
NY 18:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 84 Emily Rosato 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 89 Evan Delgado 5 Hauppauge NY
48:29
2 105 Danny Delgado 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
1 14 Shweta Shreyarthi 19
Clifton Park NY 23:12
2 18 Amber Plante 18 Saratoga Springs NY
24:16
3 38 Amber Charette 18 Saratoga Springs NY
28:11
4 48 Lily Ng 19 Saratoga Springs NY
30:47
5 54 Sara Watunko 19 Sewickley PA
31:50
6 57 Annie Wu 19 Saratogs
Springs NY 32:35
7 79 Coria
Hickey 15 Latham NY 43:18
8 83 Molly Armitage 15 Latham NY 44:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
1 2 Matthew Kugler 18 Brooklyn NY
19:04
2 96 Matthew Rosato 16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 22 Tracy Lanesey 24 Ballston Spa NY
25:10
2 28 Brianna Knowlton 22 Corinth NY
26:43
3 45 Dana Marion 27 Saratogs
Springs NY 30:15
4 46 Meghan Mella 26 Norwich VT
30:28
5 66 Jennifer McDonald 28 Ballston Spa NY
34:36
6 68 Courtney O'Brien 27 Clifton Park NY
34:59
7 82 Natalie Robinson 27 Wilton NY 43:43
8 88 Angela Gotte 22 Hudson Falls NY
48:25
9 99 Monica Gotte 21 Hudson Falls NY
55:48
10 102 Jennifer Abramowitz 26 Mastic Beach NY 1:01:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 3 Sergio Hurnandez
21 New York NY
19:05
2 4 Andrew Figliozzi 26 Malta NY 19:21
3 5 Tim Russell 21 Bennington VT
20:07
4 6 Mark Thibodeau 22 Saratoga Springs NY
20:09
5 8 Ben O'Shaughnessy 24 Albany NY 22:29
6 9 Andrew Lichtenberg 21 Saratoga Springs NY
22:33
7 10 Mark Adams 27 Clifton Park NY
22:35
8 12 Omar Lopez 23
9 17 Jonathan Adams 24
10 19 Gregory Feiden 23
11 21 Justin Clark 24 Ballston
12 31 Mark Tiedeman 26 Middle
13 43 Stephen Conin 29
14 44 Jason Dammer 25
15 81 Matthew Robinson 27
16 103 Bryan Abramowitz 27 Mastic
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 20 Sarah Redick 31
2 27 Lisa Fox 37 Lake George NY
26:38
3 34 Rachel Wade 37 Clifton Park NY
27:25
4 35 Camille Noldan 30 Corinth NY
27:29
5 41 Karen Swift 35 Saratogs
Springs NY 28:42
6 47 Wendi Kerls 37 Saratoga Springs NY
30:36
7 52 Holly Dolan 37 Annville PA
31:40
8 55 Shannon Turner-Bell 31 Ballston Spa NY
31:55
9 60 Nicole Winslow 30 Greenfield NY
32:49
10 63 Rebecca Hegel 38 Ballston Spa NY
34:14
11
64 Stephanie Donofrio 32 Mechanicville NY
34:15
12 65 April Strong 37 Gansevoort NY
34:28
13 69 Elizabeth Wendel 32 Mechanicville NY
35:17
14 70 Meredith Kenny 30 Stillwater NY
36:00
15 73 Chika Cawley 38 Astoria NY
36:28
16 74 Clotelle Drakeford 36
Albany NY 36:38
17 76 Jessica Healy 33 Albany NY 38:45
18 77 Maura Mack 31 Latham NY 39:33
19 85 Catherine Sowa 38 Saratogs
Springs NY 45:08
20 90 Katie Delgado 34 Hauppauge NY
48:39
21 91 Michele Crook 30 Glens Falls NY
48:42
22 100 Justyna Tomaszewski 31 Clifton Park NY 1:00:35
23 101 Beata Mroczek 31 Wappingers Falls NY
1:01:04
24 107 Kerry Cornin 35 Miller
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 15 Tim Mack
36 Burnt Hills NY
23:51
2 24 Patrick Salonia 31 Delmar NY 25:32
3 30 Jacek Skalski 33
Loudonville NY 26:54
4 32 Chris Dolan, Chris 37 Annville PA
27:14
5 37 Tom Bowman 39 Endicott NY
28:00
6 40 Robert Chapman 30 Ballston Spa NY
28:37
7 58 Adam Leamy 33 Clifton Park NY
32:42
8 59 William Hisgen 31 Latham NY 32:47
9 61 Richard Snyder 37 Saratoga Springs NY
33:09
10 62 Anthony Grey 30 Watertown MA
33:09
11 72 Justin Cawley 31 Astoria NY
36:28
12 106 Daniel Delgado 36 Hauppauge NY 1:02:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 11 Mary Fenton 45 Ballston Spa NY
22:40
2 13 Teresa Mairui 45 Ghent NY 23:02
3 26 Anne Porreca 40 Gansevoort NY
25:59
4 33 Babette Donlon 42
Gansevoort NY 27:19
5 36 Connie Wilson 44 Fort Edward NY
27:46
6 39 Christine Yager 45
7 51 Kim Weiss 43
8 53 Karen Mowray 43
9 75 Janet Sprague 42 Ballston
10 78 Debra Buchette 48
11 86 Robin Lester 49 Canostata NY
46:09
12 87 Wanda Lester 46 Chittenden VT
46:09
13 94 Lisa Larkin 47 Latham NY 53:14
14 95 Lynne Chernosky 47 Latham NY 53:38
15 104 Bernadette McMahon 49 Middle
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 23 James Kelleher 49
2 25 Keith Murray 47
3 29 Frank Paladino 49 Latham NY 26:53
4 49 Mike Hegel 43 Ballston
5 56 John Mairui 49
6 97 Steve Rosato 45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 92 Barbara Cronin 56 Shirley NY
51:06
2 98 Sherri Sawyer 51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 16 Peter Barton 54
2 50
3 93 Steve Cronin 59 Shirley NY 51:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 71 Susan Fassett 65 Ballston
2 80 Alice Caton 65 Stephentown NY 43:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 42 Lorin Speigel 61
2 67 Charles Bishop 74 Rexford NY
34:49