WILLIAMS COLLEGE RELAYS - 4/14/2007 TIMING BY WW.FINISHRIGHT.COM WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN MA Results Women 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 12.17 1998 Williamson, Alabny Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Outman, Maddy Williams Col 12.53 1 2 Sharff, McKane Smith Colleg 12.81 1 3 Ritchie, Caitlin Smith Colleg 13.91 2 4 McArdle, Shawna Williams Col 14.04 1 5 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith Colleg 14.16 1 6 Comer, Jennifer Westfield St 14.66 2 7 Baker, Stephanie Westfield St 14.69 1 8 Boyd, Sienna Smith Colleg 14.85 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 25.26 1998 Williamson, Albany Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Outman, Maddy Williams Col 25.74 1 2 Sharff, McKane Smith Colleg 26.89 1 3 Plitt, Carrie Williams Col 27.00 2 4 Ritchie, Caitlin Smith Colleg 28.27 1 5 Glabach, Claire Westfield St 28.37 1 6 McArdle, Shawna Williams Col 29.01 2 7 Baker, Stephanie Westfield St 30.07 2 8 Vuono, Lisa Smith Colleg 30.73 2 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 56.14 2004 Dee, Mt Holyoke Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Smith, Halley Williams Col 1:02.19 2 Liverpool, Jasmine Smith Colleg 1:04.25 3 Glabach, Claire Westfield St 1:05.02 4 Geer, Suzanne Williams Col 1:06.45 5 Channell, Jeannie Westfield St 1:08.54 6 Ekness, Kelsey Westfield St 1:11.64
Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 2:14.66 2002 Rearick, Williams Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Howard, Katie Williams Col 2:22.13 2 Heaslip, Emily Williams Col 2:22.93 3 Scofield, Bret Williams Col 2:23.58 4 Bruck, Megan Williams Col 2:25.21 5 Feely, Mary Williams Col 2:27.99 6 Joyce, Melissa Westfield St 2:31.88 7 Huey, Amanda Williams Col 2:34.73 8 Rockett, Emily Williams Col 2:35.49 9 Davis, Diana Williams Col 2:42.02 10 Hood, Helen Williams Col 3:07.82
Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kondratjeva, Olga Williams Col 5:14.62 2 Walls, Laura Williams Col 5:27.00 3 Knudson, Karin Williams Col 5:32.44 4 Philbrook, Lauren Williams Col 5:32.98 5 McNamera, Julie Williams Col 5:36.08 6 Links, Beth Williams Col 5:43.13 7 Katzelnick, Leah Williams Col 5:46.47 8 Holmes, Ally Williams Col 5:46.72 9 Yoe, Moira Williams Col 5:48.24 10 Manfred, Jane Williams Col 5:49.63 11 Wesolowski, Alison Westfield St 6:00.45 12 McElwain, Kirin Smith Colleg 6:08.66 13 Ting, Lindsay Williams Col 6:08.81 14 Daniels, Jennifer Westfield St 6:14.80 15 Greck, Elana Westfield St 6:38.87 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 17:02.10 2004 Cretti, Williams Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Asher, Rachel Williams Col 17:58.43 2 Harlin, Mallory Williams Col 18:34.56 3 Tedeschi, Gillian Williams Col 18:53.57 4 Rey de Castro, Natalia Williams Col 18:56.48 5 Cloutier, Alison Smith Colleg 19:41.41 6 Mealey, Marianne Westfield St 20:27.92 7 Messer, Katie Westfield St 22:36.38 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 14.24 1998 Williamson, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Outman, Maddy Williams Col 14.71 2 Livingston, Shayla Smith Colleg 15.52 3 Dupre, Katherine Williams Col 17.59 4 Tobin, Brianna Westfield St J17.59 5 Davis, Jenn Westfield St 17.99 6 Martel, Leah Westfield St 18.05 7 Muirhead, Kelly Westfield St 18.63 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:02.43 1996 Aun, Worcester Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Livingston, Shayla Smith Colleg 1:04.83 2 Kuntz, Robin Williams Col 1:08.74 3 Hatch, Helen Williams Col 1:11.33 4 Dupre, Katherine Williams Col 1:13.01 5 Muirhead, Kelly Westfield St 1:15.63 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 10:48.50 2004 Campbell, Williams Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Youngs, Nora Smith Colleg 11:43.44 2 Ellison, Laura Williams Col 11:54.70 3 Mitchell, Nora Williams Col 12:19.91 4 Emhoff, Kristen Williams Col 12:36.63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 49.30 2006 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Smith College 'A' 51.54 1) Sharff, McKane 2) Ritchie, Caitlin 3) Grover-Silva, Etta 4) Livingston, Shayla 2 Westfield State College 'A' 54.04 1) Glabach, Claire 2) Kerr, Erin 3) Tobin, Brianna 4) Martel, Leah -- Williams College 'A' DQ 1) Outman, Maddy 2) Doctor, Caroline 3) Ivey, Veronica 4) Plitt, Carrie Women 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 59.82 1) Stack, Katie 2) Millert, Lindsay 3) Phillips, Alex 4) Baldiga, Kristen 2 Westfield State College 'A' 1:05.98 Women 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:43.57 2006 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 1:49.33 1) Howard, Katie 2) Ivey, Veronica 3) Kondratjeva, Olga 4) Kuntz, Robin 2 Westfield State College 'A' 1:58.63 1) Tobin, Brianna 2) Martel, Leah 3) Comer, Jennifer 4) Conary, Kristina Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:58.94 1998 , St Lawrence School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 4:19.87 1) Kuntz, Robin 2) Dupre, Katherine 3) Kondratjeva, Olga 4) Plitt, Carrie 2 Williams College 'B' 4:34.01 1) Ting, Lindsay 2) Manfred, Jane 3) McNamera, Julie 4) Huey, Amanda 3 Williams College 'C' 4:37.86 1) Rockett, Emily 2) Clarke, Jessica 3) Holmes, Ally 4) Davis, Diana Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 9:41.74 2006 , Middlebury School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 10:16.59 1) Links, Beth 2) Walls, Laura 3) Teitsworth, Elly 4) Knudson, Karin Women 4x1600 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 21:46.35 2006 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 22:29.97 1) Asher, Rachel 2) Brickley, Elizabeth 3) Ellison, Laura 4) Emhoff, Kristen 2 Williams College 'B' 22:31.68 1) Bemis, Heather 2) Hatch, Helen 3) Holmes, Ally 4) Hood, Helen 3 Westfield State College 'A' 26:01.81 1) Wesolowski, Alison 2) Hall, Melissa 3) Daniels, Jennifer 4) Joyce, Melissa Women 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 4:10.24 2002 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 4:47.59 1) Dupre, Katherine 2) Geer, Suzanne 3) Heaslip, Emily 4) Hatch, Helen
Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 3378
#1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 18.7h 419
#2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 1.48m 4-10.25 599
#3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 7.83m 25-08.25 388
#4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 27.60 663
#5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 4.58m 15-00.50 448
#6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 20.93m 68-08 306
#7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berg, Marlee Westfield St 2:41.6h 555
Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 10.76 1997 Gilmore, RPI Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arons, Andrew Williams Col 11.07 2 Gomes, Marc Westfield St 11.27 3 Muse, John Westfield St 11.74 4 Angus, Ricky Westfield St 12.01 5 Marinelli, Tim Williams Col 12.05 6 Palermo, Anthony Westfield St 12.18 7 Benoit, David Westfield St 12.20 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 21.66 1995 Sandholm, MIT Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arons, Andrew Williams Col 21.85 2 Seferis, Deividas Williams Col 22.01 3 Gomes, Marc Westfield St 22.27 4 Kittleson, Todd Westfield St 23.00 5 Muse, John Westfield St 23.08 6 Marinelli, Tim Williams Col 23.91 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 48.82 1994 Sellers, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kittleson, Todd Westfield St 51.12 2 Reynolds, Nick Williams Col 51.36 3 Butterfield, Ben Westfield St 51.59 4 Frodema, Brian Westfield St 51.81 5 Barschdorf, Scott Westfield St 52.62 6 Streeter, Devin Westfield St 58.57
Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:53.46 1998 Getz, Brandeis Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brickley, Mack Williams Col 1:58.27 2 Deady, Matt Williams Col 2:01.35 3 Brothers, Pat Westfield St 2:09.26 4 Dorsey-Guillaumin, Chris Williams Col 2:13.13 -- Messer, John Westfield St DQ Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris Williams Col 4:25.25 2 Ferrence, Bill Williams Col 4:25.85 3 Kosgey, Edgar Williams Col 4:27.10 4 Hyland, Sean Williams Col 4:27.44 5 Kamm, Conner Williams Col 4:35.85 6 Gura, Daniel Williams Col 4:39.70 7 Durham, Tim Williams Col 4:54.49 8 Copelas, Jason Williams Col 5:17.88 9 Kuah, Jonathan Williams Col 5:19.89 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 14:42.80 1994 Carroll, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wills, Stephen Williams Col 15:01.40 2 Carroll, Colin Williams Col 15:12.70 3 Seybert, Morgan Williams Col 15:13.58 4 Stevenson, Andy Williams Col 15:23.87 5 Cristofori, Nate Westfield St 15:53.23 6 Beard, Chaz Westfield St 16:14.00 7 Gingras, Phil Westfield St 16:17.18 8 Estabrook, David Westfield St 16:18.66 9 Van Wert, Steve Williams Col 16:23.66 10 Stenzel, Jeff Williams Col 16:29.96 11 Roberts, Cullen Williams Col 16:52.67 12 Ford, Ryan Williams Col 17:01.54 13 Clark, Michael Westfield St 17:03.37 14 Jackson, Steven Williams Col 17:16.58 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 52.81 9800 Verkey-Collins, Plattsburgh-Westfield Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Desir, Matt Williams Col 57.56 1 2 Kavanagh, Sean Westfield St 57.76 1 3 Buck, Stew Williams Col 58.08 1 4 Leacock, Jason Williams Col 58.79 1 5 Strniste, Andy Westfield St 1:02.02 1 6 Peters, Jon Westfield St 1:02.85 2 7 Hall, Schuyler Williams Col 1:04.71 2 8 Palermo, Anthony Westfield St 1:04.77 2 9 Beers, Jason Westfield St 1:05.71 1 10 DiGriolamo, Paolo Westfield St 1:06.73 2 11 Hatch, Ben Westfield St 1:07.45 2 -- Best, Ryan Westfield St DNF 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 9:14.89 1991 Martin, Hartwick Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burgess, Grant Williams Col 9:39.88 2 Blackshear, Sam Williams Col 10:34.83 3 Levinson, Jon Williams Col 11:47.71 Men 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Westfield State College 'A' 53.57 1) Kramlich, Will 2) Cramton, Ryan 3) Stomski, Anthony 4) Soltysiak, Drew 2 Westfield State College 'B' 54.93 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 42.23 2006 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 42.91 1) Arons, Andrew 2) Mirach, Branden 3) Marinelli, Tim 4) Mokgosi, Meleko 2 Westfield State College 'A' 43.47 1) Butterfield, Ben 2) Gomes, Marc 3) Kittleson, Todd 4) Muse, John Men 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 1:28.4h 1994 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alumni 'A' 1:30.83 -- Williams College 'A' DNF 1) Buck, Stew 2) Desir, Matt 3) Gray, Tyler 4) Ellis-Ferrara, Chris Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:19.45 1996 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Westfield State College 'A' 3:27.08 1) Frodema, Brian 2) Butterfield, Ben 3) Barschdorf, Scott 4) Kavanagh, Sean 2 Williams College 'A' 3:30.46 1) Leacock, Jason 2) Buck, Stew 3) Brickley, Mack 4) Seferis, Deividas Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 7:48.34 1990 , Ithaca School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 8:13.58 1) Gura, Daniel 2) Oubre, Jared 3) Kosgey, Edgar 4) Ferrence, Bill 2 Williams College 'B' 8:18.41 1) Kamm, Conner 2) Deady, Matt 3) Carroll, Colin 4) Chaffee, Mack Men 4x1600 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 17:54.33 2006 , Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 18:15.90 1) Oubre, Jared 2) Watts, Corey 3) Ellis-Ferrara, Chris 4) Chaffee, Mack Men 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= Meet Record: # 3:29.61 2002 , Worchester School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams College 'A' 3:37.92 1) Kuah, Jonathan 2) Hall, Schuyler 3) Hoerman, Alex 4) Gray, Tyler 2 Westfield State College 'A' 3:53.68 1) Barschdorf, Scott 2) Palermo, Anthony 3) Messer, John 4) Strniste, Andy Men Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 5214 2 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 5155 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 4832
#1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 11.5h 753 2 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 11.6h 732 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 12.0h 651
#2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 5.83m 19-01.50 550 1 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 5.83m 19-01.50 550 3 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 5.77m 18-11.25 537
#3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 10.28m 33-08.75 502 2 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 10.21m 33-06.00 498 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 8.94m 29-04.00 422
#4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 1.80m 5-10.75 627 2 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 1.73m 5-08.00 569 3 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 1.57m 5-01.75 441
#5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 53.8h 648 2 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 56.2h 551 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 56.4h 544
#6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 17.0h 624 2 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 17.7h 553 3 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 18.4h 486
#7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 30.27m 99-04 470 2 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 28.66m 94-00 438 3 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 28.13m 92-03 428
#8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 3.03m 9-11.25 364 1 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 3.03m 9-11.25 364 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 1.98m 6-06.00 136
#9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 42.27m 138-08 475 2 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 38.19m 125-03 416 3 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 37.02m 121-05 399
#10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schotz, Sy Williams Col 4:57.97 571 2 Scalise, Luke Westfield St 5:10.74 499 3 Jonash, Eric Williams Col 5:29.29 403
FIELD EVENTS AND FIELD EVNTS TEAM SCORES
Event 29 Women High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-08 1999 Laramee, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Sienna Smith College 1.45m 4-09.00
2 Martel, Leah Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00
3 Salemi, Colette Williams College J1.45m 4-09.00
3 Karagiozis, Meghan Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00
3 Berg, Marlee Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00
6 Vuono, Lisa Smith College 1.35m 4-05.00
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield State College 4.35m 0
2 Smith College 2.80m 0
3 Williams College 1.45m 0
Event 30 Men High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-07 9798 Basta/Riley, St Lawrence-Worchester
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Benoit, David Westfield St 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Frodema, Brian Westfield St J1.72m 5-07.75
-- Palermo, Anthony Westfield St NH
-- Scalise, Luke Westfield St DNS
-- Shannon, Matt Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield State College 3.44m 0
Event 31 Women Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-06 2002 Jones, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 3.51m 11-06.25 #
2 Livingston, Shayla Smith College 2.43m 7-11.50
-- Oberg, Tara Williams College NH
-- Greaves, Marisa Westfield St DNS
-- Supernaw, Kimberlee Westfield St DNS
-- Teal, Kelsey Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Smith College 5.94m 0
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15-11 1994 Robinson, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Riska, Kurt Unat NH
Event 33 Women Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-09.25 2000 Campbell, Amherst
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Doctor, Caroline Williams College 5.60m 18-04.50 #
2 Outman, Maddy Williams College 5.30m 17-04.75
3 Edwards, Claire Smith College 4.94m 16-02.50
4 Millert, Lindsay Williams College 4.89m 16-00.50
5 Liverpool, Jasmine Smith College 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Salemi, Colette Williams College 4.44m 14-07.00
7 Davis, Jenn Westfield St 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Vuono, Lisa Smith College 4.32m 14-02.25
9 Karagiozis, Meghan Westfield St 3.98m 13-00.75
-- Taupier, Kara Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 15.79m 0
2 Smith College 14.01m 0
3 Westfield State College 8.38m 0
Event 34 Men Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 23-05.25 1997 Soto, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Song, Joe Williams College 6.46m 21-02.50
2 Mirach, Branden Williams College 6.38m 20-11.25
3 Flynn, Chris Westfield St 6.23m 20-05.25
4 Kessel, David Williams College 6.02m 19-09.00
5 Dingee, John Williams College 5.48m 17-11.75
-- Shannon, Matt Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 18.86m 0
2 Westfield State College 6.23m 0
Event 35 Women Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 40-00 2000 Campbell, Amherst
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Doctor, Caroline Williams College 11.72m 38-05.50
-- Liverpool, Jasmine Smith College FOUL
-- Edwards, Claire Smith College FOUL
-- Salemi, Colette Williams College FOUL
-- Taupier, Kara Westfield St FOUL
-- Davis, Jenn Westfield St DNS
-- Karagiozis, Meghan Westfield St DNS
-- Vuono, Lisa Smith College DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 11.72m 0
Event 36 Men Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 46-04.75 9401 Almendarez-Mirach, Albany-Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Flynn, Chris Westfield St 13.08m 42-11.00
2 Dingee, John Williams College 13.04m 42-09.50
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield State College 13.08m 0
2 Williams College 13.04m 0
Event 37 Women Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 142-01 2001 Williams, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Anna Williams College 43.01m 141-01
2 Phillips, Alex Williams College 38.84m 127-05
3 Esparza, Abalee Williams College 33.84m 111-00
4 Sutliff, Paulina Westfield St 28.34m 93-00
5 Jones, Maureen Westfield St 22.51m 73-10
6 Atkinson, Roseann Smith College 17.00m 55-09
7 Anglin, Keneil Smith College 14.16m 46-05
-- Massa, Val Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 115.69m 0
2 Westfield State College 50.85m 0
3 Smith College 31.16m 0
Event 38 Men Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 183-03 2006 Howlett, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeVaughn, David Williams College 45.78m 150-02
2 Schweppe, Devin Williams College 37.72m 123-09
3 Landry, Nathan Westfield St 36.27m 119-00
4 DeSalvo, Andrew Williams College 35.94m 117-11
5 Cramton, Ryan Westfield St 26.02m 85-04
6 Kramlich, Will Westfield St 24.00m 78-09
7 Hylton, Greg Westfield St 22.56m 74-00
-- Toledo, Jovaney Westfield St FOUL
-- Stomski, Anthony Westfield St FOUL
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 119.44m 0
2 Westfield State College 86.29m 0
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 162-09 2002 Baldwin, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Esparza, Abalee Williams College 42.04m 137-11
2 Jones, Maureen Westfield St 27.66m 90-09
3 Massa, Val Westfield St 26.97m 88-06
4 Sutliff, Paulina Westfield St 23.71m 77-09
5 Esparza, Liz Williams College 21.92m 71-11
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield State College 78.34m 0
2 Williams College 63.96m 0
Event 40 Men Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 188-06 1996 Brooks, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeVaughn, David Williams College 45.09m 147-11
2 Schweppe, Devin Williams College 41.89m 137-05
3 Stomski, Anthony Westfield St 39.95m 131-01
4 Landry, Nathan Westfield St 39.46m 129-05
5 Cramton, Ryan Westfield St 38.90m 127-07
6 Davis, Matt Williams College 34.95m 114-08
7 Newburg, Nate Williams College 33.01m 108-04
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 121.93m 0
2 Westfield State College 118.31m 0
Event 41 Women Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 134-03 2002 Roy/Stewart, Colby-Sawyer
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stack, Katie Williams College 31.71m 104-00
2 Baldiga, Kristen Williams College 31.66m 103-10
3 Ritchie, Caitlin Smith College 31.63m 103-09
4 Sutliff, Paulina Westfield St 29.85m 97-11
5 Raposo, Kelly Westfield St 28.34m 93-00
6 Outman, Maddy Williams College 27.83m 91-04
7 Baker, Stephanie Westfield St 22.85m 75-00
-- Hall, Melissa Westfield St DNS
-- Mattern, Deb Castelton State DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 91.20m 0
2 Westfield State College 81.04m 0
3 Smith College 31.63m 0
Event 42 Men Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 215-01 1995 Theriault, Fitchburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Soltysiak, Drew Westfield St 52.29m 171-07
2 Merchant, Tyler Westfield St 50.39m 165-04
3 Kramlich, Will Westfield St 30.63m 100-06
-- Bertulli, Joe Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Westfield State College 133.31m 0
Event 43 Women Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47-11 2003 Thompson, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Alex Williams College 12.46m 40-10.50
2 Millert, Lindsay Williams College 11.67m 38-03.50
3 Esparza, Abalee Williams College 10.94m 35-10.75
4 Sutliff, Paulina Westfield St 8.90m 29-02.50
5 Massa, Val Westfield St 8.69m 28-06.25
6 Esparza, Liz Williams College 8.03m 26-04.25
7 Jones, Maureen Westfield St 7.52m 24-08.25
8 Atkinson, Roseann Smith College 7.12m 23-04.50
9 Anglin, Keneil Smith College 5.98m 19-07.50
-- Baldiga, Kristen Williams College DNS
-- Morrison, Anna Williams College DNS
-- Mattern, Deb Castelton State DNS
Event 43 Women Shot Put Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 35.07m 0
2 Westfield State College 25.11m 0
3 Smith College 13.10m 0
Event 44 Men Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-05 2002 Wright, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeSalvo, Andrew Williams College 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Landry, Nathan Westfield St 12.23m 40-01.50
3 Newburg, Nate Williams College 11.51m 37-09.25
4 Davis, Matt Williams College 11.12m 36-05.75
5 Stomski, Anthony Westfield St 11.10m 36-05.00
6 Hylton, Greg Westfield St 10.98m 36-00.25
-- Toledo, Jovaney Westfield St DNS
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Williams College 36.91m 0
2 Westfield State College 34.31m 0