Page 1

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

OVERALL

USA

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace MEMBER

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== =

1 1/8 M3034 NICK CONWAY 31 M ALBANY NY 15:04 4:51 U

2 1/8 M2024 CHUCK TERRY 24 M ALBANY NY 15:19 4:56 U

3 2/8 M2024 ANDY ALLSTADT 23 M ALBANY NY 15:23 4:57 U

4 3/8 M2024 LOU DI NUZZO 24 M LOUDONVILLE NY 15:43 5:04 U

5 2/8 M3034 BOB IRWIN 33 M GUILDERLAND NY 15:46 5:05 U

6 1/9 M2529 VICTOR GEORGE 29 M SCHENECTADY NY 15:55 5:08 U

7 2/9 M2529 ADAM RICE 26 M ALBANY NY 16:30 5:19 U

8 3/9 M2529 EAMON DEMPSEY 26 M ALBANY NY 16:37 5:21

9 1/24 M4549 BOB UNDERWOOD 46 M KATTSKILL BAY NY 16:39 5:22 U

10 4/9 M2529 JIM SWEENEY 25 M ALBANY NY 16:43 5:23 U

11 2/24 M4549 TOM DALTON 48 M SCHENECTADY NY 16:48 5:25 U

12 4/8 M2024 CHRIS PIERSON 23 M ALBANY NY 17:09 5:32 U

13 3/24 M4549 DAN PREDMORE 48 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 17:13 5:33 U

14 1/12 M3539 RICH CUMMINGS 38 M SCHENECTADY NY 17:25 5:37 U

15 4/24 M4549 VLADIMIR ILIN 48 M ALBANY NY 17:35 5:40 U

16 5/24 M4549 JIM MANEY 48 M SLINGERLANDS NY 17:40 5:42 U

17 5/8 M2024 KEITH WEISS 24 M LOUDONVILLE NY 17:43 5:43

18 6/24 M4549 DAN CANTWELL 45 M ALBANY NY 18:06 5:50 U

19 1/19 M4044 TIMOTHY HOFF 40 M ALBANY NY 18:13 5:52 U

20 7/24 M4549 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY 45 M BURNT HILLS NY 18:24 5:56 U

21 1/23 M5054 LEW LALLY 52 M PITTSFIELD MA 18:28 5:57

22 3/8 M3034 PATRICK LYNSKEY 34 M CASTLETON NY 18:39 6:00 U

23 1/3 F2024 RENEE CATALANN 24 F AVERILL PARK NY 18:42 6:01

24 2/12 M3539 JOE SKUFA 39 M NISKAYUNA NY 19:00 6:07

25 2/23 M5054 TONY MADDALONI 54 M SLINGERLANDS NY 19:02 6:08

26 2/19 M4044 JIM ARMENIA 41 M SCHENECTADY NY 19:03 6:08 U

27 6/8 M2024 SEAN WEISS 24 M WATERVLIET NY 19:11 6:11

28 8/24 M4549 JOHN PARISELLA 48 M SCHENECTADY NY 19:18 6:13 U

29 9/24 M4549 RICK LESIAK 47 M GALWAY NY 19:24 6:15

30 1/5 M6064 PATRICK GLOVER 60 M CLIFTON PARK NY 19:26 6:15 U

31 3/23 M5054 RICK HARTSHORN 51 M PETERSBURGH NY 19:26 6:16

32 1/8 M1319 WILLIAM BURNS 18 M LOUDONVILLE NY 19:30 6:17

33 7/8 M2024 DAN RAZZANO 21 M AVERILL PARK NY 19:32 6:17

34 5/9 M2529 MICHAEL CONWAY 25 M DELMAR NY 19:44 6:21

35 1/24 M5559 KEN LOHMEYER 55 M MONTICELLO NY 19:45 6:22

36 2/24 M5559 PAUL BENNETT 55 M LATHAM NY 20:10 6:30

37 10/24 M4549 JACK CONNOR 47 M HUDSON NY 20:16 6:32

38 4/8 M3034 DAVID TROMP 31 M GLENMONT NY 20:26 6:35

39 1/7 F3034 ESTELLE BURNS 31 F TROY NY 20:30 6:36

40 11/24 M4549 BILL DOUGLAS 45 M RENSSELAER NY 20:36 6:38

41 6/9 M2529 DJ LEIBACH 25 M WATERVLIET NY 20:45 6:41

42 3/19 M4044 PAUL BOHL 43 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 20:57 6:45 U

43 4/19 M4044 JOHN SESTITO 43 M JOHNSONVILLE NY 21:02 6:47

44 2/8 M1319 JOSH MYERS 15 M BALLSTON SPA NY 21:03 6:47

45 2/5 M6064 JAMES THOMAS 60 M CASTLETON NY 21:04 6:47 U

46 12/24 M4549 BILL FAHR 48 M WATERVLIET NY 21:08 6:48

47 5/19 M4044 STEVE HART 43 M COHOES NY 21:14 6:50

48 4/23 M5054 JAMES MINK 51 M RENSSELAER NY 21:15 6:51

49 6/19 M4044 CHRIS MINARDI 44 M CLIFTON PARK NY 21:15 6:51

50 1/8 F2529 ALETIA RYAN 26 F TROY NY 21:18 6:52

51 13/24 M4549 PHILIP CLEMENTE 47 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 21:32 6:56

52 5/23 M5054 DAVE NAGENGAST 52 M NORTH GREENBUSH NY 21:51 7:02

53 14/24 M4549 JEFFREY CLARK 48 M GLENMONT NY 21:52 7:03

54 3/24 M5559 JOHN STOCKWELL 58 M TROY NY 21:53 7:03

55 15/24 M4549 HERBERT HEADWELL 45 M TROY NY 21:56 7:04

56 8/8 M2024 MATTHEW OVEROCKER 21 M WATERVLIET NY 22:07 7:08

57 7/19 M4044 KEN MOEHRINGER 42 M CLIFTON PARK NY 22:09 7:08

58 8/19 M4044 JIM CHARTRAND 42 M WATERVLIET NY 22:46 7:20

59 2/8 F2529 JUDITH WINES 29 F ALTAMONT NY 22:50 7:21

60 6/23 M5054 WILLIAM PLATT 52 M HAGAMAN NY 22:53 7:22

61 7/9 M2529 JEREMIAH MADDEN 27 M ALBANY NY 23:02 7:25

62 16/24 M4549 TIMOTHY MACKESEY 49 M ALTAMONT NY 23:15 7:29

63 7/23 M5054 WILLIAM HESLIN 52 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 23:19 7:31

64 4/24 M5559 THOMAS CONSTANTINE 55 M AMSTERDAM NY 23:20 7:31 U

65 1/9 F3539 TAMMY MELO 35 F NISKAYUNA NY 23:21 7:31

66 3/8 F2529 SARA MADDEN 29 F ALBANY NY 23:26 7:33

67 5/8 M3034 JAMES SHAUGHNESSY 32 M TROY NY 23:27 7:33

68 8/23 M5054 HARRY MATRESE 51 M RENSSELAER NY 23:30 7:34

69 3/12 M3539 KERRY ARMSTRONG 38 M COHOES NY 23:35 7:36

70 5/24 M5559 GREG RICKES 56 M LATHAM NY 23:36 7:36

71 9/19 M4044 TONY CHOPPA 42 M LOUDONVILLE NY 23:50 7:41

72 17/24 M4549 PAUL CLYNE 46 M DELMAR NY 23:50 7:41

73 6/24 M5559 KENNETH LAPENTA 57 M NISKAYUNA NY 23:58 7:43

74 2/9 F3539 ELIZABETH BISSELL 36 F CLIFTON PARK NY 24:00 7:44

75 9/23 M5054 ELIOT KING 51 M AMSTERDAM NY 24:11 7:47

76 4/12 M3539 DAVID MALONE 35 M WYNANTSKILL NY 24:11 7:47

77 3/8 M1319 GRIFFIN KELLY 13 M WATERVLIET NY 24:14 7:48

78 7/24 M5559 JIM COCHRAN 58 M RENSSELAER NY 24:15 7:49

79 1/5 M7099 CHRISTOPHER RUSH 70 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:20 7:50 U

80 10/23 M5054 JOHN PARSONS 50 M TROY NY 24:21 7:51

81 11/23 M5054 DAVID PICKEL 52 M GUILDERLAND NY 24:31 7:54

82 8/24 M5559 MARTIN LEREN 56 M TROY NY 24:34 7:55

83 12/23 M5054 RAY EGGERT 52 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 24:35 7:55

84 2/3 F2024 KELLY VIRKLER 22 F ALBANY NY 24:38 7:56

85 6/8 M3034 PHILIP WRIGHT 30 M WASHINGTON DC 24:41 7:57

86 18/24 M4549 JOSEPH IANNOTTI 48 M LATHAM NY 24:42 7:58

87 4/8 F2529 KELLI ROSENTHAL 26 F LATHAM NY 24:43 7:58

88 1/11 F4549 MARYBETH SPATH 45 F DELMAR NY 24:48 7:59

89 1/6 M6569 KENNETH SKINNER 66 M ALBANY NY 24:50 8:00 U

90 2/7 F3034 RENEE LANE 34 F ALBANY NY 24:55 8:02

91 1/6 M0112 ANDY CURRO 11 M NISKAYUNA NY 25:04 8:04

92 1/12 F4044 FRANCES HOPE 41 F CASTLETON NY 25:06 8:05

93 2/12 F4044 ALICIA ANDERSON 41 F JOHNSONVILLE NY 25:06 8:05

94 9/24 M5559 ED REUTEMANN 58 M CLIFTON PARK NY 25:12 8:07

95 3/7 F3034 SIOBAHN HOTLAING 30 F LATHAM NY 25:13 8:07

96 10/24 M5559 BARNEY HOROWITZ 56 M ALBANY NY 25:15 8:08

97 2/11 F4549 FRAN PILATO 47 F RENSSELAER NY 25:17 8:09

98 5/12 M3539 DENNIS LANE 39 M ALBANY NY 25:18 8:09

99 11/24 M5559 RICHARD PATTERSON 58 M TROY NY 25:19 8:09

100 8/9 M2529 PAUL HOFF 26 M SCHENECTADY NY 25:21 8:10

101 10/19 M4044 RICHARD MORRIS 42 M WATERFORD NY 25:21 8:10

102 12/24 M5559 DAVID O'BRIEN 56 M SCHENECTADY NY 25:26 8:12

103 13/24 M5559 WALT WILLARD 55 M WATERVLIET NY 25:29 8:13

104 14/24 M5559 FRANK HARRIS 55 M TROY NY 25:32 8:13

105 3/11 F4549 KATHLEEN NORMILE 45 F WATERVLIET NY 25:35 8:15

106 4/11 F4549 LORI CHAPKO 45 F VALLEY FALLS NY 25:37 8:15

107 13/23 M5054 ERIC NEWMAN 50 M LATHAM NY 25:38 8:15

108 3/5 M6064 RAY LEE JR 64 M HALFMOON NY 25:40 8:16 U

109 1/9 F5054 TANAH CORELLI 50 F LATHAM NY 25:40 8:16

110 9/9 M2529 BRIAN MCKEE 29 M ALBANY NY 25:50 8:19

111 1/12 F1319 CASEY REUTEMANN 19 F CLIFTON PARK NY 25:53 8:20

112 15/24 M5559 JOE HEIN 56 M ALTAMONT NY 25:56 8:21

113 3/3 F2024 MELISSA HOLDER 23 F DELMAR NY 26:00 8:23

114 5/8 F2529 BECKY WOODWARD 26 F SCHENECTADY NY 26:07 8:25

115 14/23 M5054 TOM DAVIDSON 51 M LATHAM NY 26:08 8:25

116 7/8 M3034 JOSEPH REPKO 32 M COHOES NY 26:12 8:26

117 2/6 M6569 JOHN LANE 66 M REXFORD NY 26:12 8:26

118 2/12 F1319 RILEY SCHMIDT 15 F LATHAM NY 26:16 8:28

119 3/12 F4044 LORI WINTERBOURNE 42 F WATERVLIET NY 26:20 8:29

120 4/5 M6064 ROWLAND EVANS 60 M CASTLETON NY 26:21 8:29

121 11/19 M4044 EDWARD HYLAND 44 M WATERFORD NY 26:22 8:29

122 16/24 M5559 PATRICK O'MALLEY 55 M TROY NY 26:23 8:30

123 12/19 M4044 BRIAN MULVEY 42 M DELMAR NY 26:26 8:31

124 19/24 M4549 JOHN DIAMON 46 M LOUDONVILLE NY 26:32 8:33

125 1/3 F5559 DIANE MYERS 57 F ALBANY NY 26:34 8:33

126 15/23 M5054 ANTHONY TAGLIAFERRO 54 M SCHENECTADY NY 26:36 8:34

127 2/9 F5054 CAROLYN GEORGE 52 F ALBANY NY 26:37 8:34

128 16/23 M5054 VINCE DI NUZZO 51 M LATHAM NY 26:46 8:37

129 20/24 M4549 MICHAEL DUFFEY 49 M LATHAM NY 26:47 8:38

130 3/6 M6569 ART MICARE 66 M LATHAM NY 26:48 8:38

131 6/12 M3539 BOB PURROTT 38 M COHOES NY 26:50 8:39

132 4/8 M1319 STEVEN KONOPINSKI 14 M BALLSTON SPA NY 26:54 8:40

133 4/6 M6569 BOB KNOUSE 66 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 26:54 8:40

134 3/9 F3539 ALISON BROSNAN 35 F TROY NY 26:55 8:40

135 2/6 M0112 ANDREW BOHL 11 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 26:57 8:41

136 5/8 M1319 GREGORY BACHER 15 M REXFORD NY 26:59 8:41

137 5/11 F4549 JOANNE NOLETTE 45 F RENSSELAER NY 27:06 8:44

138 6/8 M1319 ADAM MYERS 13 M BALLSTON SPA NY 27:15 8:47

139 8/8 M3034 DAN COUSER 31 M TROY NY 27:17 8:47

140 17/24 M5559 JAMES KHACHADOURIAN 57 M TROY NY 27:22 8:49

141 3/6 M0112 DOMINIC RAZZANO 11 M AVERILL PARK NY 27:23 8:49

142 13/19 M4044 JIM GIGLIO 44 M ALBANY NY 27:24 8:50

143 3/9 F5054 SUSAN LESAR 52 F MECHANICVILLE NY 27:28 8:51

144 4/12 F4044 CHERYL RYAN 44 F VALLEY FALLS NY 27:28 8:51

145 21/24 M4549 JOHN RYAN 47 M VALLEY FALLS NY 27:29 8:51

146 7/12 M3539 JERRY PRICE 36 M CASTLETON NY 27:34 8:53

147 4/9 F5054 GAIL HEIN 54 F ALTAMONT NY 27:36 8:53

148 7/8 M1319 KEVIN WINTERBOURNE 15 M WATERVLIET NY 27:39 8:54

149 3/12 F1319 AMANDA PHILLIPS 14 F LATHAM NY 27:39 8:54

150 14/19 M4044 MICHAEL MANNING 43 M WATERVLIET NY 27:41 8:55

151 2/5 M7099 ED DOUCETTE 76 M BENNINGTON VT 27:43 8:56 U

152 17/23 M5054 JIM MURPHY 52 M BURNT HILLS NY 27:49 8:57

153 15/19 M4044 PAUL ROTHER 42 M DELMAR NY 27:57 9:00

154 1/11 F0112 MARISSA HART 12 F COHOES NY 27:58 9:00

155 4/7 F3034 NATALYA SCIMERA 30 F WASHINGTON DC 28:03 9:02

156 18/24 M5559 FRANK BARRIE 56 M ALBANY NY 28:08 9:04

157 8/12 M3539 DAVID TREACY 38 M MECHANICVILLE NY 28:15 9:06

158 4/6 M0112 QUINN CAPITULA 10 M WATERVLIET NY 28:16 9:06

159 5/7 F3034 NANCY KIPP 33 F WATERVLIET NY 28:17 9:07

160 19/24 M5559 DANIEL SMIRLOCK 55 M ALBANY NY 28:17 9:07

161 5/5 M6064 ROLAND KULLMAN 62 M THE VILLAGES FL 28:20 9:08

162 16/19 M4044 JAMES HENNESSY 40 M WATERVLIET NY 28:23 9:08

163 5/12 F4044 JOAN HART 42 F COHOES NY 28:30 9:11

164 20/24 M5559 JOHN ZALINKA 55 M WATERVLIET NY 28:31 9:11

165 5/9 F5054 ROSE MARIE HAWVER 53 F LOUDONVILLE NY 28:32 9:11

166 18/23 M5054 TIMOTHY FLYNN 51 M CLIFTON PARK NY 28:34 9:12

167 3/5 M7099 JOE KELLY 73 M MENANDS NY 28:36 9:13

168 1/3 F6064 JEAN VALOZE 64 F CLIFTON PARK NY 28:38 9:13

169 2/11 F0112 ALYSA CHARTRAND 11 F WATERVLIET NY 28:45 9:16

170 17/19 M4044 DON SCHMIDT 42 M LATHAM NY 28:52 9:18

171 21/24 M5559 PETE SCULLY 56 M WATERVLIET NY 28:53 9:18

172 19/23 M5054 JIM WARRENCHAK 51 M ALBANY NY 28:54 9:18

173 4/12 F1319 LEXI CUOMO 14 F WATERFORD NY 28:56 9:19

174 6/8 F2529 THERESA FLOOD 29 F TROY NY 28:57 9:19

175 4/9 F3539 AMY DRAG 35 F WATERFORD NY 29:00 9:20

176 2/3 F5559 KAROLYN SYMANSKI 56 F LOUDONVILLE NY 29:03 9:21

177 5/6 M6569 TED GREVE 66 M GANSEVOORT NY 29:10 9:24 U

178 5/12 F1319 KALEIGH MCGROUTY 17 F WATERVLIET NY 29:15 9:25

179 6/12 F1319 LINDSEY WINTERBOURN 17 F WATERVLIET NY 29:15 9:25

180 9/12 M3539 GEORGE PENN 38 M NISKAYUNA NY 29:54 9:38

181 5/9 F3539 JILL PENN 36 F NISKAYUNA NY 29:54 9:38

182 7/12 F1319 MACKENZIE MANNING 14 F WATERVLIET NY 29:56 9:38

183 8/12 F1319 NORA ANDERSON 13 F WATERVLIET NY 29:56 9:38

184 22/24 M4549 RAY ROBERTS 45 M SCHENECTADY NY 29:59 9:39

185 9/12 F1319 ALEXA RYSEDORPH 13 F CLIFTON PARK NY 30:09 9:43

186 8/8 M1319 BRAD FELLNER 13 M SCHENECTADY NY 30:10 9:43

187 10/12 M3539 DANIEL POLLAY 36 M DELANSON NY 30:13 9:44

188 6/12 F4044 ERIN MANNING 42 F WATERVLIET NY 30:38 9:52

189 20/23 M5054 MARK MOROUKIAN 51 M ALBANY NY 30:44 9:54

190 7/8 F2529 EILEEN LESAR 25 F WATERVLIET NY 30:51 9:56

191 6/11 F4549 BETH CAPITULA 45 F WATERVLIET NY 30:53 9:57

192 22/24 M5559 PHILIP HAWVER 56 M LOUDONVILLE NY 31:08 10:02

193 10/12 F1319 GABRIELLE CLEMENTE 14 F SCHAGHTICOKE NY 31:14 10:04

194 11/12 F1319 JESSICA LEE 14 F SCHOGHTICOKE NY 31:14 10:04

195 7/12 F4044 KHALAN HENNESEY 40 F COHOES NY 31:22 10:06

196 8/12 F4044 SUSAN ZUNGRONE 41 F COHOES NY 31:28 10:08

197 6/6 M6569 RICHARD GLASHEEN 65 M TROY NY 31:35 10:10

198 21/23 M5054 DAVID HAUBER 54 M TROY NY 31:37 10:11

199 3/11 F0112 JULIA ANDERSON 12 F WATERVLIET NY 31:38 10:11

200 23/24 M5559 RICK LONGTIN 55 M ALBANY NY 32:06 10:20

201 3/3 F5559 ALICE CARPENTER 56 F DELMAR NY 32:09 10:21

202 6/9 F3539 LORI CAPLAN 39 F SCHENECTADY NY 32:14 10:23

203 9/12 F4044 ELIZABETH ANN KELLY 43 F WATERVLIET NY 32:16 10:23

204 7/11 F4549 ANNE CONNOR 46 F HUDSON NY 32:28 10:27

205 7/9 F3539 AMIEE POULIN 35 F WATERVLIET NY 32:42 10:32

206 8/11 F4549 EILEEN HEFFNER 49 F WATERVLIET NY 32:49 10:34

207 24/24 M5559 JOHN CONWAY 56 M MENANDS NY 33:03 10:38

208 6/9 F5054 BARBARA MATRESE 52 F RENSSELAER NY 33:12 10:41

209 7/9 F5054 MICHELLE SCHULTZ 52 F RENSSELAER NY 33:12 10:41

210 9/11 F4549 CINDI MARS 49 F PETERSBURGH NY 33:15 10:42

211 11/12 M3539 ANTHONY MICARE 37 M MECHANICVILLE NY 33:16 10:43

212 22/23 M5054 BILL TRELA 52 M WATERVLIET NY 33:19 10:44

213 8/9 F3539 HOLLY SHEFFER 35 F CATSKILL NY 33:32 10:48

214 1/2 F6569 LIZ MILO 65 F ALTAMONT NY 33:43 10:51

215 8/9 F5054 DEBORAH DEL TORTO 50 F LATHAM NY 34:09 11:00

216 4/11 F0112 HALEIGH DONLON 10 F WATERVLIET NY 34:28 11:06

217 12/12 M3539 JAMES FRANKOSKI 39 M WEST SAND LAKE NY 34:31 11:07

218 23/24 M4549 DAVID CAPITULA 49 M WATERVLIET NY 34:32 11:07

219 2/2 F6569 EIKO BOGUE 69 F SCHAGHTICOKE NY 34:36 11:09

220 9/9 F5054 GAIL TAGLIAFERRO 54 F SCHENECTADY NY 34:53 11:14

221 8/8 F2529 JENNIFER OGRODOWSKI 29 F LATHAM NY 34:59 11:16

222 4/5 M7099 DONALD MCBAIN 74 M WYNANTSKILL NY 35:10 11:20 U

223 5/6 M0112 JESSE FRANKOSKI 09 M WEST SAND LAKE NY 35:25 11:24

224 10/12 F4044 ELIZABETH FOLEY-VON 41 F WATERVLIET NY 35:35 11:28

225 10/11 F4549 TERRY LITTLE 46 F GLENMONT NY 35:36 11:28

226 5/11 F0112 RACHEL MEYER 11 F WATERVLIET NY 35:38 11:29

227 6/11 F0112 COURTNEY DONLON 12 F WATERVLIET NY 35:43 11:30

228 9/9 F3539 MELANIE SNAY 35 F DELANSON NY 35:46 11:31

229 7/11 F0112 ISABEL CURRO 09 F NISKAYUNA NY 35:51 11:33

230 6/7 F3034 NICOLE DUGAN 32 F MECHANICVILLE NY 35:54 11:34

231 11/11 F4549 ABBY CURRO 46 F NISKAYUNA NY 35:57 11:35

232 8/11 F0112 KEIRA DI NUZZO 08 F TROY NY 36:12 11:40

233 18/19 M4044 MICHAEL DI NUZZO 43 M TROY NY 36:12 11:40

234 9/11 F0112 MACKENZIE FLAHERTY 09 F WATERVLIET NY 36:13 11:40

235 10/11 F0112 MARISSA EAGAN 09 F WATERVLIET NY 36:20 11:42

236 11/12 F4044 CHRIS CHARTRAND 40 F WATERVLIET NY 37:02 11:56

237 6/6 M0112 RYAN DONLON 12 M WATERVLIET NY 37:10 11:58

238 7/7 F3034 TRISH DONLON 33 F WATERVLIET NY 37:15 12:00

239 5/5 M7099 NED NORTON 72 M ALBANY NY 38:11 12:18 U

240 1/1 F7099 MARY NAGLE 71 F NASSAU NY 38:11 12:18

241 11/11 F0112 CHELSIE CLICKNER 12 F WATERVLIET NY 38:13 12:18

242 2/3 F6064 NANCY JOHNSTON 60 F BALLSTON LAKE NY 38:24 12:22

243 12/12 F4044 PATRICIA CLICKNER 41 F WATERVLIET NY 45:18 14:35

244 3/3 F6064 GERRY MANCINO 64 F SCHENECTADY NY 45:18 14:35

245 12/12 F1319 JORDYN MOULTON 17 F WATERVLIET NY 47:13 15:12

246 19/19 M4044 DANIEL COFFEY 44 M DELMAR NY 52:34 16:55

247 24/24 M4549 KEVIN KING 48 M DELMAR NY 52:50 17:01

248 23/23 M5054 JAY BRYCE 51 M WATERFORD NY 53:17 17:09

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 RENEE CATALANN 24 AVERILL PARK NY 18:42

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 NICK CONWAY 31 ALBANY NY 15:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12

1 154 MARISSA HART 12 COHOES NY 27:58

2 169 ALYSA CHARTRAND 11 WATERVLIET NY 28:45

3 199 JULIA ANDERSON 12 WATERVLIET NY 31:38

4 218 HALEIGH DONLON 10 WATERVLIET NY 34:28

5 228 RACHEL MEYER 11 WATERVLIET NY 35:38

6 230 COURTNEY DONLON 12 WATERVLIET NY 35:43

7 232 ISABEL CURRO 09 NISKAYUNA NY 35:51

8 236 KEIRA DI NUZZO 08 TROY NY 36:12

9 238 MACKENZIE FLAHERTY 09 WATERVLIET NY 36:13

10 239 MARISSA EAGAN 09 WATERVLIET NY 36:20

11 251 CHELSIE CLICKNER 12 WATERVLIET NY 38:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12

1 91 ANDY CURRO 11 NISKAYUNA NY 25:04

2 135 ANDREW BOHL 11 EAST GREENBUSH NY 26:57

3 141 DOMINIC RAZZANO 11 AVERILL PARK NY 27:23

4 158 QUINN CAPITULA 10 WATERVLIET NY 28:16

5 225 JESSE FRANKOSKI 09 WEST SAND LAKE NY 35:25

6 244 RYAN DONLON 12 WATERVLIET NY 37:10

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

1 111 CASEY REUTEMANN 19 CLIFTON PARK NY 25:53

2 118 RILEY SCHMIDT 15 LATHAM NY 26:16

3 149 AMANDA PHILLIPS 14 LATHAM NY 27:39

4 173 LEXI CUOMO 14 WATERFORD NY 28:56

5 178 KALEIGH MCGROUTY 17 WATERVLIET NY 29:15

6 179 LINDSEY WINTERBOURN 17 WATERVLIET NY 29:15

7 182 MACKENZIE MANNING 14 WATERVLIET NY 29:56

8 183 NORA ANDERSON 13 WATERVLIET NY 29:56

9 185 ALEXA RYSEDORPH 13 CLIFTON PARK NY 30:09

10 193 GABRIELLE CLEMENTE 14 SCHAGHTICOKE NY 31:14

11 194 JESSICA LEE 14 SCHOGHTICOKE NY 31:14

12 265 JORDYN MOULTON 17 WATERVLIET NY 47:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

1 32 WILLIAM BURNS 18 LOUDONVILLE NY 19:30

2 44 JOSH MYERS 15 BALLSTON SPA NY 21:03

3 77 GRIFFIN KELLY 13 WATERVLIET NY 24:14

4 132 STEVEN KONOPINSKI 14 BALLSTON SPA NY 26:54

5 136 GREGORY BACHER 15 REXFORD NY 26:59

6 138 ADAM MYERS 13 BALLSTON SPA NY 27:15

7 148 KEVIN WINTERBOURNE 15 WATERVLIET NY 27:39

8 186 BRAD FELLNER 13 SCHENECTADY NY 30:10

9 241 KEVIN HORTON 18 SUNDERLAND VT 36:54

10 283 ALEX CANSLER 14 WATERVLIET NY 51:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 23 RENEE CATALANN 24 AVERILL PARK NY U 18:42

2 84 KELLY VIRKLER 22 ALBANY NY 24:38

3 113 MELISSA HOLDER 23 DELMAR NY 26:00

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 2 CHUCK TERRY 24 ALBANY NY U 15:19

2 3 ANDY ALLSTADT 23 ALBANY NY U 15:23

3 4 LOU DI NUZZO 24 LOUDONVILLE NY U 15:43

4 12 CHRIS PIERSON 23 ALBANY NY U 17:09

5 17 KEITH WEISS 24 LOUDONVILLE NY 17:43

6 27 SEAN WEISS 24 WATERVLIET NY 19:11

7 33 DAN RAZZANO 21 AVERILL PARK NY 19:32

8 56 MATTHEW OVEROCKER 21 WATERVLIET NY 22:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 50 ALETIA RYAN 26 TROY NY 21:18

2 59 JUDITH WINES 29 ALTAMONT NY 22:50

3 66 SARA MADDEN 29 ALBANY NY 23:26

4 87 KELLI ROSENTHAL 26 LATHAM NY 24:43

5 114 BECKY WOODWARD 26 SCHENECTADY NY 26:07

6 174 THERESA FLOOD 29 TROY NY 28:57

7 190 EILEEN LESAR 25 WATERVLIET NY 30:51

8 223 JENNIFER OGRODOWSKI 29 LATHAM NY 34:59

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 6 VICTOR GEORGE 29 SCHENECTADY NY U 15:55

2 7 ADAM RICE 26 ALBANY NY U 16:30

3 8 EAMON DEMPSEY 26 ALBANY NY 16:37

4 10 JIM SWEENEY 25 ALBANY NY U 16:43

5 34 MICHAEL CONWAY 25 DELMAR NY 19:44

6 41 DJ LEIBACH 25 WATERVLIET NY 20:45

7 61 JEREMIAH MADDEN 27 ALBANY NY 23:02

8 100 PAUL HOFF 26 SCHENECTADY NY 25:21

9 110 BRIAN MCKEE 29 ALBANY NY 25:50

10 248 JOHN CARLINO 25 WATERVLIET NY 37:42

11 255 MATTHEW WENDEL 28 MECHANICVILLE NY 38:56

12 281 JONATHAN MOELLER 28 ALBANY NY 51:44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 39 ESTELLE BURNS 31 TROY NY 20:30

2 90 RENEE LANE 34 ALBANY NY 24:55

3 95 SIOBAHN HOTLAING 30 LATHAM NY 25:13

4 155 NATALYA SCIMERA 30 WASHINGTON DC 28:03

5 159 NANCY KIPP 33 WATERVLIET NY 28:17

6 233 NICOLE DUGAN 32 MECHANICVILLE NY 35:54

7 245 TRISH DONLON 33 WATERVLIET NY 37:15

8 259 LORI WEAVER 33 LOUDONVILLE NY 39:36

9 273 ALLISON MOELLER 30 ALBANY NY 50:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 1 NICK CONWAY 31 ALBANY NY U 15:04

2 5 BOB IRWIN 33 GUILDERLAND NY U 15:46

3 22 PATRICK LYNSKEY 34 CASTLETON NY U 18:39

4 38 DAVID TROMP 31 GLENMONT NY 20:26

5 67 JAMES SHAUGHNESSY 32 TROY NY 23:27

6 85 PHILIP WRIGHT 30 WASHINGTON DC 24:41

7 116 JOSEPH REPKO 32 COHOES NY 26:12

8 139 DAN COUSER 31 TROY NY 27:17

9 262 TRAVIS MOORE 34 CLIFTON PARK NY 40:33

10 277 ANTHONY SPIEZIO 31 SCHENECTADY NY 50:47

11 280 GREG SULLIVAN 31 RENSSELAER NY 51:42

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 65 TAMMY MELO 35 NISKAYUNA NY 23:21

2 74 ELIZABETH BISSELL 36 CLIFTON PARK NY 24:00

3 134 ALISON BROSNAN 35 TROY NY 26:55

4 175 AMY DRAG 35 WATERFORD NY 29:00

5 181 JILL PENN 36 NISKAYUNA NY 29:54

6 202 LORI CAPLAN 39 SCHENECTADY NY 32:14

7 205 AMIEE POULIN 35 WATERVLIET NY 32:42

8 213 HOLLY SHEFFER 35 CATSKILL NY 33:32

9 231 MELANIE SNAY 35 DELANSON NY 35:46

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 14 RICH CUMMINGS 38 SCHENECTADY NY U 17:25

2 24 JOE SKUFA 39 NISKAYUNA NY 19:00

3 69 KERRY ARMSTRONG 38 COHOES NY 23:35

4 76 DAVID MALONE 35 WYNANTSKILL NY 24:11

5 98 DENNIS LANE 39 ALBANY NY 25:18

6 131 BOB PURROTT 38 COHOES NY 26:50

7 146 JERRY PRICE 36 CASTLETON NY 27:34

8 157 DAVID TREACY 38 MECHANICVILLE NY 28:15

9 180 GEORGE PENN 38 NISKAYUNA NY 29:54

10 187 DANIEL POLLAY 36 DELANSON NY 30:13

11 211 ANTHONY MICARE 37 MECHANICVILLE NY 33:16

12 214 JON ROCCO 39 COLONIE NY 33:42

13 219 JAMES FRANKOSKI 39 WEST SAND LAKE NY 34:31

14 246 ROB SHEFTEL 37 TROY NY 37:16

15 261 JEFF CAIANO 39 CLIFTON PARK NY 40:02

16 266 KEITH LAPLANTE 36 TROY NY 47:47

17 267 CHRIS GREKLEK 38 WATERVLIET NY 48:26

18 274 JOHN BUTLER 39 LATHAM NY 50:13

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 92 FRANCES HOPE 41 CASTLETON NY 25:06

2 93 ALICIA ANDERSON 41 JOHNSONVILLE NY 25:06

3 119 LORI WINTERBOURNE 42 WATERVLIET NY 26:20

4 144 CHERYL RYAN 44 VALLEY FALLS NY 27:28

5 163 JOAN HART 42 COHOES NY 28:30

6 188 ERIN MANNING 42 WATERVLIET NY 30:38

7 195 KHALAN HENNESEY 40 COHOES NY 31:22

8 196 SUSAN ZUNGRONE 41 COHOES NY 31:28

9 203 ELIZABETH ANN KELLY 43 WATERVLIET NY 32:16

10 226 ELIZABETH FOLEY-VON 41 WATERVLIET NY 35:35

11 242 CHRIS CHARTRAND 40 WATERVLIET NY 37:02

12 263 PATRICIA CLICKNER 41 WATERVLIET NY 45:18

13 272 KAREN HICKEY 40 WATERFORD NY 49:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 19 TIMOTHY HOFF 40 ALBANY NY U 18:13

2 26 JIM ARMENIA 41 SCHENECTADY NY U 19:03

3 42 PAUL BOHL 43 EAST GREENBUSH NY U 20:57

4 43 JOHN SESTITO 43 JOHNSONVILLE NY 21:02

5 47 STEVE HART 43 COHOES NY 21:14

6 49 CHRIS MINARDI 44 CLIFTON PARK NY 21:15

7 57 KEN MOEHRINGER 42 CLIFTON PARK NY 22:09

8 58 JIM CHARTRAND 42 WATERVLIET NY 22:46

9 71 TONY CHOPPA 42 LOUDONVILLE NY 23:50

10 101 RICHARD MORRIS 42 WATERFORD NY 25:21

11 121 EDWARD HYLAND 44 WATERFORD NY 26:22

12 123 BRIAN MULVEY 42 DELMAR NY 26:26

13 142 JIM GIGLIO 44 ALBANY NY 27:24

14 150 MICHAEL MANNING 43 WATERVLIET NY 27:41

15 153 PAUL ROTHER 42 DELMAR NY 27:57

16 162 JAMES HENNESSY 40 WATERVLIET NY 28:23

17 170 DON SCHMIDT 42 LATHAM NY 28:52

18 229 FRANK STECIUK 42 COHOES NY 35:39

19 235 GEORGE BURKE 40 TROY NY 35:58

20 237 MICHAEL DI NUZZO 43 TROY NY 36:12

21 252 TOM MACK 41 WYNANTSKILL NY 38:18

22 260 D LAYMAN 44 ONEONTA NY 40:00

23 282 DANIEL MORGAN 40 SCHENECTADY NY 51:47

24 284 DANIEL COFFEY 44 DELMAR NY 52:34

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 88 MARYBETH SPATH 45 DELMAR NY 24:48

2 97 FRAN PILATO 47 RENSSELAER NY 25:17

3 105 KATHLEEN NORMILE 45 WATERVLIET NY 25:35

4 106 LORI CHAPKO 45 VALLEY FALLS NY 25:37

5 137 JOANNE NOLETTE 45 RENSSELAER NY 27:06

6 191 BETH CAPITULA 45 WATERVLIET NY 30:53

7 204 ANNE CONNOR 46 HUDSON NY 32:28

8 206 EILEEN HEFFNER 49 WATERVLIET NY 32:49

9 210 CINDI MARS 49 PETERSBURGH NY 33:15

10 227 TERRY LITTLE 46 GLENMONT NY 35:36

11 234 ABBY CURRO 46 NISKAYUNA NY 35:57

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 9 BOB UNDERWOOD 46 KATTSKILL BAY NY U 16:39

2 11 TOM DALTON 48 SCHENECTADY NY U 16:48

3 13 DAN PREDMORE 48 BALLSTON LAKE NY U 17:13

4 15 VLADIMIR ILIN 48 ALBANY NY U 17:35

5 16 JIM MANEY 48 SLINGERLANDS NY U 17:40

6 18 DAN CANTWELL 45 ALBANY NY U 18:06

7 20 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY 45 BURNT HILLS NY U 18:24

8 28 JOHN PARISELLA 48 SCHENECTADY NY U 19:18

9 29 RICK LESIAK 47 GALWAY NY 19:24

10 37 JACK CONNOR 47 HUDSON NY 20:16

11 40 BILL DOUGLAS 45 RENSSELAER NY 20:36

12 46 BILL FAHR 48 WATERVLIET NY 21:08

13 51 PHILIP CLEMENTE 47 SCHAGHTICOKE NY 21:32

14 53 JEFFREY CLARK 48 GLENMONT NY 21:52

15 55 HERBERT HEADWELL 45 TROY NY 21:56

16 62 TIMOTHY MACKESEY 49 ALTAMONT NY 23:15

17 72 PAUL CLYNE 46 DELMAR NY 23:50

18 86 JOSEPH IANNOTTI 48 LATHAM NY 24:42

19 124 JOHN DIAMON 46 LOUDONVILLE NY 26:32

20 129 MICHAEL DUFFEY 49 LATHAM NY 26:47

21 145 JOHN RYAN 47 VALLEY FALLS NY 27:29

22 184 RAY ROBERTS 45 SCHENECTADY NY 29:59

23 217 RUSS HOYER 46 VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:19

24 220 DAVID CAPITULA 49 WATERVLIET NY 34:32

25 240 MICHAEL BROMM 46 VALLEY FALLS NY 36:40

26 254 PAUL DENIO 45 TROY NY 38:47

27 269 JOHN SHEEHY 49 MENANDS NY 49:19

28 285 KEVIN KING 48 DELMAR NY 52:50

29 286 JOSEPH CANSLER 45 WATERVLIET NY 53:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 109 TANAH CORELLI 50 LATHAM NY 25:40

2 127 CAROLYN GEORGE 52 ALBANY NY 26:37

3 143 SUSAN LESAR 52 MECHANICVILLE NY 27:28

4 147 GAIL HEIN 54 ALTAMONT NY 27:36

5 165 ROSE MARIE HAWVER 53 LOUDONVILLE NY 28:32

6 208 BARBARA MATRESE 52 RENSSELAER NY 33:12

7 209 MICHELLE SCHULTZ 52 RENSSELAER NY 33:12

8 216 DEBORAH DEL TORTO 50 LATHAM NY 34:09

9 222 GAIL TAGLIAFERRO 54 SCHENECTADY NY 34:53

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 21 LEW LALLY 52 PITTSFIELD MA 18:28

2 25 TONY MADDALONI 54 SLINGERLANDS NY 19:02

3 31 RICK HARTSHORN 51 PETERSBURGH NY 19:26

4 48 JAMES MINK 51 RENSSELAER NY 21:15

5 52 DAVE NAGENGAST 52 NORTH GREENBUSH NY 21:51

6 60 WILLIAM PLATT 52 HAGAMAN NY 22:53

7 63 WILLIAM HESLIN 52 SCHAGHTICOKE NY 23:19

8 68 HARRY MATRESE 51 RENSSELAER NY 23:30

9 75 ELIOT KING 51 AMSTERDAM NY 24:11

10 80 JOHN PARSONS 50 TROY NY 24:21

11 81 DAVID PICKEL 52 GUILDERLAND NY 24:31

12 83 RAY EGGERT 52 EAST GREENBUSH NY 24:35

13 107 ERIC NEWMAN 50 LATHAM NY 25:38

14 115 TOM DAVIDSON 51 LATHAM NY 26:08

15 126 ANTHONY TAGLIAFERRO 54 SCHENECTADY NY 26:36

16 128 VINCE DI NUZZO 51 LATHAM NY 26:46

17 152 JIM MURPHY 52 BURNT HILLS NY 27:49

18 166 TIMOTHY FLYNN 51 CLIFTON PARK NY 28:34

19 172 JIM WARRENCHAK 51 ALBANY NY 28:54

20 189 MARK MOROUKIAN 51 ALBANY NY 30:44

21 198 DAVID HAUBER 54 TROY NY 31:37

22 212 BILL TRELA 52 WATERVLIET NY 33:19

23 243 ROBERT SOMERVILLE 53 DEFREESTVILLE NY 37:06

24 256 DALE BROOMHEAD 50 LATHAM NY 38:58

25 257 MIK BRINKMAN 52 TROY NY 39:12

26 268 GARY CZUPIL 51 WATERVLIET NY 48:28

27 270 LARRY CATALLO 51 WATERFORD NY 49:39

28 271 JOHN GOODMAN 50 BALLSTON LAKE NY 49:42

29 279 PETER LYNCH 52 LOUDONVILLE NY 50:57

30 287 JAY BRYCE 51 WATERFORD NY 53:17

31 288 MICHAEL LYNCH 52 LOUDONVILLE NY 53:18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 125 DIANE MYERS 57 ALBANY NY 26:34

2 176 KAROLYN SYMANSKI 56 LOUDONVILLE NY 29:03

3 201 ALICE CARPENTER 56 DELMAR NY 32:09

4 276 MARY COLLINS-FINN 57 MENANDS NY 50:42

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 35 KEN LOHMEYER 55 MONTICELLO NY 19:45

2 36 PAUL BENNETT 55 LATHAM NY 20:10

3 54 JOHN STOCKWELL 58 TROY NY 21:53

4 64 THOMAS CONSTANTINE 55 AMSTERDAM NY U 23:20

5 70 GREG RICKES 56 LATHAM NY 23:36

6 73 KENNETH LAPENTA 57 NISKAYUNA NY 23:58

7 78 JIM COCHRAN 58 RENSSELAER NY 24:15

8 82 MARTIN LEREN 56 TROY NY 24:34

9 94 ED REUTEMANN 58 CLIFTON PARK NY 25:12

10 96 BARNEY HOROWITZ 56 ALBANY NY 25:15

11 99 RICHARD PATTERSON 58 TROY NY 25:19

12 102 DAVID O'BRIEN 56 SCHENECTADY NY 25:26

13 103 WALT WILLARD 55 WATERVLIET NY 25:29

14 104 FRANK HARRIS 55 TROY NY 25:32

15 112 JOE HEIN 56 ALTAMONT NY 25:56

16 122 PATRICK O'MALLEY 55 TROY NY 26:23

17 140 JAMES KHACHADOURIAN 57 TROY NY 27:22

18 156 FRANK BARRIE 56 ALBANY NY 28:08

19 160 DANIEL SMIRLOCK 55 ALBANY NY 28:17

20 164 JOHN ZALINKA 55 WATERVLIET NY 28:31

21 171 PETE SCULLY 56 WATERVLIET NY 28:53

22 192 PHILIP HAWVER 56 LOUDONVILLE NY 31:08

23 200 RICK LONGTIN 55 ALBANY NY 32:06

24 207 JOHN CONWAY 56 MENANDS NY 33:03

25 247 PAUL FORBES 56 COLONIE NY 37:30

26 258 JIM FIORE 59 LATHAM NY 39:13

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 168 JEAN VALOZE 64 CLIFTON PARK NY 28:38

2 253 NANCY JOHNSTON 60 BALLSTON LAKE NY 38:24

3 264 GERRY MANCINO 64 SCHENECTADY NY 45:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 30 PATRICK GLOVER 60 CLIFTON PARK NY U 19:26

2 45 JAMES THOMAS 60 CASTLETON NY U 21:04

3 108 RAY LEE JR 64 HALFMOON NY U 25:40

4 120 ROWLAND EVANS 60 CASTLETON NY 26:21

5 161 ROLAND KULLMAN 62 THE VILLAGES FL 28:20

6 278 ERNIE PAQUIN 60 GANSEVOORT NY 50:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 215 LIZ MILO 65 ALTAMONT NY 33:43

2 221 EIKO BOGUE 69 SCHAGHTICOKE NY 34:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 89 KENNETH SKINNER 66 ALBANY NY U 24:50

2 117 JOHN LANE 66 REXFORD NY 26:12

3 130 ART MICARE 66 LATHAM NY 26:48

4 133 BOB KNOUSE 66 VOORHEESVILLE NY 26:54

5 177 TED GREVE 66 GANSEVOORT NY U 29:10

6 197 RICHARD GLASHEEN 65 TROY NY 31:35

7 275 BOB HUSTED 69 REXFORD NY 50:32

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 250 MARY NAGLE 71 NASSAU NY 38:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 79 CHRISTOPHER RUSH 70 SCHENECTADY NY U 24:20

2 151 ED DOUCETTE 76 BENNINGTON VT U 27:43

3 167 JOE KELLY 73 MENANDS NY 28:36

4 224 DONALD MCBAIN 74 WYNANTSKILL NY U 35:10

5 249 NED NORTON 72 ALBANY NY U 38:11

 

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/3 M3034 NICK CONWAY 31 M ALBANY NY 15:04 4:51

2 1/4 M2024 CHUCK TERRY 24 M ALBANY NY 15:19 4:56

3 2/4 M2024 ANDY ALLSTADT 23 M ALBANY NY 15:23 4:57

4 3/4 M2024 LOU DI NUZZO 24 M LOUDONVILLE NY 15:43 5:04

5 2/3 M3034 BOB IRWIN 33 M GUILDERLAND NY 15:46 5:05

6 1/3 M2529 VICTOR GEORGE 29 M SCHENECTADY NY 15:55 5:08

7 2/3 M2529 ADAM RICE 26 M ALBANY NY 16:30 5:19

8 1/8 M4549 BOB UNDERWOOD 46 M KATTSKILL BAY NY 16:39 5:22

9 3/3 M2529 JIM SWEENEY 25 M ALBANY NY 16:43 5:23

10 2/8 M4549 TOM DALTON 48 M SCHENECTADY NY 16:48 5:25

11 4/4 M2024 CHRIS PIERSON 23 M ALBANY NY 17:09 5:32

12 3/8 M4549 DAN PREDMORE 48 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 17:13 5:33

13 1/1 M3539 RICH CUMMINGS 38 M SCHENECTADY NY 17:25 5:37

14 4/8 M4549 VLADIMIR ILIN 48 M ALBANY NY 17:35 5:40

15 5/8 M4549 JIM MANEY 48 M SLINGERLANDS NY 17:40 5:42

16 6/8 M4549 DAN CANTWELL 45 M ALBANY NY 18:06 5:50

17 1/3 M4044 TIMOTHY HOFF 40 M ALBANY NY 18:13 5:52

18 7/8 M4549 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY 45 M BURNT HILLS NY 18:24 5:56

19 3/3 M3034 PATRICK LYNSKEY 34 M CASTLETON NY 18:39 6:00

20 2/3 M4044 JIM ARMENIA 41 M SCHENECTADY NY 19:03 6:08

21 8/8 M4549 JOHN PARISELLA 48 M SCHENECTADY NY 19:18 6:13

22 1/3 M6064 PATRICK GLOVER 60 M CLIFTON PARK NY 19:26 6:15

23 3/3 M4044 PAUL BOHL 43 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 20:57 6:45

24 2/3 M6064 JAMES THOMAS 60 M CASTLETON NY 21:04 6:47

25 1/1 M5559 THOMAS CONSTANTINE 55 M AMSTERDAM NY 23:20 7:31

26 1/4 M7099 CHRISTOPHER RUSH 70 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:20 7:50

27 1/2 M6569 KENNETH SKINNER 66 M ALBANY NY 24:50 8:00

28 3/3 M6064 RAY LEE JR 64 M HALFMOON NY 25:40 8:16

29 2/4 M7099 ED DOUCETTE 76 M BENNINGTON VT 27:43 8:56

30 2/2 M6569 TED GREVE 66 M GANSEVOORT NY 29:10 9:24

31 3/4 M7099 DONALD MCBAIN 74 M WYNANTSKILL NY 35:10 11:20

32 4/4 M7099 NED NORTON 72 M ALBANY NY 38:11 12:18

 

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 19 TIMOTHY HOFF 40 ALBANY NY U 18:13

2 26 JIM ARMENIA 41 SCHENECTADY NY U 19:03

3 42 PAUL BOHL 43 EAST GREENBUSH NY U 20:57

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 18 DAN CANTWELL 45 ALBANY NY U 18:06

2 20 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY 45 BURNT HILLS NY U 18:24

3 28 JOHN PARISELLA 48 SCHENECTADY NY U 19:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 64 THOMAS CONSTANTINE 55 AMSTERDAM NY U 23:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 30 PATRICK GLOVER 60 CLIFTON PARK NY U 19:26

2 45 JAMES THOMAS 60 CASTLETON NY U 21:04

3 108 RAY LEE JR 64 HALFMOON NY U 25:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 89 KENNETH SKINNER 66 ALBANY NY U 24:50

2 177 TED GREVE 66 GANSEVOORT NY U 29:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 79 CHRISTOPHER RUSH 70 SCHENECTADY NY U 24:20

2 151 ED DOUCETTE 76 BENNINGTON VT U 27:43

3 224 DONALD MCBAIN 74 WYNANTSKILL NY U 35:10

4 249 NED NORTON 72 ALBANY NY U 38:11

 

 

WATERVLIET RESIDENTS

Div = F0112

 

1 1/8 F0112 ALYSA CHARTRAND 11 F WATERVLIET NY 28:45 9:16

2 2/8 F0112 JULIA ANDERSON 12 F WATERVLIET NY 31:38 10:11

3 3/8 F0112 HALEIGH DONLON 10 F WATERVLIET NY 34:28 11:06

4 4/8 F0112 RACHEL MEYER 11 F WATERVLIET NY 35:38 11:29

5 5/8 F0112 COURTNEY DONLON 12 F WATERVLIET NY 35:43 11:30

6 6/8 F0112 MACKENZIE FLAHERTY 09 F WATERVLIET NY 36:13 11:40

7 7/8 F0112 MARISSA EAGAN 09 F WATERVLIET NY 36:20 11:42

8 8/8 F0112 CHELSIE CLICKNER 12 F WATERVLIET NY 38:13 12:18

 

Div = F1319

 

9 1/5 F1319 KALEIGH MCGROUTY 17 F WATERVLIET NY 29:15 9:25

10 2/5 F1319 LINDSEY WINTERBOURN 17 F WATERVLIET NY 29:15 9:25

11 3/5 F1319 MACKENZIE MANNING 14 F WATERVLIET NY 29:56 9:38

12 4/5 F1319 NORA ANDERSON 13 F WATERVLIET NY 29:56 9:38

13 5/5 F1319 JORDYN MOULTON 17 F WATERVLIET NY 47:13 15:12

 

Div = F2529

 

14 1/1 F2529 EILEEN LESAR 25 F WATERVLIET NY 30:51 9:56

 

Div = F3034

 

15 1/2 F3034 NANCY KIPP 33 F WATERVLIET NY 28:17 9:07

16 2/2 F3034 TRISH DONLON 33 F WATERVLIET NY 37:15 12:00

 

Div = F3539

 

17 1/1 F3539 AMIEE POULIN 35 F WATERVLIET NY 32:42 10:32

 

Div = F4044

 

18 1/6 F4044 LORI WINTERBOURNE 42 F WATERVLIET NY 26:20 8:29

19 2/6 F4044 ERIN MANNING 42 F WATERVLIET NY 30:38 9:52

20 3/6 F4044 ELIZABETH ANN KELLY 43 F WATERVLIET NY 32:16 10:23

21 4/6 F4044 ELIZABETH FOLEY-VON 41 F WATERVLIET NY 35:35 11:28

22 5/6 F4044 CHRIS CHARTRAND 40 F WATERVLIET NY 37:02 11:56

23 6/6 F4044 PATRICIA CLICKNER 41 F WATERVLIET NY 45:18 14:35

 

Div = F4549

 

24 1/3 F4549 KATHLEEN NORMILE 45 F WATERVLIET NY 25:35 8:15

25 2/3 F4549 BETH CAPITULA 45 F WATERVLIET NY 30:53 9:57

26 3/3 F4549 EILEEN HEFFNER 49 F WATERVLIET NY 32:49 10:34

 

Div = M0112

 

27 1/2 M0112 QUINN CAPITULA 10 M WATERVLIET NY 28:16 9:06

28 2/2 M0112 RYAN DONLON 12 M WATERVLIET NY 37:10 11:58

 

Div = M1319

 

29 1/3 M1319 GRIFFIN KELLY 13 M WATERVLIET NY 24:14 7:48

30 2/3 M1319 KEVIN WINTERBOURNE 15 M WATERVLIET NY 27:39 8:54

31 3/3 M1319 ALEX CANSLER 14 M WATERVLIET NY 51:50 16:41

 

Div = M2024

 

32 1/2 M2024 SEAN WEISS 24 M WATERVLIET NY 19:11 6:11

33 2/2 M2024 MATTHEW OVEROCKER 21 M WATERVLIET NY 22:07 7:08

 

Div = M2529

 

34 1/2 M2529 DJ LEIBACH 25 M WATERVLIET NY 20:45 6:41

35 2/2 M2529 JOHN CARLINO 25 M WATERVLIET NY 37:42 12:08

 

Div = M3539

 

36 1/1 M3539 CHRIS GREKLEK 38 M WATERVLIET NY 48:26 15:36

 

Div = M4044

 

37 1/3 M4044 JIM CHARTRAND 42 M WATERVLIET NY 22:46 7:20

38 2/3 M4044 MICHAEL MANNING 43 M WATERVLIET NY 27:41 8:55

39 3/3 M4044 JAMES HENNESSY 40 M WATERVLIET NY 28:23 9:08

 

Div = M4549

 

40 1/3 M4549 BILL FAHR 48 M WATERVLIET NY 21:08 6:48

41 2/3 M4549 DAVID CAPITULA 49 M WATERVLIET NY 34:32 11:07

42 3/3 M4549 JOSEPH CANSLER 45 M WATERVLIET NY 53:16 17:09

 

Div = M5054

 

43 1/2 M5054 BILL TRELA 52 M WATERVLIET NY 33:19 10:44

44 2/2 M5054 GARY CZUPIL 51 M WATERVLIET NY 48:28 15:36

 

Div = M5559

 

45 1/3 M5559 WALT WILLARD 55 M WATERVLIET NY 25:29 8:13

46 2/3 M5559 JOHN ZALINKA 55 M WATERVLIET NY 28:31 9:11

47 3/3 M5559 PETE SCULLY 56 M WATERVLIET NY 28:53 9:18

 

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5K TEAM RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1. 30 WILLOW STREET AC 1 ( 16:06 1:20:28)

===================================

1 1 NICK CONWAY 31 15:04

2 4 LOU DI NUZZO 24 15:43

3 5 BOB IRWIN 33 15:46

4 7 ADAM RICE 26 16:30

5 13 RICH CUMMINGS 38 17:25

 

2. 42 WILLOW STREET AC 2 ( 16:34 1:22:49)

===================================

1 2 CHUCK TERRY 24 15:19

2 3 ANDY ALLSTADT 23 15:23

3 6 VICTOR GEORGE 29 15:55

4 11 CHRIS PIERSON 23 17:09

5 20 JIM ARMENIA 41 19:03

 

3. 87 TEAM UTOPIA ( 18:40 1:33:17)

===================================

1 9 JIM SWEENEY 25 16:43

2 15 JIM MANEY 48 17:40

3 19 PATRICK LYNSKEY 34 18:39

4 21 JOHN PARISELLA 48 19:18

5 23 PAUL BOHL 43 20:57

6 ( 24) JAMES THOMAS 60 21:04

 

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

5K

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

USATF ADIRONDACK ASSOCIATION MEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5K TEAM RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1. 6 AAC 1 ( 16:54 50:40)

========================================

1 1 BOB UNDERWOOD 46 16:39

2 2 TOM DALTON 48 16:48

3 3 DAN PREDMORE 48 17:13

4 ( 5) DAN CANTWELL 45 18:06

 

 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

10K

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

OVERALL

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 10k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/8 M3539 JON ROCCO 39 M COLONIE NY 33:42 5:26

2 1/9 M4549 RUSS HOYER 46 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:19 5:32

3 1/8 M4044 FRANK STECIUK 42 M COHOES NY 35:39 5:45

4 2/8 M4044 GEORGE BURKE 40 M TROY NY 35:58 5:48

5 2/9 M4549 MICHAEL BROMM 46 M VALLEY FALLS NY 36:40 5:55

6 1/2 M1319 KEVIN HORTON 18 M SUNDERLAND VT 36:54 5:57

7 1/10 M5054 ROBERT SOMERVILLE 53 M DEFREESTVILLE NY 37:06 5:59

8 2/8 M3539 ROB SHEFTEL 37 M TROY NY 37:16 6:00

9 1/7 M5559 PAUL FORBES 56 M COLONIE NY 37:30 6:03

10 1/3 M2529 JOHN CARLINO 25 M WATERVLIET NY 37:42 6:04

11 3/8 M4044 TOM MACK 41 M WYNANTSKILL NY 38:18 6:10

12 3/9 M4549 PAUL DENIO 45 M TROY NY 38:47 6:15

13 2/3 M2529 MATTHEW WENDEL 28 M MECHANICVILLE NY 38:56 6:16

14 2/10 M5054 DALE BROOMHEAD 50 M LATHAM NY 38:58 6:17

15 3/10 M5054 MIK BRINKMAN 52 M TROY NY 39:12 6:19

16 2/7 M5559 JIM FIORE 59 M LATHAM NY 39:13 6:19

17 1/2 F3034 LORI WEAVER 33 F LOUDONVILLE NY 39:36 6:23

18 4/8 M4044 D LAYMAN 44 M ONEONTA NY 40:00 6:27

19 3/8 M3539 JEFF CAIANO 39 M CLIFTON PARK NY 40:02 6:27

20 1/4 M3034 TRAVIS MOORE 34 M CLIFTON PARK NY 40:33 6:32

21 4/8 M3539 KEITH LAPLANTE 36 M TROY NY 47:47 7:42

22 5/8 M3539 CHRIS GREKLEK 38 M WATERVLIET NY 48:26 7:48

23 4/10 M5054 GARY CZUPIL 51 M WATERVLIET NY 48:28 7:48

24 4/9 M4549 JOHN SHEEHY 49 M MENANDS NY 49:19 7:57

25 5/10 M5054 LARRY CATALLO 51 M WATERFORD NY 49:39 8:00

26 6/10 M5054 JOHN GOODMAN 50 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 49:42 8:00

27 1/5 F4044 KAREN HICKEY 40 F WATERFORD NY 49:53 8:02

28 2/2 F3034 ALLISON MOELLER 30 F ALBANY NY 50:13 8:05

29 6/8 M3539 JOHN BUTLER 39 M LATHAM NY 50:13 8:05

30 1/1 M6569 BOB HUSTED 69 M REXFORD NY 50:32 8:08

31 1/3 F5559 MARY COLLINS-FINN 57 F MENANDS NY 50:42 8:10

32 2/4 M3034 ANTHONY SPIEZIO 31 M SCHENECTADY NY 50:47 8:11

33 1/3 M6064 ERNIE PAQUIN 60 M GANSEVOORT NY 50:49 8:11

34 7/10 M5054 PETER LYNCH 52 M LOUDONVILLE NY 50:57 8:12

35 3/4 M3034 GREG SULLIVAN 31 M RENSSELAER NY 51:42 8:20

36 3/3 M2529 JONATHAN MOELLER 28 M ALBANY NY 51:44 8:20

37 5/8 M4044 DANIEL MORGAN 40 M SCHENECTADY NY 51:47 8:20

38 2/2 M1319 ALEX CANSLER 14 M WATERVLIET NY 51:50 8:21

39 5/9 M4549 JOSEPH CANSLER 45 M WATERVLIET NY 53:16 8:35

40 8/10 M5054 MICHAEL LYNCH 52 M LOUDONVILLE NY 53:18 8:35

41 6/8 M4044 CHRIS MASON 40 M WATERVLIET NY 53:45 8:39

42 1/4 F3539 ANNE MCAVOY 39 F EAST GREENBUSH NY 53:47 8:40

43 7/8 M4044 JACK BEVILACQUA 44 M COLONIE NY 54:05 8:43

44 7/8 M3539 STEPHEN JIAMPETTI 39 M NISKAYUNA NY 54:39 8:48

45 3/7 M5559 EDDIE SEASTRUM 55 M LATHAM NY 55:17 8:54

46 9/10 M5054 STEPHEN DELCEIACCO 53 M DELMAR NY 55:19 8:55

47 8/8 M4044 CHRIS ASHLEY 44 M NISKAYUNA NY 55:30 8:56

48 2/5 F4044 MARY SIGNORELLI 44 F CASTLETON NY 55:37 8:58

49 1/1 F5054 MARGARET GAUDET 51 F ALBANY NY 55:48 8:59

50 6/9 M4549 ALAN BURKE 47 M CLIFTON PARK NY 57:02 9:11

51 2/4 F3539 GAIL TODD 36 F GREENWICH NY 57:29 9:15

52 4/7 M5559 STEPHEN CHENETTE 56 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 57:52 9:19

53 2/3 M6064 BUTCH CHRISTIAN 61 M TROY NY 58:12 9:22

54 1/3 F4549 SUSAN TROLL 47 F LATHAM NY 58:38 9:27

55 5/7 M5559 DAVID RHODES 57 M DELMAR NY 58:53 9:29

56 8/8 M3539 JUSTIN CORCORAN 38 M ALBANY NY 59:45 9:37

57 6/7 M5559 DAVID NEALON 56 M TROY NY 59:58 9:39

58 2/3 F5559 JUDITH LECOMB 55 F ALBANY NY 1:00:07 9:41

59 3/4 F3539 MARY REED 35 F COHOES NY 1:00:09 9:41

60 1/1 M7099 CHARLES BISHOP 70 M REXFORD NY 1:00:10 9:41

61 1/1 F2529 TUANH TURNBULL 26 F ALBANY NY 1:01:26 9:54

62 3/5 F4044 AMY PERO 41 F NISKAYUNA NY 1:01:38 9:56

63 4/5 F4044 JULIE BEVILACQUA 43 F COLONIE NY 1:01:39 9:56

64 2/3 F4549 SHARON FELLNER 45 F SCHENECTADY NY 1:02:41 10:06

65 7/9 M4549 DAVID WILBER 47 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 1:02:58 10:09

66 4/4 F3539 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI 35 F BURNT HILLS NY 1:05:13 10:30

67 8/9 M4549 UNKNOWN OBERMAYER 45 M BALLSTON SPA NY 1:05:14 10:30

68 3/3 F5559 SUE NEALON 56 F TROY NY 1:05:24 10:32

69 7/7 M5559 DENNIS SULLIVAN 59 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:06:22 10:41

70 10/10 M5054 GEORGE REGAN 53 M TROY NY 1:06:48 10:45

71 4/4 M3034 ROBERT MOORE 34 M SCHENECTADY NY 1:06:57 10:47

72 9/9 M4549 LARRY PELEGGI 49 M COLONIE NY 1:07:33 10:53

73 3/3 M6064 ANTHONY LUCERA 63 M DANBURY CT 1:09:29 11:11

74 3/3 F4549 LISA VERCHEREAU 46 F COHOES NY 1:10:49 11:24

75 5/5 F4044 CINDY STECIUK 43 F COHOES NY 1:10:50 11:24

76 1/1 F6064 LINDA KEELEY 61 F WATERFORD NY 1:18:04 12:34


 

ARSENAL CITY RUN

10K

SPONSERED BY WATERVELIET DEPT OF RECREATION

WATERVLIET, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 LORI WEAVER 33 LOUDONVILLE NY 39:36

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 JON ROCCO 39 COLONIE NY 33:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 12

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

1 6 KEVIN HORTON 18 SUNDERLAND VT 36:54

2 38 ALEX CANSLER 14 WATERVLIET NY 51:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 24

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 24

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 61 TUANH TURNBULL 26 ALBANY NY 1:01:26

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 10 JOHN CARLINO 25 WATERVLIET NY 37:42

2 13 MATTHEW WENDEL 28 MECHANICVILLE NY 38:56

3 36 JONATHAN MOELLER 28 ALBANY NY 51:44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 17 LORI WEAVER 33 LOUDONVILLE NY 39:36

2 28 ALLISON MOELLER 30 ALBANY NY 50:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 20 TRAVIS MOORE 34 CLIFTON PARK NY 40:33

2 32 ANTHONY SPIEZIO 31 SCHENECTADY NY 50:47

3 35 GREG SULLIVAN 31 RENSSELAER NY 51:42

4 71 ROBERT MOORE 34 SCHENECTADY NY 1:06:57

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 42 ANNE MCAVOY 39 EAST GREENBUSH NY 53:47

2 51 GAIL TODD 36 GREENWICH NY 57:29

3 59 MARY REED 35 COHOES NY 1:00:09

4 66 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI 35 BURNT HILLS NY 1:05:13


 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 1 JON ROCCO 39 COLONIE NY 33:42

2 8 ROB SHEFTEL 37 TROY NY 37:16

3 19 JEFF CAIANO 39 CLIFTON PARK NY 40:02

4 21 KEITH LAPLANTE 36 TROY NY 47:47

5 22 CHRIS GREKLEK 38 WATERVLIET NY 48:26

6 29 JOHN BUTLER 39 LATHAM NY 50:13

7 44 STEPHEN JIAMPETTI 39 NISKAYUNA NY 54:39

8 56 JUSTIN CORCORAN 38 ALBANY NY 59:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 27 KAREN HICKEY 40 WATERFORD NY 49:53

2 48 MARY SIGNORELLI 44 CASTLETON NY 55:37

3 62 AMY PERO 41 NISKAYUNA NY 1:01:38

4 63 JULIE BEVILACQUA 43 COLONIE NY 1:01:39

5 75 CINDY STECIUK 43 COHOES NY 1:10:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 3 FRANK STECIUK 42 COHOES NY 35:39

2 4 GEORGE BURKE 40 TROY NY 35:58

3 11 TOM MACK 41 WYNANTSKILL NY 38:18

4 18 D LAYMAN 44 ONEONTA NY 40:00

5 37 DANIEL MORGAN 40 SCHENECTADY NY 51:47

6 41 CHRIS MASON 40 WATERVLIET NY 53:45

7 43 JACK BEVILACQUA 44 COLONIE NY 54:05

8 47 CHRIS ASHLEY 44 NISKAYUNA NY 55:30

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 54 SUSAN TROLL 47 LATHAM NY 58:38

2 64 SHARON FELLNER 45 SCHENECTADY NY 1:02:41

3 74 LISA VERCHEREAU 46 COHOES NY 1:10:49

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 2 RUSS HOYER 46 VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:19

2 5 MICHAEL BROMM 46 VALLEY FALLS NY 36:40

3 12 PAUL DENIO 45 TROY NY 38:47

4 24 JOHN SHEEHY 49 MENANDS NY 49:19

5 39 JOSEPH CANSLER 45 WATERVLIET NY 53:16

6 50 ALAN BURKE 47 CLIFTON PARK NY 57:02

7 65 DAVID WILBER 47 EAST GREENBUSH NY 1:02:58

8 67 UNKNOWN OBERMAYER 45 BALLSTON SPA NY 1:05:14

9 72 LARRY PELEGGI 49 COLONIE NY 1:07:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 49 MARGARET GAUDET 51 ALBANY NY 55:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 7 ROBERT SOMERVILLE 53 DEFREESTVILLE NY 37:06

2 14 DALE BROOMHEAD 50 LATHAM NY 38:58

3 15 MIK BRINKMAN 52 TROY NY 39:12

4 23 GARY CZUPIL 51 WATERVLIET NY 48:28

5 25 LARRY CATALLO 51 WATERFORD NY 49:39

6 26 JOHN GOODMAN 50 BALLSTON LAKE NY 49:42

7 34 PETER LYNCH 52 LOUDONVILLE NY 50:57

8 40 MICHAEL LYNCH 52 LOUDONVILLE NY 53:18

9 46 STEPHEN DELCEIACCO 53 DELMAR NY 55:19

10 70 GEORGE REGAN 53 TROY NY 1:06:48

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 31 MARY COLLINS-FINN 57 MENANDS NY 50:42

2 58 JUDITH LECOMB 55 ALBANY NY 1:00:07

3 68 SUE NEALON 56 TROY NY 1:05:24

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 9 PAUL FORBES 56 COLONIE NY 37:30

2 16 JIM FIORE 59 LATHAM NY 39:13

3 45 EDDIE SEASTRUM 55 LATHAM NY 55:17

4 52 STEPHEN CHENETTE 56 EAST GREENBUSH NY 57:52

5 55 DAVID RHODES 57 DELMAR NY 58:53

6 57 DAVID NEALON 56 TROY NY 59:58

7 69 DENNIS SULLIVAN 59 VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:06:22

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 76 LINDA KEELEY 61 WATERFORD NY 1:18:04

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 33 ERNIE PAQUIN 60 GANSEVOORT NY 50:49

2 53 BUTCH CHRISTIAN 61 TROY NY 58:12

3 73 ANTHONY LUCERA 63 DANBURY CT 1:09:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 30 BOB HUSTED 69 REXFORD NY 50:32

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 60 CHARLES BISHOP 70 REXFORD NY 1:00:10

 

 

WATERVLIET RESIDENTS

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 10k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

 

Div = M1319

 

1 1/1 M1319 ALEX CANSLER 14 M WATERVLIET NY 51:50 8:21

 

 

Div = M2529

 

2 1/1 M2529 JOHN CARLINO 25 M WATERVLIET NY 37:42 6:04

 

Div = M3539

 

3 1/1 M3539 CHRIS GREKLEK 38 M WATERVLIET NY 48:26 7:48

 

 

Div = M4044

 

4 1/1 M4044 CHRIS MASON 40 M WATERVLIET NY 53:45 8:39

 

 

Div = M4549

 

5 1/1 M4549 JOSEPH CANSLER 45 M WATERVLIET NY 53:16 8:35

 

 

Div = M5054

 

6 1/1 M5054 GARY CZUPIL 51 M WATERVLIET NY 48:28 7:48