Page 1

12'TH ANNUAL RABBIT RAMBLE

4 MILE CHARITY RUN/WALK

SATURDAY APRIL 15, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag Se City St 5k Pace W

===== ======== ===== =================== == == ==================== == ======= ===== =

1 1/3 M2024 Josh Merlis 24 M Albany NY 21:55 5:29

2 1/5 M1719 Kristopher Geist 19 M East Berne NY 22:05 5:32

3 2/3 M2024 James Sweeney 24 M Albany NY 22:12 5:33

4 1/4 M3034 Aaron Knobloch 30 M Rexford NY 22:39 5:40

5 3/3 M2024 Benny Salo 24 M Albany NY 22:57 5:45

6 1/10 M4044 Chuck Racey 44 M Clifton Park NY 23:49 5:58

7 1/9 M4549 Mark Warner 47 M Guilderland NY 23:52 5:58

8 2/10 M4044 Tim Hoff 40 M Albany NY 24:12 6:03

9 3/10 M4044 Dan Cantwell 44 M Albany NY 24:29 6:08

10 1/6 M2529 Patrick Riley 27 M West Sand Lake NY 24:48 6:12

11 2/5 M1719 Michael Strestik 18 M NY 25:41 6:26

12 1/11 F3539 Kimberly Miseno-Bow 35 F Amsterdam NY 25:50 6:28

13 4/10 M4044 Wayne Richardson 41 M Altamont NY 26:07 6:32

14 1/7 M3539 Joseph McCullen 35 M Altamont NY 26:23 6:36

15 2/7 M3539 Ari Mellan 37 M Albany NY 26:33 6:39

16 1/9 M5559 Ken Klapp 56 M Schenectady NY 27:22 6:51

17 2/9 M4549 Parker Race 48 M Albany NY 27:39 6:55

18 2/4 M3034 Kevin Dean 33 M Guilderland NY 27:40 6:55

19 3/9 M4549 Alan Elken 47 M Loudonville NY 27:48 6:57

20 2/6 M2529 John Carlino 25 M Watervliet NY 27:49 6:58

21 4/9 M4549 Tom McManus 47 M Athens NY 27:51 6:58

22 3/7 M3539 Jeff Caimano 39 M Clifton Park NY 28:10 7:03

23 4/7 M3539 Gilbert Chorbajian 36 M Schenectady NY 28:11 7:03

24 3/6 M2529 Jason McCanney 28 M Troy NY 28:12 7:03

25 1/13 F2529 Larina Riley 27 F West Sand Lake NY 28:15 7:04

26 1/10 F3034 Jessica VanAlstyne 33 F Austerlitz NY 28:16 7:04

27 5/7 M3539 Dan Holmes 39 M Coooperstown NY 28:17 7:05

28 1/2 F2024 Rachel Messham 23 F Troy NY 28:17 7:05

29 1/3 M1316 Jeffrey Moller 15 M Altamont NY 28:25 7:07

30 1/6 F4549 Nancy Briskie 48 F Schenectady NY 28:29 7:08

31 5/10 M4044 Terry Seery 42 M Altamont NY 28:51 7:13

32 1/2 F0112 Michaela Conway 12 F Voorheesville NY 29:00 7:15

33 5/9 M4549 Robert Sliwinski 48 M Niskayuna NY 29:01 7:16

34 2/9 M5559 Daniel Prosser 55 M Philmont NY 29:12 7:18

35 6/10 M4044 Kenneth Moehringer 41 M Clifton Park NY 29:29 7:23

36 3/9 M5559 Tom Constantine 55 M Amsterdam NY 29:34 7:24

37 6/9 M4549 Jeffery Clark 48 M Glenmont NY 29:36 7:24

38 2/11 F3539 Julie Burke 38 F Troy NY 29:40 7:25

39 3/5 M1719 Andrew Allin 19 M Troy NY 29:57 7:30

40 4/9 M5559 Phil Canion 55 M Kingston NY 30:09 7:33

41 1/6 M5054 Harry Matrese 51 M Rensselaer NY 30:10 7:33

42 3/4 M3034 Todd Williams 32 M Altamont NY 30:11 7:33

43 4/5 M1719 Will Mounteer 18 M Altamont NY 30:24 7:36

44 2/6 M5054 John Mounteer 52 M Altamont NY 30:24 7:36

45 6/7 M3539 Anthony Ostrander 38 M Troy NY 30:30 7:38

46 2/6 F4549 Maureen Fitzgerald 48 F Clifton Park NY 30:31 7:38

47 4/6 M2529 Max Marquardt 28 M Albany NY 30:41 7:41

48 1/4 F5054 Cathy Sliwinski 50 F Niskayuna NY 30:43 7:41

49 7/10 M4044 John Deer 44 M Guilderland NY 30:56 7:44

50 1/1 M0112 Sean Reynolds 12 M East Berne NY 31:18 7:50 W

51 3/6 M5054 Tom Schardt 50 M Guilderland NY 31:28 7:52

52 7/9 M4549 William Dixon 47 M Middleburgh NY 31:35 7:54

53 1/4 M6064 Frank Close 63 M Averill Park NY 31:37 7:55

54 1/6 F4044 Bridgette Chorbajia 40 F Schenectady NY 31:40 7:55

55 2/3 M1316 Chris Whalen 13 M Altamont NY 31:42 7:56

56 4/6 M5054 Rick Morgan 53 M Stillwater NY 32:00 8:00

57 8/10 M4044 Steve Obermayer 44 M Ballston Lake NY 32:28 8:07

58 3/11 F3539 Trish Flaherty 39 F Schenectady NY 32:33 8:09

59 2/6 F4044 Janice Phoenix 44 F Schenectady NY 32:35 8:09

60 1/3 M6569 Jim Hotaling 65 M NY 32:46 8:12

61 9/10 M4044 Daniel Morgan 40 M Schenectady NY 32:48 8:12

62 2/3 M6569 Denny Burns 67 M Schenectady NY 33:01 8:16

63 5/9 M5559 Joe Hein 56 M Altamont NY 33:06 8:17

64 5/6 M5054 Michael Maguire 50 M Ballston Lake NY 33:10 8:18

65 6/9 M5559 Frank Eates 56 M Guilderland NY 33:14 8:19

66 7/9 M5559 Warren Davis 57 M Modena NY 33:20 8:20

67 4/11 F3539 Lisa McLean 39 F New York NY 33:20 8:20

68 3/6 F4044 Mary Signorelli 44 F East Greenbush NY 33:22 8:21

69 2/10 F3034 Lisa Mallard 32 F Glenville NY 33:23 8:21

70 5/6 M2529 Marc McCoy 29 M Albany NY 33:43 8:26

71 5/11 F3539 Kathleen Tersigni 35 F Burnt Hills NY 33:50 8:28

72 8/9 M4549 David Nicholas 49 M Greeley PA 33:55 8:29

73 3/3 M6569 Robert Knouse 66 M Voorheesville NY 33:57 8:30

74 3/10 F3034 Jeanelle Tiley 31 F Castleton NY 33:58 8:30

75 2/13 F2529 Colleen Lougen 29 F Maybrook NY 33:59 8:30

76 3/13 F2529 Susan Ferranti 25 F New Lebanon NY 34:03 8:31

77 3/6 F4549 Joanne Nolette 45 F Rensselaer NY 34:20 8:35

78 6/11 F3539 Tammie Jones 37 F Albany NY 34:23 8:36

79 8/9 M5559 David Nealon 56 M Albany NY 34:30 8:38

80 4/13 F2529 Christina Ardito 26 F Troy NY 34:44 8:41

81 7/11 F3539 Kristen Cameron 37 F Scotia NY 34:51 8:43

82 4/6 F4044 Judy Seery 40 F Altamont NY 34:52 8:43

83 4/10 F3034 Erin Caimano 32 F Clifton Park NY 34:58 8:45

84 9/9 M5559 Jesse Dinkin 59 M Schenectady NY 35:05 8:47

85 1/1 M7074 Charles Bishop 70 M Albany NY 35:18 8:50

86 5/10 F3034 Kristin Reihs 33 F Altamont NY 35:26 8:52

87 5/13 F2529 Kristin Zielinski 26 F Albany NY 35:44 8:56

88 4/6 F4549 Annette Lewis 48 F Malta NY 36:05 9:02

89 2/4 F5054 Barb Lenney 50 F Voorheesville NY 36:23 9:06

90 5/6 F4044 Amy Jo Pero 40 F Niskayuna NY 36:32 9:08

91 3/3 M1316 Jeffrey Hotaling 16 M Schenectady NY 36:40 9:10

92 1/1 F1316 Jennifer Richardson 16 F Altamont NY 36:41 9:11

93 1/3 F5559 Katherine Ambrosio 55 F Delmar NY 37:10 9:18

94 6/13 F2529 Jessica Mitchell 28 F Albany NY 37:22 9:21

95 7/13 F2529 Jaimee Tiley 26 F Rensselaer NY 37:26 9:22

96 4/4 M3034 David Devoe 34 M Latham NY 37:34 9:24

97 2/4 M6064 Jim Lougen 60 M Cohoes NY 37:50 9:28

98 3/4 F5054 Gail Hein 54 F Altamont NY 37:52 9:28

99 8/13 F2529 Jennifer Nauss 27 F Albany NY 37:58 9:30

100 6/10 F3034 Tami Stewart 32 F Clifton Park NY 38:10 9:33

101 2/2 F0112 Kristen Collins 12 F Delmar NY 38:11 9:33

102 7/10 F3034 Christine Collins 33 F Delmar NY 38:19 9:35

103 8/10 F3034 Eva McCourt 33 F Schenectady NY 38:28 9:37

104 1/1 F6064 Sibyl Jacobson 63 F Canaan NY 38:32 9:38

105 8/11 F3539 Jill Wagner 36 F Newburgh NY 38:35 9:39

106 3/4 M6064 Tom Adams 61 M Rotterdam NY 38:45 9:42

107 10/10 M4044 Paul Franchini 41 M East Greenbush NY 38:49 9:43 W

108 2/3 F5559 Sue Nealon 56 F Albany NY 39:53 9:59

109 9/13 F2529 Kelly McHale 27 F Schenectady NY 40:30 10:08

110 10/13 F2529 Mary Cinadr 25 F Troy NY 40:34 10:09

111 5/6 F4549 Donna Charlebois 47 F East Berne NY 40:55 10:14

112 7/7 M3539 Patrick Strollo 36 M Latham NY 41:48 10:27

113 6/6 M2529 Shawn Scavo 25 M Latham NY 41:49 10:28

114 11/13 F2529 Manda Hayner 27 F Rotterdam NY 42:27 10:37

115 9/10 F3034 Leslie Perrin 34 F Delmar NY 42:39 10:40

116 9/11 F3539 Christina Richter 37 F Claymont DE 42:47 10:42

117 10/10 F3034 Amy Burock 32 F Schenectady NY 42:47 10:42

118 10/11 F3539 Claudia DeCastro 38 F Albany NY 42:57 10:45

119 5/5 M1719 Sam Bunin 18 M New Lebanon NY 43:34 10:54

120 3/3 F5559 Jacqueline Tremont 55 F Averill Park NY 43:45 10:57

121 11/11 F3539 Colleen Franchini 36 F East Greenbush NY 44:28 11:07

122 2/2 F2024 Casey Dinkin 24 F Albany NY 44:39 11:10

123 12/13 F2529 Beckey Feig 25 F Schenectady NY 45:36 11:24

124 4/4 M6064 Enzo Paoletti 62 M Delmar NY 45:49 11:28

125 6/6 F4044 Malika Drexel 43 F Delanson NY 46:53 11:44 W

126 6/6 M5054 Terry Shields 52 M Niskayuna NY 49:48 12:27

127 4/4 F5054 Barbara Shields 51 F Niskayuna NY 49:48 12:27

128 9/9 M4549 Larry Peleggi 48 M Colonie NY 52:58 13:15 W

129 1/1 M7599 Kenneth Clikeman 75 M Altamont NY 56:36 14:09

130 6/6 F4549 Jackie Overdorf 48 F Troy NY 57:34 14:24 W

131 13/13 F2529 Lauren Sindoni 25 F Troy NY 58:14 14:34 W

 

 

 

 

12'TH ANNUAL RABBIT RAMBLE

4 MILE CHARITY RUN/WALK

SATURDAY APRIL 15, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

 

1 Kimberly Miseno-Bow 35 Amsterdam NY 25:50

2 Larina Riley 27 West Sand Lake NY 28:15

3 Jessica VanAlstyne 33 Austerlitz NY 28:16

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Josh Merlis 24 Albany NY 21:55

2 Kristopher Geist 19 East Berne NY 22:05

3 James Sweeney 24 Albany NY 22:12

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 32 Michaela Conway 12 Voorheesville NY 29:00

2 101 Kristen Collins 12 Delmar NY 38:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 50 Sean Reynolds 12 East Berne NY 31:18 W

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 16

1 92 Jennifer Richardson 16 Altamont NY 36:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 16

1 29 Jeffrey Moller 15 Altamont NY 28:25

2 55 Chris Whalen 13 Altamont NY 31:42

3 91 Jeffrey Hotaling 16 Schenectady NY 36:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

1 11 Michael Strestik 18 NY 25:41

2 39 Andrew Allin 19 Troy NY 29:57

3 43 Will Mounteer 18 Altamont NY 30:24

4 119 Sam Bunin 18 New Lebanon NY 43:34

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 28 Rachel Messham 23 Troy NY 28:17

2 122 Casey Dinkin 24 Albany NY 44:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 5 Benny Salo 24 Albany NY 22:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 75 Colleen Lougen 29 Maybrook NY 33:59

2 76 Susan Ferranti 25 New Lebanon NY 34:03

3 80 Christina Ardito 26 Troy NY 34:44

4 87 Kristin Zielinski 26 Albany NY 35:44

5 94 Jessica Mitchell 28 Albany NY 37:22

6 95 Jaimee Tiley 26 Rensselaer NY 37:26

7 99 Jennifer Nauss 27 Albany NY 37:58

8 109 Kelly McHale 27 Schenectady NY 40:30

9 110 Mary Cinadr 25 Troy NY 40:34

10 114 Manda Hayner 27 Rotterdam NY 42:27

11 123 Beckey Feig 25 Schenectady NY 45:36

12 131 Lauren Sindoni 25 Troy NY 58:14 W

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 10 Patrick Riley 27 West Sand Lake NY 24:48

2 20 John Carlino 25 Watervliet NY 27:49

3 24 Jason McCanney 28 Troy NY 28:12

4 47 Max Marquardt 28 Albany NY 30:41

5 70 Marc McCoy 29 Albany NY 33:43

6 113 Shawn Scavo 25 Latham NY 41:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 69 Lisa Mallard 32 Glenville NY 33:23

2 74 Jeanelle Tiley 31 Castleton NY 33:58

3 83 Erin Caimano 32 Clifton Park NY 34:58

4 86 Kristin Reihs 33 Altamont NY 35:26

5 100 Tami Stewart 32 Clifton Park NY 38:10

6 102 Christine Collins 33 Delmar NY 38:19

7 103 Eva McCourt 33 Schenectady NY 38:28

8 115 Leslie Perrin 34 Delmar NY 42:39

9 117 Amy Burock 32 Schenectady NY 42:47

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 4 Aaron Knobloch 30 Rexford NY 22:39

2 18 Kevin Dean 33 Guilderland NY 27:40

3 42 Todd Williams 32 Altamont NY 30:11

4 96 David Devoe 34 Latham NY 37:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 38 Julie Burke 38 Troy NY 29:40

2 58 Trish Flaherty 39 Schenectady NY 32:33

3 67 Lisa McLean 39 New York NY 33:20

4 71 Kathleen Tersigni 35 Burnt Hills NY 33:50

5 78 Tammie Jones 37 Albany NY 34:23

6 81 Kristen Cameron 37 Scotia NY 34:51

7 105 Jill Wagner 36 Newburgh NY 38:35

8 116 Christina Richter 37 Claymont DE 42:47

9 118 Claudia DeCastro 38 Albany NY 42:57

10 121 Colleen Franchini 36 East Greenbush NY 44:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 14 Joseph McCullen 35 Altamont NY 26:23

2 15 Ari Mellan 37 Albany NY 26:33

3 22 Jeff Caimano 39 Clifton Park NY 28:10

4 23 Gilbert Chorbajian 36 Schenectady NY 28:11

5 27 Dan Holmes 39 Coooperstown NY 28:17

6 45 Anthony Ostrander 38 Troy NY 30:30

7 112 Patrick Strollo 36 Latham NY 41:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 54 Bridgette Chorbajia 40 Schenectady NY 31:40

2 59 Janice Phoenix 44 Schenectady NY 32:35

3 68 Mary Signorelli 44 East Greenbush NY 33:22

4 82 Judy Seery 40 Altamont NY 34:52

5 90 Amy Jo Pero 40 Niskayuna NY 36:32

6 125 Malika Drexel 43 Delanson NY 46:53 W

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 6 Chuck Racey 44 Clifton Park NY 23:49

2 8 Tim Hoff 40 Albany NY 24:12

3 9 Dan Cantwell 44 Albany NY 24:29

4 13 Wayne Richardson 41 Altamont NY 26:07

5 31 Terry Seery 42 Altamont NY 28:51

6 35 Kenneth Moehringer 41 Clifton Park NY 29:29

7 49 John Deer 44 Guilderland NY 30:56

8 57 Steve Obermayer 44 Ballston Lake NY 32:28

9 61 Daniel Morgan 40 Schenectady NY 32:48

10 107 Paul Franchini 41 East Greenbush NY 38:49 W

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 30 Nancy Briskie 48 Schenectady NY 28:29

2 46 Maureen Fitzgerald 48 Clifton Park NY 30:31

3 77 Joanne Nolette 45 Rensselaer NY 34:20

4 88 Annette Lewis 48 Malta NY 36:05

5 111 Donna Charlebois 47 East Berne NY 40:55

6 130 Jackie Overdorf 48 Troy NY 57:34 W

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 7 Mark Warner 47 Guilderland NY 23:52

2 17 Parker Race 48 Albany NY 27:39

3 19 Alan Elken 47 Loudonville NY 27:48

4 21 Tom McManus 47 Athens NY 27:51

5 33 Robert Sliwinski 48 Niskayuna NY 29:01

6 37 Jeffery Clark 48 Glenmont NY 29:36

7 52 William Dixon 47 Middleburgh NY 31:35

8 72 David Nicholas 49 Greeley PA 33:55

9 128 Larry Peleggi 48 Colonie NY 52:58 W

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 48 Cathy Sliwinski 50 Niskayuna NY 30:43

2 89 Barb Lenney 50 Voorheesville NY 36:23

3 98 Gail Hein 54 Altamont NY 37:52

4 127 Barbara Shields 51 Niskayuna NY 49:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 41 Harry Matrese 51 Rensselaer NY 30:10

2 44 John Mounteer 52 Altamont NY 30:24

3 51 Tom Schardt 50 Guilderland NY 31:28

4 56 Rick Morgan 53 Stillwater NY 32:00

5 64 Michael Maguire 50 Ballston Lake NY 33:10

6 126 Terry Shields 52 Niskayuna NY 49:48

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 93 Katherine Ambrosio 55 Delmar NY 37:10

2 108 Sue Nealon 56 Albany NY 39:53

3 120 Jacqueline Tremont 55 Averill Park NY 43:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 16 Ken Klapp 56 Schenectady NY 27:22

2 34 Daniel Prosser 55 Philmont NY 29:12

3 36 Tom Constantine 55 Amsterdam NY 29:34

4 40 Phil Canion 55 Kingston NY 30:09

5 63 Joe Hein 56 Altamont NY 33:06

6 65 Frank Eates 56 Guilderland NY 33:14

7 66 Warren Davis 57 Modena NY 33:20

8 79 David Nealon 56 Albany NY 34:30

9 84 Jesse Dinkin 59 Schenectady NY 35:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 104 Sibyl Jacobson 63 Canaan NY 38:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 53 Frank Close 63 Averill Park NY 31:37

2 97 Jim Lougen 60 Cohoes NY 37:50

3 106 Tom Adams 61 Rotterdam NY 38:45

4 124 Enzo Paoletti 62 Delmar NY 45:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 69

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 60 Jim Hotaling 65 NY 32:46

2 62 Denny Burns 67 Schenectady NY 33:01

3 73 Robert Knouse 66 Voorheesville NY 33:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 74

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 85 Charles Bishop 70 Albany NY 35:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

1 129 Kenneth Clikeman 75 Altamont NY 56:36