TROMPTOWN

HALF MARATHON

RECREATION PARK

De RUYTER, NY

THURSDAY AUGUST 10, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St Mar Pace

===== ======== ===== =========================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/4 M0117 GRUENEWALD THOMAS 17 M 1:14:37 5:42

2 1/9 M2539 GAULRAPP JEFF 26 M 1:15:46 5:48

3 2/9 M2539 MEANY JASON 26 M 1:17:25 5:55

4 3/9 M2539 MAGONIS MATT 25 M 1:18:06 5:58

5 1/6 M1824 BURDICK JARED 19 M 1:18:42 6:01

6 2/4 M0117 FITZGIBONS LUKE 17 M 1:19:26 6:04

7 1/6 M4044 DZIKOVSKY BORIS 42 M 1:19:50 6:06

8 2/6 M1824 MC CANN ANDREW 18 M 1:20:28 6:09

9 1/5 F2529 JOHNSON JUDY 29 F 1:20:45 6:10

10 4/9 M2539 DIMIT DUSTIN 25 M 1:22:05 6:16

11 3/6 M1824 RICCARDI DAVID 18 M 1:24:13 6:26

12 5/9 M2539 FRANKOSKI NICHOALS 25 M 1:24:55 6:29

13 1/24 M4549 CROCKERT PETER 47 M 1:24:57 6:30

14 4/6 M1824 FRIEDMAN DANIEL 22 M 1:25:13 6:31

15 1/8 F3034 DANNER KATHERINE 32 F 1:25:58 6:34

16 6/9 M2539 NIEMAN ERICH 29 M 1:26:51 6:38

17 1/3 M3034 HARLE FRED 31 M 1:27:35 6:42

18 2/24 M4549 BRATT STEVEN 49 M 1:28:51 6:47

19 1/9 M3539 SCHUG THAD 39 M 1:29:18 6:49

20 2/5 F2529 MANN ALISON 28 F 1:29:48 6:52

21 2/9 M3539 MAUM KENNETH 36 M 1:30:18 6:54

22 3/24 M4549 HUGHES DONALD 48 M 1:30:31 6:55

23 2/3 M3034 PARE JASON 33 M 1:30:36 6:55

24 1/14 M5054 NEWLOVE JAMES 50 M 1:30:56 6:57

25 2/6 M4044 RAMAGE STEVEN 41 M 1:31:32 7:00

26 4/24 M4549 O'CONNOR PATRICK 46 M 1:32:01 7:02

27 1/8 F1824 HECK JILL 20 F 1:32:03 7:02

28 1/5 F4044 LYFORD CHARLENE 40 F 1:32:10 7:03

29 5/24 M4549 KILLIAN PAUL 46 M 1:33:01 7:07

30 5/6 M1824 MORGAN JARRETT 22 M 1:33:17 7:08

31 3/9 M3539 THOMPSON MARK 35 M 1:33:18 7:08

32 6/24 M4549 STAUFFER JACK 46 M 1:33:43 7:10

33 1/8 M5559 WRIGHT MIKE 57 M 1:33:53 7:10

34 1/9 F0117 CARTER MACKENZIE 14 F 1:34:02 7:11

35 7/24 M4549 NANCOLLAS MICHAEL 46 M 1:34:43 7:14

36 2/8 M5559 MILLER FRED 55 M 1:34:49 7:15

37 3/6 M4044 VAN BERS MARCUS 43 M 1:35:05 7:16

38 2/8 F3034 DORWARD ANN 31 F 1:35:08 7:16

39 2/9 F0117 HAUSER JESSICA 17 F 1:35:32 7:18

40 3/8 M5559 RICCARDI PATRICK 55 M 1:36:12 7:21

41 8/24 M4549 MC GOWAN CRAIG 49 M 1:36:18 7:22

42 2/14 M5054 BURDICK GARY 51 M 1:36:42 7:23

43 9/24 M4549 SKVORCH MICHAEL 49 M 1:37:00 7:25

44 1/2 F5054 DE PAULIS PATTI 52 F 1:37:14 7:26

45 3/14 M5054 JENNER ED 51 M 1:38:13 7:30

46 3/9 F0117 PAGE NICOLE 17 F 1:38:15 7:30

47 4/8 M5559 HOMEYER TOM 57 M 1:38:25 7:31

48 7/9 M2539 MINTZ JASON 26 M 1:38:33 7:32

49 10/24 M4549 HARTNETT JOHN 46 M 1:38:53 7:33

50 3/5 F2529 FAIRCHILD SARAH 28 F 1:38:59 7:34

51 1/9 F3539 HAYES CORRINE 38 F 1:39:02 7:34

52 2/9 F3539 REYNOLDS CHRISTINE 36 F 1:39:32 7:36

53 11/24 M4549 RIESE JOHN 47 M 1:39:45 7:37

54 3/9 F3539 HUGHES BETH 39 F 1:39:58 7:38

55 4/9 M3539 FOSTUEIT ED 39 M 1:40:45 7:42

56 12/24 M4549 CHRISTENSEN DOUGLAS 47 M 1:40:55 7:43

57 4/6 M4044 GEIGER ROBERT 44 M 1:41:44 7:46

58 4/9 F0117 HOOLEY HILARY 17 F 1:42:14 7:49

59 5/8 M5559 GAMBLE YOHE DAVIS 55 M 1:42:21 7:49

60 4/14 M5054 BILOW DANIEL 51 M 1:43:32 7:55

61 13/24 M4549 WASICZKO ROBERT 49 M 1:43:55 7:56

62 5/9 M3539 WEBER PAUL 39 M 1:44:08 7:57

63 14/24 M4549 SPENCER RONALD 47 M 1:44:23 7:59

64 5/14 M5054 WEAVER AL 53 M 1:44:39 8:00

65 2/5 F4044 WILSON KATE 40 F 1:44:41 8:00

66 2/8 F1824 LEPKOWSKI ERICA 18 F 1:45:06 8:02

67 8/9 M2539 MORGAN RYAN 28 M 1:45:13 8:02

68 3/5 F4044 O'BRYNE DONNA 41 F 1:45:16 8:03

69 3/4 M0117 HOPKINS THOMAS 16 M 1:45:48 8:05

70 5/6 M4044 GROFF DAVID 44 M 1:45:59 8:06

71 6/14 M5054 MAC KNIGHT BRUCE 50 M 1:46:04 8:06

72 5/9 F0117 KIBBY SARAH 16 F 1:46:08 8:07

73 9/9 M2539 JOHNSON DOUGLAS 26 M 1:47:14 8:12

74 1/4 F4549 TILY LORRIE 45 F 1:47:27 8:13

75 15/24 M4549 LEVY RICHARD 49 M 1:47:58 8:15

76 3/8 F1824 HECK KATHRYN 24 F 1:48:01 8:15

77 16/24 M4549 O'RILEY WILLIAM 47 M 1:48:03 8:15

78 2/4 F4549 DANIEU MARY 45 F 1:48:06 8:16

79 3/4 F4549 ENGLISH MOLLY 45 F 1:48:07 8:16

80 4/5 F4044 MARTINO JENNIFER 44 F 1:48:08 8:16

81 4/9 F3539 SCHUG MELISSA 39 F 1:48:36 8:18

82 6/6 M4044 REID DANIEL 40 M 1:48:42 8:18

83 3/3 M3034 LYMAN JOE 33 M 1:49:35 8:22

84 7/14 M5054 MC CABE PATRICK 51 M 1:50:20 8:26

85 1/4 M6064 ROBBINS DONALD 60 M 1:50:55 8:29

86 6/9 F0117 SCHULERUD JUSTINE 16 F 1:50:56 8:29

87 7/9 F0117 LILKAS TAMARA 16 F 1:51:00 8:29

88 4/4 M0117 ZYNCH KEVIN 14 M 1:51:07 8:29

89 6/8 M5559 O'NEIL RICHARD 59 M 1:51:23 8:31

90 4/5 F2529 KIBBY-PARRA MICHELLE 25 F 1:51:33 8:31

91 8/14 M5054 REYNOLDS KEVIN 52 M 1:51:34 8:31

92 5/9 F3539 EDWARDS WENDY 35 F 1:52:00 8:33

93 17/24 M4549 SCOTT WILLIAM 48 M 1:53:24 8:40

94 18/24 M4549 HANS LOWE NICK 48 M 1:53:33 8:41

95 2/4 M6064 DUNUNILA ADRIAN 63 M 1:53:54 8:42

96 1/2 M6569 FLYNN BRENDAN 67 M 1:54:06 8:43

97 19/24 M4549 RICE JERRY 47 M 1:54:12 8:43

98 6/6 M1824 FOSTUEIT JARED 19 M 1:54:17 8:44

99 20/24 M4549 DAUTRICH MICHAEL 48 M 1:54:57 8:47

100 21/24 M4549 DORWARD TIMINTHY 48 M 1:55:12 8:48

101 5/5 F2529 RANDALL JULIE 29 F 1:55:14 8:48

102 6/9 M3539 JOSEPH PAUL 37 M 1:55:39 8:50

103 9/14 M5054 BROOKE RAY 51 M 1:55:44 8:51

104 10/14 M5054 FRENCH STEPHEN 50 M 1:56:33 8:54

105 3/8 F3034 MURPHY VALERIE 34 F 1:56:59 8:56

106 22/24 M4549 BRIGHT JAMES 48 M 1:58:37 9:04

107 11/14 M5054 MILLER MARK 52 M 1:58:54 9:05

108 7/9 M3539 JONES THOMAS 39 M 1:59:38 9:08

109 2/2 M6569 JEFFERS PETER 67 M 1:59:38 9:08

110 5/5 F4044 JACKSON KAREN 40 F 2:00:19 9:12

111 4/8 F3034 WSWINDON AMY 31 F 2:00:20 9:12

112 3/4 M6064 FREDETTE JOHN 62 M 2:01:33 9:17

113 4/4 F4549 FENNIE KAREN 46 F 2:02:41 9:22

114 7/8 M5559 MICHIEL ROBERT 56 M 2:02:50 9:23

115 5/8 F3034 HESTER SUZANNE 33 F 2:04:11 9:29

116 23/24 M4549 BERNECKER RALF 45 M 2:05:45 9:36

117 12/14 M5054 FLEMING JAMES 54 M 2:05:58 9:37

118 13/14 M5054 BROWN JEFF 50 M 2:07:12 9:43

119 8/9 F0117 MC GRATH STEPHANIE 16 F 2:08:12 9:48

120 6/9 F3539 BUCK KIMBERLY 37 F 2:08:34 9:49

121 7/9 F3539 SHIVLEY GRETCHEN 38 F 2:08:35 9:49

122 4/8 F1824 NANCOLLAS RACHEL 18 F 2:08:47 9:50

123 8/9 M3539 CLOSE MICHAEL 35 M 2:08:54 9:51

124 6/8 F3034 CHARBONNEAU JESSICA 30 F 2:09:09 9:52

125 7/8 F3034 EXWARE KELLY 32 F 2:09:33 9:54

126 8/8 F3034 ROMANO LORI 34 F 2:09:33 9:54

127 9/9 M3539 TOLO PAUL 38 M 2:10:50 10:00

128 4/4 M6064 BRADLEY DOUGLAS 62 M 2:16:44 10:27

129 9/9 F0117 CHRISFIELD AMY 17 F 2:16:45 10:27

130 5/8 F1824 D'ANGELO ALISON 18 F 2:16:47 10:27

131 8/9 F3539 FOSTUEIT ALLISON 35 F 2:18:01 10:33

132 9/9 F3539 WAGNER KATE 39 F 2:18:01 10:33

133 6/8 F1824 SCANLON JENNIFER 23 F 2:18:26 10:35

134 7/8 F1824 ANDERSON JAIME 24 F 2:19:55 10:41

135 14/14 M5054 VAN NORSTRAND MITCH 50 M 2:22:35 10:54

136 24/24 M4549 TRAXEL TODD 47 M 2:25:04 11:05

137 8/8 F1824 MAYNARD SARAH 24 F 2:25:09 11:05

138 2/2 F5054 PETERMAN PJ 54 F 2:25:34 11:07

139 8/8 M5559 MINER JAMES 57 M 2:25:34 11:07

 

 

TROMPTOWN

HALF MARATHON

RECREATION PARK

De RUYTER, NY

THURSDAY AUGUST 10, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 JOHNSON JUDY 29 1:20:45

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 GRUENEWALD THOMAS 17 1:14:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 17

1 34 CARTER MACKENZIE 14 1:34:02

2 39 HAUSER JESSICA 17 1:35:32

3 46 PAGE NICOLE 17 1:38:15

4 58 HOOLEY HILARY 17 1:42:14

5 72 KIBBY SARAH 16 1:46:08

6 86 SCHULERUD JUSTINE 16 1:50:56

7 87 LILKAS TAMARA 16 1:51:00

8 119 MC GRATH STEPHANIE 16 2:08:12

9 129 CHRISFIELD AMY 17 2:16:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 17

1 1 GRUENEWALD THOMAS 17 1:14:37

2 6 FITZGIBONS LUKE 17 1:19:26

3 69 HOPKINS THOMAS 16 1:45:48

4 88 ZYNCH KEVIN 14 1:51:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

1 27 HECK JILL 20 1:32:03

2 66 LEPKOWSKI ERICA 18 1:45:06

3 76 HECK KATHRYN 24 1:48:01

4 122 NANCOLLAS RACHEL 18 2:08:47

5 130 D'ANGELO ALISON 18 2:16:47

6 133 SCANLON JENNIFER 23 2:18:26

7 134 ANDERSON JAIME 24 2:19:55

8 137 MAYNARD SARAH 24 2:25:09

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

1 5 BURDICK JARED 19 1:18:42

2 8 MC CANN ANDREW 18 1:20:28

3 11 RICCARDI DAVID 18 1:24:13

4 14 FRIEDMAN DANIEL 22 1:25:13

5 30 MORGAN JARRETT 22 1:33:17

6 98 FOSTUEIT JARED 19 1:54:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 9 JOHNSON JUDY 29 1:20:45

2 20 MANN ALISON 28 1:29:48

3 50 FAIRCHILD SARAH 28 1:38:59

4 90 KIBBY-PARRA MICHELLE 25 1:51:33

5 101 RANDALL JULIE 29 1:55:14

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 2 GAULRAPP JEFF 26 1:15:46

2 3 MEANY JASON 26 1:17:25

3 4 MAGONIS MATT 25 1:18:06

4 10 DIMIT DUSTIN 25 1:22:05

5 12 FRANKOSKI NICHOALS 25 1:24:55

6 16 NIEMAN ERICH 29 1:26:51

7 48 MINTZ JASON 26 1:38:33

8 67 MORGAN RYAN 28 1:45:13

9 73 JOHNSON DOUGLAS 26 1:47:14

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 15 DANNER KATHERINE 32 1:25:58

2 38 DORWARD ANN 31 1:35:08

3 105 MURPHY VALERIE 34 1:56:59

4 111 WSWINDON AMY 31 2:00:20

5 115 HESTER SUZANNE 33 2:04:11

6 124 CHARBONNEAU JESSICA 30 2:09:09

7 125 EXWARE KELLY 32 2:09:33

8 126 ROMANO LORI 34 2:09:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 17 HARLE FRED 31 1:27:35

2 23 PARE JASON 33 1:30:36

3 83 LYMAN JOE 33 1:49:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 51 HAYES CORRINE 38 1:39:02

2 52 REYNOLDS CHRISTINE 36 1:39:32

3 54 HUGHES BETH 39 1:39:58

4 81 SCHUG MELISSA 39 1:48:36

5 92 EDWARDS WENDY 35 1:52:00

6 120 BUCK KIMBERLY 37 2:08:34

7 121 SHIVLEY GRETCHEN 38 2:08:35

8 131 FOSTUEIT ALLISON 35 2:18:01

9 132 WAGNER KATE 39 2:18:01

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 19 SCHUG THAD 39 1:29:18

2 21 MAUM KENNETH 36 1:30:18

3 31 THOMPSON MARK 35 1:33:18

4 55 FOSTUEIT ED 39 1:40:45

5 62 WEBER PAUL 39 1:44:08

6 102 JOSEPH PAUL 37 1:55:39

7 108 JONES THOMAS 39 1:59:38

8 123 CLOSE MICHAEL 35 2:08:54

9 127 TOLO PAUL 38 2:10:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 28 LYFORD CHARLENE 40 1:32:10

2 65 WILSON KATE 40 1:44:41

3 68 O'BRYNE DONNA 41 1:45:16

4 80 MARTINO JENNIFER 44 1:48:08

5 110 JACKSON KAREN 40 2:00:19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 7 DZIKOVSKY BORIS 42 1:19:50

2 25 RAMAGE STEVEN 41 1:31:32

3 37 VAN BERS MARCUS 43 1:35:05

4 57 GEIGER ROBERT 44 1:41:44

5 70 GROFF DAVID 44 1:45:59

6 82 REID DANIEL 40 1:48:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 74 TILY LORRIE 45 1:47:27

2 78 DANIEU MARY 45 1:48:06

3 79 ENGLISH MOLLY 45 1:48:07

4 113 FENNIE KAREN 46 2:02:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 13 CROCKERT PETER 47 1:24:57

2 18 BRATT STEVEN 49 1:28:51

3 22 HUGHES DONALD 48 1:30:31

4 26 O'CONNOR PATRICK 46 1:32:01

5 29 KILLIAN PAUL 46 1:33:01

6 32 STAUFFER JACK 46 1:33:43

7 35 NANCOLLAS MICHAEL 46 1:34:43

8 41 MC GOWAN CRAIG 49 1:36:18

9 43 SKVORCH MICHAEL 49 1:37:00

10 49 HARTNETT JOHN 46 1:38:53

11 53 RIESE JOHN 47 1:39:45

12 56 CHRISTENSEN DOUGLAS 47 1:40:55

13 61 WASICZKO ROBERT 49 1:43:55

14 63 SPENCER RONALD 47 1:44:23

15 75 LEVY RICHARD 49 1:47:58

16 77 O'RILEY WILLIAM 47 1:48:03

17 93 SCOTT WILLIAM 48 1:53:24

18 94 HANS LOWE NICK 48 1:53:33

19 97 RICE JERRY 47 1:54:12

20 99 DAUTRICH MICHAEL 48 1:54:57

21 100 DORWARD TIMINTHY 48 1:55:12

22 106 BRIGHT JAMES 48 1:58:37

23 116 BERNECKER RALF 45 2:05:45

24 136 TRAXEL TODD 47 2:25:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 44 DE PAULIS PATTI 52 1:37:14

2 138 PETERMAN PJ 54 2:25:34

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 24 NEWLOVE JAMES 50 1:30:56

2 42 BURDICK GARY 51 1:36:42

3 45 JENNER ED 51 1:38:13

4 60 BILOW DANIEL 51 1:43:32

5 64 WEAVER AL 53 1:44:39

6 71 MAC KNIGHT BRUCE 50 1:46:04

7 84 MC CABE PATRICK 51 1:50:20

8 91 REYNOLDS KEVIN 52 1:51:34

9 103 BROOKE RAY 51 1:55:44

10 104 FRENCH STEPHEN 50 1:56:33

11 107 MILLER MARK 52 1:58:54

12 117 FLEMING JAMES 54 2:05:58

13 118 BROWN JEFF 50 2:07:12

14 135 VAN NORSTRAND MITCH 50 2:22:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 33 WRIGHT MIKE 57 1:33:53

2 36 MILLER FRED 55 1:34:49

3 40 RICCARDI PATRICK 55 1:36:12

4 47 HOMEYER TOM 57 1:38:25

5 59 GAMBLE YOHE DAVIS 55 1:42:21

6 89 O'NEIL RICHARD 59 1:51:23

7 114 MICHIEL ROBERT 56 2:02:50

8 139 MINER JAMES 57 2:25:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 85 ROBBINS DONALD 60 1:50:55

2 95 DUNUNILA ADRIAN 63 1:53:54

3 112 FREDETTE JOHN 62 2:01:33

4 128 BRADLEY DOUGLAS 62 2:16:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 96 FLYNN BRENDAN 67 1:54:06

2 109 JEFFERS PETER 67 1:59:38

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99