9'TH ANNUAL WEATHERGUARD
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== ==
======= ===== =
1 1/4 M2024 Ryan Walter 22 M
Delanson NY
2 1/9
M2529 Jim Sweeney 27 M
3 2/4
M2024 Greg Ernst 22 M
4 1/23
M1316 Mackey Lloyd 16 M
5 1/7
M3539 Richard Cummings 38 M
6 2/23
M1316 Jared Finke 16 M
7 1/16
M4044 Bob Bythell 44 M
8 3/23
M1316 Kevin Sheehan 16 M
9 4/23
M1316 Justin Veldhuis 16 M
10 1/14
M4549 Vladimir Ilin 48 M
11 5/23
M1316 Joshua Norman 15 M
12 1/4
M1719 Samson Diheman 17 M
13 2/16
M4044 Bruce Beesley 41 M
14 2/7
M3539 Joe McCullen 35 M
15 3/16
M4044 Jamie Carroll 44 M Oneonta NY
16 6/23
M1316 Nathan Bub 15 M
17 2/9
M2529 Travis Edwards 26 M Ballston
18 7/23
M1316 Fabio Ritmo 15 M
19 1/13
M5054 Tony Maddaloni 54 M
20 2/14
M4549 Rick Lesiak 47 M
21 3/7
M3539 Jon Rocco 39 M
22 1/12 F2529 Terra Sarnachi 28 F
23 3/9
M2529 Matthew Fryer 26 M
24 2/4
M1719 Aaron Giebitz 17 M
East
25 8/23 M1316 Chris Cure 15 M
26 2/12
F2529 Katieq Roden 26 F
27 1/7
M3034 Bill Tindale 33 M
28 4/16
M4044 Wayne Richardson 42 M
29 9/23
M1316 David Haverly 15 M
30 1/11
M5559 Ken Lohmeyer 55 M
Sackett
31 2/7
M3034 Todd Smith 32 M
32 10/23
M1316 Jake Burns 15 M
33 11/23
M1316 Tyler Bellick 15
M
34 3/14
M4549 Myron
35 12/23
M1316 Ben Acevedo 16 M
36 4/7
M3539 Robert Smith 39 M
Round Top NY
37 1/2
M6064 David Hayes 62 M
38 5/16
M4044 Daniel Brown 43 M
39 13/23
M1316 Matthew Blizinski 15
M
40 1/12
F4549 Catherine Hartung 47 F
41 1/14
F3539 Teresa Alger 39 F
42 14/23
M1316 Andrew Olsen 13 M Watervliet
NY
43 2/13
M5054
44 1/2
F1719 Kimberly Negrich 17 F
45 3/4
M2024 Kyle Millington 20 M
46 15/23
M1316
47 4/14
M4549 Jeffrey Knapp 46 M
48 5/14
M4549 Rick Munson 49 M
49 1/17
F1316
50 16/23
M1316 Jeffrey Moller 15
M
51 3/12
F2529 Judith Wines 29 F
52 3/4 M1719 Adam Hawley 18 M
53 6/14
M4549 Jeffrey Clark 48 M Glenmont NY
54 2/11
M5559 John Meehan 56 M
55 6/16
M4044 Terry Seery 42 M
56 3/13
M5054 John Mounteer 52 M
57 17/23
M1316 Colin Newell 16 M
58 7/16
M4044 Mikko Manner 40 M
Troy NY
59 18/23
M1316 Brendan Preville 15
M
60 1/8
M0112 Connor Devine 12 M East
61 8/16
M4044
62 2/17
F1316
63 4/9
M2529 Matthew Letter 28 M
64 1/10
F4044 Cathy DeWitt 40 F
65 3/11
M5559 Thomas Constantine 55 M
66 3/7
M3034 Keith Ryan 32 M
67 4/11
M5559 Daniel Prosser 55 M
68 9/16
M4044 Daniel Morgan 40 M
69
2/12 F4549 Joyce Poulin 45 F
70 19/23
M1316 Ethan Crevatos 16
M
71 7/14
M4549 William Preville 49 M
72 3/17
F1316 Emily Cure 15 F
73 4/17
F1316 Allison Grant 16 F
74 5/9
M2529 Brett Fortran 26 M
75 4/13
M5054 William Platt 52 M Hagaman NY
76 5/7
M3539 Bill Caton 35 M
77 5/17
F1316 Joan Kanarkiewicz 15 F
78 2/2
F1719 Natasha DeGiule 17 F
79 10/16
M4044 Dave Campbell 42 M
80 6/17
F1316 Kaylee Bythell 14 F
81 7/17
F1316 Kati Paeglow 14 F
82 2/10
F4044 Kristen Hislop 41 F
83 2/8
M0112 Sean Reynolds 12 M East
84 1/6
F0112 Lea Cure 12 F
85 8/17
F1316 Christina Bartonice 15 F
86 2/2
M6064 Frank Klose 63 M
87 4/4
M1719 Jason Munno 18 M
88 3/8
M0112 Luke Caton 10 M
89 4/8
M0112
90 11/16
M4044 John Dziezynski 41
M
91 5/13
M5054 Tim Doherty 53 M East
92 5/11
M5559 David Concordia 56 M
93 1/6
F5559 Mary Finn 57 F
94 6/13
M5054 Rick Morgan 54 M
95 2/6
F0112 Carmella Genovesi 10 F
96 7/13
M5054 Sam Negrich 50 M
97 4/12 F2529 Kimberly Cronin 26 F
98 1/3
M6569 Ken Connolly 67 M Voorheesville NY
24:33
99 8/13
M5054 David Winkler 50 M
100 6/7
M3539 Kenneth LeBel 37 M
101 8/14
M4549 Kevin Casey 47 M
102 3/12
F4549 Kathleen Mc Elwain 46 F
Ballston
103 1/5
F2024 Nicole Caiazza 24 F
104 9/14
M4549 Randy Goldberg 47 M
105 1/4
F3034 Jessie Baker 32 F
106 4/7
M3034 Thomas Mahar 30 M
107 5/12
F2529 Shelly Mackowski 27 F
108 9/13
M5054 Ray Eggert 52 M
East
109 4/12
F4549 Janice Phoenix 45 F
110 5/7
M3034 Devin Anderson 30 M
111 4/4
M2024 Joshua Kelder 23 M
112 2/5
F2024 Kathryn Carr 22 F
113 3/10
F4044 Joanne LeBel 42 F
114 9/17
F1316 Kelly DE Aprix 16 F
115 10/13
M5054 Tim Keegan 53 M
116 6/9
M2529 Kurt Matajlla 25 M
117 20/23
M1316 Devonte Gleason 13
M
118 5/8
M0112 Cody Smith 12 M Freehold NY 25:26
119 2/14
F3539 Sarah Dzikowicz 35 F
120 10/17
F1316 Stephanie Paeglow 15
F
121 4/10
F4044 Katesel Strimback 43 F
122 10/14
M4549 William Groves 47 M
123 6/11
M5559 Joe Hein 56 M
124 2/3 M6569 Bob Knouse 66 M
125 5/12
F4549 Barbara Sorrell 49 F
126 1/2
M7599 Pat Fitzgerald 76 M
127 7/11
M5559 Michael DellaRocco 55 M
128 12/16
M4044 Michael Seinberg 42
M
129 3/14
F3539 Nancie Tindale 37 F
130 8/11
M5559 Don Van Wely 56 M
131 6/12
F2529 Heather
132 11/17
F1316 Kara Tedford 15
F
133 13/16
M4044 Mike Langevin 41
M
134 3/5
F2024 Lauren Anderson 24 F
135 7/12
F2529 Maureen Tedford 26 F
136 4/14
F3539 Cindy Morrison 38 F
137 5/14
F3539 Kelly Smith 37 F
138 2/4
F3034 Kristin Reins 33 F
139 3/4
F3034 Stephanie Salvato 32 F
140 3/3
M6569 Armand Langevin 69 M
141 5/10
F4044 Nancy Davis 43 F
142 9/11
M5559 Greg Taylor 59 M Delmar NY 26:59
143 10/11
M5559 William Gokey 56
M Little Falls NY
27:01
144 6/12
F4549 Kathleen Goldberg 47 F
145 7/9
M2529 Kertis Weatherby 25 M
146 1/7
F5054 Gail Hein 54 F
147 2/7
F5054 Marie Drislane 51 F
148 12/17
F1316 Genna Hartung 15
F
149 6/14
F3539 Janelle Fletcher 38 F
150 7/14
F3539 Melissa McCullen 35 F
151 13/17
F1316 Jade Brewer 16 F
152 14/17
F1316 Valerie Dunn 16 F
153 6/7
M3034 Andrew Joslin 33 M
154 3/7
F5054 Rita Murtagh 54 F
155 7/12
F4549 Sue Weinberg 45 F
156 11/13
M5054 John Newell 53 M
157 1/3
M7074 Joe Kelly 73 M
158 1/2
F6064
159 4/7
F5054 Susan Klim 51 F
160 7/7
M3539 George Young 39 M
161 8/9
M2529 William Dodge 28 M
162 4/5
F2024 Beth Winton 23 F
163 8/12
F4549 Donna Charlebois 48 F
East
164 9/12
F4549 Meg Seinberg-Hughe 49 F
165 6/10
F4044 Zuzana Cerney 44 F
166 8/12
F2529 Amy Wright 28 F
167 12/13
M5054 John Mueller 53 M
168 15/17
F1316 Justine Crevatos 14
F
169 9/12
F2529 Katie Edwards 25 F Ballston
170 16/17
F1316 Monique Devine 15 F East
171 10/12
F4549 Kathleen Coonan 46 F
172 2/6
F5559 Vickie Murison 56 F
173 6/8
M0112 Braeden Morrison 9 M
174 14/16
M4044 Chuck Fuller 43 M
175 21/23
M1316 Sam Genovesi 13
M
176 17/17
F1316 Brianna Grant 14
F
177 11/14
M4549 Anthony Guzek 48
M
178 3/6
F0112 Ruth Parker 11 F
179 8/14
F3539 Kathleen Campbell 39 F
180 10/12
F2529 Jennifer Blakeslee 28 F
181 7/10
F4044 Laura Parker 42 F
182 15/16
M4044 George Marshall 42 M
183 5/5
F2024 Jennifer Schermerho 24 F
184 11/12
F2529 Julia Florer 26
F
185 8/10
F4044 Donna Masters 44 F
186 16/16
M4044 Bill Masters 42 M
187 3/6
F5559 Barbara Turnbull 55 F
188 9/9
M2529 Larry Langley 29 M East Greenbush NY
30:17
189 1/1
F6569 Betty Langevin 66 F
190 5/7
F5054 Cathy Soloyna 53 F
191 13/13
M5054 Tom Coonan 50 M
192 4/6
F5559
193 4/6
F0112 Kristin Paeglow 10 F
194 22/23
M1316 Patrick O'Brien 14 M
195 5/6
F0112 Cora Fuller 12 F
196 9/10
F4044 Malika Drexel 43 F
197 12/14
M4549 Larry Peleggi 48
M
198 11/11
M5559 Rick Reynolds 56 M
Burnt Hills NY 34:07
199 13/14
M4549 Dan Barnes 47 M
200 7/8
M0112 Michael Barnes 12 M
201 2/3
M7074 Donald McBain 73 M
202 5/6
F5559 Liz Whitehead 58 F
203 4/4
F3034 Andrea Tobin 33 F
204 7/7
M3034 Chuck Tobin 32 M
205 8/8
M0112 Maxwell Parker 12 M
206 9/14
F3539 Colleen Ryan 35 F
207 10/14
F3539
208 11/14
F3539 Alissa Caton 38
F
209 12/14
F3539 Melanie Snay 35
F
210 6/7
F5054 Patty Aldrich 53 F East
211 2/2
F6064 Nancy Bruce Johnsto 60 F
Ballston
212 13/14
F3539 Kathy Ryan 35 F
213 3/3
M7074 Ned Norton 72 M
214 12/12
F2529 Amy Ward 26 F
215 1/2
F7599
216 23/23
M1316 Kevin Drislane 13
M
217 7/7
F5054 Halina Waluszko 54 F
218 14/14
M4549 Richard Wight 49 M
219 11/12
F4549 Marie O'Brien 48 F
220 14/14
F3539 Dawn Russ 36 F
Troy NY 48:23
221 10/10
F4044 Karyn Amico-Dziezyn 44
F
222 6/6
F0112 Kathryn Casey 10 F
223 12/12
F4549 Sandra Casey 45 F
224 6/6
F5559 Julia Fuentes 55 F
225 1/1
F7074 BJ Sotile 74 F
226 2/2
F7599 Monique Roeth 76 F
227 2/2
M7599 Harold Roeth 75 M
9'TH ANNUAL
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
********** AWARDS LIST **************
**********
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Terra Sarnachi 28
2 Katieq Roden 26
3 Catherine Hartung 47 Morrisonville NY
**********
MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Ryan Walter 22
2 Jim Sweeney 27
3 Greg Ernst 22
FEMALE
1 84 Lea Cure 12
2 95 Carmella Genovesi 10
3 178 Ruth Parker 11
4 193 Kristin Paeglow 10
5 195 Cora Fuller 12
6 222 Kathryn Casey 10
MALE
1 60 Connor Devine 12 East
2 83 Sean Reynolds 12 East
3 88 Luke Caton 10
4 89
5 118 Cody Smith 12 Freehold NY
25:26
6 200 Michael Barnes 12
7 205 Maxwell Parker 12
FEMALE
1 49
2 62
3 72 Emily Cure 15
4 73 Allison Grant 16
5 77 Joan Kanarkiewicz 15 Delanson NY
6 80 Kaylee Bythell 14 Hasslett
NJ
7 81 Kati Paeglow 14 Colonie NY
8 85 Christina Bartonice 15
9 114 Kelly DE Aprix 16
10 120 Stephanie Paeglow 15 Colonie NY
25:44
11 132 Kara Tedford 15
12 148 Genna Hartung 15
Morrisonville NY 27:25
13 151 Jade Brewer 16
14 152 Valerie Dunn 16
15 168 Justine Crevatos 14 Westerlo NY
28:49
16 170 Monique Devine 15 East
17 176 Brianna Grant 14
MALE
1 4 Mackey Lloyd 16 Voorheesville NY
2 6 Jared Finke 16 Knox NY
3 8 Kevin Sheehan 16
4 9 Justin Veldhuis 16
5 11 Joshua Norman 15
6 16 Nathan Bub 15 Voorheesville NY
7 18 Fabio Ritmo 15
8 25 Chris Cure 15
9 29 David Haverly 15
10 32 Jake Burns 15
11 33 Tyler Bellick 15
12 35 Ben Acevedo 16
13 39 Matthew Blizinski 15 Watervliet NY
14 42 Andrew Olsen 13 Watervliet NY
15 46 Bryan Mc Elwain 13 Ballston
16 50 Jeffrey Moller 15
17 57 Colin Newell 16
18 59 Brendan Preville 15
19 70 Ethan Crevatos 16 Westerlo NY
20 117 Devonte
Gleason 13 Watervliet NY
25:25
21 175 Sam Genovesi 13
22 194 Patrick O'Brien 14
23 216 Kevin Drislane 13
FEMALE
1 44 Kimberly Negrich 17 Mayfield NY
2 78 Natasha DeGiule 17 Delanson NY
MALE
1 12 Samson Diheman 17
2 24 Aaron Giebitz 17 East
3 52 Adam Hawley 18 Broadalbin NY
4 87 Jason Munno 18 South
FEMALE
1 103 Nicole Caiazza 24
2 112 Kathryn Carr 22 Ballston
3 134 Lauren Anderson 24
4 162 Beth Winton 23
5 183 Jennifer Schermerho 24
MALE
1 45 Kyle Millington 20
2 111
Joshua Kelder
23
FEMALE
1 51 Judith Wines 29
2 97 Kimberly Cronin 26
3 107
Shelly Mackowski
27 Capake NY 25:03
4 131 Heather Langley 28 East Greenbush NY
26:17
5 135 Maureen Tedford 26
6 166 Amy Wright 28
7 169 Katie Edwards 25 Ballston
8 180 Jennifer Blakeslee 28
9 184 Julia Florer 26
10 214 Amy Ward 26 Loudonville NY
38:38
MALE
1 17 Travis Edwards 26 Ballston
2 23 Matthew Fryer 26 Loudonville NY
3 63 Matthew Letter 28 Latham NY
4 74 Brett Fortran 26
5 116 Kurt Matajlla 25
6 145 Kertis Weatherby 25
7 161 William Dodge 28
8 188 Larry Langley 29 East Greenbush NY
30:17
FEMALE
1 105 Jessie Baker 32 Turckee CA
25:02
2 138 Kristin Reins 33
3 139 Stephanie Salvato 32
4 203 Andrea Tobin 33
MALE
1 27 Bill Tindale 33
2 31 Todd Smith 32 Voorheesville NY
3 66 Keith Ryan 32
4 106 Thomas Mahar 30
5 110 Devin Anderson 30
6 153 Andrew Joslin 33 Westerlo NY
27:34
7 204 Chuck Tobin 32
FEMALE
1 41 Teresa Alger 39 Middle
2 119 Sarah Dzikowicz 35
3 129 Nancie Tindale 37
4 136 Cindy Morrison 38 Voorheesville NY
26:34
5 137 Kelly Smith 37
6 149 Janelle Fletcher 38
7 150 Melissa McCullen 35
8 179 Kathleen Campbell 39
9 206 Colleen Ryan 35
10 207
11 208 Alissa Caton 38
12 209 Melanie Snay 35 Delanson NY
36:27
13 212 Kathy Ryan 35
14 220 Dawn Russ 36
MALE
1 5 Richard Cummings 38
2 14 Joe McCullen 35
3 21 Jon Rocco 39 Colonie NY
4 36 Robert Smith 39 Round Top NY
5 76 Bill Caton 35
6 100 Kenneth LeBel 37
7 160 George Young 39
FEMALE
1 64 Cathy DeWitt 40 Cobleskill NY
2
82 Kristen Hislop 41
3 113 Joanne LeBel 42
4 121 Katesel Strimback 43
Glenmont NY 25:45
5 141 Nancy Davis 43 Delmar NY 26:58
6 165 Zuzana Cerney 44
7 181 Laura Parker 42
8 185 Donna Masters 44
9 196 Malika
Drexel 43 Delanson NY
33:58
10 221 Karyn Amico-Dziezyn 44
MALE
1 7 Bob Bythell 44 Hasslett NJ
2 13 Bruce Beesley 41 Delmar NY
3 15 Jamie Carroll 44 Oneonta NY
4 28 Wayne Richardson 42
5 38 Daniel Brown 43
6 55 Terry Seery 42
7 58 Mikko
Manner 40
8 61 Gary Longhi 42 Coxsackie NY
9 68 Daniel Morgan 40
10 79 Dave Campbell 42
11 90 John Dziezynski 41
12 128 Michael Seinberg 42
13 133 Mike Langevin 41
14 174 Chuck Fuller 43
15 182 George Marshall 42
16 186 Bill Masters 42
FEMALE
1 69 Joyce Poulin 45
2 102 Kathleen Mc Elwain 46 Ballston
3 109 Janice Phoenix 45
4 125 Barbara Sorrell 49 Delmar NY 25:58
5 144 Kathleen Goldberg 47
6 155 Sue Weinberg 45
7 163 Donna Charlebois 48 East
8 164 Meg Seinberg-Hughe 49
9 171 Kathleen Coonan 46
10 219 Marie O'Brien 48
11 223 Sandra Casey 45
MALE
1 10 Vladimir Ilin 48
2 20 Rick Lesiak 47
3 34 Myron Ferguson 48 Broadalbin NY
4 47 Jeffrey Knapp 46 Delmar NY
5 48 Rick Munson 49 Prattsville NY
6 53 Jeffrey Clark 48 Glenmont NY
7 71 William Preville 49
8 101 Kevin Casey 47
9 104 Randy Goldberg 47
10 122 William Groves 47 Gilboa NY 25:47
11 177 Anthony Guzek 48
12 197 Larry Peleggi 48 Colonie NY
33:58
13 199 Dan Barnes 47
14 218 Richard Wight 49
FEMALE
1 146 Gail Hein 54
2 147 Marie Drislane 51
3 154 Rita Murtagh 54 Duanesburg NY
27:43
4 159 Susan Klim 51
5 190 Cathy Soloyna 53 Wynantskill NY
31:37
6 210 Patty Aldrich 53 East
7 217 Halina Waluszko 54
MALE
1 19 Tony Maddaloni 54
2 43
3 56 John Mounteer 52
4 75 William Platt 52 Hagaman NY
5 91 Tim Doherty 53 East
6 94 Rick Morgan 54
7 96 Sam Negrich 50 Mayfield NY
24:26
8 99 David Winkler 50 Fonda NY 24:35
9 108 Ray Eggert 52 East Greenbush NY
25:04
10 115 Tim Keegan 53
11 156 John Newell 53
12 167 John Mueller 53
13 191 Tom Coonan 50
FEMALE
1 93 Mary Finn 57
2 172 Vickie Murison 56
3 187 Barbara Turnbull 55 Edmeston NY
30:17
4 192 Alice Carpenter 56 Delmar NY 33:00
5 202 Liz Whitehead 58
6 224 Julia Fuentes 55 Guilderland NY
51:05
MALE
1 30 Ken Lohmeyer 55 Sackett
2 54 John Meehan 56 Fort Edward NY
3 65 Thomas Constantine 55
4 67 Daniel Prosser 55 Philmont NY
5 92 David Concordia 56 Voorheesville NY
24:07
6 123 Joe Hein 56
7 127 Michael DellaRocco 55
8 130 Don Van Wely 56 Delmar NY 26:14
9 142 Greg Taylor 59 Delmar NY 26:59
10 143 William Gokey 56 Little Falls NY
27:01
11 198 Rick Reynolds 56 Burnt Hills NY
34:07
FEMALE
1 158 Virginia Mosher 60 Delanson NY
28:01
2 211 Nancy Bruce Johnsto 60 Ballston
MALE
1 37 David Hayes 62
2 86 Frank Klose 63 Castleton NY
FEMALE
1 189 Betty Langevin 66
MALE
1 98 Ken Connolly 67 Voorheesville NY
24:33
2 124 Bob Knouse 66 Voorheesville NY
25:51
3 140 Armand Langevin 69
FEMALE
1 225 BJ Sotile 74
MALE
1 157 Joe Kelly 73
2 201 Donald McBain 73 Wynantskill NY
35:24
3 213 Ned Norton 72
FEMALE
1 215
2 226
Monique Roeth
76
MALE
1 126 Pat Fitzgerald 76
2 227 Harold Roeth 75
WALKERS
Place
===== =================== === =============== == =======
1 Donna Masters 44
2 Malika Drexel 43 Delanson NY 33:58
3 Patty Aldrich 53 East
4 Marie O'Brien 48
5 Dawn Russ 36
6 Karyn
Amico-Dziezyn 44
7 Kathryn Casey 10
8 Sandra Casey 45
9 Julia Fuentes 55 Guilderland NY 51:05
10 Monique Roeth 76
1 Bill Masters 42
2 Larry Peleggi 48 Colonie NY 33:58
3 Rick Reynolds 56 Burnt Hills NY 34:07
4 Richard Wight 49
5 Harold Roeth 75