TEMPLE SINAI

 

OVERALL RESULTS Page 1

4'TH ANNUAL TEMPLE SINAI 5K

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St W Time Pace

===== ======== =================== === = ==================== == = ======= =====

1 1/4 MATTHEW FRYER 24 M 18:27 5:53

2 1/7 BOB BERENIS 55 M 18:37 5:56

3 1/12 JIM MC ELROY 45 M 18:38 5:57

4 1/2 ETHAN LEVINE 17 M 19:11 6:07

5 2/12 PATRICK CONNORS 41 M 19:33 6:14

6 1/2 ANNE RAMPULLA 26 F 19:50 6:19

7 1/2 EMILY LAYDEN 15 F 20:25 6:31

8 3/12 CHRIS NERNEY 49 M 21:17 6:47

9 2/4 MATTHEW LETTER 26 M 21:19 6:48

10 2/7 ELLIOT GLANSBERG 56 M 21:27 6:50

11 4/12 JOE FITZHENRY 43 M 22:01 7:01

12 1/6 RACHEL WYSOCKI 12 F 22:11 7:04

13 3/4 RYAN PRESTON 27 M 22:18 7:07

14 1/6 KIM SCOTT 35 F 22:30 7:10

15 5/12 JOE COOK 45 M 22:31 7:11

16 6/12 JOE SEEMAN 44 M 22:40 7:14

17 1/4 JANE OGLE 40 F EXHIB 22:40 7:14

18 2/6 HOLLY BUTLER 14 F 22:42 7:14

19 7/12 STEVEN BOUCHEVOR 48 M 22:45 7:15

20 3/6 DEVON TRACEY 13 F 22:47 7:16

21 8/12 MANNY CHOY 43 M 22:55 7:18

22 3/7 DAVID SPRINGARN 51 M 22:59 7:20

23 2/2 SAM BOUCHEVOR 15 M 23:05 7:22

24 4/7 JIM DAWSEY 52 M 23:12 7:24

25 1/3 SHANE WAGNER 14 M 23:41 7:33

26 4/4 BRIAN AUSTIN 26 M 24:25 7:47

27 9/12 BRENDAN NERNEY 45 M 25:03 7:59

28 2/2 RACHEL WARD 23 F 25:04 7:59

29 4/6 SAMANTHA BARNUM 14 F 25:31 8:08

30 2/6 ROBIN PRIER-ROSS 38 F 25:33 8:09

31 5/7 JERRY STARR 55 M 25:39 8:11

32 2/4 JILL HOGAN 47 F 25:57 8:16

33 1/1 ERIK GEIZER 33 M 27:00 8:36

34 2/3 BEN SPRINGARN 11 M 27:08 8:39

35 2/2 AMY BAKER 15 F 27:17 8:42

36 10/12 TERRY COROCAN 49 M 27:34 8:47

37 6/7 LORIN SPIGEL 55 M 27:55 8:54

38 3/6 MARIA SPAGNOLA 34 F 28:46 9:10

39 3/4 DEBORAH MEEHAN 40 F 28:52 9:12

40 7/7 MICHAEL LEVINE 55 M 29:03 9:16

41 11/12 ANDY LEVINE 47 M 29:03 9:16

42 1/2 MICHAEL STAWARZ 61 M 30:22 9:41

43 4/6 KELLY BISHOP 39 F 30:24 9:41

44 4/4 BARBARA SCHEURER 44 F 30:27 9:42

45 12/12 JEFF NERNEY 48 M 30:28 9:43

46 3/3 JAY MURRAY 8 M 31:04 9:54

47 5/6 CANDICE POISS 34 F 31:04 9:54

48 6/6 JESSICA KLEINBERG 31 F 31:23 10:00

49 5/6 ARIELLE PATACK 14 F 32:06 10:14

50 6/6 KENDRA HART 13 F 32:07 10:14

Page 2

4'TH ANNUAL TEMPLE SINAI 5K

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St W Time Pace

===== ======== =================== === = ==================== == = ======= =====

51 2/2 DENNIS BRUNEELE 61 M 37:08 11:50

52 1/1 JEAN BRUNEELE 58 F 44:56 14:19

 

 

 

AGE GROUPS

 

4'TH ANNUAL TEMPLE SINAI 5K

SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 ANNE RAMPULLA 26 19:50

2 EMILY LAYDEN 15 20:25

3 RACHEL WYSOCKI 12 22:11

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MATTHEW FRYER 24 18:27

2 BOB BERENIS 55 18:37

3 JIM MC ELROY 45 18:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 33 BEN SPRINGARN 11 27:08

2 45 JAY MURRAY 8 31:04

 

FAMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 17 HOLLY BUTLER 14 22:42

2 19 DEVON TRACEY 13 22:47

3 28 SAMANTHA BARNUM 14 25:31

4 34 AMY BAKER 15 27:17

5 48 ARIELLE PATACK 14 32:06

6 49 KENDRA HART 13 32:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 22 SAM BOUCHEVOR 15 23:05

2 24 SHANE WAGNER 14 23:41

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

1 4 ETHAN LEVINE 17 19:11

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 27 RACHEL WARD 23 25:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 9 MATTHEW LETTER 26 21:19

2 13 RYAN PRESTON 27 22:18

3 25 BRIAN AUSTIN 26 24:25

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 14 KIM SCOTT 35 22:30

2 29 ROBIN PRIER-ROSS 38 25:33

3 37 MARIA SPAGNOLA 34 28:46

4 42 KELLY BISHOP 39 30:24

5 46 CANDICE POISS 34 31:04

6 47 JESSICA KLEINBERG 31 31:23

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 32 ERIK GEIZER 33 27:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 31 JILL HOGAN 47 25:57

2 38 DEBORAH MEEHAN 40 28:52

3 43 BARBARA SCHEURER 44 30:27

4 52 OGLE JANE 40 EXHIB 22:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 5 PATRICK CONNORS 41 19:33

2 8 CHRIS NERNEY 49 21:17

3 11 JOE FITZHENRY 43 22:01

4 15 JOE COOK 45 22:31

5 16 JOE SEEMAN 44 22:40

6 18 STEVEN BOUCHEVOR 48 22:45

7 20 MANNY CHOY 43 22:55

8 26 BRENDAN NERNEY 45 25:03

9 35 TERRY COROCAN 49 27:34

10 40 ANDY LEVINE 47 29:03

11 44 JEFF NERNEY 48 30:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 51 JEAN BRUNEELE 58 44:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 10 ELLIOT GLANSBERG 56 21:27

2 21 DAVID SPRINGARN 51 22:59

3 23 JIM DAWSEY 52 23:12

4 30 JERRY STARR 55 25:39

5 36 LORIN SPIGEL 55 27:55

6 39 MICHAEL LEVINE 55 29:03

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 41 MICHAEL STAWARZ 61 30:22

2 50 DENNIS BRUNEELE 61 37:08