2'ND ANNUAL TYCO HEALTH CARE

MOVE FOR LIFE 5K

HOBART, NY

SATURDAY, AUGUST 18, 2007

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/3 M3035 Matt Post 30 M Monroe NY 18:24 5:56

2 1/27 M1519 Kale Hanselman 17 M Bloomville NY 19:51 6:24

3 2/3 M3035 Skip Baxter 32 M Delancey NY 19:52 6:24

4 2/27 M1519 Willy Barker 17 M Jefferson NY 19:57 6:26

5 3/27 M1519 Zachary Kniskern 17 M Jefferson NY 20:05 6:28

6 4/27 M1519 Noah Apthorpe 15 M Delhi NY 20:11 6:30

7 1/4 M4145 Scott Wetmore 43 M Otego NY 20:23 6:34

8 1/1 M5660 Jay Wilson 56 M Beacon Falls CT 20:48 6:42

9 5/27 M1519 Josh Palmatier 16 M Hobart NY 20:52 6:43

10 6/27 M1519 Benjamin Althaus 18 M Delhi NY 21:06 6:48

11 1/2 M2024 Alain Harelimann 24 M Walton NY 21:07 6:48

12 1/6 F3640 Julie Hilson 36 F Delancey NY 21:07 6:48

13 7/27 M1519 Michael Quagliano 15 M Jefferson NY 21:08 6:48

14 8/27 M1519 Tanner Metzko 15 M Bloomville NY 21:08 6:48

15 9/27 M1519 Sean Kline 14 M Delhi NY 21:16 6:51

16 10/27 M1519 Gavin Boyle 15 M Harpersfield NY 21:23 6:53

17 1/3 M5155 Gary Gundlach 54 M Davenport NY 21:26 6:54

18 11/27 M1519 Will Henry 18 M Jefferson NY 21:44 7:00

19 1/4 M4650 Bob Connelly 47 M Stamford NY 21:49 7:02

20 12/27 M1519 Ryan Dorosky 15 M Bloomville NY 22:06 7:07

21 13/27 M1519 Corey Sandin 16 M Bloomville NY 22:11 7:09

22 14/27 M1519 Eric Burns 16 M Bloomville NY 22:12 7:09

23 15/27 M1519 Ryan Vanlooy 15 M Jefferson NY 22:41 7:18

24 1/9 M0114 Erik Ehrhart 12 M Stamford NY 23:10 7:28

25 16/27 M1519 Tyler Dibble 14 M Stamford NY 23:14 7:29

26 1/4 M3640 Todd Bruce 36 M Oneonta NY 23:16 7:30

27 2/4 M3640 Paul Nelson 37 M Brooklyn NY 23:16 7:30

28 17/27 M1519 Keith McGrath 15 M Hobart NY 23:27 7:33

29 18/27 M1519 Damon Gardner 15 M Andes NY 23:35 7:36

30 1/4 F4145 Janine Groves 45 F Gilboa NY 23:38 7:37

31 3/4 M3640 John Werner 36 M Hobart NY 23:45 7:39

32 1/5 F3035 Leah Usher 35 F Garrattsville NY 23:46 7:39

33 1/18 F1519 Bethany Althaus 15 F Delhi NY 24:06 7:46

34 19/27 M1519 Dan Many 16 M Stamford NY 24:06 7:46

35 2/18 F1519 Joanna Wheatley 15 F Delhi NY 24:06 7:46

36 20/27 M1519 Geoff Hartmann 15 M Delhi NY 24:32 7:54

37 3/18 F1519 Hannah Backus 16 F East meredith NY 24:33 7:55

38 4/18 F1519 Kelsie Laing 14 F South Kortright NY 24:36 7:55

39 2/9 M0114 Danny Nelson 13 M Otego NY 24:40 7:57

40 2/4 M4145 John Peterson 44 M Franklin NY 24:42 7:57

41 3/4 M4145 Robert Bianco 41 M Medford NY 24:49 8:00

42 5/18 F1519 Kelly Peletz 17 F Bloomville NY 24:56 8:02

43 21/27 M1519 Nathan Holdridge 17 M Bloomville NY 24:56 8:02

44 22/27 M1519 Cody Burns 14 M Bloomville NY 24:57 8:02

45 23/27 M1519 Jeremy Hanselman 17 M East meredith NY 24:58 8:03

46 1/4 F2529 Jandra Baldauf 27 F Delancey NY 25:30 8:13

47 2/6 F3640 Monica Liddle 36 F Delhi NY 26:12 8:26

48 2/5 F3035 Kristynn Dengler 35 F Skortright NY 26:15 8:27

49 6/18 F1519 Chelsea Martin 15 F Davenport NY 26:24 8:30

50 2/4 M4650 Gregory Muehl 47 M Scheneuvs NY 26:25 8:30

51 3/5 F3035 Cassie Nelson 33 F Brooklyn NY 26:44 8:37

52 24/27 M1519 Andrew Detreese 17 M Hobart NY 26:51 8:39

53 2/4 F2529 Julie Sloan 27 F Gilbertsville NY 27:00 8:42

54 2/2 M2024 Nathan Gundlach 24 M Davenport NY 27:00 8:42

55 3/9 M0114 Matthew Wetmore 13 M Otego NY 27:01 8:42

56 1/3 M6699 Al Swan 67 M Stamford NY 27:04 8:43

57 4/5 F3035 Jill Post 30 F Monroe NY 27:10 8:45

58 25/27 M1519 Kyle Hotaling 16 M Hobart NY 27:10 8:45

59 1/8 F0114 Gabriella Rollo 12 F Delhi NY 27:19 8:48

60 7/18 F1519 Elisa Plance 15 F Franklin NY 27:20 8:48

61 8/18 F1519 Katy Clayton 15 F Stamford NY 27:21 8:49

62 9/18 F1519 Dove Henry 15 F Jefferson NY 27:21 8:49

63 10/18 F1519 Renee Craft 15 F Bloomville NY 27:43 8:56

64 11/18 F1519 Nikki Holdridge 14 F Bloomville NY 27:44 8:56

65 12/18 F1519 Brittany Pickett 17 F Bloomville NY 27:44 8:56

66 13/18 F1519 Tallulah Guadagnino 14 F Bovina NY 27:44 8:56

67 14/18 F1519 Allison Gardner 17 F Andes NY 27:45 8:56

68 3/4 M4650 Ron Trask 46 M Cobleskill NY 27:59 9:01

69 4/9 M0114 Chris Zaionz 10 M South Kortright NY 28:03 9:02

70 2/8 F0114 Cassie Ehrhart 12 F Stamford NY 28:07 9:03

71 15/18 F1519 Ninsame Zinkiench 15 F E. Meredint NY 28:23 9:09

72 5/9 M0114 Tyler Mead 9 M Stamford NY 28:26 9:10

73 16/18 F1519 Hailee Pasa 15 F Davenport NY 28:28 9:10

74 3/8 F0114 Morgan Boyle 12 F Harpersfield NY 29:07 9:23

75 6/9 M0114 Tyler Magnan 11 M Bloomville NY 29:19 9:27

76 2/3 M6699 Jim Wheeling 73 M Onenonta NY 30:21 9:46

77 7/9 M0114 Stephen Schmitt 13 M Jefferson NY 30:56 9:58

78 26/27 M1519 Andrew Trask 15 M Cobleskill NY 31:26 10:07

79 17/18 F1519 Cassandra McMullen 15 F Hobart NY 31:51 10:16

80 18/18 F1519 Marcy Sebastien 15 F Bloomville NY 31:52 10:16

81 4/8 F0114 Naleah Meier 12 F Hobart NY 32:59 10:37

82 5/8 F0114 Megan Dengler 9 F Skortright NY 34:23 11:04

83 3/3 M3035 Bryan Denguer 33 M South Kortright NY 34:24 11:05

84 2/3 M5155 Steven Zaionz 53 M South Kortright NY 35:26 11:25

85 27/27 M1519 Brandon Dibble 17 M Stamford NY 35:59 11:35

86 3/3 M5155 Randall Vass 54 M Hobart NY 36:16 11:41

87 4/4 M4650 John Prindle 49 M Delhi NY 36:37 11:47

88 3/6 F3640 Kelley Gerhardt 38 F Greenwood Lake NY 36:51 11:52

89 8/9 M0114 Alex Mead 7 M Stamford NY 36:59 11:55

90 1/2 F5155 Jane McIntosh 53 F Davenport NY 37:08 11:57

91 4/6 F3640 Darlene McIntosl 38 F Bloomville NY 37:08 11:57

92 1/1 M6165 Michael Triolo 62 M Hobart NY 38:29 12:24

93 1/5 F5660 Laraine Putman 58 F South Kortright NY 38:55 12:32

94 2/5 F5660 Bette Jayne Spinney 58 F Stamford NY 39:35 12:45

95 1/1 F6165 June Post 64 F Rhinebeck NY 39:42 12:47

96 3/3 M6699 Don Dales 66 M Hobart NY 43:32 14:01

97 5/5 F3035 Diana Mullett 30 F Stamford NY 43:48 14:06

98 1/6 F4650 Karin Lee-Household 48 F Grand Gorge NY 43:49 14:06

99 2/6 F4650 Deb DuMond 49 F Roxbury NY 45:12 14:33

100 3/4 F2529 Janet Beken-Smith 27 F Bloomville NY 46:44 15:03

101 3/5 F5660 Janis Beken 60 F Bloomville NY 46:44 15:03

102 1/1 F2024 Michelle Mau 24 F Cobleskill NY 47:17 15:13

103 3/6 F4650 Joan VanBuren 48 F Cobleskill NY 47:17 15:14

104 5/6 F3640 Erika Liddle 40 F South Kortright NY 48:01 15:28

105 6/8 F0114 Mackenzie Liddle 8 F South Kortright NY 48:01 15:28

106 4/4 F2529 Karen Lord 28 F Stamford NY 48:02 15:28

107 4/6 F4650 Eileen Kline 50 F Delhi NY 49:53 16:04

108 5/6 F4650 Doreen McGrath 47 F Hobart NY 49:57 16:05

109 4/5 F5660 Patricia Thompson 59 F Delhi NY 49:58 16:05

110 5/5 F5660 Carolyn Melszer 57 F Summit NY 50:37 16:18

111 7/8 F0114 McKenzie Wetmore 9 F Otego NY 52:59 17:04

112 2/4 F4145 Tina Wetmore 43 F Otego NY 53:01 17:04

113 6/6 F4650 Lili Smith 46 F Davenport NY 54:46 17:38

114 4/4 M4145 Ed Smith 42 M Davenport NY 54:46 17:38

115 9/9 M0114 Patrick Nelson 9 M Otego NY 55:16 17:48

116 4/4 M3640 Larry Nelson 40 M Otego NY 55:45 17:57

117 6/6 F3640 Anne-Marie Burgher 40 F Hobart NY 57:11 18:25

118 8/8 F0114 Emily Burgher 6 F Hobart NY 57:11 18:25

119 3/4 F4145 Carolyn Ehrhart 43 F Stamford NY 57:16 18:26

120 4/4 F4145 Jennifer Boyle 43 F Harpersfield NY 57:17 18:27

121 2/2 F5155 Holly Bernecker 51 F Delhi NY 57:19 18:27

 

 

 

 

2'ND ANNUAL TYCO HEALTH CARE

MOVE FOR LIFE 5K

HOBART, NY

SATURDAY, AUGUST 18, 2007

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Julie Hilson 36 Delancey NY 21:07

2 Janine Groves 45 Gilboa NY 23:38

3 Leah Usher 35 Garrattsville NY 23:46

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Matt Post 30 Monroe NY 18:24

2 Kale Hanselman 17 Bloomville NY 19:51

3 Skip Baxter 32 Delancey NY 19:52

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 38 Kelsie Laing 14 South Kortright NY 24:36

2 59 Gabriella Rollo 12 Delhi NY 27:19

3 64 Nikki Holdridge 14 Bloomville NY 27:44

4 66 Tallulah Guadagnino 14 Bovina NY 27:44

5 70 Cassie Ehrhart 12 Stamford NY 28:07

6 74 Morgan Boyle 12 Harpersfield NY 29:07

7 81 Naleah Meier 12 Hobart NY 32:59

8 82 Megan Dengler 9 Skortright NY 34:23

9 105 Mackenzie Liddle 8 South Kortright NY 48:01

10 111 McKenzie Wetmore 9 Otego NY 52:59

11 118 Emily Burgher 6 Hobart NY 57:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 15 Sean Kline 14 Delhi NY 21:16

2 24 Erik Ehrhart 12 Stamford NY 23:10

3 25 Tyler Dibble 14 Stamford NY 23:14

4 39 Danny Nelson 13 Otego NY 24:40

5 44 Cody Burns 14 Bloomville NY 24:57

6 55 Matthew Wetmore 13 Otego NY 27:01

7 69 Chris Zaionz 10 South Kortright NY 28:03

8 72 Tyler Mead 9 Stamford NY 28:26

9 75 Tyler Magnan 11 Bloomville NY 29:19

10 77 Stephen Schmitt 13 Jefferson NY 30:56

11 89 Alex Mead 7 Stamford NY 36:59

12 115 Patrick Nelson 9 Otego NY 55:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 33 Bethany Althaus 15 Delhi NY 24:06

2 35 Joanna Wheatley 15 Delhi NY 24:06

3 37 Hannah Backus 16 East meredith NY 24:33

4 42 Kelly Peletz 17 Bloomville NY 24:56

5 49 Chelsea Martin 15 Davenport NY 26:24

6 60 Elisa Plance 15 Franklin NY 27:20

7 61 Katy Clayton 15 Stamford NY 27:21

8 62 Dove Henry 15 Jefferson NY 27:21

9 63 Renee Craft 15 Bloomville NY 27:43

10 65 Brittany Pickett 17 Bloomville NY 27:44

11 67 Allison Gardner 17 Andes NY 27:45

12 71 Ninsame Zinkiench 15 E. Meredint NY 28:23

13 73 Hailee Pasa 15 Davenport NY 28:28

14 79 Cassandra McMullen 15 Hobart NY 31:51

15 80 Marcy Sebastien 15 Bloomville NY 31:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 4 Willy Barker 17 Jefferson NY 19:57

2 5 Zachary Kniskern 17 Jefferson NY 20:05

3 6 Noah Apthorpe 15 Delhi NY 20:11

4 9 Josh Palmatier 16 Hobart NY 20:52

5 10 Benjamin Althaus 18 Delhi NY 21:06

6 13 Michael Quagliano 15 Jefferson NY 21:08

7 14 Tanner Metzko 15 Bloomville NY 21:08

8 16 Gavin Boyle 15 Harpersfield NY 21:23

9 18 Will Henry 18 Jefferson NY 21:44

10 20 Ryan Dorosky 15 Bloomville NY 22:06

11 21 Corey Sandin 16 Bloomville NY 22:11

12 22 Eric Burns 16 Bloomville NY 22:12

13 23 Ryan Vanlooy 15 Jefferson NY 22:41

14 28 Keith McGrath 15 Hobart NY 23:27

15 29 Damon Gardner 15 Andes NY 23:35

16 34 Dan Many 16 Stamford NY 24:06

17 36 Geoff Hartmann 15 Delhi NY 24:32

18 43 Nathan Holdridge 17 Bloomville NY 24:56

19 45 Jeremy Hanselman 17 East meredith NY 24:58

20 52 Andrew Detreese 17 Hobart NY 26:51

21 58 Kyle Hotaling 16 Hobart NY 27:10

22 78 Andrew Trask 15 Cobleskill NY 31:26

23 85 Brandon Dibble 17 Stamford NY 35:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 102 Michelle Mau 24 Cobleskill NY 47:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 11 Alain Harelimann 24 Walton NY 21:07

2 54 Nathan Gundlach 24 Davenport NY 27:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 46 Jandra Baldauf 27 Delancey NY 25:30

2 53 Julie Sloan 27 Gilbertsville NY 27:00

3 100 Janet Beken-Smith 27 Bloomville NY 46:44

4 106 Karen Lord 28 Stamford NY 48:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 35

1 48 Kristynn Dengler 35 Skortright NY 26:15

2 51 Cassie Nelson 33 Brooklyn NY 26:44

3 57 Jill Post 30 Monroe NY 27:10

4 97 Diana Mullett 30 Stamford NY 43:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 35

1 83 Bryan Denguer 33 South Kortright NY 34:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

1 47 Monica Liddle 36 Delhi NY 26:12

2 88 Kelley Gerhardt 38 Greenwood Lake NY 36:51

3 91 Darlene McIntosl 38 Bloomville NY 37:08

4 104 Erika Liddle 40 South Kortright NY 48:01

5 117 Anne-Marie Burgher 40 Hobart NY 57:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

1 26 Todd Bruce 36 Oneonta NY 23:16

2 27 Paul Nelson 37 Brooklyn NY 23:16

3 31 John Werner 36 Hobart NY 23:45

4 116 Larry Nelson 40 Otego NY 55:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

1 112 Tina Wetmore 43 Otego NY 53:01

2 119 Carolyn Ehrhart 43 Stamford NY 57:16

3 120 Jennifer Boyle 43 Harpersfield NY 57:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

1 7 Scott Wetmore 43 Otego NY 20:23

2 40 John Peterson 44 Franklin NY 24:42

3 41 Robert Bianco 41 Medford NY 24:49

4 114 Ed Smith 42 Davenport NY 54:46

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

1 98 Karin Lee-Household 48 Grand Gorge NY 43:49

2 99 Deb DuMond 49 Roxbury NY 45:12

3 103 Joan VanBuren 48 Cobleskill NY 47:17

4 107 Eileen Kline 50 Delhi NY 49:53

5 108 Doreen McGrath 47 Hobart NY 49:57

6 113 Lili Smith 46 Davenport NY 54:46

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

1 19 Bob Connelly 47 Stamford NY 21:49

2 50 Gregory Muehl 47 Scheneuvs NY 26:25

3 68 Ron Trask 46 Cobleskill NY 27:59

4 87 John Prindle 49 Delhi NY 36:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

1 90 Jane McIntosh 53 Davenport NY 37:08

2 121 Holly Bernecker 51 Delhi NY 57:19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

1 17 Gary Gundlach 54 Davenport NY 21:26

2 84 Steven Zaionz 53 South Kortright NY 35:26

3 86 Randall Vass 54 Hobart NY 36:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

1 93 Laraine Putman 58 South Kortright NY 38:55

2 94 Bette Jayne Spinney 58 Stamford NY 39:35

3 101 Janis Beken 60 Bloomville NY 46:44

4 109 Patricia Thompson 59 Delhi NY 49:58

5 110 Carolyn Melszer 57 Summit NY 50:37

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

1 8 Jay Wilson 56 Beacon Falls CT 20:48

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

1 95 June Post 64 Rhinebeck NY 39:42

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

1 92 Michael Triolo 62 Hobart NY 38:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 99

1 56 Al Swan 67 Stamford NY 27:04

2 76 Jim Wheeling 73 Onenonta NY 30:21

3 96 Don Dales 66 Hobart NY 43:32