OVERALL RESULTS

THE 2'ND ANNUAL 5K BIG BEAR RUN

SUNY POTSDAM, NEW YORK

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/9 M2029 ERIC BARR 25 M CANTON NY 16:37 5:21

2 1/5 M3039 ANDREW SNELL 31 M MALONE NY 19:48 6:23

3 2/5 M3039 Doug Johnson 30 M Canton NY 19:48 6:23

4 1/10 M0114 GINO BRSEGLIA 15 M NORWOOD NY 20:10 6:30

5 1/6 M4049 MARC BISCEGLIA 40 M NORWOOD NY 20:24 6:34

6 1/18 F2029 CYNTHIA LAUZON 28 F FORT CORINGTON NY 20:41 6:40

7 1/18 F0114 JESSIE AKINS 17 F OGDENSBURG NY 20:44 6:41

8 1/8 F3039 STEPHANIE O'BRIEN 32 F POTSDAM NY 20:57 6:45

9 2/18 F0114 MEGHAN FINLEY 17 F POTSDAM NY 21:05 6:48

10 3/5 M3039 BRIAN HELENBROOK 34 M POTSDAM NY 21:06 6:48

11 2/10 M0114 GEORGE MORRIS 12 M POTSDAM NY 21:23 6:53

12 3/10 M0114 STEVE FINLEY 19 M POTSDAM NY 21:44 7:00

13 3/18 F0114 COLLEEN COTEY 14 F NORWOOD NY 22:03 7:06

14 4/5 M3039 Alexis Maciel 39 M Potsdam NY 22:03 7:06

15 1/5 M5059 BOB ROGERS 54 M POTSDAM NY 22:06 7:07

16 4/18 F0114 JOCELYN LA COMBE 19 F PLATTSBURGH NY 22:32 7:16

17 2/6 M4049 MARK CLOONAN 46 M CALCIUM NY 22:40 7:18

18 1/1 M6099 PAM RICHARDS 68 M WEST STOCKLOM NY 23:05 7:26

19 5/18 F0114 Kristin Shumway 16 F Potsdam NY 23:23 7:32

20 4/10 M0114 RYAN WILLIAMS 16 M POTSDAM NY 23:23 7:32

21 2/18 F2029 Heather Hassell 26 F Potsdam NY 23:24 7:32

22 2/5 M5059 RON DUBOULIN 59 M MASSENA NY 23:37 7:36

23 5/10 M0114 MICHAEL DONNELLY 18 M POTSDAM NY 23:50 7:41

24 6/18 F0114 SARAH DE TURK 19 F POTSDAM NY 23:51 7:41

25 3/18 F2029 KRISTEN BETRUS 25 F POTSDAM NY 24:08 7:46

26 6/10 M0114 SHAWN DE PALMA 18 M POTSDAM NY 24:10 7:47

27 7/18 F0114 BECKY KELLY 18 F POTSDAM NY 24:10 7:47

28 2/9 M2029 JAMES NUTE 22 M POTSDAM NY 24:17 7:49

29 8/18 F0114 JODIE CHUBB 13 F HOGANSBURG NY 24:22 7:51

30 3/9 M2029 ERIC CORIALE 20 M BENNEVELD NY 24:34 7:55

31 4/9 M2029 JEFF HARDY 27 M POTSDAM NY 24:50 8:00

32 4/18 F2029 HOPE HORTON 22 F POTSDAM NY 25:02 8:04

33 5/9 M2029 KRISTOPHER COVELL 28 M ILION NY 25:36 8:15

34 3/5 M5059 Jim WILLIAMS 51 M Potsdam NY 25:47 8:18

35 5/18 F2029 Emily Georger 20 F Potsdam NY 25:55 8:21

36 6/18 F2029 SUE ELLEN BOUCHARD 28 F DEKALB JCT NY 26:06 8:24

37 9/18 F0114 MALLORIE MAGUIRE 15 F POTSDAM NY 26:32 8:33

38 10/18 F0114 CAROLINE FOISY 14 F POTSDAM NY 26:32 8:33

39 2/8 F3039 KELLI NORMAN 34 F POTSDAM NY 26:36 8:34

40 3/8 F3039 ANNA HENDRICKSON 33 F POTSDAM NY 26:36 8:34

41 11/18 F0114 KRISTINA KONCEWICZ 19 F POTSDAM NY 26:39 8:35

42 7/18 F2029 Lauren Bruce 25 F Potsdam NY 26:43 8:36

43 8/18 F2029 KARA MILLER 21 F POTSDAM NY 26:51 8:39

44 9/18 F2029 KATE SZAFRAN 21 F POTSDAM NY 26:51 8:39

45 4/8 F3039 Nicole Duve 39 F Potsda NY 27:21 8:49

46 12/18 F0114 MEGAN KEENAN 18 F POTSDAM NY 27:30 8:52

47 5/8 F3039 Beth Turner 38 F Potsdam NY 27:44 8:56

48 10/18 F2029 AMY BENCE 27 F NORWOOD NY 27:46 8:57

49 13/18 F0114 LIZ CLOHESY 18 F QUEENSBURY NY 27:47 8:57

50 6/9 M2029 ROBERT FIELDS 21 M POTSDAM NY 28:02 9:02

51 4/5 M5059 Jim Zalacca 52 M Potsdam NY 28:15 9:06

52 5/5 M5059 TOM FUHR 55 M POTSDAM NY 28:25 9:09

53 11/18 F2029 LAUREN QUIGG 20 F POTSDAM NY 28:39 9:14

54 12/18 F2029 MARGOT PAPWORTH 20 F POTSDAM NY 28:47 9:16

55 13/18 F2029 SARAH ROUNDS 20 F RUSSELL NY 28:47 9:16

56 3/6 M4049 Bret Zvacek 44 M Potsdam NY 29:04 9:22

57 14/18 F2029 JENNIFER PROVOST 21 F WATERTOWN NY 29:32 9:31

58 14/18 F0114 ALI ROCHE 18 F POTSDAM NY 29:32 9:31

59 7/9 M2029 GEORGE BIFFER 21 M POTSDAM NY 29:44 9:34

60 15/18 F2029 JESSICA LA BELLO 20 F POTSDAM NY 29:44 9:34

61 15/18 F0114 MEREDITH KATE HERBS 18 F POTSDAM NY 29:56 9:38

62 7/10 M0114 JEFF ST JOHN 18 M POTSDAM NY 30:20 9:46

63 16/18 F2029 AILEEN VIEL 23 F HERLIMER NY 30:43 9:53

64 17/18 F2029 AMY THOMAS 25 F COLTON NY 32:31 10:28

65 16/18 F0114 GABRIELLE CLOVAN 17 F CALCIUM NY 32:36 10:30

66 8/10 M0114 ZACH GALATIS 18 M POTSDAM NY 34:41 11:10

67 17/18 F0114 MEGAN WEBER 19 F POTSDAM NY 34:55 11:15

68 18/18 F2029 JENNIFER JONES 21 F POTSDAM NY 35:06 11:18

69 4/6 M4049 BRANDON AMO 47 M OGDENSBURG NY 35:29 11:26

70 1/1 F5059 Kathleen WILLIAMS 54 F Potsdam NY 35:30 11:26

71 9/10 M0114 DAN PIAHL 16 M POTSDAM NY 36:45 11:50

72 8/9 M2029 Ralph Trumble 27 M Potsdam NY 37:32 12:05

73 18/18 F0114 AMBER RYAN 19 F BRASHER FALLS NY 38:28 12:23

74 6/8 F3039 Claudette Mainville 37 F Evans Mills NY 39:05 12:35

75 5/6 M4049 KENT FETTR 41 M NORWOOD NY 39:22 12:41

76 5/5 M3039 Michael Pinckney 38 M Canton NY 41:58 13:31

77 9/9 M2029 Chad Putney 20 M Lisbon NY 44:19 14:16

78 6/6 M4049 PAT CLARKE 43 M CORNWALL NY 45:40 14:42

79 7/8 F3039 Samantha Glazier 32 F Canton NY 45:52 14:46

80 8/8 F3039 TAMMY SEGVIN 34 F ONTAIRO ON 46:01 14:49

81 10/10 M0114 Jordan Lavalley 16 M Potsdam NY 46:51 15:05

 

 

THE 2'ND ANNUAL 10K BIG BEAR RUN

SUNY POTSDAM, NEW YORK

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 10k Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====

1 1/3 M0114 DAN PRAHL 16 M POTSDAM NY 36:45 5:55

2 1/3 M2029 Ralph Trumble 27 M Potsdam NY 37:32 6:03

3 1/5 F3039 Claudette Mainville 37 F Evans Mills NY 39:05 6:18

4 1/8 M4049 KENT FETTER 41 M NORWOOD NY 39:22 6:21

5 1/2 M3039 Michael Pinckney 38 M Canton NY 41:58 6:46

6 2/3 M2029 Chad Putney 20 M Lisbon NY 44:19 7:08

7 2/8 M4049 PAT CLARKE 43 M CORNWALL ON 45:40 7:21

8 2/5 F3039 Samantha Glazier 32 F Canton NY 45:52 7:23

9 3/5 F3039 TAMMY SEGVIN 34 F ONTAIRO ON 46:01 7:25

10 2/3 M0114 Jordan Lavalley 16 M Potsdam NY 46:51 7:33

11 3/8 M4049 Boris Jukic 43 M Potsdam NY 47:59 7:44

12 1/4 F4049 HILLARY RYAN-RUSCH 40 F REDWOOD NY 48:22 7:48

13 1/1 M5059 JOSEPH TIDD 56 M ALEX BAY NY 48:25 7:48

14 4/8 M4049 Darren Furnace 43 M Massena NY 48:32 7:49

15 1/4 F2029 KATE BACKUS 25 F LISBON NY 49:21 7:57

16 4/5 F3039 JULIE HELENBROOK 35 F POTSDAM NY 50:15 8:06

17 5/8 M4049 Stefan Grimberg 43 M Potsdam NY 50:54 8:12

18 1/2 F0114 MELISSA DEMPSEY 17 F POTSDAM NY 51:30 8:18

19 6/8 M4049 Dave Fenton 46 M Norwood NY 51:45 8:20

20 2/4 F2029 STEPHANIE GUNN 21 F COLTON NY 52:14 8:25

21 7/8 M4049 TIM WELPE 46 M POTSDAM NY 53:17 8:35

22 2/4 F4049 Jan Dewaters 43 F Potsdam NY 53:49 8:40

23 5/5 F3039 CLAUDINE DIRKSON-FE 36 F PRESCOTT ON 54:06 8:43

24 3/4 F4049 Kathy Allott 49 F Potsdam NY 55:48 8:59

25 8/8 M4049 BRAD RUSHTAN 40 M FORT DRUM NY 56:27 9:06

26 3/4 F2029 AMY RUSHTAN 29 F FORT DRUM NY 56:27 9:06

27 2/2 M3039 MARK DIRKSEN 33 M Prescott ON 57:08 9:12

28 2/2 F0114 Hannah Short 16 F Norwood NY 58:11 9:22

29 3/3 M2029 Jesse Frego 22 M Norfolk NY 59:10 9:32

30 4/4 F4049 Ruth Fishbeck 43 F Norwood NY 59:16 9:33

31 1/1 F6099 Joan Firman 63 F Canton NY 1:01:30 9:54

32 4/4 F2029 KALI CONNELLY 24 F S COLTON NY 1:01:42 9:56

33 1/1 M6099 Floyd Firman 64 M Canton NY 1:03:12 10:11

34 3/3 M0114 Andrrew Bisnett 18 M Potsdam NY 1:08:31 11:02

 

 

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

 

THE 2'ND ANNUAL 5K BIG BEAR RUN

SUNY POTSDAM, NEW YORK

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 CYNTHIA LAUZON 28 FORT CORINGTON NY 20:41

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 ERIC BARR 25 CANTON NY 16:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 13 COLLEEN COTEY 14 NORWOOD NY 22:03

2 29 JODIE CHUBB 13 HOGANSBURG NY 24:22

3 38 CAROLINE FOISY 14 POTSDAM NY 26:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 11 GEORGE MORRIS 12 POTSDAM NY 21:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 7 JESSIE AKINS 17 OGDENSBURG NY 20:44

2 9 MEGHAN FINLEY 17 POTSDAM NY 21:05

3 16 JOCELYN LA COMBE 19 PLATTSBURGH NY 22:32

4 19 Kristin Shumway 16 Potsdam NY 23:23

5 24 SARAH DE TURK 19 POTSDAM NY 23:51

6 27 BECKY KELLY 18 POTSDAM NY 24:10

7 37 MALLORIE MAGUIRE 15 POTSDAM NY 26:32

8 41 KRISTINA KONCEWICZ 19 POTSDAM NY 26:39

9 46 MEGAN KEENAN 18 POTSDAM NY 27:30

10 49 LIZ CLOHESY 18 QUEENSBURY NY 27:47

11 58 ALI ROCHE 18 POTSDAM NY 29:32

12 61 MEREDITH KATE HERBS 18 POTSDAM NY 29:56

13 65 GABRIELLE CLOVAN 17 CALCIUM NY 32:36

14 67 MEGAN WEBER 19 POTSDAM NY 34:55

15 71 AMBER RYAN 19 BRASHER FALLS NY 36:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 4 GINO BRSEGLIA 15 NORWOOD NY 20:10

2 12 STEVE FINLEY 19 POTSDAM NY 21:44

3 20 RYAN WILLIAMS 16 POTSDAM NY 23:23

4 23 MICHAEL DONNELLY 18 POTSDAM NY 23:50

5 26 SHAWN DE PALMA 18 POTSDAM NY 24:10

6 62 JEFF ST JOHN 18 POTSDAM NY 30:20

7 66 ZACH GALATIS 18 POTSDAM NY 34:41

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 21 Heather Hassell 26 Potsdam NY 23:24

2 25 KRISTEN BETRUS 25 POTSDAM NY 24:08

3 32 HOPE HORTON 22 POTSDAM NY 25:02

4 35 Emily Georger 20 Potsdam NY 25:55

5 36 SUE ELLEN BOUCHARD 28 DEKALB JCT NY 26:06

6 42 Lauren Bruce 25 Potsdam NY 26:43

7 43 KARA MILLER 21 POTSDAM NY 26:51

8 44 KATE SZAFRAN 21 POTSDAM NY 26:51

9 48 AMY BENCE 27 NORWOOD NY 27:46

10 53 LAUREN QUIGG 20 POTSDAM NY 28:39

11 54 MARGOT PAPWORTH 20 POTSDAM NY 28:47

12 55 SARAH ROUNDS 20 RUSSELL NY 28:47

13 57 JENNIFER PROVOST 21 WATERTOWN NY 29:32

14 60 JESSICA LA BELLO 20 POTSDAM NY 29:44

15 63 AILEEN VIEL 23 HERLIMER NY 30:43

16 64 AMY THOMAS 25 COLTON NY 32:31

17 68 JENNIFER JONES 21 POTSDAM NY 35:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 28 JAMES NUTE 22 POTSDAM NY 24:17

2 30 ERIC CORIALE 20 BENNEVELD NY 24:34

3 31 JEFF HARDY 27 POTSDAM NY 24:50

4 33 KRISTOPHER COVELL 28 ILION NY 25:36

5 50 ROBERT FIELDS 21 POTSDAM NY 28:02

6 59 GEORGE BIFFER 21 POTSDAM NY 29:44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 8 STEPHANIE O'BRIEN 32 POTSDAM NY 20:57

2 39 KELLI NORMAN 34 POTSDAM NY 26:36

3 40 ANNA HENDRICKSON 33 POTSDAM NY 26:36

4 45 Nicole Duve 39 Potsda NY 27:21

5 47 Beth Turner 38 Potsdam NY 27:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 2 ANDREW SNELL 31 MALONE NY 19:48

2 3 Doug Johnson 30 Canton NY 19:48

3 10 BRIAN HELENBROOK 34 POTSDAM NY 21:06

4 14 Alexis Maciel 39 Potsdam NY 22:03

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 5 MARC BISCEGLIA 40 NORWOOD NY 20:24

2 17 MARK CLOONAN 46 CALCIUM NY 22:40

3 56 Bret Zvacek 44 Potsdam NY 29:04

4 69 BRANDON AMO 47 OGDENSBURG NY 35:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 70 Kathleen WILLIAMS 54 Potsdam NY 35:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 15 BOB ROGERS 54 POTSDAM NY 22:06

2 22 RON DUBOULIN 59 MASSENA NY 23:37

3 34 Jim WILLIAMS 51 Potsdam NY 25:47

4 51 Jim Zalacca 52 Potsdam NY 28:15

5 52 TOM FUHR 55 POTSDAM NY 28:25

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 18 PAM RICHARDS 68 WEST STOCKLOM NY 23:05

 

THE 2'ND ANNUAL 10K BIG BEAR RUN

SUNY POTSDAM, NEW YORK

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25, 2004

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Claudette Mainville 37 Evans Mills NY 39:05

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 DAN PRAHL 16 POTSDAM NY 36:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 14

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 18 MELISSA DEMPSEY 17 POTSDAM NY 51:30

2 28 Hannah Short 16 Norwood NY 58:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 10 Jordan Lavalley 16 Potsdam NY 46:51

2 34 Andrrew Bisnett 18 Potsdam NY 1:08:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 15 KATE BACKUS 25 LISBON NY 49:21

2 20 STEPHANIE GUNN 21 COLTON NY 52:14

3 26 AMY RUSHTAN 29 FORT DRUM NY 56:27

4 32 KALI CONNELLY 24 S COLTON NY 1:01:42

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 2 Ralph Trumble 27 Potsdam NY 37:32

2 6 Chad Putney 20 Lisbon 44:19

3 29 Jesse Frego 22 Norfolk NY 59:10

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 8 Samantha Glazier 32 Canton NY 45:52

2 9 TAMMY SEGVIN 34 ONTAIRO ON 46:01

3 16 JULIE HELENBROOK 35 POTSDAM NY 50:15

4 23 CLAUDINE DIRKSON-FE 36 PRESCOTT ON 54:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 5 Michael Pinckney 38 Canton NY 41:58

2 27 MARK DIRKSEN 33 Prescott ON 57:08

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 12 HILLARY RYAN-RUSCH 40 REDWOOD NY 48:22

2 22 Jan Dewaters 43 Potsdam NY 53:49

3 24 Kathy Allott 49 Potsdam NY 55:48

4 30 Ruth Fishbeck 43 Norwood NY 59:16

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 4 KENT FETTER 41 NORWOOD NY 39:22

2 7 PAT CLARKE 43 CORNWALL NY 45:40

3 11 Boris Jukic 43 Potsdam NY 47:59

4 14 Darren Furnace 43 Massena NY 48:32

5 17 Stefan Grimberg 43 Potsdam NY 50:54

6 19 Dave Fenton 46 Norwood NY 51:45

7 21 TIM WELPE 46 POTSDAM NY 53:17

8 25 BRAD RUSHTAN 40 FORT DRUM NY 56:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 13 JOSEPH TIDD 56 ALEX BAY NY 48:25

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 31 Joan Firman 63 Canton NY 1:01:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 33 Floyd Firman 64 Canton NY 1:03:12