TWIN TIERS RACE FOR THE CURE

5K

ELMIRA, NY

SUNDAY MAY 21, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace S

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== =

1 1/10 M1619 Carlton Cumbermack 18 M Elmira NY 17:17 5:34

2 1/17 M4049 Mark Dexter 43 M Lawrenceville PA 17:37 5:40

3 1/13 M3039 Jeffrey Naylor 35 M Elmira NY 18:00 5:48

4 2/13 M3039 Michael Girarde 35 M Horseheads NY 18:05 5:50

5 2/10 M1619 Jared Dexter 18 M Lawrenceville PA 18:14 5:52

6 1/7 M2029 Philip Kwasney 25 M Elmira NY 18:18 5:54

7 3/10 M1619 Mike Finch 18 M Rome PA 18:27 5:57

8 3/13 M3039 Scott Biekham 39 M Corning NY 18:30 5:58

9 1/21 F3039 Jessica Webb 30 F Elmira NY 18:35 5:59

10 1/14 M5059 Greg Grund 54 M Elmira NY 18:40 6:01

11 1/15 F4049 Lori Kingsley 40 F Wysox PA 18:51 6:04

12 1/13 F2029 Lynann Lorenz 26 F Apalachin NY 18:54 6:05

13 2/7 M2029 Andy Pierce 26 M Morristown NJ 19:15 6:12

14 2/17 M4049 Kevin Coughlin 48 M Elmira NY 19:21 6:14

15 3/17 M4049 Alex Rupik 47 M Elmira NY 19:31 6:17

16 2/13 F2029 Holly Rhodes 23 F Elmira NY 19:34 6:18

17 3/7 M2029 David Blumer 24 M Corning NY 19:48 6:23

18 4/7 M2029 Rod McClelland 29 M Elmira NY 19:49 6:23

19 4/10 M1619 Tim Krebs 19 M Elmira NY 20:06 6:28

20 1/10 F5059 Shirley Woodford 50 F Burdett NY 20:29 6:36

21 5/10 M1619 Ahmed Sammar 19 M Corning NY 20:49 6:42

22 6/10 M1619 Tim Rittenhouse 18 M Corning NY 20:52 6:43

23 2/21 F3039 Christina Bruner 30 F Elmira NY 20:56 6:44

24 2/14 M5059 Adam Smith 52 M Elmira NY 20:56 6:44

25 7/10 M1619 Eric Hine 16 M Elmira NY 20:58 6:45

26 3/13 F2029 Jennifer Callear 26 F Athens PA 20:58 6:45

27 1/5 F1619 Mary Coakley 19 F Plattsburgh NY 21:06 6:48

28 3/21 F3039 Pamela Dejneka 37 F Corning NY 21:15 6:51

29 4/17 M4049 Matthew Estep 41 M Elmira NY 21:35 6:57

30 5/17 M4049 Robert Turner 40 M Painted Post NY 21:36 6:58

31 3/14 M5059 William Shaffer 50 M Sayre PA 21:39 6:58

32 5/7 M2029 Brian Kirk 28 M Corning NY 21:41 6:59

33 6/17 M4049 Thomas Gole 43 M Horseheads NY 21:44 7:00

34 8/10 M1619 Zachary Hine 16 M Elmira NY 21:48 7:01

35 4/21 F3039 Michele Grund 35 F Elmira NY 21:51 7:02

36 7/17 M4049 Jan Goossens 47 M Elmira NY 21:55 7:04

37 8/17 M4049 Abdel Mallouk 42 M Horseheads NY 22:15 7:10

38 4/13 F2029 Kathleen Stewart 20 F Elmira NY 22:17 7:11

39 4/13 M3039 Jonathan White 31 M Elmira NY 22:17 7:11

40 1/8 M1115 Bryan Dauchy 12 M Big Flats NY 22:23 7:13

41 2/8 M1115 Joseph DiFabio 12 M Elmira NY 22:24 7:13

42 1/1 F1115 Becca Judson 14 F Elmira NY 22:25 7:13

43 2/15 F4049 Barbara Sinsheumer 41 F Sayre PA 22:27 7:14

44 2/5 F1619 Marissa Eccleston 16 F Newfield NY 22:33 7:16

45 9/17 M4049 Benjamin Cardamone 43 M Elmira NY 22:35 7:17

46 3/8 M1115 Brian Crimmins 13 M Big Flats NY 22:36 7:17

47 4/14 M5059 William Beam 52 M Elmira Heights NY 22:39 7:18

48 9/10 M1619 Ian Martin 17 M Elmira NY 22:41 7:18

49 5/13 M3039 Dan Dibble 39 M Big Flats NY 22:57 7:24

50 6/13 M3039 Mark Corey 36 M Owego NY 22:58 7:24

51 7/13 M3039 Dan Stowell 35 M Webster NY 23:03 7:26

52 1/3 M6069 Nicholas Iven 62 M Horseheads NY 23:04 7:26

53 10/17 M4049 Tom Boman 48 M Elmira NY 23:05 7:26

54 5/14 M5059 Stephen Kantz 57 M Corning NY 23:06 7:27

55 5/21 F3039 Jennifer Squires 32 F Elmira NY 23:08 7:27

56 3/15 F4049 Theresa Armstrong 45 F Erin NY 23:09 7:27

57 11/17 M4049 Mark Oczko 42 M Elmira NY 23:21 7:31

58 6/14 M5059 Dick Winnett 54 M Bath NY 23:28 7:33

59 6/7 M2029 Todd Degarmo 26 M Elmira NY 23:41 7:38

60 1/4 M0110 Schuyler Smith 10 M Monroeton PA 23:43 7:38

61 5/13 F2029 Kristy Wood 23 F Alpine NY 23:45 7:39

62 7/14 M5059 Heman Fowler 59 M Big Flats NY 23:53 7:42

63 12/17 M4049 Clay Stablein 40 M Horseheads NY 23:57 7:43

64 7/7 M2029 Juan Jones 26 M Elmira NY 24:04 7:45

65 3/5 F1619 Marcia Coakley 19 F Plattsburgh NY 24:08 7:46

66 4/15 F4049 Ann Coon 40 F Corning NY 24:13 7:48

67 6/21 F3039 Marie Cotier 37 F Corning NY 24:14 7:48

68 8/14 M5059 Doug Davis 57 M Canisteo NY 24:19 7:50

69 13/17 M4049 Barry Linchuck 44 M Elmira NY 24:24 7:52

70 6/13 F2029 Patti Affeldt 21 F Horseheads NY 24:30 7:53

71 7/21 F3039 Sarah Meda 39 F Corning NY 24:34 7:55

72 2/4 M0110 Simon Smith 9 M Monroeton PA 24:35 7:55

73 8/21 F3039 Carla Worden-Dieg 34 F Athens PA 24:47 7:59

74 5/15 F4049 Jill Dunphy 46 F Elmira NY 24:56 8:02

75 2/3 M6069 James Gray 63 M Elmira NY 24:56 8:02

76 4/8 M1115 Devon Shaw 11 M Millport NY 25:00 8:03

77 8/13 M3039 Ahmed Salem 38 M Horseheads NY 25:05 8:05

78 14/17 M4049 Rod Weeden 40 M Watkins Glen NY 25:12 8:07

79 5/8 M1115 Jack Coughlin 12 M Elmira NY 25:16 8:08

80 9/14 M5059 Roger Feltner 50 M Horseheads NY 25:18 8:09

81 2/10 F5059 Mary Muse 52 F Elmira NY 25:26 8:12

82 10/14 M5059 Michael Plaisted 50 M Elmira NY 25:30 8:13

83 15/17 M4049 Mark Lepkowski 44 M Owego NY 25:47 8:18

84 9/21 F3039 Sagrariu Simon 33 F Hammondsport NY 25:48 8:18

85 11/14 M5059 Daniel Ricoult 51 M Horseheads NY 25:56 8:21

86 4/5 F1619 Elizabeth Swain 19 F Corning NY 25:56 8:21

87 10/21 F3039 Karin Carney 31 F Corning NY 25:58 8:22

88 6/8 M1115 David Ketchum 11 M Painted Post NY 26:00 8:22

89 12/14 M5059 Mark Gibbons 52 M Elmira NY 26:04 8:24

90 7/13 F2029 Emily Verbanic 21 F Cohocton NY 26:05 8:24

91 16/17 M4049 Roger Brown 49 M Towanda PA 26:14 8:27

92 9/13 M3039 Zachariah Newswange 30 M Owego NY 26:23 8:30

93 6/15 F4049 Sandy Voorhees 41 F Elmira NY 26:27 8:31

94 13/14 M5059 Lawrence Lepak 56 M Greene NY 26:28 8:31

95 11/21 F3039 Kelly Squires 34 F Big Flats NY 26:29 8:32

96 12/21 F3039 Suzanne Geisz 36 F Hammondsport NY 26:42 8:36

97 3/10 F5059 Ellen Berkley-Hulsl 59 F Horseheads NY 26:43 8:36

98 7/8 M1115 Graham Martin 15 M Elmira NY 26:49 8:38

99 8/13 F2029 Amy Balash 28 F Big Flats NY 26:51 8:39

100 9/13 F2029 Carmen Andrews 28 F Corning NY 26:56 8:40

101 13/21 F3039 Michelle Sames 30 F Alburtis PA 27:03 8:43

102 7/15 F4049 Jody Mixon 43 F Painted Post NY 27:04 8:43

103 10/13 F2029 Mary K. Bruner 29 F Elmira NY 27:05 8:43

104 4/10 F5059 PJ Peterman 54 F Dryden NY 27:07 8:44

105 14/21 F3039 Betsy Fewling 37 F Nichols NY 27:11 8:45

106 3/4 M0110 Justin Hine 10 M Elmira NY 27:22 8:49

107 8/15 F4049 Jeanne Leary 44 F Horseheads NY 27:25 8:50

108 9/15 F4049 Shelia Sutton 45 F Painted Post NY 27:27 8:50

109 15/21 F3039 Sherry Everett 36 F Tioga PA 27:28 8:51

110 10/13 M3039 Robert Martino 36 M Elmira Heights NY 27:29 8:51

111 16/21 F3039 Cherly Sottolano 34 F Lawrenceville PA 27:31 8:52

112 5/5 F1619 Maureen Gillette 16 F Waverly NY 27:41 8:55

113 5/10 F5059 Sylvia Miller 55 F Gillett PA 28:00 9:01

114 3/3 M6069 James Young 60 M Elmira NY 28:22 9:08

115 6/10 F5059 Mikki Tipton 50 F Elmira NY 28:25 9:09 x

116 10/15 F4049 Sungji Chai 43 F Elmira NY 28:34 9:12

117 11/15 F4049 Sandy Burvee 41 F Elmira NY 28:44 9:15

118 11/13 M3039 Jason Batrowny 31 M Elmira NY 28:47 9:16

119 17/21 F3039 Denise Mammolenti 39 F Horsehads NY 28:48 9:16

120 12/13 M3039 David Moammolenti 38 M Horseheads NY 28:53 9:18

121 12/15 F4049 Jennifer Woltjen 48 F Endwell NY 28:55 9:19

122 13/15 F4049 Suzanne Lee 48 F Elmira NY 28:56 9:19

123 14/15 F4049 Monika Backhaus 49 F Horseheads NY 29:07 9:23

124 11/13 F2029 Michelle Wichtowski 29 F Elmira NY 29:17 9:26

125 18/21 F3039 Teresa Sawester 36 F Trumansburg NY 29:34 9:31

126 12/13 F2029 Kelley Batrowny 25 F Elmira NY 29:58 9:39

127 19/21 F3039 Bridget Wilson 31 F Elmira NY 30:01 9:40

128 14/14 M5059 James Miner 57 M Dryden NY 30:08 9:42

129 4/4 M0110 Michael DiFabio 9 M Elmira NY 30:54 9:57

130 1/3 F6069 Sally Rusby 69 F Horseheads NY 31:05 10:01

131 8/8 M1115 Stephen Armstrong 11 M Erin NY 31:24 10:07

132 13/13 F2029 Megan LoPresti 28 F Horseheads NY 31:39 10:12

133 1/1 F7099 Kim DiNardo 72 F Elmira NY 32:43 10:32

134 7/10 F5059 Kathy Rohrer 52 F Elmira NY 33:10 10:41

135 20/21 F3039 Melissa Del-Mage 33 F Elmira Heights NY 33:37 10:50

136 10/10 M1619 Eric White 17 M Elmira NY 34:43 11:11

137 8/10 F5059 Regina Cavanaugh 52 F Horseheads NY 34:45 11:11

138 17/17 M4049 Otto Drum 44 M Elmira Heights NY 34:45 11:11

139 9/10 F5059 Fonda Pry 54 F Allentown PA 35:41 11:29 X

140 21/21 F3039 Christina Demyan 32 F Horseheads NY 36:21 11:42

141 10/10 F5059 Carole Total 55 F Horseheads NY 37:15 12:00

142 13/13 M3039 Gary Cremeens 33 M Ithaca NY 40:45 13:07

143 2/3 F6069 Eva Sheer 60 F Pine City NY 40:50 13:09

144 1/1 M7099 Chufi Giaffo 75 M Gillett NY 42:19 13:38

145 15/15 F4049 Doris Brown 46 F Towanda PA 42:20 13:38 x

146 3/3 F6069 MaryAnn Geisz 66 F Hammondsport NY 49:35 15:58


 

 

TWIN TIERS RACE FOR THE CURE

5K

ELMIRA, NY

SUNDAY MAY 21, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Jessica Webb 30 Elmira NY 18:35

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Carlton Cumbermack 18 Elmira NY 17:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

1 60 Schuyler Smith 10 Monroeton PA 23:43

2 72 Simon Smith 9 Monroeton PA 24:35

3 106 Justin Hine 10 Elmira NY 27:22

4 129 Michael DiFabio 9 Elmira NY 30:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15

1 42 Becca Judson 14 Elmira NY 22:25

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15

1 40 Bryan Dauchy 12 Big Flats NY 22:23

2 41 Joseph DiFabio 12 Elmira NY 22:24

3 46 Brian Crimmins 13 Big Flats NY 22:36

4 76 Devon Shaw 11 Millport NY 25:00

5 79 Jack Coughlin 12 Elmira NY 25:16

6 88 David Ketchum 11 Painted Post NY 26:00

7 98 Graham Martin 15 Elmira NY 26:49

8 131 Stephen Armstrong 11 Erin NY 31:24

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 27 Mary Coakley 19 Plattsburgh NY 21:06

2 44 Marissa Eccleston 16 Newfield NY 22:33

3 65 Marcia Coakley 19 Plattsburgh NY 24:08

4 86 Elizabeth Swain 19 Corning NY 25:56

5 112 Maureen Gillette 16 Waverly NY 27:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 5 Jared Dexter 18 Lawrenceville PA 18:14

2 7 Mike Finch 18 Rome PA 18:27

3 19 Tim Krebs 19 Elmira NY 20:06

4 21 Ahmed Sammar 19 Corning NY 20:49

5 22 Tim Rittenhouse 18 Corning NY 20:52

6 25 Eric Hine 16 Elmira NY 20:58

7 34 Zachary Hine 16 Elmira NY 21:48

8 48 Ian Martin 17 Elmira NY 22:41

9 136 Eric White 17 Elmira NY 34:43

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 12 Lynann Lorenz 26 Apalachin NY 18:54

2 16 Holly Rhodes 23 Elmira NY 19:34

3 26 Jennifer Callear 26 Athens PA 20:58

4 38 Kathleen Stewart 20 Elmira NY 22:17

5 61 Kristy Wood 23 Alpine NY 23:45

6 70 Patti Affeldt 21 Horseheads NY 24:30

7 90 Emily Verbanic 21 Cohocton NY 26:05

8 99 Amy Balash 28 Big Flats NY 26:51

9 100 Carmen Andrews 28 Corning NY 26:56

10 103 Mary K. Bruner 29 Elmira NY 27:05

11 124 Michelle Wichtowski 29 Elmira NY 29:17

12 126 Kelley Batrowny 25 Elmira NY 29:58

13 132 Megan LoPresti 28 Horseheads NY 31:39

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 6 Philip Kwasney 25 Elmira NY 18:18

2 13 Andy Pierce 26 Morristown NJ 19:15

3 17 David Blumer 24 Corning NY 19:48

4 18 Rod McClelland 29 Elmira NY 19:49

5 32 Brian Kirk 28 Corning NY 21:41

6 59 Todd Degarmo 26 Elmira NY 23:41

7 64 Juan Jones 26 Elmira NY 24:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 23 Christina Bruner 30 Elmira NY 20:56

2 28 Pamela Dejneka 37 Corning NY 21:15

3 35 Michele Grund 35 Elmira NY 21:51

4 55 Jennifer Squires 32 Elmira NY 23:08

5 67 Marie Cotier 37 Corning NY 24:14

6 71 Sarah Meda 39 Corning NY 24:34

7 73 Carla Worden-Dieg 34 Athens PA 24:47

8 84 Sagrariu Simon 33 Hammondsport NY 25:48

9 87 Karin Carney 31 Corning NY 25:58

10 95 Kelly Squires 34 Big Flats NY 26:29

11 96 Suzanne Geisz 36 Hammondsport NY 26:42

12 101 Michelle Sames 30 Alburtis PA 27:03

13 105 Betsy Fewling 37 Nichols NY 27:11

14 109 Sherry Everett 36 Tioga PA 27:28

15 111 Cherly Sottolano 34 Lawrenceville PA 27:31

16 119 Denise Mammolenti 39 Horsehads NY 28:48

17 125 Teresa Sawester 36 Trumansburg NY 29:34

18 127 Bridget Wilson 31 Elmira NY 30:01

19 135 Melissa Del-Mage 33 Elmira Heights NY 33:37

20 140 Christina Demyan 32 Horseheads NY 36:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 3 Jeffrey Naylor 35 Elmira NY 18:00

2 4 Michael Girarde 35 Horseheads NY 18:05

3 8 Scott Biekham 39 Corning NY 18:30

4 39 Jonathan White 31 Elmira NY 22:17

5 49 Dan Dibble 39 Big Flats NY 22:57

6 50 Mark Corey 36 Owego NY 22:58

7 51 Dan Stowell 35 Webster NY 23:03

8 77 Ahmed Salem 38 Horseheads NY 25:05

9 92 Zachariah Newswange 30 Owego NY 26:23

10 110 Robert Martino 36 Elmira Heights NY 27:29

11 118 Jason Batrowny 31 Elmira NY 28:47

12 120 David Moammolenti 38 Horseheads NY 28:53

13 142 Gary Cremeens 33 Ithaca NY 40:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 11 Lori Kingsley 40 Wysox PA 18:51

2 43 Barbara Sinsheumer 41 Sayre PA 22:27

3 56 Theresa Armstrong 45 Erin NY 23:09

4 66 Ann Coon 40 Corning NY 24:13

5 74 Jill Dunphy 46 Elmira NY 24:56

6 93 Sandy Voorhees 41 Elmira NY 26:27

7 102 Jody Mixon 43 Painted Post NY 27:04

8 107 Jeanne Leary 44 Horseheads NY 27:25

9 108 Shelia Sutton 45 Painted Post NY 27:27

10 116 Sungji Chai 43 Elmira NY 28:34

11 117 Sandy Burvee 41 Elmira NY 28:44

12 121 Jennifer Woltjen 48 Endwell NY 28:55

13 122 Suzanne Lee 48 Elmira NY 28:56

14 123 Monika Backhaus 49 Horseheads NY 29:07

15 145 Doris Brown 46 Towanda PA 42:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Mark Dexter 43 Lawrenceville PA 17:37

2 14 Kevin Coughlin 48 Elmira NY 19:21

3 15 Alex Rupik 47 Elmira NY 19:31

4 29 Matthew Estep 41 Elmira NY 21:35

5 30 Robert Turner 40 Painted Post NY 21:36

6 33 Thomas Gole 43 Horseheads NY 21:44

7 36 Jan Goossens 47 Elmira NY 21:55

8 37 Abdel Mallouk 42 Horseheads NY 22:15

9 45 Benjamin Cardamone 43 Elmira NY 22:35

10 53 Tom Boman 48 Elmira NY 23:05

11 57 Mark Oczko 42 Elmira NY 23:21

12 63 Clay Stablein 40 Horseheads NY 23:57

13 69 Barry Linchuck 44 Elmira NY 24:24

14 78 Rod Weeden 40 Watkins Glen NY 25:12

15 83 Mark Lepkowski 44 Owego NY 25:47

16 91 Roger Brown 49 Towanda PA 26:14

17 138 Otto Drum 44 Elmira Heights NY 34:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 20 Shirley Woodford 50 Burdett NY 20:29

2 81 Mary Muse 52 Elmira NY 25:26

3 97 Ellen Berkley-Hulsl 59 Horseheads NY 26:43

4 104 PJ Peterman 54 Dryden NY 27:07

5 113 Sylvia Miller 55 Gillett PA 28:00

6 115 Mikki Tipton 50 Elmira NY 28:25

7 134 Kathy Rohrer 52 Elmira NY 33:10

8 137 Regina Cavanaugh 52 Horseheads NY 34:45

9 139 Fonda Pry 54 Allentown PA 35:41

10 141 Carole Total 55 Horseheads NY 37:15

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 10 Greg Grund 54 Elmira NY 18:40

2 24 Adam Smith 52 Elmira NY 20:56

3 31 William Shaffer 50 Sayre PA 21:39

4 47 William Beam 52 Elmira Heights NY 22:39

5 54 Stephen Kantz 57 Corning NY 23:06

6 58 Dick Winnett 54 Bath NY 23:28

7 62 Heman Fowler 59 Big Flats NY 23:53

8 68 Doug Davis 57 Canisteo NY 24:19

9 80 Roger Feltner 50 Horseheads NY 25:18

10 82 Michael Plaisted 50 Elmira NY 25:30

11 85 Daniel Ricoult 51 Horseheads NY 25:56

12 89 Mark Gibbons 52 Elmira NY 26:04

13 94 Lawrence Lepak 56 Greene NY 26:28

14 128 James Miner 57 Dryden NY 30:08

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 130 Sally Rusby 69 Horseheads NY 31:05

2 143 Eva Sheer 60 Pine City NY 40:50

3 146 MaryAnn Geisz 66 Hammondsport NY 49:35

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 52 Nicholas Iven 62 Horseheads NY 23:04

2 75 James Gray 63 Elmira NY 24:56

3 114 James Young 60 Elmira NY 28:22

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 133 Kim DiNardo 72 Elmira NY 32:43

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 144 Chufi Giaffo 75 Gillett NY 42:19

 

 


TWIN TIERS RACE FOR THE CURE

5K

ELMIRA, NY

SUNDAY MAY 21, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

SURVIVORS AWARDS

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/2 F5059 Mikki Tipton 50 F Elmira NY 28:25 9:09

2 2/2 F5059 Fonda Pry 54 F Allentown PA 35:41 11:29

3 1/1 F4049 Doris Brown 46 F Towanda PA 42:20 13:38