3'RD ANNUAL TURNING POINT 5K

SCHUYLERVILLE, NY, August 1, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

Page 1

3'RD ANNUAL TURNING POINT 5K

SCHUYLERVILLE, NEW YORK

SUNDAY AUGUST 1, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT RACING TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.US

 

 

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ======== =================== === = ==================== == ===== ====

1 1/13 BOB RADLIFF 40 M STILLWATER NY 18:07 5:46

2 1/3 PAT BREAULT 20 M BASKING RIDGE NJ 18:53 6:01

3 1/3 ALEX COREY 16 M ARGYLE NY 19:06 6:05

4 2/13 MICHAEL FARRIA 40 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 19:09 6:06

5 3/13 CHUCK SMULLEN 43 M AMSTERDAM NY 19:16 6:08

6 1/10 EMILY FUNG 14 F ARGYLE NY 19:53 6:20

7 2/10 ASHLEY FUNG 14 F ARGYLE NY 20:26 6:31

8 2/3 DAN LAGOE 17 M ARGYLE NY 20:59 6:41

9 1/4 TYLER BRUCE 14 M SCHUYLERVILLE NY 21:03 6:43

10 3/10 BRITTANIA O'KEEFE 14 F ARGYLE NY 21:12 6:45

11 1/7 KLARA VAROSY 15 F GREENWICH NY 21:26 6:50

12 1/6 BERNIE WEIS 32 M COLONIE NY 21:42 6:55

13 2/3 DAMIEN JEPSON 24 M SCHUYLERVILLE NY 21:56 6:59

14 4/10 SOPHIE VAROSY 14 F GREENWICH NY 22:08 7:03

15 2/7 CHELSEA MOREHOUSE 15 F ARGYLY NY 22:19 7:07

16 5/10 SAMANTHA VALENTINE 14 F FT EDWARD NY 22:28 7:10

17 3/3 BRIAN LAGOE 19 M ARGYLE NY 22:37 7:13

18 2/6 TOM MACK 39 M WYNANSTKILL NY 22:41 7:14

19 1/8 THOMAS VENTRE 50 M GANSEVOORT NY 22:51 7:17

20 4/13 DEAN WESCOTT 43 M ALBANY NY 23:06 7:22

21 5/13 JOHN RYAN 45 M VALLEY FALLS NY 23:19 7:26

22 2/4 SHANE WAGNER 14 M GANSEVOORT NY 23:59 7:39

23 6/13 DON VALESTINE 45 M FT EDWARD NY 24:08 7:41

24 2/8 JOHN MEEHAN 54 M FT EDWARD NY 24:18 7:45

25 7/13 DARREN TRACY 45 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:30 7:49

26 3/8 WILLIAM HESLIN 50 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 24:44 7:53

27 6/10 MOLLY STEVENS 13 F VALLEY FALLS NY 24:55 7:57

28 7/10 HOLLY BUTLER 13 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 25:15 8:03

29 3/6 JEFF VAN ARNUM 31 M FT EDWARD NY 25:20 8:04

30 4/6 GLEN WARNER 39 M WARRENSBURG NY 26:04 8:18

31 4/8 GOVE EFFINGER 59 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:20 8:24

32 3/7 DANIELLE WEBER 17 F GANSEVOORT NY 26:24 8:25

33 1/2 MOLLY KELLY 40 F DELMAR NY 26:26 8:25

34 3/4 TED SIMONEAU 10 M GREENWICH NY 26:57 8:35

35 8/13 TONY MARIOTI 43 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:59 8:36

36 4/7 ASHLEY WALTER 17 F ARGYLE NY 27:13 8:40

37 5/8 HAROLD MC KINNEY 56 M FORT EDWARD NY 27:20 8:43

38 5/7 BECKY POLMATEER 19 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 27:46 8:51

39 5/6 JOHN KAMINSKI 32 M MECHANICVILLE NY 27:49 8:52

40 8/10 DEVAN TRACY 13 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:53 8:53

41 1/3 LAURA CLARK 57 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:00 8:55

42 2/3 SALLY GOODHART 50 F LAKE LUZERNE NY 29:02 9:15

43 6/7 SAMANTHA WEBER 15 F GANSEVOORT NY 29:19 9:20

44 9/13 ERIC WEBER 44 M GANSEVOORT NY 29:19 9:21

45 9/10 MIKAYLA WELLS 11 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:20 9:21

46 10/13 MARK WELLS 41 M SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:21 9:21

47 2/2 SUE POLMATER 47 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:29 9:24

48 3/3 ALICE DEAN 51 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 29:42 9:28

49 4/4 ANTHONY BARTOLUCCI 11 M GREENWICH NY 29:50 9:30

50 6/6 MICHAEL VAN DELOO 32 M MT VERNON NY 30:42 9:47

51 1/5 AMY WOLIN 39 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 30:58 9:52

52 11/13 JAMES ASTON 48 M TORONTO ON 31:25 10:01

53 2/5 DANIELLE GRANGER 33 F HUDSON FALLS NY 31:40 10:05

54 3/5 KELLY BISHOP 39 F BOLTON LANDING NY 31:43 10:06

55 6/8 PETE BOIVIN 54 M SCHUYLERVILLE NY 32:06 10:14

56 1/1 CRYSTAL EGGLESTON 22 F GLENS FALLS NY 32:51 10:28

57 7/8 TONY CORIB 59 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:12 10:35

58 7/7 MOLLY SCHAFER 15 F HAMDEN NJ 33:20 10:37

59 10/10 MEGHAN HAYES 14 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:39 10:43

60 4/5 AMY WEED 34 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:42 10:44

61 5/5 JENN PEMRICK 30 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:42 10:44

62 12/13 TIMONTHY BAKER 44 M SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:53 10:48

63 13/13 MIKE GOODHART 49 M LAKE LUZERNE NY 35:53 11:26

64 3/3 LEAH VAN DELOO 25 M ASTORIA NY 37:02 11:48

65 8/8 ROGER GROUT 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 38:38 12:19

 
 
 
 
 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
 
 ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
 1  EMILY FUNG 14 ARGYLE NY 19:53 
2  ASHLEY FUNG 14 ARGYLE NY 20:26 
3  BRITTANIA O'KEEFE 14 ARGYLE NY 21:12
 
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
 1  BOB RADLIFF 40 STILLWATER NY 18:07 
2  PAT BREAULT 20 BASKING RIDGE NJ 18:53 
3   ALEX COREY 16 ARGYLE NY 19:06 
 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1  14
 
 1 14 SOPHIE VAROSY 14 GREENWICH NY 22:08 
2 16 SAMANTHA VALENTINE 14 FT EDWARD NY 22:28 
3 27 MOLLY STEVENS 13 VALLEY FALLS NY 24:55 
4 28 HOLLY BUTLER 13 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 25:15 
5 40 DEVAN TRACY 13 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:53 
6 45 MIKAYLA WELLS 11 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:20 
7 59 MEGHAN HAYES 14 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:39 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 1  14
 
 1 9 TYLER BRUCE 14 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 21:03 
2 22 SHANE WAGNER 14 GANSEVOORT NY 23:59 
3 34 TED SIMONEAU 10 GREENWICH NY 26:57 
4 49 ANTHONY BARTOLUCCI 11 GREENWICH NY 29:50 
 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15  19
 
 1 11 KLARA VAROSY 15 GREENWICH NY 21:26 
2 15 CHELSEA MOREHOUSE 15 ARGYLY NY 22:19 
3 32 DANIELLE WEBER 17 GANSEVOORT NY 26:24 
4 36 ASHLEY WALTER 17 ARGYLE NY 27:13 
5 38 BECKY POLMATEER 19 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 27:46 
6 43 SAMANTHA WEBER 15 GANSEVOORT NY 29:19 
7 58 MOLLY SCHAFER 15 HAMDEN NJ 33:20 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 15  19
 
 1 8 DAN LAGOE 17 ARGYLE NY 20:59 
2 17 BRIAN LAGOE 19 ARGYLE NY 22:37
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20  29
 
 1 56 CRYSTAL EGGLESTON 22 GLENS FALLS NY 32:51 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 20  29
 
 1 13 DAMIEN JEPSON 24 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 21:56 
2 64 LEAH VAN DELOO 25 ASTORIA NY 37:02 
 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30  39
 
 1 51 AMY WOLIN 39 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 30:58 
2 53 DANIELLE GRANGER 33 HUDSON FALLS NY 31:40 
3 54 KELLY BISHOP 39 BOLTON LANDING NY 31:43 
4 60 AMY WEED 34 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:42 
5 61 JENN PEMRICK 30 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:42 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 30  39
 
 1 12 BERNIE WEIS 32 COLONIE NY 21:42 
2 18 TOM MACK 39 WYNANSTKILL NY 22:41 
3 29 JEFF VAN ARNUM 31 FT EDWARD NY 25:20 
4 30 GLEN WARNER 39 WARRENSBURG NY 26:04 
5 39 JOHN KAMINSKI 32 MECHANICVILLE NY 27:49 
6 50 MICHAEL VAN DELOO 32 MT VERNON NY 30:42 
 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40  49
 
 1 33 MOLLY KELLY 40 DELMAR NY 26:26 
2 47 SUE POLMATER 47 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:29 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 40  49
 
 1 4 MICHAEL FARRIA 40 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 19:09 
2 5 CHUCK SMULLEN 43 AMSTERDAM NY 19:16 
3 20 DEAN WESCOTT 43 ALBANY NY 23:06 
4 21 JOHN RYAN 45 VALLEY FALLS NY 23:19 
5 23 DON VALESTINE 45 FT EDWARD NY 24:08 
6 25 DARREN TRACY 45 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:30 
7 35 TONY MARIOTI 43 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:59 
8 44 ERIC WEBER 44 GANSEVOORT NY 29:19 
9 46 MARK WELLS 41 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29:21 
10 52 JAMES ASTON 48 TORONTO ON 31:25 
11 62 TIMONTHY BAKER 44 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 33:53 
12 63 MIKE GOODHART 49 LAKE LUZERNE NY 35:53 
 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50  59
 
 1 41 LAURA CLARK 57 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:00 
2 42 SALLY GOODHART 50 LAKE LUZERNE NY 29:02 
3 48 ALICE DEAN 51 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 29:42 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP: 50  59
 
 1 19 THOMAS VENTRE 50 GANSEVOORT NY 22:51 
2 24 JOHN MEEHAN 54 FT EDWARD NY 24:18 
3 26 WILLIAM HESLIN 50 SCHAGHTICOKE NY 24:44 
4 31 GOVE EFFINGER 59 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:20 
5 37 HAROLD MC KINNEY 56 FORT EDWARD NY 27:20 
6 55 PETE BOIVIN 54 SCHUYLERVILLE NY 32:06 
7 57 TONY CORIB 59 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:12 
8 65 ROGER GROUT 50 CLIFTON PARK NY 38:38