3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K
IN MEMORY
OF
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ==== === =
1 1/38
M4049 Peter Verdesi 41 M
2
1/48 M3039 Joseph Glauda 33 M
3 1/9
M2029 Jeffrey Nastke 28 M
4 1/12
M5059 Rick Lesiak 50 M
5 1/43
F3039 Tina Greene 36 F
6 2/48
M3039 Jeffrey Levin 34 M
7 3/48 M3039 Chris Rajchel 36 M
8 4/48
M3039 Michael Bracken 35 M
9 2/38
M4049 Samuel Mercado 46 M
10 2/12
M5059 Daniel Larkin 50 M
11 5/48
M3039 Brendan Dunfee 35 M
12 6/48
M3039 Robert Grace 36 M
13 2/9
M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M
14 7/48
M3039 William Paczkowski 37 M
15 2/43
F3039 Sara Babin 34 F
16 3/38
M4049 Charles Guess 48 M Ballston
17 4/38
M4049 Mike Lair 47 M
18 1/2
M1315 Chase Brooks 15 M
19 1/20
F4049 Tracy Perry 45 F
20 3/9
M2029 Sean Hadley 22 M Ballston
21 1/3
M0112 Zachary Flagler 12 M Delmar NY
22 5/38
M4049 Jeff Coulter 45 M
23 3/12
M5059 Michael Franchini 54 M
24 6/38
M4049 Daniel Noeker 42 M
25 7/38
M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M
26 8/48
M3039 Scott French 37 M Porter Corners NY
27 9/48
M3039 Robert Schlegel 36 M Ballston
28 10/48
M3039 William Shea 38
M
29 2/20
F4049 Denise Snyder 48 F Ballston
30 11/48
M3039 Ronald Daure 32
M
31 12/48
M3039 Eric Clouthier 37
M
32 3/43
F3039 Aimee LaPann 39 F
33 4/43
F3039 Erin Crowe 32 F
34 1/15
F2029 Amy Hale 26 F
35 2/15
F2029 Renay Nowicki 28 F
36 8/38
M4049 Paul Rogers 41 M
37 13/48
M3039 Salvatore Scannapie 31
M
38 9/38
M4049 Anthony Lupo 46 M
Ballston
39 10/38
M4049 Jim Sewell 46 M
40 4/9
M2029 Robert Franchini 24 M
41 1/6
M6069 Carlos Cuprill 68 M
42 14/48
M3039 Frank McCan 33
M
43 15/48
M3039
44 4/12
M5059 Glen Miller 50 M
45 16/48
M3039 Gregory Franchini 30
M Ballston
46 1/2
F1315 Maggi Szpak 15 F
47 17/48
M3039 Brian Wood 36 M
48 5/43
F3039 Michaeleen Campbell 34
F
49 18/48
M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M
Chestertown NY 24:34
50 19/48
M3039 Matthew Wheeler 35 M
51 20/48
M3039 John Casey 33 M
Ballston
52 11/38
M4049 Mark MacIntosh 41
M
53 12/38
M4049 Christopher D' Ange 43
M
54 21/48
M3039 Joshua Collins 36 M
55 13/38
M4049 David Kolb 42 M
56 22/48
M3039 Andrew Crowe 35 M
57 23/48
M3039 Andrew Werner 39 M
Ballston
58 24/48
M3039 James Meltz 39
M
59 14/38
M4049 Vincent Wenger 45 M
60 15/38
M4049 Chris West 42 M
61 25/48
M3039 Randall Cannell 37
M
62 6/43
F3039 Mary Kate Gagnier 37 F
63 1/9
F5059 Elizabeth Gormley 51 F
Porter Corners NY 25:12
64 5/9
M2029 Matthew Gendran 25 M
65 3/20
F4049 Tracy Baker 41 F
66 1/7
F1619 Kayleight Tonkinsan 16
F
67 16/38
M4049 Ruben Oliver 44 M
68 26/48
M3039 Steven Eiseman 31
M
69 6/9
M2029 Philip Shappy 28 M
70 7/43
F3039 Shannon Britten 38 F
71 27/48
M3039 Yoni Moskow 31
M
72 5/12
M5059 Eric Parker 53 M
73 17/38
M4049 Keith Parker 41 M
74 18/38
M4049 Jim Guilder 45 M
Ballston
75 28/48
M3039 Gregg Barthemluas 35
M
76 29/48
M3039 Adam Hills 34 M
77 4/20
F4049 April Critelli 46 F
78 8/43
F3039 Amy Drag 38 F
79 2/6
M6069 Jerry Levin 62 M
80 9/43
F3039 Natalie Kolb 37 F
81 3/15
F2029 Emily Mornston 26 F
82 4/15
F2029 Cara O'Brien 26 F
83 5/15
F2029 Alison Kerr 24 F
84 19/38
M4049 Mark Bellinger 48
M
85 30/48
M3039 Robert Poisson 36 M
86 2/7
F1619 Keri O'Mara 16 F
87 20/38
M4049 Bruce MacWatters 48
M Ballston spa NY
26:43
88 31/48
M3039 James Barber 38 M
89 10/43
F3039 Christine
90 21/38
M4049 Michael Etherton 42
M
91 22/38
M4049 Don Baker 41 M
92 5/20
F4049 Jo Ann Pommer 48 F
93 6/12
M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY
27:07
94 6/20
F4049 Michelle Strenk 48 F
95 2/9
F5059 Ellen Predmore 51 F
96 3/7
F1619 Paige Borden 16 F
97 3/6
M6069 Lorin Spiegel 60 M
98 23/38
M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M
Delmar NY 27:49
99 24/38
M4049 Ernest Reaulo Jr 41
M
100 7/12
M5059 Ricky Capasso 51 M
Porter Corners NY 27:57
101 8/12
M5059 Mike Usher 54 M
102 25/38
M4049 Michael Silver 43 M
Ballston
103 26/38
M4049 George Sommers 42
M
104 2/3
M0112 Christian Parker 12 M
105 27/38
M4049 Craig Apple 42 M
106 32/48
M3039 Brian Ryan 36 M
107 11/43
F3039 Darci Novak 36
F
108 33/48
M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30
M
109 34/48
M3039 Cooney Walters 36 M
110 9/12
M5059 William Ranagan 56 M
111 7/20
F4049 Deborah McCarthy 49 F Burnt Hills NY
29:20
112 35/48
M3039 Jason Penge 39
M Porter Corners NY
29:34
113 12/43
F3039 Tara Penge 39
F Porter Corners NY
29:34
114 13/43
F3039 Kristen Monty 37 F
Ballston
115 14/43
F3039 Joanne VanHorne 36
F
116 36/48
M3039
117 15/43
F3039 Lori Hotaling 31
F
118 16/43
F3039 Ann Marie French 36 F
Porter Corners NY 29:47
119 37/48
M3039 Darrell Ennis 39 M
120 38/48
M3039 Jonathan Behrens 33 M
121 17/43
F3039 Rebecca Fudge 37 F
122 18/43
F3039 Amy Kristiansen 32 F
Wells NY 30:26
123 19/43
F3039 Colette Tomlinson 34 F
124 39/48
M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34
M
125 7/9
M2029 John Montesano Jr 27 M
126 20/43
F3039 Nicole Moskow 32
F
127 6/15
F2029 Erica Duesler 23 F
128 21/43
F3039 Jennifer Fell 38 F
129 28/38
M4049 Robert Buell 44
M Schroon
130 40/48
M3039 Ron Pierone 36
M
131 2/2
M1315 Evan Brooks 13 M
132 29/38 M4049 John Brooks 46
M
133 22/43
F3039 Anne Marko 34 F
134 41/48
M3039 Chip Locke 36 M
Porter Corners NY
31:47
135 4/7
F1619 Danielle Moriarity 18 F
Ballston
136 7/15
F2029 Brittany Moriarity 22 F
Ballston
137 30/38
M4049 David Moriarity 43
M Ballston
138 4/6
M6069 Peter Tautznik 61 M
139 8/20
F4049 Carol Hendrickson 42 F
140 23/43
F3039 Rosalie
141 9/20
F4049 Christine Polsinell 40 F
142 24/43
F3039 Megan Beauchamp 31 F
143 10/12
M5059 Richard Miller 51 M
144 31/38
M4049 William Riley 43 M
145 42/48
M3039 Bart Ripley 30 M
146 1/2
F0112 Alexis Reed 12 F
147 25/43
F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F
148 10/20
F4049 Celine Boule 47
F
149 11/20
F4049 Jacqueline Miller 47 F
150 12/20
F4049 Colleen Hadley 46 F
Ballston
151 8/9 M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M
152 8/15
F2029 Vanessa Proulx 28 F
153 26/43
F3039 Meghan Mullan 30
F Ballston
154 2/2
F0112 Samantha Doscher 12 F
155 27/43
F3039 Stefanie Martinovic 34
F
156 1/1
M7099 Andy Keefe 79 M
157 32/38
M4049 Michael Gormley 49
M Ballston
158 3/9
F5059 Theresa Hughes 53 F Ballston
159 28/43
F3039 Sandra Levin 36 F
160 4/9
F5059 Michelle Larkin 50 F
161 5/7
F1619 Erica Larkin 17 F
162 9/15
F2029
163 33/38
M4049 Bill Reed 44 M
164 3/3
M0112 Jason Reed 8 M
165 29/43
F3039 Denise Hogan-Sommer 37
F
166 43/48
M3039 Ronald Pastino 37
M
167 10/15
F2029 Rebekah Crewell 28
F
168 11/15
F2029 Monica Capogna 26
F
169 30/43
F3039 Amy Bonanno 30
F
170 44/48
M3039 Brian Bonanno 31
M
171 45/48
M3039 Anthony Santoro 30 M
Ballston
172 12/15
F2029 Kathryn Santoro 29 F
Ballston
173 1/1
F6069 Gayle Longobardo 60 F
174 Suzanne Lemere F
175 31/43
F3039 Dawn Longobardo 35
F
176 13/20
F4049 Beth Reed 40 F
177 5/9
F5059 Joanne Egnaczyk 50 F
178 14/20
F4049 Colleen Kimble 42 F
179 46/48
M3039 David Vigliotti 37
M
180 13/15
F2029 Hiedi Duesler 26
F
181 34/38
M4049 Timothy Mastromardr 45
M
182 6/9
F5059 Susan Mochrie 53 F
183 15/20
F4049 Cecelia Koza 45
F
184 16/20
F4049 Mary Ryan 41 F
185 5/6
M6069 Anthony Longobardo 66 M
186 11/12
M5059 David Kaczynski 59 M
187 32/43
F3039 Ami Doay 31
F
188 9/9
M2029 Joe Sawyer 21 M
189 17/20
F4049 Patricia Keefe 48 F
190 33/43
F3039 April Carson 33 F
191 34/43
F3039 Melissa Haley 37 F
192 35/43
F3039 Leigh Davenport 37 F
193 36/43
F3039 Kelly Chrzanowski 37
F
194 35/38
M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M
195 36/38
M4049 Michael MacIntosh 45
M
196 6/7
F1619 Michelle Polacinski 16 F West
197 12/12
M5059 Terence O'Mara 52 M
198 7/7
F1619 Catherine Russomann 16 F
199 7/9
F5059 Donna O'Mara 55 F
200 37/43
F3039 Bekah Ripley 32
F
201 18/20
F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 43
F
202 8/9
F5059 Kathleen Gaige 58 F
203 14/15
F2029 Randi Ralston 27
F
204 38/43
F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37
F
205 39/43
F3039 Diana Fraser 38 F
206 37/38
M4049 John Norton 49 M
207 2/2
F1315 Kayla Fraser 15 F
208 19/20
F4049 Lisa Jubert 44
F
209 20/20
F4049 Sharon McCormick 49 F
210 38/38
M4049 Paul Toscino 43
M
211 40/43
F3039 Elizabeth Eggleston 30
F
212 41/43
F3039 Suzanne Hogan 31 F
213 15/15
F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29
F
214 9/9
F5059 Dianne Proulx 54 F
215 47/48
M3039 Braden Proulx 31
M
216 6/6
M6069 Frank Scherry 67 M
217 42/43
F3039 Lisa Zaba-Miller 37
F
218 48/48
M3039 William Miller IV 35 M
219 43/43
F3039 Shannon Phelps 34 F
3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K
IN MEMORY
OF
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST **************
**********
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Tina
Greene 36
2 Sara Babin 34
3 Tracy Perry 45
**********
MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Peter Verdesi 41 Beacon NY
2 Joseph Glauda 33 Beacon NY
3 Jeffrey Nastke 28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 146 Alexis Reed 12 Averill
2 154 Samantha Doscher 12 West Sand
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 21 Zachary Flagler 12 Delmar NY
2 104 Christian Parker 12 Queensbury NY
28:34
3 164 Jason Reed 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 46 Maggi Szpak 15
2 207 Kayla Fraser 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 18 Chase Brooks 15
2 131 Evan Brooks 13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 66 Kayleight Tonkinsan 16
2 86 Keri O'Mara 16
3 96
Paige Borden 16
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 34 Amy Hale 26
2 35 Renay Nowicki 28
3 81 Emily Mornston 26
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 13 Joshua Galvin 25
2 20 Sean Hadley 22 Ballston
3 40 Robert Franchini 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 32 Aimee LaPann 39
2 33 Erin Crowe 32
3 48 Michaeleen Campbell 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 6 Jeffrey Levin 34
2 7 Chris Rajchel 36 Mechanicville NY
3 8 Michael Bracken 35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 29 Denise Snyder 48 Ballston
2 65 Tracy Baker 41
3 77 April Critelli 46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 9 Samuel Mercado 46
2 16 Charles Guess 48 Ballston
3 17 Mike Lair 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 63 Elizabeth Gormley 51 Porter Corners NY
25:12
2 95 Ellen Predmore 51 Ballston
3 158 Theresa Hughes 53 Ballston
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 4 Rick Lesiak 50
2 10 Daniel Larkin 50
3 23 Michael Franchini 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 173 Gayle Longobardo 60 Rensselear NY
39:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 41
Carlos Cuprill
68 Rensselear NY
24:05
2 79 Jerry Levin 62
3 97 Lorin
Spiegel 60
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 156 Andy Keefe 79
3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K
IN MEMORY OF
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ====================
== ======= ===== ====
1 1/20
M4049 Peter Verdesi 41 M
2 1/5
F3039 Tina Greene 36 F
3 2/20
M4049 Samuel Mercado 46 M
4 1/3
M5059 Daniel Larkin 50 M
5 1/4
M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M
6 3/20
M4049 Charles Guess 48 M Ballston
7 4/20
M4049 Mike Lair 47 M
8 5/20
M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M
9 1/23
M3039 Robert Schlegel 36 M Ballston
10 2/23
M3039 William Shea 38 M
11 3/23
M3039 Ronald Daure 32 M
12 4/23
M3039 Eric Clouthier 37 M
13 5/23
M3039 Gregory Franchini 30 M
Ballston
14 6/23
M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M Chestertown NY 24:34
15 7/23
M3039 Matthew Wheeler 35 M
16 8/23
M3039 John Casey 33 M Ballston
17 6/20
M4049 Christopher D' Ange 43 M
18 7/20
M4049 David Kolb 42 M
19 9/23
M3039 Andrew Crowe 35 M
20 10/23
M3039 Andrew Werner 39 M
Ballston
21 11/23
M3039 James Meltz 39
M
22 8/20
M4049 Chris West 42 M
23 9/20
M4049 Ruben Oliver 44 M
24 12/23
M3039 Steven Eiseman 31
M
25 2/4
M2029 Philip Shappy 28 M
26 10/20
M4049 Keith Parker 41 M
27 11/20
M4049 Mark Bellinger 48
M
28 13/23
M3039 Robert Poisson 36
M
29 12/20
M4049 Bruce MacWatters 48
M Ballston spa NY
26:43
30 14/23
M3039 James Barber 38 M
31 2/5
F3039 Christine
32 13/20
M4049 Michael Etherton 42
M
33 14/20
M4049 Don Baker 41 M
34 2/3
M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY
27:07
35 15/20
M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M
Delmar NY 27:49
36 16/20
M4049 George Sommers 42
M
37 15/23
M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30
M
38 16/23
M3039 Cooney Walters 36 M
39 17/23
M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34
M
40 3/4
M2029 John Montesano Jr 27 M
41 17/20
M4049 Robert Buell 44
M Schroon
42 18/23
M3039 Ron Pierone 36
M
43 18/20
M4049 John Brooks 46 M
44 3/5
F3039 Rosalie
45 19/23
M3039 Bart Ripley 30 M
46 4/5
F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F
47 4/4
M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M
48 20/23
M3039 Ronald Pastino 37
M
49 21/23
M3039 Brian Bonanno 31
M
50 22/23
M3039 Anthony Santoro 30 M
Ballston
51 23/23
M3039 David Vigliotti 37
M
52 19/20
M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M
53 20/20
M4049 Michael MacIntosh 45
M
54 3/3
M5059 Terence O'Mara 52 M
55 1/1
F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 43 F
56 1/2
F2029 Randi Ralston 27 F
57 5/5
F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37 F
58 2/2
F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29 F
3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K
IN MEMORY
OF
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ===
1 1/6
M4049 Daniel Noeker 42 M
2 1/7
M3039 Salvatore Scannapie 31 M
3 2/7
M3039
4 3/7
M3039 Brian Wood 36 M
5 4/7
M3039 Joshua Collins 36 M
6 5/7
M3039 Yoni Moskow 31 M
7 2/6
M4049 Jim Guilder 45 M Ballston
8 3/6
M4049 Ernest Reaulo Jr 41 M
9 1/1
M5059 Ricky Capasso 51 M
Porter Corners NY 27:57
10 4/6
M4049 Michael Silver 43 M Ballston
11 1/6
F3039 Darci Novak 36 F
12 6/7
M3039
13 2/6
F3039 Lori Hotaling 31 F
14 7/7
M3039 Darrell Ennis 39 M
15 3/6
F3039 Amy Kristiansen 32 F Wells NY 30:26
16 5/6
M4049 William Riley 43 M
17 4/6
F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F
18 5/6
F3039 Meghan Mullan 30 F
Ballston
19 6/6
M4049 Timothy Mastromardr 45 M
20 1/1
M2029 Joe Sawyer 21 M
21 6/6
F3039 April Carson 33 F
22 1/1
F2029 Randi Ralston 27 F
3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K
IN MEMORY
OF
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
NYSP TROOP G OFFICIERS
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== =
1 1/2
M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M
2 1/10
M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M
3 1/11
M3039 Ronald Daure 32 M
4 2/11
M3039 Eric Clouthier 37 M
5 2/10
M4049 Paul Rogers 41 M
6 3/10
M4049 Jim Sewell 46 M
7 3/11
M3039 Gregory Franchini 30 M
Ballston
8 4/11
M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M Chestertown NY
24:34
9 5/11
M3039 John Casey 33 M Ballston
10 4/10
M4049 David Kolb 42 M
11 6/11
M3039 James Meltz 39 M
12 5/10
M4049 Vincent Wenger 45 M
13 6/10
M4049 Chris West 42 M
14 7/11
M3039 Robert Poisson 36 M
15 8/11
M3039 James Barber 38 M
16 1/4
F3039 Christine
17 1/1
M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY
27:07
18 7/10
M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M Delmar NY 27:49
19 8/10
M4049 Michael Silver 43 M Ballston
20 9/11
M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30 M
21 2/4
F3039 Kristen Monty 37 F Ballston
22 10/11
M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34
M
23 9/10
M4049 John Brooks 46 M
24 3/4
F3039 Rosalie
25 2/2
M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M
26 1/2
F2029 Kathryn Santoro 29 F Ballston
27 11/11
M3039 David Vigliotti 37
M
28 10/10
M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M
29 4/4
F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37 F
30 2/2
F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29 F