Page 1

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

    1   1/30   M1519 Demetri Goutos       18 M Saratoga Springs     NY   20:44  5:11     

    2   1/29   M2024 Ryan Pezzulo         20 M Ballston Spa         NY   20:57  5:15     

    3   2/29   M2024 Nick Welch           21 M Somerville           MA   20:59  5:15     

    4   2/30   M1519 Jonathan McDonald    18 M Clifton Park         NY   21:04  5:16     

    5   1/33   M2529 John Lynch           27 M Plattsburgh          NY   21:20  5:20     

    6   3/29   M2024 Thomas O'Grady       24 M Colonie              NY   21:25  5:22     

    7   3/30   M1519 Sam Place            16 M Saratoga Springs     NY   21:28  5:22     

    8   4/30   M1519 Kyle Wegner          16 M Wilton               NY   21:33  5:24     

    9   1/47   M3034 Anthony Giuliano     30 M Albany               NY   21:55  5:29     

   10   4/29   M2024 Benzing Diestel      20 M Allendale            NY   22:10  5:33     

   11   5/29   M2024 Greg Kelsey          21 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:10  5:33     

   12   1/65   M4044 Hans Rottmann        41 M Pittsburgh           PA   22:21  5:36     

   13   1/72   M3539 Jonathan Bright      39 M Slingerlands         NY   22:24  5:36     

   14   5/30   M1519 mark Unter           16 M Clifton Park         NY   22:54  5:44     

   15   6/30   M1519 Kenneth Hammond      19 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:59  5:45     

   16   2/47   M3034 Josh Harter          34 M Avon                 NY   23:02  5:46     

   17   7/30   M1519 Will Schanz          18 M Menands              NY   23:03  5:46     

   18   1/33   F1519 Hannah Davidson      19 F Saratoga Springs     NY   23:16  5:49     

   19   8/30   M1519 Stephen Leonard      17 M Chatham              NJ   23:19  5:50     

   20   6/29   M2024 Tyler Welsh          20 M Pattersonville       NY   23:26  5:52     

   21   3/47   M3034 Jason Hart           30 M Gansevoort           NY   23:29  5:53     

   22   2/33   M2529 John Clements        25 M Liverpool            NY   23:31  5:53     

   23   9/30   M1519 Kyle Foster          16 M Cohoes               NY   23:39  5:55     

   24   1/31   F0114 Keelin Hollowood     14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   23:44  5:56     

   25   2/33   F1519 Sydney King          15 F Saratoga Springs     NY   23:44  5:56     

   26   3/33   M2529 Jeff Nastke          27 M Saratoga Springs     NY   23:47  5:57     

   27   2/65   M4044 Jon Rocco            42 M Colonie              NY   23:52  5:58     

   28  10/30   M1519 Adam Coolong         17 M Saratoga Springs     NY   23:57  6:00     

   29   3/33   F1519 Brianne Bellon       17 F Greenfield           NY   23:59  6:00     

   30   4/33   M2529 Matthew VanSlyke     27 M Johnstown            NY   24:01  6:01     

   31   3/65   M4044 Stephen Offord       42 M Saratoga Springs     NY   24:11  6:03     

   32   5/33   M2529 Paul Koski           25 M Clifton Park         NY   24:19  6:05     

   33   1/51   M5054 Rick Munson          52 M Prattsville          NY   24:24  6:06     

   34  11/30   M1519 Mitchell Todorov     17 M Clifton Park         NY   24:33  6:09     

   35  12/30   M1519 Christopher Shartra  16 M Ballston Lake        NY   24:39  6:10     

   36   7/29   M2024 Chris Marsh          24 M Castleton            NY   24:42  6:11     

   37   2/51   M5054 Terrence Doyle       50 M Syracuse             NY   24:42  6:11     

   38  13/30   M1519 Kevin Melsert        18 M Ballston Lake        NY   24:43  6:11     

   39   1/38   F2024 Ashley Campbell      20 F Saratoga Springs     NY   24:44  6:11     

   40   1/76   F3034 Mesha Brewer         30 F Saratoga Springs     NY   24:50  6:13     

   41  14/30   M1519 Ansel Nalin          17 M Carmel               IN   24:59  6:15     

   42   4/33   F1519 Amanda Borroughs     15 F Wilton               NY   25:02  6:16     

   43   5/33   F1519 Katie Treichel       15 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:02  6:16     

   44   1/56   M4549 Russ Hoyer           49 M voorheesville        NY   25:04  6:16     

   45   1/25   M0114 Jay Navin            13 M Saratoga Springs     NY   25:09  6:18     

   46   8/29   M2024 Nicholas McFeeters   24 M Watervliet           NY   25:09  6:18     

   47   2/25   M0114 Jacob Urys           14 M Rotterdam            NY   25:11  6:18     

   48   4/47   M3034 Scott Sivbling       33 M Rexford              NY   25:11  6:18     

   49   6/33   F1519 Cassandra Goutos     17 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:12  6:18     

   50   7/33   F1519 Danielle Marino      16 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:19  6:20

     

                                                                      Page 2

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

   51   2/56   M4549 Gary Neumann         47 M Burnt Hills          NY   25:20  6:20     

   52   5/47   M3034 Kevin Barid          34 M Wilton               NY   25:22  6:21     

   53  15/30   M1519 Justin Cole          19 M Watertown            NY   25:23  6:21     

   54   3/56   M4549 Michael Wallner      45 M Mechanicville        NY   25:26  6:22     

   55   2/31   F0114 Meredith Hungerford  14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:29  6:23     

   56   3/25   M0114 Andrew Maguire       13 M Saratoga Springs     NY   25:47  6:27     

   57   3/31   F0114 Margaret MacDonald   14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:49  6:28     

   58  16/30   M1519 Michael Pomerville   18 M Queensbury           NY   25:56  6:29     

   59  17/30   M1519 Dominic Weeber       15 M Rexford              NY   25:56  6:29     

   60   8/33   F1519 Annette Marinello    16 F Corvallis            OR   25:58  6:30     

   61   1/57   F4044 Terri Artese         43 F Scotia               NY   26:02  6:31     

   62   2/72   M3539 David Shumpert       38 M Clifton Park         NY   26:08  6:32     

   63   9/29   M2024 Fontana Stefano      21 M Troy                 NY   26:12  6:33     

   64  18/30   M1519 Jonathan Moore       15 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:16  6:34     

   65   9/33   F1519 Brianna Freestone    15 F ballston spa         NY   26:19  6:35     

   66   4/65   M4044 Daniel Pierson       40 M Oriskany             NY   26:20  6:35     

   67   4/56   M4549 Matt Parenteau       45 M Gansevoort           NY   26:21  6:36     

   68  19/30   M1519 Michael Donovan      15 M Rensselaer           NY   26:22  6:36     

   69   2/38   F2024 Melissa Bredice      21 F Albany               NY   26:22  6:36     

   70  10/29   M2024 Robert Rafferty      24 M Rensselaer           NY   26:23  6:36     

   71  20/30   M1519 Matthew Hieronymi    15 M Gansevoort           NY   26:23  6:36     

   72   1/59   F2529 Emily Johnston       25 F Altamont             NY   26:23  6:36     

   73   5/56   M4549 JOHN PEZZULO         48 M BALLSTON SPA         NY   26:24  6:36     

   74  10/33   F1519 molly pezzulo        15 F ballston spa         NY   26:25  6:37     

   75  21/30   M1519 Christopher Herbs    16 M Rexford              NY   26:27  6:37     

   76  11/33   F1519 Jessica Richburg     16 F East Greenbush       NY   26:30  6:38     

   77  22/30   M1519 Jonathan Ross        15 M Gansevoort           NY   26:32  6:38     

   78   4/25   M0114 Benjamin King        14 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:33  6:39     

   79   3/51   M5054 Myron Ferguson       51 M Broadalbin           NY   26:35  6:39     

   80   3/72   M3539 Dan French           37 M Malta                NY   26:36  6:39     

   81   4/72   M3539 Chris Corrigan       39 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:36  6:39     

   82  11/29   M2024 Christian Colburn    23 M Ballston Spa         NY   26:37  6:40     

   83   6/47   M3034 Brent Pollak         30 M johnstown            NY   26:39  6:40     

   84   3/38   F2024 Kaitlin O'Sullivan   20 F Gansevoort           NY   26:39  6:40     

   85   5/72   M3539 Gregory Witalec      39 M Clifton Park         NY   26:40  6:40     

   86   2/57   F4044 Virginie Poritzky    40 F Greenfield Center    NY   26:42  6:41     

   87   6/33   M2529 Justin Mugits        29 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:42  6:41     

   88  12/33   F1519 Katlin Mock          18 F Albany               NY   26:45  6:42     

   89   4/31   F0114 Grace Hungerford     14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   26:47  6:42     

   90  23/30   M1519 Michael Seahorn      19 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:50  6:43     

   91   5/65   M4044 Ed Groves            44 M Ballston Spa         NY   26:52  6:43     

   92   4/51   M5054 Steve Vnuk           53 M Delmar               NY   26:56  6:44     

   93   2/76   F3034 Amy Taylor           30 F Saratoga Springs     NY   26:57  6:45     

   94   6/56   M4549 Andrew Sponable      45 M Latham               NY   26:57  6:45     

   95  24/30   M1519 Evan Welsh           16 M Pattersonville       NY   27:02  6:46     

   96  13/33   F1519 Alison Treichel      17 F Saratoga Springs     NY   27:06  6:47     

   97   7/33   M2529 Kiel VanWagner       25 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:11  6:48 P   

   98   7/47   M3034 Sean Montieth        32 M Ballston Spa         NY   27:11  6:48     

   99   6/65   M4044 Tim Nicholson        42 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:12  6:48     

  100   5/51   M5054 James McElroy        50 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:15  6:49 

   

                                                                      Page 3

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  101   1/49   F4549 Nancy Nicholson      47 F Queensbury           NY   27:17  6:50     

  102   6/51   M5054 Thomas Locascio      51 M Albany               NY   27:24  6:51     

  103   5/25   M0114 Jordan Healy         13 M Castleton            NY   27:25  6:52     

  104  12/29   M2024 Robert Kuslits       22 M Wilton               NY   27:26  6:52     

  105   7/56   M4549 Thomas Rest          49 M Ballston Lake        NY   27:26  6:52     

  106   6/72   M3539 David Painter        35 M Gansevoort           NY   27:28  6:52     

  107   8/33   M2529 Tim Washburn         27 M Glens Falls          NY   27:30  6:53     

  108   8/56   M4549 Samuel Mercado, Jr.  46 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:31  6:53 P   

  109   9/56   M4549 Robert Durfee        46 M Saranac Lake         NY   27:35  6:54     

  110   7/72   M3539 Dean Turcotte        36 M Ballston Lake        NV   27:37  6:55     

  111   8/72   M3539 Bob Miller           35 M Scotia               NY   27:40  6:55     

  112   7/51   M5054 Scott McCloud        54 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:44  6:56     

  113   1/14   M6064 Bob Berenis          60 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:49  6:58     

  114   6/25   M0114 Matthew Slein        14 M Greenfield Center    NY   27:53  6:59     

  115   5/31   F0114 Morgan Ferguson      14 F Greenfield Center    NY   27:59  7:00     

  116  14/33   F1519 Sarah Ruggles        15 F saratoga springs     NY   27:59  7:00     

  117   7/65   M4044 John Williams-Searl  41 M Albany               NY   28:01  7:01     

  118   4/38   F2024 Ana Hoyos            23 F saratoga Springs     NY   28:03  7:01     

  119   8/51   M5054 Bill Ralston         50 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:03  7:01     

  120   8/65   M4044 Ed Feeley            41 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:08  7:02     

  121   9/72   M3539 Steven Scott         39 M Andover              MA   28:08  7:02     

  122  10/72   M3539 Craig Davis          36 M Ballston Spa         NY   28:09  7:03     

  123   3/57   F4044 Stacy Gaynor         43 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:11  7:03     

  124  10/56   M4549 Gary Schynoll        46 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:12  7:03     

  125   6/31   F0114 Kelli Wegner         14 F Wilton               NY   28:19  7:05     

  126   8/47   M3034 Dan Fariello         33 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:23  7:06     

  127   2/59   F2529 Andrea Scribner      26 F Gloversville         NY   28:24  7:06     

  128   9/33   M2529 Matt Dupee           28 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:24  7:06     

  129   1/28   M5559 Dennis Filmore       57 M Ballston Spa         NY   28:25  7:07     

  130   7/31   F0114 Sarah Morin          12 F Porter Corners       NY   28:27  7:07     

  131  15/33   F1519 Elizabeth Schwab     16 F Middle Grove         NY   28:28  7:07     

  132  25/30   M1519 David Cass           17 M S. Glens Falls       NY   28:29  7:08     

  133  13/29   M2024 Alex Ventre          22 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:29  7:08     

  134   9/65   M4044 Rich Lugovich        42 M Stillwater           NY   28:29  7:08     

  135  14/29   M2024 David Lombardo       22 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:29  7:08     

  136  11/72   M3539 Scott Royael         35 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:30  7:08     

  137   5/38   F2024 chelsea maguire      23 F ballston lake        NY   28:35  7:09     

  138  10/65   M4044 anthony Cavotta      41 M saratoga springs     NY   28:35  7:09     

  139   2/14   M6064 Phil Jessen          61 M Hartford             NY   28:36  7:09     

  140  12/72   M3539 Brian Bishop         38 M Windsor              CT   28:39  7:10     

  141   1/32   F5054 Joyce Goodrich       51 F Glenville            NY   28:39  7:10     

  142  13/72   M3539 Brian Craft          37 M Cohoes               NY   28:40  7:10     

  143  14/72   M3539 Jim Flanagan         35 M Gansevoort           NY   28:47  7:12     

  144   2/49   F4549 Kathleen McElwain    49 F Ballston Spa         NY   28:47  7:12     

  145   1/100  F3539 Lynn Prehn           37 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:48  7:12     

  146   6/38   F2024 Anne DeVilliers      24 F Berne                NY   28:49  7:13     

  147   4/57   F4044 Ellen Eadres         44 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:50  7:13     

  148   5/57   F4044 Mary Fenton          43 F Ballston Spa         NY   28:50  7:13     

  149   8/31   F0114 Alexander Messier    14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:51  7:13     

  150   7/25   M0114 Aidan Tooker         11 M Greenfield Center    NY   28:52  7:13

    

                                                                      Page 4

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  151   3/49   F4549 Tracy Perry          45 F Clifton Park         NY   28:52  7:13     

  152   7/38   F2024 Jamie Lynn Robitail  24 F Austin               TX   28:54  7:14     

  153   3/14   M6064 Ernie Paquin         62 M Gansevoort           NY   28:57  7:15 P   

  154   6/57   F4044 Kristen Hislop       44 F Clifton park         NY   28:57  7:15     

  155   9/47   M3034 Christopher Sica     34 M Saratoga Springs     NY   28:58  7:15     

  156  15/72   M3539 Mark Delfs           37 M Ballston Spa         NY   28:59  7:15     

  157   9/51   M5054 Burt Schwab          51 M Middle Grove         NY   29:01  7:16     

  158  16/72   M3539 Kevin Valois         39 M Schenectady          NY   29:04  7:16 P   

  159  15/29   M2024 Matthew Toporowski   23 M Saugerties           NY   29:04  7:16     

  160  17/72   M3539 Rick Clemenson       39 M Clifton Park         NV   29:08  7:17     

  161   2/100  F3539 Margarita Lemmerman  37 F Albany               NY   29:08  7:17     

  162  16/29   M2024 Jeremy Lynch         20 M Springfield          PA   29:10  7:18     

  163  11/65   M4044 Jorge Pinon          40 M Naperville           IL   29:11  7:18     

  164   2/28   M5559 Chester Tumidajewic  55 M Amsterdam            NY   29:11  7:18     

  165   8/25   M0114 William Cooper       14 M Johnstown            NY   29:12  7:18     

  166  10/51   M5054 Raymond Lewis        53 M Ballston lake        NY   29:13  7:19     

  167  12/65   M4044 Scott McNamera       41 M Ballston Spa         NY   29:15  7:19     

  168   1/12   F5559 Martha DeGrazia      58 F Slingerlands         NY   29:17  7:20     

  169  13/65   M4044 Michael Sawicz       40 M Gansevoort           NY   29:17  7:20     

  170  11/56   M4549 Tyronne Culpepper    45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:19  7:20     

  171   3/59   F2529 Lauren Smith         25 F Colonie              NY   29:21  7:21     

  172  16/33   F1519 Melissa Sheridan     15 F Loudonville          NY   29:22  7:21     

  173  10/47   M3034 David Lang           32 M Tijeras              NM   29:24  7:21     

  174   8/38   F2024 Mary Anne Dutcher    22 F Niskayuna            NY   29:26  7:22     

  175   4/59   F2529 Tessa Auwarter       25 F Winooski             VT   29:28  7:22     

  176  17/29   M2024 Jason Lynch          20 M Springfield          PA   29:32  7:23     

  177  12/56   M4549 Andy Frank           45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:32  7:23     

  178   9/25   M0114 Gavin Gaynor         11 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:35  7:24     

  179  14/65   M4044 Matthew Dorsey       42 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:35  7:24     

  180   5/59   F2529 Renee Wing           29 F Rensselaer           NY   29:36  7:24     

  181  15/65   M4044 Brian Coffey         43 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:38  7:25     

  182   3/28   M5559 Richard Tanchyk      57 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:38  7:25     

  183  13/56   M4549 Michael Hourigan     45 M Rexford              NY   29:38  7:25     

  184   3/100  F3539 Maureen Kaneps       37 F West Chester         OH   29:40  7:25     

  185  10/33   M2529 Graig Carbino        25 M Malta                NY   29:40  7:25     

  186   9/38   F2024 Whitney Henke        24 F Brayton              IA   29:41  7:26     

  187  14/56   M4549 Thomas Ryan          48 M Scotia               NY   29:41  7:26     

  188  15/56   M4549 William McClune      47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:43  7:26     

  189  18/72   M3539 Pasguale Minuto      38 M Garden City          NY   29:43  7:26     

  190   4/28   M5559 Daniel Prosser       58 M Philmont             NY   29:47  7:27     

  191  11/47   M3034 Christopher Casa     34 M South Windsor        CT   29:47  7:27 P   

  192   4/100  F3539 Michelle Cavotta     36 F saratoga springs     NY   29:52  7:28     

  193  17/33   F1519 Gabriella Morrissey  19 F East Greenbush       NY   29:52  7:28     

  194  16/65   M4044 Tony Spensieri       42 M Saratoga Springs     NY   29:52  7:28     

  195   4/49   F4549 Janice Phoenix       48 F Schenectady          NY   29:52  7:28     

  196  11/33   M2529 Todd Krokowski       28 M Niskayuna            NY   29:55  7:29     

  197   7/57   F4044 Stephanie Winters    42 F Saratoga Springs     NY   29:58  7:30     

  198   5/49   F4549 JoAnn Stevens        46 F Gansevoort           NY   29:59  7:30     

  199  18/29   M2024 Mark Rabideau        23 M Clifton Park         NY   30:03  7:31     

  200  16/56   M4549 Patrick Pomerville   47 M Queensbury           NY   30:03  7:31 

   

                                                                      Page 5

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  201  17/56   M4549 William McGivney     47 M Diamond Point        NY   30:06  7:32     

  202   5/100  F3539 Faye Reynolds        36 F Greenfield Center    NY   30:07  7:32     

  203  17/65   M4044 Jeffrey Hecht        44 M Clifton Park         NY   30:07  7:32     

  204  18/56   M4549 James Kilduff        47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:08  7:32     

  205  11/51   M5054 Eric Olsen           52 M Ridgefield           CT   30:13  7:34     

  206  12/33   M2529 C.J. Imperial        28 M Ballston Lake        NY   30:14  7:34     

  207  18/65   M4044 Dave Matthews        43 M Ballston Spa         NY   30:14  7:34     

  208  12/51   M5054 Mike Carbino         52 M Malta                NY   30:17  7:35     

  209  19/56   M4549 Konrad Weeber        47 M Rexford              NY   30:19  7:35     

  210   3/76   F3034 Sandy Tatarynw       30 F Saratoga Springs     NY   30:20  7:35     

  211  12/47   M3034 Adam Hills           34 M Wilton               NY   30:20  7:35     

  212  10/38   F2024 Kirsten Hornbach     24 F Brooklyn             NY   30:21  7:36     

  213  26/30   M1519 Jordan Therrien      18 M Johnstown            NY   30:22  7:36     

  214  19/72   M3539 Jeff Mannion         39 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:24  7:36     

  215  19/29   M2024 Scott Bobrowich      24 M Clifton Park         NY   30:27  7:37     

  216  19/65   M4044 Paul Rogers          41 M Johnstown            NY   30:27  7:37     

  217  20/72   M3539 Greg DeForrest       37 M Larkspur             CA   30:29  7:38     

  218  13/51   M5054 Joseph O'Leary       54 M Ballston Spa         NY   30:29  7:38     

  219  21/72   M3539 Tony Kasowski        35 M Porter Corners       NY   30:29  7:38     

  220   4/76   F3034 Heather Joseph       33 F Honolulu             HI   30:30  7:38     

  221  22/72   M3539 philip bordwell      35 M malta                NY   30:31  7:38     

  222   6/100  F3539 Heather Hieronymi    36 F Gansevoort           NY   30:32  7:38     

  223   8/57   F4044 Michele Cameron      42 F Gansevoort           NY   30:33  7:39     

  224   6/49   F4549 Lauren Herbs         46 F Rexford              NY   30:34  7:39     

  225  20/29   M2024 Sean Hadley          22 M Ballston Spa         NY   30:35  7:39     

  226   1/9    M6569 Howard Jones         66 M Clifton Park         NY   30:35  7:39     

  227  20/56   M4549 Joe Cook             49 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:36  7:39     

  228   6/59   F2529 Amy Boss             28 F Broadalbin           NY   30:38  7:40     

  229  10/25   M0114 Jonathan Gay         11 M Westport             NY   30:39  7:40     

  230   5/28   M5559 Greg Rickes          59 M Latham               NY   30:40  7:40     

  231  13/33   M2529 Gabriel Leo          28 M Watervliet           NY   30:41  7:41     

  232  20/65   M4044 Sean Fitzgerald      40 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:45  7:42     

  233   7/59   F2529 Nicole Zablotny      25 F Albany               NY   30:46  7:42     

  234   7/49   F4549 Paula Morelli-Czupi  48 F Watervliet           NY   30:47  7:42     

  235   8/59   F2529 Lisa VanSlyke        26 F Johnstown            NY   30:48  7:42     

  236  23/72   M3539 Eric Hawley          36 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:49  7:43     

  237  21/65   M4044 Gregory Henzel       41 M Waterford            NY   30:50  7:43     

  238  22/65   M4044 Kevin Whitehead      43 M Clifton Park         NY   30:50  7:43     

  239   5/76   F3034 Julie Vittengl       31 F South Glens Falls    NY   30:53  7:44     

  240   6/76   F3034 Kathryn McTiernan    30 F Gansevoort           NY   30:54  7:44     

  241  14/51   M5054 Hank Lenney          51 M Spiegeltown          NY   30:54  7:44     

  242  21/29   M2024 Michael O'Donnell    22 M Saratoga Springs     NY   30:54  7:44     

  243  13/47   M3034 Chris Beckstead      34 M monroe               NC   30:55  7:44     

  244  24/72   M3539 Stephen Cupp         35 M Glenville            NY   30:56  7:44     

  245   6/28   M5559 Dennis May           59 M secaucus             NJ   30:56  7:44     

  246  18/33   F1519 Ashley Rosebrook     16 F Porter Corners       NY   30:57  7:45     

  247  27/30   M1519 Jared Urys           17 M Rotterdam            NY   30:58  7:45     

  248   7/76   F3034 Pamela Cooper        33 F Middle Grove         NY   31:02  7:46     

  249  25/72   M3539 John Chronatros      36 M Brookfied            CT   31:03  7:46     

  250   9/57   F4044 Carol Bodette        40 F Worcester, MA        MA   31:04  7:46

    

                                                                      Page 6

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  251  22/29   M2024 Arthur Murphy        21 M East Greenbush       NY   31:05  7:47     

  252  14/47   M3034 Matthew Letteer      31 M Latham               NY   31:05  7:47     

  253  19/33   F1519 Sheila Niedziela     17 F Sprakers             NY   31:06  7:47     

  254   8/76   F3034 Gina Pellettier      32 F North Creek          NY   31:06  7:47     

  255  23/65   M4044 Avery Chapman        43 M Welllington          FL   31:06  7:47     

  256  15/51   M5054 Glenn Herbert        51 M Kinderhook           NY   31:09  7:48     

  257   7/28   M5559 Gary Phillips        55 M Gloversville         NY   31:10  7:48     

  258   7/100  F3539 Mindy Mannix         36 F Clifton Park         NY   31:10  7:48     

  259  16/51   M5054 Gary Czupil          54 M Watervliet           NY   31:11  7:48     

  260  26/72   M3539 Michael Battle       35 M Rensselaer           NY   31:13  7:49     

  261  21/56   M4549 Thomas Ostrander     45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:14  7:49     

  262  27/72   M3539 Elwood Eisler        39 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:14  7:49     

  263  23/29   M2024 Matthew Zirbes       24 M Albany               NY   31:15  7:49     

  264  22/56   M4549 David Isaac          46 M Briarcliff Manor     NY   31:19  7:50     

  265   8/100  F3539 Stephanie Ferradino  38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   31:21  7:51     

  266  28/72   M3539 Gregg Barthelmas     35 M Gansevoort           NY   31:22  7:51     

  267  29/72   M3539 Kenneth Mowrey       38 M Johnstown            NY   31:25  7:52     

  268   9/100  F3539 Heather Knight-Comb  37 F Wynantskill          NY   31:27  7:52     

  269  10/100  F3539 Marcie Alexander     38 F Ballston Lake        NY   31:30  7:53     

  270   4/14   M6064 Walter Standhart     64 M Rochester            NY   31:32  7:53     

  271   9/59   F2529 Amanda Barone        25 F Ballston Spa         NY   31:33  7:54     

  272   5/14   M6064 Douglas Fox          64 M Loudonville          NY   31:33  7:54     

  273  23/56   M4549 Alan Blond           46 M East Greenbush       NY   31:33  7:54     

  274  30/72   M3539 Mark Tooker          37 M Greenfield Center    NY   31:37  7:55     

  275  10/59   F2529 Rachel Campbell      27 F Saratoga Springs     NY   31:37  7:55     

  276  11/59   F2529 Sheila Faith         26 F Saratoga Springs     NY   31:37  7:55     

  277   9/76   F3034 Karen Schaak         30 F Waterford            NY   31:39  7:55     

  278  11/38   F2024 Kimiko Warlaumont    22 F Slingerlands         NY   31:40  7:55     

  279  24/56   M4549 Richard Straight     47 M Ballston Spa         NY   31:41  7:56     

  280  24/29   M2024 Stevahn Allen        20 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:42  7:56     

  281  25/56   M4549 Steve McAlpine       48 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:42  7:56     

  282  11/25   M0114 Karley Robinson      13 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:43  7:56     

  283  10/76   F3034 Darcy Baldwin        33 F Ballston Spa         NY   31:43  7:56     

  284  24/65   M4044 Gary Paschal         42 M Ballston Spa         NY   31:45  7:57     

  285  12/59   F2529 amy oldenburg        29 F New York             NY   31:46  7:57     

  286   6/14   M6064 Gove Effinger        64 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:46  7:57     

  287  17/51   M5054 Martin Knapp         53 M Glenville            NY   31:48  7:57     

  288  11/100  F3539 Heather Kurto        35 F Ballston Spa         NY   31:50  7:58     

  289  25/29   M2024 Paul Stanley         20 M Niskayuna            NY   31:50  7:58     

  290   8/28   M5559 Stephen Harris       58 M Niskayuna            NY   31:51  7:58     

  291  26/56   M4549 Lee Talbot           45 M S. Glens Falls       NY   31:53  7:59     

  292  15/47   M3034 Chris Marks          30 M Scotia               NY   31:53  7:59     

  293  31/72   M3539 Thomas Guggisberg    39 M Saratoga Springs     NV   31:53  7:59     

  294  11/76   F3034 Sarah Peters         33 F Albany               NY   31:54  7:59     

  295  32/72   M3539 Brian McCoskey       38 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:54  7:59     

  296  12/76   F3034 Jackie Cleary        30 F Wyckoff              NJ   31:55  7:59     

  297  16/47   M3034 Dave Sullivan        34 M Scotia               NY   31:56  7:59 P   

  298  27/56   M4549 Bruce Talbot         48 M Malta                NY   31:57  8:00     

  299  18/51   M5054 Charles Babcock      54 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:57  8:00     

  300  25/65   M4044 Ron McLean           40 M Cohoes               NY   31:57  8:00

    

                                                                      Page 7

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  301   8/49   F4549 Patricia Monahan     47 F Warrensburg          NY   31:59  8:00     

  302  33/72   M3539 BARRY PRIBIS         39 M STEDMAN              NC   32:03  8:01     

  303  12/100  F3539 Renee Malcolm        38 F Schenectady          NY   32:04  8:01     

  304   9/31   F0114 Kerri Wegner         14 F Wilton               NY   32:05  8:02     

  305  12/38   F2024 Lindsey Monnat       22 F Ballston Spa         NY   32:06  8:02     

  306  26/29   M2024 Thomas Oggeri        24 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:08  8:02     

  307  26/65   M4044 Daniel Herrick       40 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:10  8:03     

  308  28/56   M4549 Stephen Chindamo     46 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:11  8:03     

  309  19/51   M5054 Ken Lance            50 M north syracuse       NY   32:13  8:04     

  310  34/72   M3539 Michael Mitchell     39 M Stillwater           NY   32:14  8:04     

  311  13/100  F3539 Lisa Berls           36 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:18  8:05     

  312  10/57   F4044 Lisa Rebello         40 F Braintree            MA   32:19  8:05     

  313  12/25   M0114 Ben Garman           14 M Scituate             MA   32:20  8:05     

  314  35/72   M3539 Eric Canterbury      38 M Ballston Lake        NY   32:24  8:06     

  315  17/47   M3034 Randy Jenkins        33 M Gainesville          FL   32:25  8:07     

  316  11/57   F4044 Angie Spensieri      41 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:28  8:07     

  317   9/49   F4549 Marisa Garman        47 F Scituate             MA   32:29  8:08     

  318  18/47   M3034 Chris Dixon          33 M Wilton               NY   32:30  8:08     

  319  12/57   F4044 Tracy Sturtevant     44 F Wilmington           DE   32:31  8:08     

  320  14/100  F3539 Melissa Schafer      37 F Guilderland          NY   32:32  8:08     

  321   9/28   M5559 Dan Collins          57 M Painted Post         NY   32:32  8:08     

  322  13/57   F4044 Iris Worden          41 F Clifton Park         NY   32:32  8:08     

  323  27/65   M4044 Rob Blunt            42 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:33  8:09     

  324  19/47   M3034 Christopher Tuohy    32 M Malta                NY   32:33  8:09     

  325  29/56   M4549 Timothy Maguire      48 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:35  8:09     

  326  36/72   M3539 Jeffrey Temple       38 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:36  8:09     

  327  13/76   F3034 Margaret Kaiser      31 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:37  8:10     

  328  14/33   M2529 Aaron Cowieson       27 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:38  8:10     

  329  28/65   M4044 Rob Matte            43 M Queensbury           NY   32:38  8:10     

  330  20/47   M3034 Gary Fountain        34 M Ballston Lake        NY   32:38  8:10 P   

  331  15/100  F3539 Brooke O'Reilly      37 F ballston spa         NY   32:39  8:10     

  332  37/72   M3539 Benjamin Long        36 M Nassau               NY   32:40  8:10     

  333  14/76   F3034 Libbie Craft         33 F Selkirk              NY   32:41  8:11     

  334  15/76   F3034 Jessica Golden       34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:42  8:11     

  335  15/33   M2529 Chris Capezzuti      29 M Queensbury           NY   32:42  8:11     

  336  16/100  F3539 Susan Bright         35 F Slingerlands         NY   32:43  8:11     

  337  16/76   F3034 Emily Stanton        32 F North Creek          NY   32:44  8:11     

  338  17/100  F3539 michele young        39 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:44  8:11     

  339  21/47   M3034 Matt Williams        33 M Ballston Spa         NY   32:45  8:12     

  340  17/76   F3034 Femke Peters         32 F Ballston Spa         NY   32:48  8:12     

  341  13/59   F2529 Amie Thomas          25 F Syracuse             NY   32:48  8:12     

  342  18/76   F3034 Wendy Quinn-Decatur  32 F Schenectady          NY   32:49  8:13     

  343  10/49   F4549 Christine Klein      45 F Mumford              NY   32:50  8:13 P   

  344  30/56   M4549 Gregory Pinto        47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:50  8:13     

  345  14/57   F4044 Andrea Jung          42 F Ballston Spa         NY   32:50  8:13     

  346  29/65   M4044 John Campo           43 M Clifton Park         NY   32:50  8:13     

  347  38/72   M3539 Mark Dejnozka        36 M Saratoga Springs     NY   32:52  8:13     

  348  30/65   M4044 Ron Moraski          41 M Loudonville          NY   32:52  8:13     

  349  13/38   F2024 Amanda DeConno       20 F Saratoga Springs     NY   32:52  8:13     

  350  31/65   M4044 Kern Swoboda         40 M Gansevoort           NY   32:53  8:14 P 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  351  15/57   F4044 Sheryl Ose           42 F Albany               NY   32:55  8:14     

  352  18/100  F3539 MIchelle Hays        38 F Macedon              NY   32:56  8:14     

  353  20/33   F1519 Kaitlyn Chartrand    16 F Wilton               NY   32:57  8:15     

  354  39/72   M3539 Paul Loomis          36 M Malta                NY   32:59  8:15     

  355  32/65   M4044 Robert Cowen         44 M Malta                NY   32:59  8:15     

  356  14/38   F2024 Stephanie DeCelle    21 F Mechanicville        NY   33:00  8:15     

  357  21/33   F1519 Katie Schmidt        16 F East Greenbush       NY   33:00  8:15     

  358  19/100  F3539 Danielle Minuto      37 F Garden City          NY   33:00  8:15     

  359  40/72   M3539 Scott Durdle         36 M Wilton               NY   33:01  8:16 P   

  360  33/65   M4044 Richard Stufflebeam  44 M Wynantskill          NY   33:02  8:16     

  361  22/33   F1519 Kelly DeAprix        19 F Scotia               NY   33:02  8:16     

  362  10/28   M5559 Bill Minchin         56 M Latham               NY   33:03  8:16     

  363  16/57   F4044 Kathleen O'Connor    44 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:03  8:16     

  364  34/65   M4044 Paul Graver          43 M Gansevoort           NY   33:04  8:16     

  365  41/72   M3539 Harry Cargile        38 M Saratoga Springs     NY   33:04  8:16     

  366  20/100  F3539 Kristin Sica         38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:06  8:17     

  367  15/38   F2024 Ame Bucher           23 F Castleton            NY   33:07  8:17     

  368  21/100  F3539 Cindi Ide            39 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:07  8:17     

  369  19/76   F3034 Mandy Whelan         34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:08  8:17     

  370  35/65   M4044 Brian Murray         40 M Loudonville          NY   33:09  8:18     

  371  36/65   M4044 Duane Hicks          42 M Fonda                NY   33:11  8:18     

  372  17/57   F4044 Joyce Rice           43 F Ballston Spa         NY   33:13  8:19     

  373  31/56   M4549 Jim Guilder          45 M Ballston Spa         NY   33:15  8:19 P   

  374  18/57   F4044 Dani Cimino          41 F Southborough         MA   33:16  8:19     

  375   2/9    M6569 James Nicholas       65 M Schenectady          NY   33:17  8:20     

  376  14/59   F2529 Kim Didrich          29 F Rensselaer           NY   33:17  8:20     

  377  20/51   M5054 Eric Parker          53 M Johnstown            NY   33:19  8:20     

  378  22/100  F3539 Danielle Canterbury  36 F Ballston Lake        NY   33:19  8:20     

  379  22/47   M3034 Grant Preston        34 M Johnstown            NY   33:20  8:20     

  380  16/38   F2024 Kristine Williams    24 F slingerlands         NY   33:21  8:21 P   

  381  10/31   F0114 Ivanna Hurtado       13 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:26  8:22     

  382  16/33   M2529 Ryan Boyd            26 M Wappingers Falls     NY   33:27  8:22     

  383  23/100  F3539 Kara Harris          35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:27  8:22     

  384  23/47   M3034 Kenneth Willcox III  30 M Scotia               NY   33:28  8:22     

  385  24/100  F3539 Jennifer Groth       37 F Burnt Hills          NY   33:28  8:22     

  386  25/100  F3539 Keirsa Johnson-Chap  38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:28  8:22     

  387  37/65   M4044 Tim Coll             44 M Clifton Park         NY   33:29  8:23     

  388  17/33   M2529 Brian Levinson       26 M New York             NY   33:30  8:23     

  389  21/51   M5054 John Goodman         53 M Ballston Lake        NY   33:31  8:23     

  390  38/65   M4044 Emmet Kelleher       43 M Saratoga Springs     NY   33:31  8:23     

  391  11/31   F0114 Kathleen Fogg        13 F scotia               NY   33:31  8:23     

  392  12/31   F0114 Lien Manly           13 F Glenville            NY   33:32  8:23     

  393  42/72   M3539 Dan Rodecker         38 M Greenfield           NY   33:32  8:23     

  394  20/76   F3034 Sara Ostrowski       31 F Schenectady          NY   33:32  8:23     

  395  32/56   M4549 Joseph Sheridan      45 M Loudonville          NY   33:33  8:24     

  396  21/76   F3034 Stefanie Pitts       34 F Schenectady          NY   33:34  8:24     

  397  18/33   M2529 Samuel Chiappone     26 M Troy                 NY   33:34  8:24     

  398  15/59   F2529 Jennifer Vine        25 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:36  8:24     

  399  13/25   M0114 Alexander Howk       13 M Wilton               NY   33:38  8:25     

  400  11/49   F4549 Denise Snyder        48 F Ballston Spa         NY   33:41  8:26  

  

                                                                      Page 9

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  401  33/56   M4549 Roger Manion         49 M Ballston Lake        NY   33:44  8:26     

  402  16/59   F2529 Elizabeth Tracy      27 F Schenectady          NY   33:45  8:27     

  403  17/38   F2024 Lindsay Lentini      22 F Saratoga Springs     NY   33:45  8:27     

  404  22/76   F3034 Karie Whitley        34 F Malta                NY   33:45  8:27     

  405  26/100  F3539 Heather Davis        36 F Ballston Spa         NY   33:46  8:27     

  406  27/100  F3539 Eileen Cook          39 F Ballston Spa         NY   33:46  8:27     

  407  39/65   M4044 Troy Filburn         42 M Ballston Spa         NY   33:46  8:27     

  408  28/100  F3539 Loriann Kondracki    39 F Waterford            NY   33:47  8:27     

  409  17/59   F2529 Keira Moore          25 F Westboro             MA   33:48  8:27     

  410  34/56   M4549 Joe Bouck            46 M Latham               NY   33:52  8:28     

  411  29/100  F3539 Dawn Gay             35 F Westport             NY   33:52  8:28     

  412  35/56   M4549 Ed Keefe             45 M Ballston Spa         NY   33:53  8:29     

  413  36/56   M4549 Jim Vielkind         49 M Little Falls         NY   33:53  8:29     

  414  19/57   F4044 Kelly Goldenberg     44 F Schuylerville        NY   33:54  8:29     

  415  40/65   M4044 Richard Goldenberg   44 M Schuylerville        NY   33:55  8:29     

  416   2/12   F5559 Adele Pace           55 F Clifton Park         NY   33:55  8:29     

  417  41/65   M4044 Mark MacIntosh       41 M Scotia               NY   33:56  8:29     

  418  42/65   M4044 Theodore Palmiscian  40 M Gansevoort           NY   33:56  8:29     

  419  43/65   M4044 Andrew Corbett       44 M Saratoga Springs     NY   33:58  8:30     

  420  18/38   F2024 Brittany Sullivan    22 F Glens Falls          NY   33:58  8:30     

  421  44/65   M4044 Francis Murray Jr    43 M Cohoes               NY   33:59  8:30 P   

  422  37/56   M4549 John Fewell          48 M Jax                  FL   34:00  8:30     

  423  23/76   F3034 Jennifer Perry       32 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:00  8:30     

  424  27/29   M2024 Matt Hawes           23 M Clifton Park         NY   34:01  8:31 P   

  425  43/72   M3539 Brian Dillenbeck     38 M Alplaus              NY   34:02  8:31     

  426  19/33   M2529 Ian Shiland          27 M Gansevoort           NY   34:03  8:31     

  427  38/56   M4549 Bill Hammond         47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   34:05  8:32     

  428  20/57   F4044 Linda York           41 F Natick               MA   34:07  8:32     

  429  12/49   F4549 BARBARA WALSH        48 F MECHANICVILLE        NY   34:08  8:32     

  430  11/28   M5559 Rick Morgan          57 M Stillwater           NY   34:10  8:33     

  431  19/38   F2024 Kayla May            22 F Johnstown            NY   34:11  8:33     

  432  30/100  F3539 Kristen Forcier      35 F westport             NY   34:12  8:33     

  433  21/57   F4044 Patricia Alessandef  42 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:14  8:34     

  434  18/59   F2529 Shannon McDonald     29 F Watertown            MA   34:16  8:34     

  435  31/100  F3539 Kim DiBlasi          38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:18  8:35     

  436  32/100  F3539 Erika Anderson       35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:18  8:35     

  437  20/38   F2024 Brittany Riordan     23 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:19  8:35     

  438  39/56   M4549 Joseph Riordan       49 M Saratoga Springs     NY   34:20  8:35     

  439  33/100  F3539 Kelly Gennoy         35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:21  8:36     

  440  28/30   M1519 Timothy Coll         15 M Clifton Park         NY   34:22  8:36     

  441  29/30   M1519 Nick Hourigan        15 M Rexford              NY   34:22  8:36     

  442  23/33   F1519 Kristen Lancto       15 F Rotterdam            NY   34:23  8:36     

  443  22/57   F4044 Beth Gregory         44 F Avondale EStates     GA   34:24  8:36     

  444  12/28   M5559 glenn schaef         59 M glens falls          NY   34:24  8:36     

  445   2/32   F5054 Pia Sanda            54 F Slingerlands         NY   34:24  8:36     

  446  22/51   M5054 michael maguire      54 M ballston lake        NY   34:25  8:37     

  447  24/76   F3034 Catherine Mowrey     32 F Johnstown            NY   34:26  8:37     

  448  25/76   F3034 Mary Harding         34 F Clifton Park         NY   34:27  8:37     

  449  26/76   F3034 Rosalie Koniowka     31 F Waterford            NY   34:27  8:37     

  450   3/9    M6569 James Moore          69 M Niskayuna            NY   34:28  8:37

    

                                                                      Page 10

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  451  34/100  F3539 kim okosky           39 F newtown              CT   34:28  8:37     

  452  45/65   M4044 Joseph Anderson      41 M Rensselaer           NY   34:29  8:38     

  453  24/47   M3034 Shaun Borden         31 M Clifton Park         NY   34:29  8:38     

  454  25/47   M3034 Youri Dommelgh       34 M Ballston Spa         NY   34:32  8:38     

  455  19/59   F2529 Nichole DeMarco      27 F Clifton Park         NY   34:34  8:39     

  456  27/76   F3034 Kerry Giumarra       31 F Queensbury           NY   34:35  8:39     

  457  28/29   M2024 Tony Bailey          21 M Saratoga Springs     NY   34:37  8:40     

  458   4/9    M6569 Joe Geiger           68 M Saratoga Springs     NY   34:37  8:40     

  459  20/33   M2529 Adam Warner          29 M Albany               NY   34:38  8:40     

  460  20/59   F2529 Kristie Warner       25 F Rensselaer           NY   34:38  8:40     

  461  23/51   M5054 Richard Maltz        50 M Newton               MA   34:40  8:40     

  462  13/31   F0114 Cassie Blunt         14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:41  8:41     

  463  28/76   F3034 Jaime Jenkins        32 F Gainesville          FL   34:42  8:41     

  464  21/59   F2529 Jessica Horan        26 F Gansevoort           NY   34:43  8:41     

  465  22/59   F2529 Dana Pearce          28 F Middle Grove Rd      NY   34:43  8:41     

  466  14/25   M0114 Jaxon Smith          12 M Ballston Spa         NY   34:45  8:42     

  467  24/33   F1519 Kaileigh Moore       18 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:45  8:42     

  468  23/57   F4044 Deb Donohue          41 F Argyle               NY   34:45  8:42     

  469  35/100  F3539 Kristin Knauf        37 F Altamont             NY   34:46  8:42     

  470  14/31   F0114 Olivia Poppel        14 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:47  8:42     

  471  29/76   F3034 Liz Murnan           34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:48  8:42     

  472   5/9    M6569 William Sheft        68 M Ballston Spa         NY   34:49  8:43     

  473  24/57   F4044 Deborah Coyle        40 F albany               NY   34:51  8:43     

  474   7/14   M6064 Douglas Kabat        63 M Niskayuna            NY   34:52  8:43     

  475  13/49   F4549 Joanne Nolette       48 F Rensselaer           NY   34:53  8:44     

  476  46/65   M4044 anthony straus       44 M saratoga springs     NY   34:54  8:44     

  477  30/76   F3034 Emily Lawlor         32 F Niskayuna            NY   34:55  8:44     

  478  25/57   F4044 Carol Navin          43 F Saratoga Springs     NY   34:55  8:44     

  479  44/72   M3539 Shawn Kavanaugh      36 M Schenectady          NY   34:57  8:45     

  480  26/47   M3034 Sander Bouten        33 M Clifton Park         NY   34:58  8:45     

  481  25/33   F1519 Samantha Gavin       19 F Renssleaer           NY   35:01  8:46     

  482  23/59   F2529 Becky Lafrancois     26 F Syracuse             NY   35:01  8:46     

  483  24/51   M5054 William Abrams       52 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:01  8:46     

  484  30/30   M1519 Brian Murphy         19 M Renssleaer           NY   35:02  8:46     

  485  45/72   M3539 Eric Singer          36 M Schuylerville        NY   35:02  8:46     

  486  15/25   M0114 David Tubbs          13 M Corinth              NY   35:03  8:46     

  487  27/47   M3034 Robert Norman        33 M Guilderland          NY   35:03  8:46     

  488  21/38   F2024 Supriya Singh        21 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:03  8:46     

  489  25/51   M5054 Douglas Tucker       54 M Rensselaer           NY   35:04  8:46     

  490  40/56   M4549 Vincent Wenger       45 M Schenectady          NY   35:04  8:46     

  491  36/100  F3539 Jody Williams        35 F Fort Edward          NY   35:05  8:47     

  492  37/100  F3539 Jessica Rzeszotarsk  36 F Burnt Hills          NY   35:06  8:47     

  493  47/65   M4044 Tom Glynn            43 M Buffalo              NY   35:06  8:47     

  494  48/65   M4044 Scott Baxley         44 M Slingerlands         NY   35:07  8:47     

  495  28/47   M3034 Jeffrey Cannizzo     30 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:08  8:47     

  496  29/47   M3034 Thomas Weickert      30 M Tarrytown            NY   35:09  8:48     

  497  24/59   F2529 Michelle Weickert    28 F Tarrytown            NY   35:09  8:48     

  498  25/59   F2529 Madeline Grimes      26 F Ipswich              MA   35:09  8:48     

  499  38/100  F3539 Julia Morris         35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:09  8:48     

  500  39/100  F3539 Stephanie Daniels    39 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:10  8:48 

   

                                                                      Page 11

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  501  49/65   M4044 Brian Foss           43 M Victor               ID   35:10  8:48     

  502  30/47   M3034 Mike Baxter          31 M Gansevoort           NY   35:12  8:48     

  503   8/14   M6064 Tom Boltzer          61 M Greenfield           NY   35:13  8:49     

  504  14/49   F4549 Julie Kazakoff       48 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:14  8:49     

  505  26/33   F1519 Maggie Dwyer         16 F Strafford            PA   35:14  8:49     

  506  27/33   F1519 Caroline Suminski    17 F Hummelstown          PA   35:14  8:49     

  507  31/47   M3034 George Colli IV      30 M Suffield             CT   35:17  8:50     

  508  32/47   M3034 Kyle Perry           32 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:17  8:50     

  509  22/38   F2024 Thea Yurkewecz       24 F Fultonville          NY   35:18  8:50     

  510  16/25   M0114 Johnny Fewell        11 M Jax                  FL   35:19  8:50     

  511  46/72   M3539 Anthony Donohue      39 M Argyle               NY   35:19  8:50     

  512   3/32   F5054 Helen Borisoff       51 F Laguna Niguel        CA   35:20  8:50     

  513  23/38   F2024 Sarah Hensley-Lapha  24 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:20  8:50     

  514  15/49   F4549 mary signorelli      47 F castleton            NY   35:20  8:50     

  515  40/100  F3539 Jilli Spear          38 F West Orange          NJ   35:21  8:51     

  516   9/14   M6064 R L Conover          63 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:23  8:51     

  517  17/25   M0114 Scott Krulcik        12 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:23  8:51     

  518  13/28   M5559 Donald Streed        56 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:24  8:51     

  519  15/31   F0114 Payton Czupil        10 F Watervliet           NY   35:25  8:52     

  520  50/65   M4044 Bob Krulcik          43 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:25  8:52     

  521  28/33   F1519 Kristi Krulcik       15 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:25  8:52     

  522  26/59   F2529 Hayley Van Antwerp   29 F New York             NY   35:27  8:52     

  523  26/57   F4044 Linda Shaw           40 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:27  8:52     

  524  29/33   F1519 Rachel Isaac         16 F Briarcliff Manor     NY   35:29  8:53     

  525  14/28   M5559 Larry Family         59 M Ballston Spa         NY   35:31  8:53     

  526  27/57   F4044 Deborah Cremeans     42 F Ballston Spa         NY   35:31  8:53     

  527  16/49   F4549 Kathleen Constantin  45 F Ballston Spa         NY   35:32  8:53     

  528  27/59   F2529 Kate Markopoulos     27 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:32  8:53     

  529  47/72   M3539 Gregory Dodd         36 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:33  8:54     

  530  21/33   M2529 Scott Sayles         29 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:36  8:54     

  531  28/57   F4044 Lisa Tyler           40 F fort edward          NY   35:37  8:55     

  532  29/57   F4044 Christine Reynheer   41 F Clifton Park         NY   35:37  8:55     

  533  31/76   F3034 Sarah Dewey          31 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:38  8:55     

  534  51/65   M4044 Bryan Walsh          42 M Schaghticoke         NY   35:39  8:55     

  535  41/56   M4549 Steve Obermayer      48 M Ballston Spa         NY   35:41  8:56     

  536  41/100  F3539 Christine Balkwell   37 F Schaghticoke         NY   35:41  8:56     

  537  28/59   F2529 Kelly Framarin       28 F Glenville            NY   35:41  8:56     

  538  30/57   F4044 Sandi Kirshe         43 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:42  8:56     

  539  42/100  F3539 Claire Fitzgerald    38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   35:42  8:56     

  540  52/65   M4044 Gary Meal            43 M Cohoes               NY   35:42  8:56     

  541  48/72   M3539 Mark DeMers          38 M Glens Falls          NY   35:43  8:56     

  542  15/28   M5559 Matt Jones           55 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:43  8:56     

  543  33/47   M3034 Joseph Napoli        34 M Scotia               NY   35:45  8:57     

  544  43/100  F3539 Alison Lynch         36 F Albany               NY   35:45  8:57     

  545  18/25   M0114 Kevin Stearns        12 M Schenectady          NY   35:46  8:57     

  546  49/72   M3539 Mike Thomas          39 M Schuylerville        NY   35:47  8:57     

  547  50/72   M3539 Jeff Groth           36 M Burnt Hills          NY   35:47  8:57     

  548  32/76   F3034 Breana Clinton       34 F Alpharetta           GA   35:48  8:57     

  549  42/56   M4549 Rick Clinton         47 M Alpharetta           GA   35:48  8:57     

  550  43/56   M4549 Jim Sewell           46 M Middle Grove         NY   35:49  8:58  

  

                                                                      Page 12

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  551  31/57   F4044 Josée Girard        40 F Porter Corners       NY   35:50  8:58     

  552   1/9    F6064 Rita LaBar           62 F Bronxville           NY   35:52  8:58     

  553  17/49   F4549 Kim Wegner           46 F Wilton               NY   35:53  8:59     

  554  16/31   F0114 Margaret Conway       9 F Middle Grove         NY   35:53  8:59     

  555  30/33   F1519 Anna Sise            18 F Amsterdam            NY   35:54  8:59     

  556  26/51   M5054 Tom Cleary           51 M Saratoga Springs     NY   35:55  8:59     

  557  53/65   M4044 Mike Myers           42 M Gansevoort           NY   35:55  8:59     

  558  29/59   F2529 Michelle Dickinson   27 F Schenectady          NY   35:56  8:59     

  559  44/56   M4549 Bob Antognion        45 M Bennington           VT   35:56  8:59     

  560  32/57   F4044 Michelle DeForrest   40 F Brooklyn             NY   35:57  9:00     

  561  44/100  F3539 Karen Thomas         39 F schuylerville        NY   35:58  9:00     

  562  33/57   F4044 Laura Kelly          43 F Gansevoort           NY   36:00  9:00     

  563  18/49   F4549 Rosann Carpenter     47 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:07  9:02     

  564  33/76   F3034 Wendy Carpenter      34 F Ballston Spa         NY   36:11  9:03     

  565  24/38   F2024 Katie Hamilton       20 F Schenectady          NY   36:12  9:03     

  566  27/51   M5054 Jonathan Peace       54 M Clifton Park         NY   36:12  9:03     

  567  25/38   F2024 Alex Lapietra        20 F Schenectady          NY   36:12  9:03     

  568  45/100  F3539 Rachel Hicks         35 F Fonda                NY   36:14  9:04     

  569  51/72   M3539 scott basso          38 M white plains         NY   36:15  9:04     

  570  34/47   M3034 Jay Connelly         33 M Schuyerville         NY   36:16  9:04     

  571  22/33   M2529 William Levith       29 M Brooklyn             NY   36:17  9:05     

  572  34/76   F3034 Melanie Painter      33 F Gansevoort           NY   36:18  9:05     

  573  54/65   M4044 vinny dimartino      43 M brooklyn             NY   36:18  9:05     

  574  55/65   M4044 Stephen Salvato      44 M Hudson Falls         NY   36:18  9:05     

  575  30/59   F2529 Rachel Jansen        27 F Bolton Landing       NY   36:19  9:05     

  576  35/76   F3034 Aimee Welsh          34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:19  9:05     

  577  19/49   F4549 susan o'donnell      49 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:21  9:06     

  578  45/56   M4549 Bill McMordie        46 M Saratoga Springs     NY   36:22  9:06     

  579  46/100  F3539 Maria Massa          37 F Rensselaer           NY   36:23  9:06     

  580  20/49   F4549 Laurie McDermott     46 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:25  9:07     

  581  47/100  F3539 Lisa Cutting         39 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:26  9:07     

  582  16/28   M5559 mark mindel          57 M ballston lake        NY   36:26  9:07     

  583  36/76   F3034 Jolene Tulius        32 F South Glens Falls    NY   36:27  9:07     

  584  52/72   M3539 Ray Donia            37 M Saratoga Springs     NY   36:27  9:07     

  585  31/59   F2529 Courtney Ronner      26 F New York             NY   36:28  9:07     

  586  37/76   F3034 Kathleen Copeland    30 F saratoga springs     NY   36:32  9:08     

  587  32/59   F2529 Jenna Hafter         28 F Queensbury           NY   36:32  9:08     

  588  35/47   M3034 Matthew Wilski       33 M Ballston Spa         NY   36:33  9:09 P   

  589  23/33   M2529 marshall osbey       27 M saratoga springs     NY   36:37  9:10     

  590  53/72   M3539 JOSEPH MURAWSKI      37 M WILTON               NY   36:39  9:10     

  591  33/59   F2529 Melissa Patrick      26 F Delmar               NY   36:42  9:11     

  592  17/28   M5559 Mike Patrick         58 M Olathe               KS   36:43  9:11     

  593   4/32   F5054 Mary Ellen Ellithor  53 F Indian Lake          NY   36:43  9:11     

  594  28/51   M5054 Brian Howk           51 M Wilton               NY   36:43  9:11     

  595  48/100  F3539 maurya datka         35 F Ballston Spa         NY   36:44  9:11 P   

  596  49/100  F3539 Suzie Singer         36 F Schuylerville        NY   36:45  9:12     

  597   5/32   F5054 Deborah Dross        50 F Waterford            NY   36:45  9:12     

  598  34/57   F4044 Donna Smith          43 F Valatie              NY   36:45  9:12     

  599  29/51   M5054 Michael Ruhm         50 M Gansevoort           NY   36:46  9:12     

  600   6/9    M6569 Dan DeForrest        66 M Gloversville         NY   36:47  9:12

    

                                                                      Page 13

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  601  56/65   M4044 E.J. Seney           43 M albany               NY   36:48  9:12 P   

  602  50/100  F3539 Traci Jersen         37 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:49  9:13     

  603  36/47   M3034 Chris Thompson       32 M Ballston Spa         NY   36:51  9:13     

  604  24/33   M2529 Robert Immel         27 M Ballston Spa         NY   36:52  9:13     

  605  54/72   M3539 Peter Frolish        38 M Schuyerville         NY   36:53  9:14     

  606  35/57   F4044 Sharon Feeley        41 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:54  9:14     

  607  57/65   M4044 Peter Harter         41 M Washington           DC   36:55  9:14     

  608  46/56   M4549 Dave Ostrander       47 M Arlington            VA   36:56  9:14     

  609  37/47   M3034 Michael Coleman      31 M Hampton              VA   36:57  9:15     

  610  21/49   F4549 Beth Gelber          46 F Saratoga Springs     NY   36:59  9:15     

  611   6/32   F5054 Joyce Sarris         52 F Clifton Park         NY   37:01  9:16     

  612  22/49   F4549 Eileen Johnson       45 F Saratoga             NY   37:01  9:16     

  613  51/100  F3539 Pamela Sutton-Hyatt  39 F Broadalbin           NY   37:02  9:16     

  614   7/32   F5054 Patricia Watt        54 F Troy                 NY   37:02  9:16     

  615   8/32   F5054 Cathy Sheridan       50 F Clifton Park         NY   37:03  9:16     

  616  38/47   M3034 Matthew Fogarty      31 M Greenfeild Center    NY   37:04  9:16     

  617  19/25   M0114 Jay Murray           13 M Gansevoort           NY   37:05  9:17     

  618  47/56   M4549 Keith Murray         46 M Stillwater           NY   37:06  9:17     

  619  10/14   M6064 Glenn Clermont       60 M Troy                 NY   37:09  9:18     

  620  52/100  F3539 Susan Bardack        36 F Clifton Park         NY   37:09  9:18     

  621   3/12   F5559 Lorraine Ballue      58 F East Islip           NY   37:09  9:18     

  622  58/65   M4044 Jeff Goronkin        43 M Clifton Park         NY   37:10  9:18     

  623  11/14   M6064 Thomas Clements      60 M Gansevoort           NY   37:10  9:18     

  624  53/100  F3539 Kristin Schmitt      38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:10  9:18     

  625  18/28   M5559 John Ellithorpe      56 M Indian Lake          NY   37:16  9:19 P   

  626  59/65   M4044 Geoffrey Peck        43 M Gloversville         NY   37:16  9:19     

  627  25/33   M2529 Jordan Willard       27 M Watervliet           NY   37:16  9:19     

  628  19/28   M5559 Walter Willard, Jr.  58 M Troy                 NY   37:17  9:20     

  629  34/59   F2529 Su Li Rivera         27 F New York             NY   37:17  9:20     

  630  54/100  F3539 Jennifer Newman      36 F Maplewood            NJ   37:18  9:20     

  631  26/38   F2024 Alexa Williams       20 F slingerlands         NY   37:18  9:20 P   

  632  30/51   M5054 Roger Williams       50 M slingerlands         NY   37:18  9:20 P   

  633  35/59   F2529 Amy Flansburg        29 F Ballston Spa         NY   37:20  9:20 P   

  634  39/47   M3034 Chris Bilinski       32 M Ballston Spa         NY   37:21  9:21     

  635  31/51   M5054 Douglas Davis        52 M Ballston Spa         NY   37:21  9:21     

  636  55/100  F3539 Elizabeth Brown      37 F Brooklyn             NY   37:23  9:21     

  637   4/12   F5559 Phyllis Fox          57 F Loudonville          NY   37:23  9:21     

  638  56/100  F3539 Andrea Macy          36 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:26  9:22     

  639  23/49   F4549 Anne Downes          49 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:26  9:22     

  640   9/32   F5054 Sue Ciarmiello       53 F Schenectady          NY   37:28  9:22     

  641  10/32   F5054 Debra Atwell         54 F Vero Beach           FL   37:29  9:23     

  642  36/59   F2529 Colleen Tabor        28 F Ballston Spa         NY   37:30  9:23     

  643  32/51   M5054 Timothy Mahar        50 M Delmar               NY   37:30  9:23     

  644  55/72   M3539 Clint Froschauer     37 M Ballston Spa         NY   37:30  9:23     

  645  37/59   F2529 Sarah Valois         28 F Schenectady          NY   37:31  9:23     

  646  57/100  F3539 Laurie Jacques       39 F Clifton Park         NY   37:31  9:23     

  647  58/100  F3539 Maggie Sullivan      35 F Ballston Spa         NY   37:32  9:23     

  648  56/72   M3539 Keith Jacques        39 M Clifton Park         NY   37:32  9:23     

  649  38/76   F3034 Carissa Conley       32 F Ballston Spa         NY   37:33  9:24     

  650  39/76   F3034 Jodie Seymour        33 F Indian Lake          NY   37:33  9:24  

  

                                                                      Page 14

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  651  36/57   F4044 Janet Dwyer          43 F Strafford            PA   37:34  9:24     

  652  59/100  F3539 Rachel Alderman      35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:35  9:24     

  653  40/76   F3034 Kathleen Bronson     32 F Albany               NY   37:37  9:25     

  654  24/49   F4549 Roberta Nahill       47 F Porter Corners       NY   37:37  9:25     

  655  60/100  F3539 Christine Hladik     37 F Gloversville         NY   37:40  9:25     

  656  37/57   F4044 Rae Ann Fein         41 F Hanover              MA   37:42  9:26     

  657  38/57   F4044 Wendy Pokalsky       43 F Saratoga Springs     NV   37:44  9:26     

  658  33/51   M5054 Bradley Wilson       50 M lake George          NY   37:44  9:26     

  659  25/49   F4549 Martha Gregory       45 F Ridgewood            NJ   37:47  9:27     

  660  34/51   M5054 Timothy Melsert      52 M Ballston Lake        NY   37:51  9:28     

  661  60/65   M4044 Kenneth Lancto Sr.   44 M Rotterdam            NY   37:51  9:28     

  662   5/12   F5559 Bobbie Herbs         56 F Moorestown           NY   37:52  9:28     

  663  35/51   M5054 Ricky Capasso        51 M Porter Corners       NY   37:55  9:29     

  664  41/76   F3034 Meghan Zito          31 F Ballston Lake        NY   37:57  9:30     

  665  38/59   F2529 Beth Carcone         25 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:57  9:30     

  666  39/59   F2529 Karen Kondenar       26 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:57  9:30     

  667   6/12   F5559 laurie hughes        56 F glens falls          NY   37:58  9:30     

  668  61/100  F3539 Sharon Bryan         38 F Saratoga Springs     NY   37:58  9:30     

  669  57/72   M3539 Tom Porter           38 M Greenfield           NY   38:00  9:30     

  670  11/32   F5054 Debbie McNairy       52 F Queensbury           NY   38:02  9:31     

  671  62/100  F3539 Kris Diemer          37 F Schenectady          NY   38:06  9:32     

  672  39/57   F4044 Polly LeBarron       41 F Housatonic           MA   38:06  9:32     

  673  63/100  F3539 Michelle Sanders     35 F Falls Church         VA   38:10  9:33     

  674  64/100  F3539 Kimberly Edgar       37 F Mechanicville        NY   38:13  9:34     

  675  48/56   M4549 Russ Mueller         47 M Garden City          NY   38:14  9:34     

  676  49/56   M4549 Michael Herrick      45 M Rensselaer           NY   38:15  9:34     

  677  40/59   F2529 danielle salerno     28 F mamaroneck           NY   38:15  9:34     

  678  42/76   F3034 Mandy Mittler        33 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:15  9:34     

  679  26/49   F4549 Diane Mahar          48 F Ballston Spa         NY   38:16  9:34     

  680  43/76   F3034 Krysta Brown         34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:18  9:35     

  681  44/76   F3034 Adryann Pemrick      34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:19  9:35     

  682  45/76   F3034 Tiffany Salisbury    32 F Troy                 NY   38:20  9:35     

  683  40/47   M3034 Greg Cooper          32 M Middle Grove         NY   38:20  9:35     

  684  36/51   M5054 Robert Mains         51 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:21  9:36     

  685  41/47   M3034 Andrew Garver        30 M Wilton               NY   38:21  9:36     

  686  42/47   M3034 Jason Yourdon        33 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:22  9:36 P   

  687  29/29   M2024 Michael Doherty      23 M Schenectady          NY   38:23  9:36     

  688  27/49   F4549 Linda Kindlon        47 F West Sand Lake       NY   38:29  9:38     

  689  27/38   F2024 Jennifer Kehn        22 F Burnt Hills          NY   38:29  9:38 P   

  690  58/72   M3539 David Cann           36 M Queensbury           NY   38:30  9:38     

  691  59/72   M3539 James Reid           37 M Fultonville          NY   38:32  9:38     

  692  40/57   F4044 Teri Jory            40 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:33  9:39     

  693  20/28   M5559 Dan Finn             59 M Menands              NY   38:34  9:39     

  694  37/51   M5054 Seth Geiger          50 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:34  9:39     

  695  28/49   F4549 Katherine Carleton   46 F Toronto              ON   38:37  9:40     

  696  65/100  F3539 Nichol Hall          36 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:43  9:41     

  697   1/2    M7074 Norm Marincic        74 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:44  9:41     

  698  38/51   M5054 Clark Brink          50 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:45  9:42     

  699  21/28   M5559 John Berley          57 M Rexford              NY   38:46  9:42     

  700  41/59   F2529 Alexandra Berley     27 F Rexford              NY   38:46  9:42

    

                                                                      Page 15

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  701  46/76   F3034 Jennifer Kane        32 F Clifton Park         NY   38:46  9:42     

  702  29/49   F4549 Marianne Sandy       48 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:47  9:42     

  703  39/51   M5054 Anthony Sandy        51 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:47  9:42     

  704  42/59   F2529 Cathy Hughes         26 F Yonkers              NY   38:48  9:42     

  705  26/33   M2529 Brian Bahr           27 M Rexford              NY   38:48  9:42     

  706  27/33   M2529 Kevin Looney         27 M Yonkers              NY   38:48  9:42     

  707  20/25   M0114 Cody Kazakoff        13 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:48  9:42     

  708  21/25   M0114 Sam Epstein          10 M Saratoga Springs     NY   38:49  9:43     

  709   1/4    M7599 Walter McConnell     77 M Bolton Landing       NY   38:50  9:43     

  710  66/100  F3539 Kelly Vasilakos      39 F Loudonville          NY   38:51  9:43     

  711  30/49   F4549 Chantal Kurchner     47 F Wilton               NY   38:52  9:43     

  712  67/100  F3539 Heather Straughter   35 F Saratoga Springs     NY   38:57  9:45     

  713  22/28   M5559 Gary Wadhwa          56 M Menands              NY   38:58  9:45     

  714  12/32   F5054 Rachelle Redfield    52 F Athol                NY   38:58  9:45     

  715  43/59   F2529 Elizabeth Shiland    28 F gansevoort           NY   38:59  9:45     

  716  28/33   M2529 James Kelley         29 M Saratoga Springs,    NY   38:59  9:45     

  717  68/100  F3539 Jill Penn            39 F Niskayuna            NY   39:00  9:45     

  718  31/49   F4549 Penny Ruhm           48 F Gansevoort           NY   39:04  9:46     

  719   7/12   F5559 Sue Nealon           59 F Troy                 NY   39:07  9:47     

  720  47/76   F3034 Christine Conway     33 F Ballston Lake        NY   39:08  9:47     

  721  43/47   M3034 Christopher Conway   33 M Ballston Lake        NY   39:08  9:47     

  722  40/51   M5054 Brett Upton          50 M Bondville            VT   39:09  9:48     

  723  32/49   F4549 Karen Mahar          49 F Clifton Park         NY   39:10  9:48     

  724  48/76   F3034 Ankie Meuwissen      33 F Ballston Spa         NY   39:11  9:48     

  725  49/76   F3034 Nellie Lovenduski    32 F Saratoga Spring      NY   39:11  9:48     

  726  41/51   M5054 Jim Mahar            53 M Ballston Spa         NY   39:12  9:48     

  727  41/57   F4044 Kelly Hite           42 F Saratoga Springs     NY   39:14  9:49     

  728  12/14   M6064 Frank LaBar          63 M Bronxville           NY   39:16  9:49     

  729  29/33   M2529 Ronald Cervone       29 M wilton               NY   39:18  9:50     

  730  69/100  F3539 Tracy Dedrick        36 F East Greenbush       NY   39:20  9:50     

  731  28/38   F2024 Tara Salmon          21 F Clifton Park         NY   39:24  9:51     

  732  33/49   F4549 Elizabeth Chauvot    47 F Berne                NY   39:24  9:51     

  733  42/51   M5054 Joe Salmon           52 M Clifton Park         NY   39:24  9:51     

  734  13/32   F5054 Jennifer Lawrence    50 F West Sand Lake       NY   39:27  9:52     

  735  23/28   M5559 Thomas Howe          59 M Rensselaer           NY   39:28  9:52     

  736  34/49   F4549 Nonie Manion         48 F Ballston Lake        NY   39:31  9:53     

  737  35/49   F4549 Becky Mendrick       49 F Ballston Spa         NY   39:33  9:54     

  738  70/100  F3539 Vanessa Etherington  39 F Albany               NY   39:35  9:54     

  739   2/2    M7074 Charles Bishop       73 M Rexford              NY   39:38  9:55     

  740  14/32   F5054 Mary Jordan          50 F Southhampton         NJ   39:39  9:55     

  741  13/14   M6064 Daniel Hurwitz       62 M Saratoga Springs     NY   39:40  9:55     

  742  50/56   M4549 Ted Rydzewski        45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   39:40  9:55     

  743  43/51   M5054 Robert Farley        54 M Saratoga Springs     NY   39:41  9:56     

  744  17/31   F0114 lauren Farley        13 F Saratoga Springs     NY   39:41  9:56     

  745  24/28   M5559 Richard Lockwood     57 M Ballston Spa         NY   39:42  9:56     

  746   1/3    F6569 Daniel Beigel        68 F Clinton              NY   39:43  9:56     

  747  60/72   M3539 Chris Hipwell        38 M Latham               NY   39:43  9:56     

  748  30/33   M2529 STEPHEN NEWTON       26 M asbury park          NJ   39:45  9:57 P   

  749  61/72   M3539 Jason Willard        37 M San Mateo            CA   39:46  9:57     

  750  42/57   F4044 Diane Talbot         43 F S. Glens Falls       NY   39:49  9:58  

  

                                                                      Page 16

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  751  18/31   F0114 Catie Corrigan       13 F Canajoharie          NY   39:49  9:58     

  752  51/56   M4549 Jim Murray           45 M Gansevoort           NY   39:57 10:00     

  753  25/28   M5559 Phil Carducci        59 M Altamont             NY   40:01 10:01     

  754  15/32   F5054 Ruth Arnush          53 F North Hills          CA   40:02 10:01     

  755  16/32   F5054 Maggie Quinn         50 F Gansevoort           NY   40:03 10:01     

  756  29/38   F2024 Jessica Bazar        23 F Waterford            NY   40:04 10:01     

  757  36/49   F4549 Maryann Martel       47 F Waterford            NY   40:04 10:01     

  758  44/59   F2529 Kathryn Connell      29 F Albany               NY   40:05 10:02     

  759  30/38   F2024 Shawn O'Donnell      23 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:06 10:02     

  760  50/76   F3034 Susan Stranburg      33 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:09 10:03     

  761  45/59   F2529 Nichole Acker        29 F Halfmoon             NY   40:11 10:03     

  762  52/56   M4549 Matt Garman          46 M Scituate             MA   40:11 10:03     

  763  19/31   F0114 Maria Garman         12 F Shitnate             MA   40:11 10:03     

  764  43/57   F4044 Corinna Raver        40 F Troy                 NY   40:15 10:04     

  765  44/51   M5054 Steven Sutherland    52 M Danbury              CT   40:17 10:05     

  766  44/57   F4044 Wendy Gibson         44 F Albany               NY   40:18 10:05     

  767  17/32   F5054 Peggy Breitbart      52 F Ballston Spa         NY   40:20 10:05     

  768  71/100  F3539 Keira Clark          37 F Ballston Spa         NY   40:20 10:05     

  769  61/65   M4044 Chuck Reed           40 M Raleigh              NC   40:21 10:06     

  770   8/12   F5559 Sue Stewart          55 F Niskayuna            NY   40:23 10:06     

  771  18/32   F5054 Aika Wadhwa          52 F Menands              NY   40:24 10:06     

  772  19/32   F5054 Jyoti Singh          50 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:24 10:06     

  773  44/47   M3034 Bragg Van Antwerp    32 M New York             NY   40:25 10:07     

  774  20/32   F5054 Melinda Hicks        52 F Clifton Park         NY   40:25 10:07     

  775   2/3    F6569 Ginny Parsons        66 F Clifton Park         NY   40:27 10:07     

  776  20/31   F0114 Megan Klingbeil      10 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:30 10:08     

  777  53/56   M4549 Mark Klingbeil       46 M Saratoga Springs     NY   40:31 10:08     

  778  62/72   M3539 Mike Taber           39 M Gansevoort           NY   40:31 10:08     

  779                Martina Swiers          F Ballston Spa         NY   40:36 10:09     

  780  45/51   M5054 Ned Norton, Jr.      50 M Albany               NY   40:38 10:10     

  781  31/33   M2529 Nathan Drew          27 M Saratoga Springs     NY   40:47 10:12     

  782  37/49   F4549 Annemarie Ohearn     47 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:48 10:12     

  783  21/32   F5054 Karen Plante         51 F Scotia               NY   40:50 10:13     

  784  45/57   F4044 Lynne Matte          44 F Queensbury           NY   40:50 10:13     

  785  46/57   F4044  Augusta Martin      41 F Saratoga Springs     NY   40:51 10:13     

  786  62/65   M4044 John Payne           44 M Argyle               NY   40:52 10:13     

  787  38/49   F4549 Paula Burke          45 F Broadalbin           NY   40:53 10:14     

  788  72/100  F3539 Shannon Silva        39 F Ballston Lake        NY   40:53 10:14     

  789  63/72   M3539 Matthew D'Abate      35 M Saratoga Springs     NY   40:53 10:14     

  790  47/57   F4044 linda serapilio      43 F clifton park         NY   40:54 10:14     

  791  73/100  F3539 Marianne Durdle      35 F Wilton               NY   40:56 10:14     

  792  46/51   M5054 Ronald Poppel        53 M Saratoga Springs     NY   40:56 10:14     

  793  51/76   F3034 Kerri Nicholas       32 F Richmond             VA   41:00 10:15     

  794  74/100  F3539 Kristina Hill        36 F Clifton Park         NY   41:02 10:16     

  795  64/72   M3539 jason penge          38 M porter corners       NY   41:08 10:17     

  796  75/100  F3539 tara penge           39 F porter corners       NY   41:08 10:17     

  797   9/12   F5559 Peggy Keigley        59 F Greenfield Center    NY   41:14 10:19     

  798   3/3    F6569 Coral Crosman        67 F Middle Grove         NY   41:16 10:19     

  799  76/100  F3539 Melissa Tubbs        35 F Corinth              NY   41:17 10:20     

  800  46/59   F2529 Tristan Vasquez      29 F Black River          NY   41:18 10:20  

  

                                                                      Page 17

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====

  801  65/72   M3539 John Thompson        38 M Ballston Lake        NY   41:19 10:20     

  802  77/100  F3539 Karen Strope         38 F schaghticoke         NY   41:20 10:20     

  803  26/28   M5559 Michael Hannah       56 M Latham               NY   41:27 10:22     

  804  31/38   F2024 Sarah Hannah         21 F Schenectady          NY   41:27 10:22     

  805  66/72   M3539 Terry Minshall       39 M Manchester           CT   41:34 10:24     

  806  78/100  F3539 Melissa Trombetta    35 F Ossining             NY   41:35 10:24     

  807  67/72   M3539 Frank Carollo        38 M Schuylerville        NY   41:35 10:24     

  808  79/100  F3539 Cynthia Pucci        37 F Voorheesville        NY   41:38 10:25     

  809  47/59   F2529 Amy Jaffe            28 F Saratoga Springs     NY   41:39 10:25     

  810  52/76   F3034 Kimberly Preston     34 F Johnstown            NY   41:42 10:26     

  811  48/57   F4044 Virginia D'Amore     40 F Johnstown            NY   41:42 10:26     

  812  80/100  F3539 Amanda Blodgett      36 F Glenville            NY   41:43 10:26     

  813  22/32   F5054 Eloise Gadus         53 F Austin               TX   41:45 10:27     

  814  53/76   F3034 Lisa Schmidt         34 F Greenfield Center    NY   41:47 10:27     

  815  23/32   F5054 Eileen Battle        52 F Saratoga Springs     NY   41:51 10:28     

  816  14/14   M6064 Jim Israel           64 M Brooklyn             NY   41:54 10:29     

  817  45/47   M3034 Rami Hachem          31 M Lake George          NY   41:56 10:29     

  818  32/38   F2024 Jenny Johnson        24 F Rensselaer           NY   41:57 10:30     

  819  47/51   M5054 David Slein          52 M Greenfield Center    NY   41:57 10:30     

  820  39/49   F4549 Mary Beth Taylor     46 F Ballston Spa         NY   41:57 10:30     

  821   7/9    M6569 Norman Facklam       66 M Queensbury           NY   41:57 10:30     

  822  81/100  F3539 Dove Karn            37 F Cobleskill           NY   41:58 10:30 P   

  823  82/100  F3539 Nicol Cunningham     39 F Delmar               NY   42:00 10:30     

  824  83/100  F3539 Nicole Casa          37 F South Windsor        CT   42:03 10:31     

  825  84/100  F3539 valerie reid         36 F Fultonville          NY   42:06 10:32     

  826  54/76   F3034 Jill Ballou          30 F Saratoga springs     NY   42:08 10:32     

  827  55/76   F3034 Courtney Hayden      30 F Saratoga Springs     NY   42:11 10:33     

  828  85/100  F3539 Annmarie Baldelli    39 F New York             NY   42:16 10:34     

  829  86/100  F3539 Kate Nicholson       38 F Jamaica Plain        MA   42:21 10:36     

  830  56/76   F3034 Jennifer Lynch       33 F Charlotte            NC   42:23 10:36     

  831  63/65   M4044 John Kelly           44 M Gansevoort           NY   42:32 10:38     

  832  40/49   F4549 Carolyn Spaide       46 F Mechanicville        NY   42:33 10:39     

  833  57/76   F3034 Jennifer McGovern    30 F Wilton               NY   42:38 10:40     

  834  58/76   F3034 Melissa Harden       31 F clifton park         NY   42:43 10:41     

  835   2/9    F6064 Bonnie Carver        61 F Medical Lake         WA   42:45 10:42     

  836  87/100  F3539 Christine Gillmett-  39 F Saratoga Springs     NY   42:50 10:43     

  837  41/49   F4549 Jackie Trembley      45 F South Glens Falls    NY   42:50 10:43     

  838  48/51   M5054 Steven Tefft         52 M Saratoga Springs     NY   42:52 10:43     

  839   3/9    F6064 Margaret Mangano     62 F Saratoga Springs     NY   42:59 10:45     

  840  88/100  F3539 Julia Corrou         39 F Holliston            MA   43:02 10:46     

  841  59/76   F3034 Jadin Kavanaugh      33 F Schenectady          NY   43:02 10:46     

  842   4/9    F6064 Linda Plante         60 F Middle Grove         NY   43:04 10:46     

  843  64/65   M4044 Michael Sturtevant   44 M Wilmington           DE   43:10 10:48     

  844  24/32   F5054 Maryrose Beham       54 F Saratoga Springs     NY   43:11 10:48     

  845   5/9    F6064 Piper Rodrigues      62 F Delmar               NY   43:12 10:48     

  846  48/59   F2529 Ayesha Sundram       29 F Tijeras              NM   43:12 10:48     

  847  49/57   F4044 Patricia Pratt       44 F Hudson Falls         NY   43:14 10:49     

  848  49/51   M5054 Brian Washburn       50 M So Glens Falls       NY   43:14 10:49     

  849  42/49   F4549 Lisa Ciancetta       48 F Schenectady          NY   43:16 10:49     

  850  50/57   F4044 Elizabeth Disper     40 F Ballston Spa         NY   43:18 10:50  

  

                                                                      Page 18

                            3'RD ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRAKER 4

                                   SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                                  SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

 

                              RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  Emer

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== ====