3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2009

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Nysp Ole T

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ==== === =

1 1/38 M4049 Peter Verdesi 41 M Beacon NY 17:49 5:45 NYSP

2 1/48 M3039 Joseph Glauda 33 M Beacon NY 18:08 5:51

3 1/9 M2029 Jeffrey Nastke 28 M Saratoga Springs NY 18:12 5:52

4 1/12 M5059 Rick Lesiak 50 M Galway NY 18:48 6:03

5 1/43 F3039 Tina Greene 36 F Scotia NY 19:59 6:26 NYSP

6 2/48 M3039 Jeffrey Levin 34 M Schenectady NY 20:01 6:27

7 3/48 M3039 Chris Rajchel 36 M Mechanicville NY 20:03 6:28

8 4/48 M3039 Michael Bracken 35 M Saratoga Springs NY 20:14 6:31

9 2/38 M4049 Samuel Mercado 46 M Saratoga Springs NY 20:17 6:32 NYSP

10 2/12 M5059 Daniel Larkin 50 M Saratoga Springs NY 20:28 6:36 NYSP

11 5/48 M3039 Brendan Dunfee 35 M Scotia NY 20:47 6:42

12 6/48 M3039 Robert Grace 36 M Valatie NY 20:59 6:46

13 2/9 M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M Albany NY 21:10 6:49 NYSP G

14 7/48 M3039 William Paczkowski 37 M Loudonville NY 21:25 6:54

15 2/43 F3039 Sara Babin 34 F Malta NY 21:33 6:57

16 3/38 M4049 Charles Guess 48 M Ballston Spa NY 21:44 7:00 NYSP

17 4/38 M4049 Mike Lair 47 M Gloversville NY 21:45 7:00 NYSP

18 1/2 M1315 Chase Brooks 15 M Wilton NY 21:57 7:04

19 1/20 F4049 Tracy Perry 45 F Clifton Park NY 22:00 7:05

20 3/9 M2029 Sean Hadley 22 M Ballston Spa NY 22:02 7:06

21 1/3 M0112 Zachary Flagler 12 M Delmar NY 22:05 7:07

22 5/38 M4049 Jeff Coulter 45 M Greenfield Center NY 22:11 7:09

23 3/12 M5059 Michael Franchini 54 M Albany NY 22:34 7:16

24 6/38 M4049 Daniel Noeker 42 M Saratoga Springs NY 22:37 7:17 OLE

25 7/38 M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M Rensselear NY 22:41 7:18 NYSP G

26 8/48 M3039 Scott French 37 M Porter Corners NY 22:45 7:20

27 9/48 M3039 Robert Schlegel 36 M Ballston Spa NY 22:51 7:22 NYSP

28 10/48 M3039 William Shea 38 M Queensbury NY 22:52 7:22 NYSP

29 2/20 F4049 Denise Snyder 48 F Ballston Spa NY 22:55 7:23

30 11/48 M3039 Ronald Daure 32 M Gloversville NY 23:02 7:25 NYSP G

31 12/48 M3039 Eric Clouthier 37 M Glenville NY 23:12 7:28 NYSP G

32 3/43 F3039 Aimee LaPann 39 F Albany NY 23:18 7:30

33 4/43 F3039 Erin Crowe 32 F Saratoga Springs NY 23:22 7:32

34 1/15 F2029 Amy Hale 26 F Johnstown NY 23:29 7:34

35 2/15 F2029 Renay Nowicki 28 F Saratoga Springs NY 23:29 7:34

36 8/38 M4049 Paul Rogers 41 M Johnstown NY 23:39 7:37 G

37 13/48 M3039 Salvatore Scannapie 31 M Albany NY 23:48 7:40 OLE

38 9/38 M4049 Anthony Lupo 46 M Ballston Spa NY 23:56 7:43

39 10/38 M4049 Jim Sewell 46 M Middle Grove NY 23:59 7:44 G

40 4/9 M2029 Robert Franchini 24 M Albany NY 24:00 7:44

41 1/6 M6069 Carlos Cuprill 68 M Rensselear NY 24:05 7:45

42 14/48 M3039 Frank McCan 33 M Malta NY 24:06 7:46 2nd

43 15/48 M3039 Gary Fountain 34 M Ballston Lake NY 24:12 7:48 OLE

44 4/12 M5059 Glen Miller 50 M Schuylerville NY 24:16 7:49

45 16/48 M3039 Gregory Franchini 30 M Ballston Lake NY 24:17 7:49 NYSP G

46 1/2 F1315 Maggi Szpak 15 F Greenfield Center NY 24:17 7:49

47 17/48 M3039 Brian Wood 36 M Preston Hollow NY 24:26 7:52 OLE

48 5/43 F3039 Michaeleen Campbell 34 F Voorheesville NY 24:33 7:54

49 18/48 M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M Chestertown NY 24:34 7:55 NYSP G

50 19/48 M3039 Matthew Wheeler 35 M Scotia NY 24:34 7:55 NYSP

51 20/48 M3039 John Casey 33 M Ballston Spa NY 24:35 7:55 NYSP G

52 11/38 M4049 Mark MacIntosh 41 M Scotia NY 24:40 7:57

53 12/38 M4049 Christopher D' Ange 43 M Lagrangeville NY 24:40 7:57 NYSP

54 21/48 M3039 Joshua Collins 36 M Watervliet NY 24:41 7:57 OLE

55 13/38 M4049 David Kolb 42 M Niverville NY 24:43 7:58 NYSP G

56 22/48 M3039 Andrew Crowe 35 M Saratoga Springs NY 24:47 7:59 NYSP

57 23/48 M3039 Andrew Werner 39 M Ballston Spa NY 24:51 8:00 NYSP

58 24/48 M3039 James Meltz 39 M Cropseyville NY 24:53 8:01 NYSP G

59 14/38 M4049 Vincent Wenger 45 M Schenectady NY 24:59 8:03 G

60 15/38 M4049 Chris West 42 M Colonie NY 25:01 8:04 NYSP G

61 25/48 M3039 Randall Cannell 37 M Broadalbin NY 25:06 8:05

62 6/43 F3039 Mary Kate Gagnier 37 F Clifton Park NY 25:11 8:07

63 1/9 F5059 Elizabeth Gormley 51 F Porter Corners NY 25:12 8:07

64 5/9 M2029 Matthew Gendran 25 M Johnstown NY 25:15 8:08

65 3/20 F4049 Tracy Baker 41 F Clifton Park NY 25:20 8:10

66 1/7 F1619 Kayleight Tonkinsan 16 F Glenville NY 25:20 8:10

67 16/38 M4049 Ruben Oliver 44 M Indian Lake NY 25:22 8:10 NYSP

68 26/48 M3039 Steven Eiseman 31 M Mechanicville NY 25:27 8:12 NYSP

69 6/9 M2029 Philip Shappy 28 M Schenectady NY 25:34 8:14 NYSP

70 7/43 F3039 Shannon Britten 38 F Saratoga Springs NY 25:36 8:15

71 27/48 M3039 Yoni Moskow 31 M Schenectady NY 25:43 8:17 OLE

72 5/12 M5059 Eric Parker 53 M Johnstown NY 25:45 8:18

73 17/38 M4049 Keith Parker 41 M Queensbury NY 25:45 8:18 NYSP

74 18/38 M4049 Jim Guilder 45 M Ballston Spa NY 25:50 8:19 OLE

75 28/48 M3039 Gregg Barthemluas 35 M Gansevoort NY 25:51 8:20

76 29/48 M3039 Adam Hills 34 M Wilton NY 25:51 8:20

77 4/20 F4049 April Critelli 46 F Glenville NY 25:54 8:20

78 8/43 F3039 Amy Drag 38 F Waterford NY 26:05 8:24

79 2/6 M6069 Jerry Levin 62 M Farmington NY 26:07 8:25

80 9/43 F3039 Natalie Kolb 37 F Niverville NY 26:15 8:27

81 3/15 F2029 Emily Mornston 26 F Amsterdam NY 26:17 8:28

82 4/15 F2029 Cara O'Brien 26 F Amsterdam NY 26:17 8:28

83 5/15 F2029 Alison Kerr 24 F Latham NY 26:18 8:28

84 19/38 M4049 Mark Bellinger 48 M Altamont NY 26:23 8:30 NYSP

85 30/48 M3039 Robert Poisson 36 M Latham NY 26:29 8:32 NYSP G

86 2/7 F1619 Keri O'Mara 16 F Nassau NY 26:33 8:33

87 20/38 M4049 Bruce MacWatters 48 M Ballston spa NY 26:43 8:36 NYSP

88 31/48 M3039 James Barber 38 M Glens Falls NY 26:47 8:37 NYSP G

89 10/43 F3039 Christine Baldwin 32 F Mechanicville NY 26:56 8:40 NYSP G

90 21/38 M4049 Michael Etherton 42 M Johnstown NY 26:57 8:41 NYSP

91 22/38 M4049 Don Baker 41 M Clifton Park NY 26:57 8:41 NYSP

92 5/20 F4049 Jo Ann Pommer 48 F Duanesburg NY 27:02 8:42

93 6/12 M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY 27:07 8:44 NYSP G

94 6/20 F4049 Michelle Strenk 48 F Scotia NY 27:17 8:47

95 2/9 F5059 Ellen Predmore 51 F Ballston Lake NY 27:20 8:48

96 3/7 F1619 Paige Borden 16 F Waterford NY 27:32 8:52

97 3/6 M6069 Lorin Spiegel 60 M Saratoga Springs NY 27:38 8:54

98 23/38 M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M Delmar NY 27:49 8:57 NYSP G

99 24/38 M4049 Ernest Reaulo Jr 41 M Schenectady NY 27:53 8:59 OLE

100 7/12 M5059 Ricky Capasso 51 M Porter Corners NY 27:57 9:00 OLE

101 8/12 M5059 Mike Usher 54 M Saratoga Springs NY 27:57 9:00

102 25/38 M4049 Michael Silver 43 M Ballston Spa NY 28:01 9:01 OLE G

103 26/38 M4049 George Sommers 42 M Warnerville NY 28:10 9:04 NYSP

104 2/3 M0112 Christian Parker 12 M Queensbury NY 28:34 9:12

105 27/38 M4049 Craig Apple 42 M Nisksyuna NY 28:42 9:15 ACS

106 32/48 M3039 Brian Ryan 36 M Clifton Park NY 29:02 9:21

107 11/43 F3039 Darci Novak 36 F Broadalbin NY 29:02 9:21 OLE

108 33/48 M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30 M Scotia NY 29:08 9:23 NYSP G

109 34/48 M3039 Cooney Walters 36 M Cobleskill NY 29:08 9:23 NYSP

110 9/12 M5059 William Ranagan 56 M Mechanicville NY 29:16 9:26

111 7/20 F4049 Deborah McCarthy 49 F Burnt Hills NY 29:20 9:27

112 35/48 M3039 Jason Penge 39 M Porter Corners NY 29:34 9:31

113 12/43 F3039 Tara Penge 39 F Porter Corners NY 29:34 9:31

114 13/43 F3039 Kristen Monty 37 F Ballston Spa NY 29:36 9:32 G

115 14/43 F3039 Joanne VanHorne 36 F Corinth NY 29:36 9:32

116 36/48 M3039 Chad Hotaling 38 M Delmar NY 29:37 9:32 OLE

117 15/43 F3039 Lori Hotaling 31 F Delmar NY 29:37 9:32 OLE

118 16/43 F3039 Ann Marie French 36 F Porter Corners NY 29:47 9:36

119 37/48 M3039 Darrell Ennis 39 M Rotterdam NY 29:51 9:37 OLE

120 38/48 M3039 Jonathan Behrens 33 M Watervliet NY 30:05 9:41

121 17/43 F3039 Rebecca Fudge 37 F Rensselear NY 30:12 9:43

122 18/43 F3039 Amy Kristiansen 32 F Wells NY 30:26 9:48 OLE

123 19/43 F3039 Colette Tomlinson 34 F Northville NY 30:26 9:48

124 39/48 M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34 M Schenectady NY 30:53 9:57 NYSP G

125 7/9 M2029 John Montesano Jr 27 M Loudonville NY 30:53 9:57 NYSP

126 20/43 F3039 Nicole Moskow 32 F Schnectady NY 30:54 9:57

127 6/15 F2029 Erica Duesler 23 F Johnstown NY 30:55 9:57

128 21/43 F3039 Jennifer Fell 38 F Lake Placid NY 31:02 10:00

129 28/38 M4049 Robert Buell 44 M Schroon Lake NY 31:03 10:00 NYSP

130 40/48 M3039 Ron Pierone 36 M Fort Edward NY 31:26 10:07 NYSP

131 2/2 M1315 Evan Brooks 13 M Wilton NY 31:28 10:08

132 29/38 M4049 John Brooks 46 M Wilton NY 31:29 10:08 NYSP G

133 22/43 F3039 Anne Marko 34 F Saratoga Springs NY 31:42 10:13

134 41/48 M3039 Chip Locke 36 M Porter Corners NY 31:47 10:14

135 4/7 F1619 Danielle Moriarity 18 F Ballston Spa NY 31:48 10:14

136 7/15 F2029 Brittany Moriarity 22 F Ballston Spa NY 31:48 10:14

137 30/38 M4049 David Moriarity 43 M Ballston Spa NY 31:48 10:14

138 4/6 M6069 Peter Tautznik 61 M Gloversville NY 31:49 10:15

139 8/20 F4049 Carol Hendrickson 42 F Schenectady NY 31:56 10:17

140 23/43 F3039 Rosalie Clark 37 F Pattersonville NY 31:58 10:18 NYSP G

141 9/20 F4049 Christine Polsinell 40 F Glenville NY 32:36 10:30

142 24/43 F3039 Megan Beauchamp 31 F Scotia NY 32:45 10:33

143 10/12 M5059 Richard Miller 51 M Latham NY 32:52 10:35

144 31/38 M4049 William Riley 43 M Voorheesville NY 32:58 10:37 OLE

145 42/48 M3039 Bart Ripley 30 M S. Glens Falls NY 33:01 10:38 NYSP

146 1/2 F0112 Alexis Reed 12 F Averill Park NY 33:13 10:42

147 25/43 F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F Greenfield NY 33:17 10:43 NYSP OLE

148 10/20 F4049 Celine Boule 47 F Cohoes NY 33:28 10:47

149 11/20 F4049 Jacqueline Miller 47 F Latham NY 33:28 10:47

150 12/20 F4049 Colleen Hadley 46 F Ballston Spa NY 33:48 10:53

151 8/9 M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M Mechanicville NY 33:51 10:54 NYSP G

152 8/15 F2029 Vanessa Proulx 28 F Kingsbury NY 33:54 10:55

153 26/43 F3039 Meghan Mullan 30 F Ballston Spa NY 34:15 11:02 OLE

154 2/2 F0112 Samantha Doscher 12 F West Sand Lake NY 34:53 11:14

155 27/43 F3039 Stefanie Martinovic 34 F Latham NY 35:43 11:30

156 1/1 M7099 Andy Keefe 79 M Saratoga Springs NY 35:57 11:34

157 32/38 M4049 Michael Gormley 49 M Ballston Spa NY 36:28 11:44

158 3/9 F5059 Theresa Hughes 53 F Ballston Spa NY 36:29 11:45

159 28/43 F3039 Sandra Levin 36 F Schenectady NY 36:54 11:53

160 4/9 F5059 Michelle Larkin 50 F Saratoga Springs NY 37:02 11:55

161 5/7 F1619 Erica Larkin 17 F Saratoga Springs NY 37:02 11:55

162 9/15 F2029 Chelsea Novak 23 F Castleton NY 37:26 12:03

163 33/38 M4049 Bill Reed 44 M Averill Park NY 37:30 12:05

164 3/3 M0112 Jason Reed 8 M Averill Park NY 37:30 12:05

165 29/43 F3039 Denise Hogan-Sommer 37 F Warnerville NY 37:47 12:10

166 43/48 M3039 Ronald Pastino 37 M Delmar NY 37:49 12:11 NYSP

167 10/15 F2029 Rebekah Crewell 28 F Albany NY 37:52 12:12

168 11/15 F2029 Monica Capogna 26 F Albany NY 38:18 12:20

169 30/43 F3039 Amy Bonanno 30 F Loudonville NY 38:24 12:22

170 44/48 M3039 Brian Bonanno 31 M Loudonville NY 38:24 12:22 NYSP

171 45/48 M3039 Anthony Santoro 30 M Ballston Spa NY 38:45 12:29 NYSP

172 12/15 F2029 Kathryn Santoro 29 F Ballston Spa NY 38:45 12:29 G

173 1/1 F6069 Gayle Longobardo 60 F Rensselear NY 39:37 12:46

174 Suzanne Lemere F Saratoga Springs NY 39:39 12:46

175 31/43 F3039 Dawn Longobardo 35 F Amsterdam NY 39:42 12:47

176 13/20 F4049 Beth Reed 40 F Averill Park NY 42:18 13:37

177 5/9 F5059 Joanne Egnaczyk 50 F Schnectady NY 42:42 13:45

178 14/20 F4049 Colleen Kimble 42 F Saratoga Springs NY 44:41 14:23

179 46/48 M3039 David Vigliotti 37 M Amsterdam NY 45:01 14:30 NYSP G

180 13/15 F2029 Hiedi Duesler 26 F Johnstown NY 45:09 14:32

181 34/38 M4049 Timothy Mastromardr 45 M Albany NY 45:28 14:39 OLE

182 6/9 F5059 Susan Mochrie 53 F Broadalbin NY 46:22 14:56

183 15/20 F4049 Cecelia Koza 45 F Ballston Lake NY 47:53 15:25

184 16/20 F4049 Mary Ryan 41 F Clifton Park NY 47:53 15:25

185 5/6 M6069 Anthony Longobardo 66 M Schenectady NY 47:58 15:27

186 11/12 M5059 David Kaczynski 59 M Schenectady NY 47:59 15:27

187 32/43 F3039 Ami Doay 31 F Amsterdam NY 48:45 15:42

188 9/9 M2029 Joe Sawyer 21 M Amsterdam NY 48:46 15:42 OLE

189 17/20 F4049 Patricia Keefe 48 F Saratoga Springs NY 49:54 16:04

190 33/43 F3039 April Carson 33 F Saratoga Springs NY 49:54 16:04 OLE

191 34/43 F3039 Melissa Haley 37 F Colonie NY 51:00 16:25

192 35/43 F3039 Leigh Davenport 37 F Schenectady NY 51:00 16:25

193 36/43 F3039 Kelly Chrzanowski 37 F Schenectady NY 51:00 16:25

194 35/38 M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M South Glens Falls NY 51:24 16:33 NYSP G

195 36/38 M4049 Michael MacIntosh 45 M Scotia NY 51:40 16:38 NYSP

196 6/7 F1619 Michelle Polacinski 16 F West Lebanon NY 51:56 16:43

197 12/12 M5059 Terence O'Mara 52 M Nassau NY 51:56 16:43 NYSP

198 7/7 F1619 Catherine Russomann 16 F Nassau NY 51:57 16:44

199 7/9 F5059 Donna O'Mara 55 F Nassau NY 51:58 16:44

200 37/43 F3039 Bekah Ripley 32 F S. Glens Falls NY 54:02 17:24

201 18/20 F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 43 F Scotia NY 54:02 17:24 NYSP

202 8/9 F5059 Kathleen Gaige 58 F Altamont NY 55:22 17:50

203 14/15 F2029 Randi Ralston 27 F Schenectady NY 55:23 17:50 NYSP OLE

204 38/43 F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37 F Schenectady NY 55:34 17:54 NYSP G

205 39/43 F3039 Diana Fraser 38 F Clifton Park NY 55:45 17:57

206 37/38 M4049 John Norton 49 M Clifton Park NY 55:46 17:57

207 2/2 F1315 Kayla Fraser 15 F Clifton Park NY 55:46 17:57

208 19/20 F4049 Lisa Jubert 44 F Loudonville NY 57:34 18:32

209 20/20 F4049 Sharon McCormick 49 F Saratoga Springs NY 57:36 18:33

210 38/38 M4049 Paul Toscino 43 M Watervliet NY 57:37 18:33

211 40/43 F3039 Elizabeth Eggleston 30 F Waterford NY 57:48 18:36

212 41/43 F3039 Suzanne Hogan 31 F Mechanicville NY 57:50 18:37

213 15/15 F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29 F Watervliet NY 57:51 18:37 NYSP G

214 9/9 F5059 Dianne Proulx 54 F Glens Falls NY 59:35 19:11

215 47/48 M3039 Braden Proulx 31 M Liverpool NY 1:00:01 19:19

216 6/6 M6069 Frank Scherry 67 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:00:47 19:34

217 42/43 F3039 Lisa Zaba-Miller 37 F Cobleskill NY 1:02:05 19:59

218 48/48 M3039 William Miller IV 35 M Cobleskill NY 1:02:05 19:59

219 43/43 F3039 Shannon Phelps 34 F Chestertown NY 1:05:50 21:12


 

 

 

3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2009

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Tina Greene 36 Scotia NY 19:59

2 Sara Babin 34 Malta NY 21:33

3 Tracy Perry 45 Clifton Park NY 22:00

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Peter Verdesi 41 Beacon NY 17:49

2 Joseph Glauda 33 Beacon NY 18:08

3 Jeffrey Nastke 28 Saratoga Spring NY 18:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 146 Alexis Reed 12 Averill Park NY 33:13

2 154 Samantha Doscher 12 West Sand Lake NY 34:53

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 21 Zachary Flagler 12 Delmar NY 22:05

2 104 Christian Parker 12 Queensbury NY 28:34

3 164 Jason Reed 8 Averill Park NY 37:30

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 46 Maggi Szpak 15 Greenfield Center NY 24:17

2 207 Kayla Fraser 15 Clifton Park NY 55:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 18 Chase Brooks 15 Wilton NY 21:57

2 131 Evan Brooks 13 Wilton NY 31:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 66 Kayleight Tonkinsan 16 Glenville NY 25:20

2 86 Keri O'Mara 16 Nassau NY 26:33

3 96 Paige Borden 16 Waterford NY 27:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 29

 

1 34 Amy Hale 26 Johnstown NY 23:29

2 35 Renay Nowicki 28 Saratoga Springs NY 23:29

3 81 Emily Mornston 26 Amsterdam NY 26:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 13 Joshua Galvin 25 Albany NY 21:10

2 20 Sean Hadley 22 Ballston Spa NY 22:02

3 40 Robert Franchini 24 Albany NY 24:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 32 Aimee LaPann 39 Albany NY 23:18

2 33 Erin Crowe 32 Saratoga Springs NY 23:22

3 48 Michaeleen Campbell 34 Voorheesville NY 24:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 6 Jeffrey Levin 34 Schenectady NY 20:01

2 7 Chris Rajchel 36 Mechanicville NY 20:03

3 8 Michael Bracken 35 Saratoga Springs NY 20:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 29 Denise Snyder 48 Ballston Spa NY 22:55

2 65 Tracy Baker 41 Clifton Park NY 25:20

3 77 April Critelli 46 Glenville NY 25:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 9 Samuel Mercado 46 Saratoga Springs NY 20:17

2 16 Charles Guess 48 Ballston Spa NY 21:44

3 17 Mike Lair 47 Gloversville NY 21:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 63 Elizabeth Gormley 51 Porter Corners NY 25:12

2 95 Ellen Predmore 51 Ballston Lake NY 27:20

3 158 Theresa Hughes 53 Ballston Spa NY 36:29

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 4 Rick Lesiak 50 Galway NY 18:48

2 10 Daniel Larkin 50 Saratoga Springs NY 20:28

3 23 Michael Franchini 54 Albany NY 22:34

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 173 Gayle Longobardo 60 Rensselear NY 39:37

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 41 Carlos Cuprill 68 Rensselear NY 24:05

2 79 Jerry Levin 62 Farmington NY 26:07

3 97 Lorin Spiegel 60 Saratoga Springs NY 27:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 156 Andy Keefe 79 Saratoga Springs NY 35:57


 

 

3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2009

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

NEW YORK STATE POLICE MEMBERS

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Nysp

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

1 1/20 M4049 Peter Verdesi 41 M Beacon NY 17:49 5:45 NYSP

2 1/5 F3039 Tina Greene 36 F Scotia NY 19:59 6:26 NYSP

3 2/20 M4049 Samuel Mercado 46 M Saratoga Springs NY 20:17 6:32 NYSP

4 1/3 M5059 Daniel Larkin 50 M Saratoga Springs NY 20:28 6:36 NYSP

5 1/4 M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M Albany NY 21:10 6:49 NYSP

6 3/20 M4049 Charles Guess 48 M Ballston Spa NY 21:44 7:00 NYSP

7 4/20 M4049 Mike Lair 47 M Gloversville NY 21:45 7:00 NYSP

8 5/20 M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M Rensselear NY 22:41 7:18 NYSP

9 1/23 M3039 Robert Schlegel 36 M Ballston Spa NY 22:51 7:22 NYSP

10 2/23 M3039 William Shea 38 M Queensbury NY 22:52 7:22 NYSP

11 3/23 M3039 Ronald Daure 32 M Gloversville NY 23:02 7:25 NYSP

12 4/23 M3039 Eric Clouthier 37 M Glenville NY 23:12 7:28 NYSP

13 5/23 M3039 Gregory Franchini 30 M Ballston Lake NY 24:17 7:49 NYSP

14 6/23 M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M Chestertown NY 24:34 7:55 NYSP

15 7/23 M3039 Matthew Wheeler 35 M Scotia NY 24:34 7:55 NYSP

16 8/23 M3039 John Casey 33 M Ballston Spa NY 24:35 7:55 NYSP

17 6/20 M4049 Christopher D' Ange 43 M Lagrangeville NY 24:40 7:57 NYSP

18 7/20 M4049 David Kolb 42 M Niverville NY 24:43 7:58 NYSP

19 9/23 M3039 Andrew Crowe 35 M Saratoga Springs NY 24:47 7:59 NYSP

20 10/23 M3039 Andrew Werner 39 M Ballston Spa NY 24:51 8:00 NYSP

21 11/23 M3039 James Meltz 39 M Cropseyville NY 24:53 8:01 NYSP

22 8/20 M4049 Chris West 42 M Colonie NY 25:01 8:04 NYSP

23 9/20 M4049 Ruben Oliver 44 M Indian Lake NY 25:22 8:10 NYSP

24 12/23 M3039 Steven Eiseman 31 M Mechanicville NY 25:27 8:12 NYSP

25 2/4 M2029 Philip Shappy 28 M Schenectady NY 25:34 8:14 NYSP

26 10/20 M4049 Keith Parker 41 M Queensbury NY 25:45 8:18 NYSP

27 11/20 M4049 Mark Bellinger 48 M Altamont NY 26:23 8:30 NYSP

28 13/23 M3039 Robert Poisson 36 M Latham NY 26:29 8:32 NYSP

29 12/20 M4049 Bruce MacWatters 48 M Ballston spa NY 26:43 8:36 NYSP

30 14/23 M3039 James Barber 38 M Glens Falls NY 26:47 8:37 NYSP

31 2/5 F3039 Christine Baldwin 32 F Mechanicville NY 26:56 8:40 NYSP

32 13/20 M4049 Michael Etherton 42 M Johnstown NY 26:57 8:41 NYSP

33 14/20 M4049 Don Baker 41 M Clifton Park NY 26:57 8:41 NYSP

34 2/3 M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY 27:07 8:44 NYSP

35 15/20 M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M Delmar NY 27:49 8:57 NYSP

36 16/20 M4049 George Sommers 42 M Warnerville NY 28:10 9:04 NYSP

37 15/23 M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30 M Scotia NY 29:08 9:23 NYSP

38 16/23 M3039 Cooney Walters 36 M Cobleskill NY 29:08 9:23 NYSP

39 17/23 M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34 M Schenectady NY 30:53 9:57 NYSP

40 3/4 M2029 John Montesano Jr 27 M Loudonville NY 30:53 9:57 NYSP

41 17/20 M4049 Robert Buell 44 M Schroon Lake NY 31:03 10:00 NYSP

42 18/23 M3039 Ron Pierone 36 M Fort Edward NY 31:26 10:07 NYSP

43 18/20 M4049 John Brooks 46 M Wilton NY 31:29 10:08 NYSP

44 3/5 F3039 Rosalie Clark 37 F Pattersonville NY 31:58 10:18 NYSP

45 19/23 M3039 Bart Ripley 30 M S. Glens Falls NY 33:01 10:38 NYSP

46 4/5 F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F Greenfield NY 33:17 10:43 NYSP

47 4/4 M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M Mechanicville NY 33:51 10:54 NYSP

48 20/23 M3039 Ronald Pastino 37 M Delmar NY 37:49 12:11 NYSP

49 21/23 M3039 Brian Bonanno 31 M Loudonville NY 38:24 12:22 NYSP

50 22/23 M3039 Anthony Santoro 30 M Ballston Spa NY 38:45 12:29 NYSP

51 23/23 M3039 David Vigliotti 37 M Amsterdam NY 45:01 14:30 NYSP

52 19/20 M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M South Glens Falls NY 51:24 16:33 NYSP

53 20/20 M4049 Michael MacIntosh 45 M Scotia NY 51:40 16:38 NYSP

54 3/3 M5059 Terence O'Mara 52 M Nassau NY 51:56 16:43 NYSP

55 1/1 F4049 Stephanie MacIntosh 43 F Scotia NY 54:02 17:24 NYSP

56 1/2 F2029 Randi Ralston 27 F Schenectady NY 55:23 17:50 NYSP

57 5/5 F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37 F Schenectady NY 55:34 17:54 NYSP

58 2/2 F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29 F Watervliet NY 57:51 18:37 NYSP


 

 

3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2009

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace Ole

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ===

1 1/6 M4049 Daniel Noeker 42 M Saratoga Springs NY 22:37 7:17 OLE

2 1/7 M3039 Salvatore Scannapie 31 M Albany NY 23:48 7:40 OLE

3 2/7 M3039 Gary Fountain 34 M Ballston Lake NY 24:12 7:48 OLE

4 3/7 M3039 Brian Wood 36 M Preston Hollow NY 24:26 7:52 OLE

5 4/7 M3039 Joshua Collins 36 M Watervliet NY 24:41 7:57 OLE

6 5/7 M3039 Yoni Moskow 31 M Schenectady NY 25:43 8:17 OLE

7 2/6 M4049 Jim Guilder 45 M Ballston Spa NY 25:50 8:19 OLE

8 3/6 M4049 Ernest Reaulo Jr 41 M Schenectady NY 27:53 8:59 OLE

9 1/1 M5059 Ricky Capasso 51 M Porter Corners NY 27:57 9:00 OLE

10 4/6 M4049 Michael Silver 43 M Ballston Spa NY 28:01 9:01 OLE

11 1/6 F3039 Darci Novak 36 F Broadalbin NY 29:02 9:21 OLE

12 6/7 M3039 Chad Hotaling 38 M Delmar NY 29:37 9:32 OLE

13 2/6 F3039 Lori Hotaling 31 F Delmar NY 29:37 9:32 OLE

14 7/7 M3039 Darrell Ennis 39 M Rotterdam NY 29:51 9:37 OLE

15 3/6 F3039 Amy Kristiansen 32 F Wells NY 30:26 9:48 OLE

16 5/6 M4049 William Riley 43 M Voorheesville NY 32:58 10:37 OLE

17 4/6 F3039 Nicole Baker 33 F Greenfield NY 33:17 10:43 OLE

18 5/6 F3039 Meghan Mullan 30 F Ballston Spa NY 34:15 11:02 OLE

19 6/6 M4049 Timothy Mastromardr 45 M Albany NY 45:28 14:39 OLE

20 1/1 M2029 Joe Sawyer 21 M Amsterdam NY 48:46 15:42 OLE

21 6/6 F3039 April Carson 33 F Saratoga Springs NY 49:54 16:04 OLE

22 1/1 F2029 Randi Ralston 27 F Schenectady NY 55:23 17:50 OLE


3'RD ANNUAL LONGOBARDO 5K

IN MEMORY OF NEW YORK STATE TROOPER JOSEPH LONGOBARDO

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2009

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

NYSP TROOP G OFFICIERS

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace T

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== =

1 1/2 M2029 Joshua Galvin 25 M Albany NY 21:10 6:49 G

2 1/10 M4049 Joseph Keane 43 M Rensselear NY 22:41 7:18 G

3 1/11 M3039 Ronald Daure 32 M Gloversville NY 23:02 7:25 G

4 2/11 M3039 Eric Clouthier 37 M Glenville NY 23:12 7:28 G

5 2/10 M4049 Paul Rogers 41 M Johnstown NY 23:39 7:37 G

6 3/10 M4049 Jim Sewell 46 M Middle Grove NY 23:59 7:44 G

7 3/11 M3039 Gregory Franchini 30 M Ballston Lake NY 24:17 7:49 G

8 4/11 M3039 Mike Phelps 35 M Chestertown NY 24:34 7:55 G

9 5/11 M3039 John Casey 33 M Ballston Spa NY 24:35 7:55 G

10 4/10 M4049 David Kolb 42 M Niverville NY 24:43 7:58 G

11 6/11 M3039 James Meltz 39 M Cropseyville NY 24:53 8:01 G

12 5/10 M4049 Vincent Wenger 45 M Schenectady NY 24:59 8:03 G

13 6/10 M4049 Chris West 42 M Colonie NY 25:01 8:04 G

14 7/11 M3039 Robert Poisson 36 M Latham NY 26:29 8:32 G

15 8/11 M3039 James Barber 38 M Glens Falls NY 26:47 8:37 G

16 1/4 F3039 Christine Baldwin 32 F Mechanicville NY 26:56 8:40 G

17 1/1 M5059 William Sprague 57 M Queensbury NY 27:07 8:44 G

18 7/10 M4049 Joe Flagler 44 M Delmar NY 27:49 8:57 G

19 8/10 M4049 Michael Silver 43 M Ballston Spa NY 28:01 9:01 G

20 9/11 M3039 Kristofer Kinnear 30 M Scotia NY 29:08 9:23 G

21 2/4 F3039 Kristen Monty 37 F Ballston Spa NY 29:36 9:32 G

22 10/11 M3039 Jeremy Montrym 34 M Schenectady NY 30:53 9:57 G

23 9/10 M4049 John Brooks 46 M Wilton NY 31:29 10:08 G

24 3/4 F3039 Rosalie Clark 37 F Pattersonville NY 31:58 10:18 G

25 2/2 M2029 Evan Fiet 29 M Mechanicville NY 33:51 10:54 G

26 1/2 F2029 Kathryn Santoro 29 F Ballston Spa NY 38:45 12:29 G

27 11/11 M3039 David Vigliotti 37 M Amsterdam NY 45:01 14:30 G

28 10/10 M4049 Timothy Pratt 48 M South Glens Falls NY 51:24 16:33 G

29 4/4 F3039 AnnMarie Grant 37 F Schenectady NY 55:34 17:54 G

30 2/2 F2029 Brenda Wieczynski 29 F Watervliet NY 57:51 18:37 G